6.4/10
29
0 user 1 critic

Redux (2015)

| Short, Sci-Fi, Thriller
A scientist must send a warning message through time before he gets killed by an assault team.

Director:

Vitaly Verlov

Writer:

Vitaly Verlov
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Juliet (2015)
Short | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

In a near future, the SEED company launches with great fanfare, JULIET1, the first generation of synthetic pleasure beings. But as technology evolves and new styles come and go, it becomes ... See full summary »

Director: Marc-Henri Boulier
Stars: Alix Bénézech, Bruno Putzulu, Corentin Macquet
Mr. Dentonn (2014)
Short | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

On a cold winter night, Laura reads his brother David the story of a strange creature that attacks children. Suddenly, a shiver runs Laura's body, feeling a strange presence in the house. It's him.

Director: Ivan Villamel
Stars: Irene Aguilar, Ander Pardo, Kaiet Rodríguez
A. I. Tales (2018)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Four filmmakers' award-winning, science fiction-based short stories about space travel, family, and artificial intelligence.

Directors: Kristen Hilkert, Nelson Lee, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Pom Klementieff, Eric Roberts, Neil Jackson
Seed II (2016)
Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

In a future where draconian laws are enforced to combat over-population, Nathan's 40th birthday will be his last. Amidst a parade of family and friends saying their goodbyes, an old lover ... See full summary »

Director: Nelson Lee
Stars: Nelson Lee, Pom Klementieff, Lawrence Kao
New York 2150 (TV Series 2017)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9/10 X  

Intergalactic bounty hunter Jayden Jaxon partners with ex-cop Mac Cole to track down a psychotic killer for a generous fee. When their search brings Jayden back to his hometown, the ghosts of his past haunt every corner of New Manhattan.

Stars: Marcus Brandon, Keenan Livnwealthy Chilla, Kalen J. Hall
Phoenix 9 (2014)
Short | Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

After a global nuclear war has turned earth into a scorched wasteland, a struggling group of survivors discovers a secret installation that offers a new beginning - but not without a catch.

Director: Amir Reichart
Stars: Mike Davies, Daniela Flynn, Nora Huetz
Apolo 81 (2015)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

No risk, no love.

Director: Óscar Bernàcer
Stars: Arantