Edit
White Boy Rick (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Yann Demange

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Andy Weiss ... (written by) and
Logan Miller ... (written by) &
Noah Miller ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Matthew McConaughey ... Richard Wershe Sr.
Richie Merritt ... Rick Wershe Jr.
Bel Powley ... Dawn Wershe
Jennifer Jason Leigh ... FBI Agent Snyder
Brian Tyree Henry ... Detective Jackson
Rory Cochrane ... FBI Agent Byrd
RJ Cyler ... Rudell 'Boo' Curry
Jonathan Majors ... Johnny 'Lil Man' Curry
Eddie Marsan ... Art Derrick
Taylour Paige ... Cathy Volsan-Curry
Bruce Dern ... Grandpa Roman 'Ray' Wershe
Piper Laurie ... Grandma Verna Wershe
Raekwon Haynes Raekwon Haynes ... Edwin 'Nugg' Crutcher
Ishmael Ali Ishmael Ali ... 'Freaky Steve' Roussell (as Ishmael 'Ishdarr' Ali)
James Howard ... Chief Homicide Inspector Hill
YG ... Leo 'Big Man' Curry
Danny Brown Danny Brown ... 'Black Ed' Hanserd
Kyanna Simone Simpson ... Brenda Moore
Morerice Thornton Morerice Thornton ... Jamil Cannon
Isaiah Ali Isaiah Ali ... Demetrius Johnson
E'Xavion Walker E'Xavion Walker ... Clarence Bishop
Lawrence Adimora ... Tyler Finney
Alan B. Jones ... Willie Volsan (as Alan Bomar Jones)
Art Terry Art Terry ... Mayor Coleman Young
Santos Velasquez Santos Velasquez ... FBI Agent Crespo
Heidi Sulzman ... Blonde Gun Buyer
LaShawn Little LaShawn Little ... Leon Lucas
Ronald Williams Jr. ... Frankie Lucas
Anthony Woods Anthony Woods ... Damian Lucas
James Shinkle ... William Bufalino Jr.
Lauren Ashley Berry ... Caesar's Ticket Lady
Peter Lawson Jones Peter Lawson Jones ... Judge Thomas Jackson
Jim Yost Jim Yost ... Policeman
Brad Carter ... Gun Show Dealer Bob
Meg Rasmussen ... Gun Show Annie
Carmen Gangale ... Juror Foreman
Pamela Morton Pamela Morton ... Juror #1
Cassandra Collier-Williams Cassandra Collier-Williams ... Juror #2
Michael Alexander Cross ... Juror #3 (as Michael Smith)
Bill Bower ... Juror #4 (as William Bower)
Jerrod Primm Jerrod Primm ... Crack House Doorman
David Lozada David Lozada ... Corrections Officer
Jerry Slomka Jerry Slomka ... Guard
Devito Parker Jr. ... Marcus (as DeVito Parker Jr.)
Velma Booker Velma Booker ... Mrs. Angela
Donald Scruggs III Donald Scruggs III ... TJ
Joe Gallipoli Joe Gallipoli ... Sheriff
Ahmed Thomas Ahmed Thomas ... Isaac 'Doc' Mueller
Leigh Kilton Leigh Kilton ... Ginger (as Leigh Kilton Smith)
Donald White Donald White ... Jimmy Harris
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Richie Acevedo ... DOC Inmate #1 (uncredited)
Todd C. Adelman ... Lawyer (uncredited)
Joseph L. Allen Joseph L. Allen ... Visitor (uncredited)
Laura Allen ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Kami Amore Kami Amore ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Brian Andrus ... Mayor's Speech Crowd Member (uncredited)
Georin Aquila ... Inmate (uncredited)
Arai Arai ... Leather Crew (uncredited)
Diedra Arthur-O'Ree Diedra Arthur-O'Ree ... Casino Patron (uncredited)
Aqeel Ash-Shakoor ... Art Derrick's Security (uncredited)
Denise Barone ... Mayor's Speech / Vegas Fight Crowd (uncredited)
Anita Farmer Bergman ... Gun Show Attendee (uncredited)
Alexander Bilbili Alexander Bilbili ... Bartender (uncredited)
Karin Boesler ... Gun Show Attendee (uncredited)
Craig Bonaventura Craig Bonaventura ... Henchman (uncredited)
Victoria Borbridge Victoria Borbridge ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Brian Bowman ... Hanserd Crew (uncredited)
Chris Breen Chris Breen ... Gun Show Buyer (uncredited)
Chris Briley Chris Briley ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Quentin Brown ... Pool Boy (uncredited)
Ember Burns ... Stripper #1 (uncredited)
Montel Bush ... Large Man (uncredited)
Meka Butler ... Jury #5 (uncredited)
Theresa Byron ... Stripper #2 (uncredited)
Jeffrey Cain Jeffrey Cain ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Tyler Joseph Campbell Tyler Joseph Campbell ... Skater (uncredited)
Dominic Cancelliere ... Gun Show Biker (uncredited)
Alexander Cantrell Alexander Cantrell ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Ansel Carpenter ... Gun show patron (uncredited)
Jimmie Chiappelli ... Gun Show Dealer (uncredited)
Laura Masi Cline ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Michael K. Cline Michael K. Cline ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Adam Clinton Adam Clinton ... Attendee in Arena (uncredited)
Suzie Coker ... Speech Attendee / Casino Guest (uncredited)
Angela Cole ... Rick's Escort (uncredited)
Scott Connors ... Nick (uncredited)
John L Criswell Jr. ... Skater / Bar Fight (uncredited)
Kelli Culbertson Kelli Culbertson ... Government Worker (uncredited)
David Darrington David Darrington ... Wedding Performer (uncredited)
Alex DeCourville ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Kevin Dietz Kevin Dietz ... Field Reporter (uncredited)
Richard Doone Richard Doone ... Gun Show Dealer (uncredited)
Rick Dremann Rick Dremann ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Chris Drexel ... Gun Show Buyer (uncredited)
Tracy Echeverri Tracy Echeverri ... Posh Girl (uncredited)
Amy Lyn Elliott ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Rod Fielder ... Jail Employee (uncredited)
Joe Fishel ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Hunter Flanagan ... Art Derrick Jr. (uncredited)
Bart Flynn ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Reese Foster ... Gun Dealer (uncredited)
Eric Frank Eric Frank ... Gun Show Dealer (uncredited)
Jace Frank Jace Frank ... Gun Show Kid (uncredited)
Logan Fry ... Texas Gun Dealer (uncredited)
Linda D Gaines ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Bryan Geary Bryan Geary ... Wedding Bartender / Server (uncredited)
Jason Gerrard Jason Gerrard ... (uncredited)
Denver Devonna Gilliam Denver Devonna Gilliam ... Neighborhood Kid (uncredited)
Derrick Gilliam ... Mayor Young's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Elizabeth Gilpin ... Kimmy (uncredited)
Bert Gliatta Jr. Bert Gliatta Jr. ... Plainclothes Police (uncredited)
David Goebel ... Armed Transport City Sheriff (uncredited)
Virgea Golden Virgea Golden ... Skater (uncredited)
Carlos Gonzalez Carlos Gonzalez ... Lot Guard (uncredited)
Jorge J. González Jorge J. González ... Officer Romano (uncredited)
David Gragg ... Gun Show Attendee (uncredited)
Benjamin Guenther ... Detroit PD Officer (uncredited)
Beshoy Hanna Beshoy Hanna ... Law Consultant (uncredited)
Q Hasan Q Hasan ... Skater (uncredited)
Yassie Hawkes ... Actress (uncredited)
Denny Hazen Denny Hazen ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Josh Heileman ... Gun Show Dealer (uncredited)
Dominique Henderson ... Curry Crew (uncredited)
Adam Hicks ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Tara O. Horvath Tara O. Horvath ... Drive Inn Patron (uncredited)
Steven Hudson Steven Hudson ... Mover #1 (uncredited)
Trenton Hudson ... Gun Show Event (uncredited)
Floyd Jackson Floyd Jackson ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Bobby Jaggerjack Bobby Jaggerjack ... Mover #2 (uncredited)
Nagy Jay Nagy Jay ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Yolanda Johns Yolanda Johns ... Fight Crowd / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson ... Fresh Crew (uncredited)
Brian Jones ... FBI SWAT Agent (uncredited)
Crystalann Jones ... Police Station Receptionist (uncredited)
Royce Joseph Royce Joseph ... Gun Show Customer (uncredited)
Spring JoyLynn ... Girl with Stroller / Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Zach Kaltenbach ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
David Kammerman ... Fat Man in Ray Bans (uncredited)
Morganne Kaster Morganne Kaster ... Mom at Motel (uncredited)
Demi Kazanis Demi Kazanis ... Reporter (uncredited)
Daniel Lamont ... Federal Correctional Officer (uncredited)
Brandon S. Lewis Brandon S. Lewis ... Curry Crew (uncredited)
Scott Lockhart Scott Lockhart ... Gun Show Gun Buyer (uncredited)
Theresa Mangus Theresa Mangus ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Toya Marie Toya Marie ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Joe Maurer ... Gun Shop Dealer (uncredited)
Chris McCail ... Ed Hanserd Crew (uncredited)
Karen McCants Karen McCants ... Mayor Young First Lady (uncredited)
Annie McKinnie Annie McKinnie ... Juror (uncredited)
F. Robert McMurray ... Court Bystander (uncredited)
Brandon McWhorter Brandon McWhorter ... Drug Buyer (uncredited)
Doug Meacham Doug Meacham ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Yointina Monique Yointina Monique ... Jimmy Harris' Lady Friend / Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Dave Moody Dave Moody ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Joe Morales ... Drug Addict (uncredited)
Kevin E. Murphy ... Gun Show Attendee (uncredited)
Sue Danna Myer Sue Danna Myer ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Darko Nikolic Darko Nikolic ... Gun Dealer (uncredited)
Joseph O'Brien Joseph O'Brien ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Nnabike Okaro Nnabike Okaro ... Pool Party Guest (uncredited)
Channita Pack Channita Pack ... Woman Brawler (uncredited)
Ellen Pepper Ellen Pepper ... Mayor's Speech / Vegas Fight Crowd (uncredited)
Rene' Perez ... Visitor (uncredited)
Roger Petan Roger Petan ... Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Kelley Petrisi Kelley Petrisi ... Club Girl (uncredited)
Jacob Phelps Jacob Phelps ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Richard Phillis Richard Phillis ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Ellen Pill Ellen Pill ... Journalist (uncredited)
Franco Pinacchio Franco Pinacchio ... Gun Show Attendee (uncredited)
James Quinn ... AK Security Guard (uncredited)
Leonard Reeves ... People Mover Ceremony Host (uncredited)
Matt Ridley ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Lare Roberts ... Inmate's Father (uncredited)
Allison Rowe Allison Rowe ... Speech Attendee / Casino Guest (uncredited)
Joey Ruffin ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Kylee Williams Russell ... Patron on the Street (uncredited)
Lyindaa Russell ... Consuela (uncredited)
Mark Salas ... Prosecuting Attorney (uncredited)
Mark Sawtelle Mark Sawtelle ... Patron on the Street (uncredited)
Debbie Scaletta ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Ramona Schwalbach Ramona Schwalbach ... Gun Show Attendee (uncredited)
London Scott ... Casino Slot Player (uncredited)
George Seder George Seder ... Gun Show Biker (uncredited)
Jeff Seich ... Federal Corrections Officer (uncredited)
Vicki Serrano Vicki Serrano ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Corey Sexton ... FBI SWAT Agent (uncredited)
Ann Shamess ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Gaynelle W. Sloman ... News Reporter (uncredited)
Damon M. Smith Damon M. Smith ... Wedding Guitar Player (uncredited)
Christina Sparks Christina Sparks ... Juror #6 (uncredited)
Kevin Squishy Man Barber Kevin Squishy Man Barber ... Detroit Police Officer (uncredited)
Samuel J. Stephens Samuel J. Stephens ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Elias Stimac Elias Stimac ... Homeless Man (uncredited)
Billy Stone Billy Stone ... DOC Inmate #2 (uncredited)
Ayriel Strange ... Nika (uncredited)
Deonte Stubbs Deonte Stubbs ... Wedding Dancer (uncredited)
Carly Tamborski ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Branislav R. Tatalovic ... DOC Inmate (uncredited)
Robert P. Thitoff ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Jessica Thomas Jessica Thomas ... Court Room Attendee (uncredited)
Shane Thompson Shane Thompson ... Gun Show Customer (uncredited)
Solon Tsangaras Solon Tsangaras ... Crackhead (uncredited)
Nicole Tubbs ... Juror #9 (uncredited)
Taylor Renée Tucker Taylor Renée Tucker ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Mark Turkeltaub Mark Turkeltaub ... Political Heavy Hitter (uncredited)
Cerra Angela Vallentine Cerra Angela Vallentine ... Box Office Girl (uncredited)
John Vella ... Government Worker (uncredited)
Gary Lee Vincent ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
Corey Ronald Walter ... Gun Show Patron (uncredited)
King Wesley ... Art Derrick's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Felicity White Felicity White ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Matthew Wilks Matthew Wilks ... Gun Show Attendee (uncredited)
Regina Wills Regina Wills ... Casino Patron (uncredited)
Megan Marie Wilson Megan Marie Wilson ... Nurse (uncredited)
Thomas W Wolf ... Casino Patron #1 (uncredited)
Kelli Nicole Young ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
John Ziska John Ziska ... Gun Show Dealer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Judd Allison ... line producer: Miami unit (as Jud Allison)
Darren Aronofsky ... producer
Scott Franklin ... producer
Ari Handel ... executive producer
Georgia Kacandes ... executive producer
Matthew W. Krul ... executive producer (as Matthew Krul)
John Lesher ... producer
Christopher Mallick ... executive producer
Logan Miller ... executive producer
Noah Miller ... executive producer
Sean Murphy ... associate producer
Marie Nguyen ... associate producer
Thomas Patrick Smith ... associate producer
Michael Weiss ... executive producer (as Michael J. Weiss)
Julie Yorn ... producer

Music by 

Max Richter

Cinematography by 

Tat Radcliffe ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chris Wyatt

Casting By 

Francine Maisler
Jennifer Venditti ... (street casting)

Production Design by 

Stefania Cella

Art Direction by 

Audra Avery
Bryan Felty
Laura Obiols

Set Decoration by 

Jon J. Bush

Costume Design by 

Amy Westcott

Makeup Department 

Brian Badie ... hair department head
Ben Bornstein ... special makeup effects artist
Felice Diamond ... assistant makeup department head
Stephan Dupuis ... special makeup effects artist (as Stephan L. Dupuis)
Bruce Spaulding Fuller ... special makeup effects artist
Carla Gentry Osorio ... assistant hair department head
Anita Gibson ... makeup department head
Tonya Johnson ... hair stylist
Lydia Kane ... makeup artist
Adrien Morot ... special effects makeup department head
Deb Paulk ... hair stylist (as Deborah Paulk)
Susan R. Prosser ... makeup artist (as Susan Prosser)
Korrey Robinson ... hair stylist
Alan Tuskes ... makeup artist
Andrea Vieth ... makeup artist
La Toyia N. Bankhead ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Amber Johnson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Leslie Shayne Kohn ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Carmen Lopez ... makeup artist: Miami (uncredited)
Jonathan Seti ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Andrea Smith ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Maxi Spisak ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Erica Stewart ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Shelly Theiling ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Kristephan Warren-Stevens ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Georgia Kacandes ... unit production manager
Nathan Kelly ... production supervisor
Elayne Keratsis ... production manager: Florida
Jeff Robinson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nadeem Ashayer ... additional second second assistant director
Kenny Hanson ... second assistant director: Florida
Robert E. Kay ... second assistant director
David Marnell ... second second assistant director
Thomas Patrick Smith ... first assistant director
Jeff Tavani ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Audra Avery ... supervising art director
Justin Ayers ... General Foreman
Courtne Benson ... props
Derek Berk ... set dresser: detroit
Aimee Butterfield ... assistant property master
Kassandra DeAngelis ... set dresser
Richard Ewan ... lead painter
J.P. Gagen ... set dresser
David Gulick ... property master
Leyna Haller ... gang boss
Kelly Hemenway ... graphic designer
Eric Johns ... carpenter / lead greensman
Geza Kassai ... set designer
Jeffrey Lange ... set dresser
Michael Scott Manne ... assistant art director
Leslie McGuier ... set dresser
Kelleigh Miller ... set dresser
Alex Mooney ... set dresser
Michael W. Moran ... set dresser: Detroit
Brandon Rife ... set dresser
Adam Roffman ... on set dresser
Josh Sheppard ... storyboard artist
Teresa Strebler ... set dresser
Jim Warren ... assistant set decorator

Sound Department 

Christopher S. Aud ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Michael Barry ... re-recording mixer
Tristan Baylis ... a.d.r. mixer
Maurandis Berger ... sound
Micah Blaichman ... Foley Recorder
Shayna Brown ... adr recordist
Willie D. Burton ... sound mixer
Jason Chiodo ... re-recording mixer: special features
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Fernando Delgado ... audio utility: second unit
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York
Jesse Dodd ... Adr mixer
Michael Feuser ... dialogue editor
Aaron Glascock ... sound designer
Kurt Godwin ... mix technician
Bill Higley ... adr mixer
Chris Hugan ... adr recordist
Rob Lewis ... boom operator: second unit
Norman Marolt ... cable utility
Adam Mohundro ... boom operator
Tyler Newhouse ... adr recordist
Igor Nikolic ... foley editor
Angela Organ ... adr editor
Mitch Osias ... sound effects editor
Thom Shafer ... sound mixer
Douglas Shamburger ... boom operator
Chris Strollo ... sound mixer
Caleb Townsend ... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

Nicholas Dawson ... special effects technician
William Dawson ... special effects supervisor
Josh Hakian ... special effects foreman
Robert 'Lucky' Rieker ... Special Effects Technician
Schuyler White ... special effects
Chad Ball ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Richard Aponte ... senior digital compositor: Cloak & Dagger VFX
Jeremy Beadell ... production manager: Cadence Effects
Robert J. Bruce ... digital compositor: Blacksmith
Henry Cardoso ... digital compositor
Marcelo Cermak ... fxtd houdini
Leslie Chung ... senior digital compositor: Cloak & Dagger VFX
Craig Crawford ... vfx supervisor: Cadence Effects
Chris Crowell ... digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Chieh Deng ... digital compositor
Chieh Deng ... digital compositor
Tim Fescoe ... digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Mark Foscolo ... digital compositor
Brian Houlihan ... visual effects producer: Cloak & Dagger VFX
Michael Hrechka ... digital compositor
Cameron Kruse ... Rotoscope Artist
Mark Lieberman ... senior digital compositor: Cloak & Dagger VFX
Evander Major ... digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Nasser Mandavi ... digital compositor
John Mangia ... visual effects supervisor: Cloak & Dagger VFX
Kambra Miller ... digital compositor: Cloak & Dagger VFX
Alejandro Monzon ... senior digital compositor: Cloak & Dagger VFX
Anton Moss ... senior digital compositor: Cloak & Dagger VFX
Joseph Oberle ... visual effects: Gotham Digital FX, Inc.
David R. Olsson ... Rotoscope Artist (as David Olsson)
Travis Pinsonnault ... digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Dan Pochtrager ... Compositing Supervisor
Stuart Racey ... visual effects producer
Hudson Reinke ... LiDAR Scanning & Modeling
Travis Reinke ... LiDAR Scanning & Modeling
Jonas Robinett ... Rotoscope artist
Alessandro Schiassi ... compositor
Eric Shao ... Rotoscope artist
Pete Sussi ... visual effects supervisor
Sabrina Tenore ... senior digital compositor: Cloak & Dagger VFX
Greta Thompson ... digital compositor
Jason Tsang ... senior digital compositor: Cloak & Dagger VFX
Lucero Vargas ... Rotoscope Artist

Stunts 

Ele Bardha ... stunt coordinator
Justin Clarke ... stunt double: Danny Brown aka Black Ed
Christian Faloppa ... stunt driver
Mike Fierro ... stunts
Brent Fletcher ... stunt driver
Jacob Lemieux ... stunt double: Richie Merritt
Christian Litke ... stunts
Channita Pack ... stunt woman brawler
Brian Searle ... stunts
Derric J. Stotts ... stunt double: Lawrence Adimora / stunts
Chester E. Tripp III ... stunt double: Bruce Dern
Fashon Vega ... stunt performer
Duwaun White ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrew Amine ... aerial camera operator
Dana Arnold ... rigging gaffer
Denis Bosnjakovic ... loader: Las Vegas Unit
Brian Boyll ... electrician
Bill Coe ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Chris Cogan ... Grip
Ryan Creasy ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jonathan Dec ... second assistant camera
Tim Figueira ... rigging electrician
Melissa Fisher ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Scott Garfield ... still photographer
Kyle Gorjanc ... second assistant camera:c camera
Brad M. Hazen ... gaffer
Ian Hernand ... digital loader miami unit
Daniel A Hernandez ... digital imaging technician
Kevin Hines ... electrician
Tony Jenzano ... video assist
Ryan Keeper ... Rigging Grip
Jordan Klein Jr. ... water crane gimbal operator
Chris Leidholdt ... rigging key grip
Robert Matzen ... bts cinematographer
Ryan McGuire ... key grip
Michael Merriman ... camera operator: "c" camera
Colleen Mleziva ... loader
Chris Moran ... video assist: second unit
Jerod Nawrocki ... rigging electrician
Mathias Peralta ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Josh Quiros ... camera utility: day player
Ari Robbins ... steadicam operator: "b" camera
Tori Roloson ... additional grip
Thomas J. Ruffner ... "a" dolly grip
Patrick James Ryan ... grip
Donnie Schneider ... electrician
Davon Slininger ... "c" camera operator
Rick Stern ... rigging grip
Mikey Tell ... grip
Dempsey Tillman ... digital video assist (Los Angeles: Additional Photography)
John Turk ... electrician
Dustin Weathers ... grip
Briget Wolfe ... rigging electric
Ron Zabarsky ... electrician

Casting Department 

Geraldine Barón ... casting associate (as Géraldine Barón)
Angela Boehm ... extras casting
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Antonio Harper ... casting coordinator
Abby Harri ... baltimore casting scout
Michele Mansoor ... casting scout
Stephen Morgan ... casting assistant
Kristina Randjelovic ... extras casting assistant
Lauren Richer ... casting assistant
Joe Sorzano ... casting assistant
LaShawnna Stanley ... local casting associate
Amber Wakefield ... casting associate
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Candace N. Brown ... costumer
Rana Mancini Cavanaugh ... costumer
Rebecca DeNoewer ... key costumer
Kathy Fennessy ... costumer
Shawna-Nova Foley ... truck costumer
Josalene Ginn ... costumer
Sean Haley ... key costumer: re-shoots
Mathew Kent Lee ... costumer (as Mathew Kent-Lee)
La Shan Knox ... key costumer
Monique Marie Long ... costumer
Misti Moreaux ... costumer: Las Vegas
Steffany Bernstein Pratt ... costume supervisor
Reno Reeves ... set costumer: florida
Eric Samuel Robinson ... costumer
Candra Squire ... Costume PA
Jada Taylor ... costumer
Amber Thomson ... set costumer
Wendy Yang ... assistant costume designer (as Wendy Yang Bailey)

Editorial Department 

Adrian DeLude ... colorist: dailies
John Diesso ... on-line editor
Leeza Diott ... dailies manager
Jason Dougherty ... dailies engineer
Shannon Fitzpatrick ... apprentice editor
Michael Robinson Fleming ... first assistant editor
Brian Gates ... assistant editor
Margaret Lewis ... digital intermediate producer
Nick Monton ... head of production: Company 3
Tom Poole ... digital intermediate colorist
Stephen Regnier ... location systems engineer: EC3 Dailies
Alexis Ross ... dailies producer: ec3 dailies
Andrew Keogh Ruotolo ... post-production coordinator
Josh Spector ... color assistant

Location Management 

Gregory Chiodo ... location manager
Richard Fishburn ... location production assistant
Steven Fixel ... location production assistant
Kevin Foster ... assistant location manager
Bernadette Gillota ... location coordinator
Charles Harrington ... supervising location manager
Timothy Johnson ... assistant location manager
Taylor McKean ... location assistant
John Minor ... location scout
John O'Connor ... key assistant location manager las vegas
Kayla Porvaznick ... location manager: Detroit
Matthew T. ... key assistant location manager
Gena Varajon ... location assistant: Detroit
Michael Wendt ... location assistant

Music Department 

Nancy Allen ... music editor
Jellybean Benítez ... music mixer: "Planet Rock" / music mixer: Let"s Hear It For The Boy"
Rupert Coulson ... score engineer and mixer
Ross Emmins ... musician: scratch DJ (as Ross 'DJ Destruction' Emmins)
Dave Foster ... orchestrator
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Georgina Hay ... assistant to composer
Gianluca Massimo ... assistant engineer
Dan Rodgers ... music supervisor
Katrina Schiller ... temp music editor
Jonathan Schultz ... music editor
Dan Weniger ... composer: trailer music
Robert Ziegler ... conductor

Transportation Department 

David J. Duran ... driver
Craig Fehrman ... transportation coordinator
Christina Grozik ... dispatcher
Daniel M. Henterly ... car wrangler
Kimmie Knudsen ... driver
Frank Morreale ... picture car coordinator
David Schmidt ... production driver
Brandon Suico ... picture car vender

Other crew 

Andrea Amato ... Second Assistant Accountant
Amy Murphy Anderson ... production coordinator
Brittani Arkin ... cast assistant
Lisa Aurora ... Production Assistant: Florida (as Lisa A. Sacco)
Dylan Bartolovich ... set production assistant
Kendra Bates ... basecamp production assistant
Joseph Albert Battaglia ... assistant: Mr. McConaughey (as Joseph A. Battaglia)
Philip Bernadotte ... second assistant accountant
Scott Burnstein ... consultant
Michael Buster ... dialect coach
Buddy Candela ... Staff Assistant: Art Department
Carl Windom Carlito ... production assistant
Harrison Carr ... production assistant
Megan Chefalas ... assistant post production accountant
Leslie Church ... location manager: Fremont Street Experience
Jeanette Clint ... stand-in
Daniel Collins ... assistant: Mr. Demange
Robin Cousart ... Accountant-Miami Unit
Ashley Darbe ... production assistant
Kelly Donelson ... production coordinator
Karen Eisenstadt ... production accountant
Eduardo Estrada ... assistant: Mr. Demange
Tony Evanovich ... set production assistant: background
Tom Falkenberg ... bts audio mixer
Natalee Fernandez ... production assistant
Stefani Flack ... production assistant: detroit
Elizabeth Flood ... stand-in: Bel Powley, Jennifer Jason Leigh
Reese Foster ... stand-in: Rory Cochrane
Andres Garcia ... production assistant
Bryan Geary ... production assistant
Nick Georgopoulos ... Set Production Assistant / Stand-In for Richie Merritt
Dustin Godwin ... set production assistant: Florida
Benjamin Guenther ... stand-in/photo double: Matthew McConaughey
Michael Haro ... location manager: Los Angeles Reshoots
Lindsay Hatcher ... office production assistant
Jake Heineke ... production assistant
Elizabeth B. Jackson ... key craft service
Mick R. Jones ... Assistant to Bruce Dern
Jeremy Roch Judice ... assistant production coordinator
Lisa Klein ... assistant: Mr. Dern
Kim Krafsky ... Head animal trainer
Brett Krogh ... craft service
Paul Kulis ... production assistant
Adam Laupus ... production coordinator: Studio
Lewis Liu ... production assistant
Joe Loszack ... production assistant
Maeve Mannion ... production accountant: additional photography
Theodore Martland ... development assistant
Mimi N. McGreal ... Travel Coordinator: Development & Preproduction
Jordan McMahon ... writers assistant
Mackenzie M. Miller ... production secretary
Pete Mongelli ... craft service: florida
Sean Murphy ... 1st assistant accountant
Sarah Otterbacher ... Additional set production assistant
Emily Pendas ... script supervisor: Florida
Scott Peterson ... script supervisor
Marcel Pinkowski ... production assistant: Florida
Anastasia Potapova ... office production assistant: Florida
Steven Preston ... production assistant: additional photography
Matt Preuer ... set medic coordinator
Kylie S. Price ... Payroll Clerk
James Andrew Quioan ... key production assistant
Josh Quiros ... staff assistant: Art Department
Damon Rahz ... set medic
Sahir Rashid ... key set pa
Todd Rogers ... set medic
Kathy Ruggeri ... assistant craft service
Aida Saam ... assistant: Ms. Kacandes
Gabriella Sagnes ... studio teacher
Kayse Schmucker ... production assistant
Eric Schwartzmiller ... set production assistant
Rishi Sethi ... additional set pa
Lisa G. Shillingburg ... assistant accountant: wrap
Jon Silk ... production executive
Grace Smith ... accounts clerk (as Grace Roulston)
Tyler Douglas Smith ... assistant production coordinator
Danielle Strobel ... production assistant
Karen Strutynski ... set medic
Anthony J. Taylor ... additional production assistant
Lauren Tucker ... travel coordinator
Zachary Urban ... assistant: Mr. Franklin
Liz Vondrak ... craft service
Dylan Weathered ... assistant: Mr. Lesher
Simi Wein ... production coordinator: florida
Trey Wootton ... assistant: Mr. Lesher
Alex L. Worman ... unit publicist
Ron Henry ... boat captain (uncredited)
Andrea Smith ... global director of motion picture logistics: Altour Travel (uncredited)

Thanks 

Riz Ahmed ... special thanks
Scott P. Barlow ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed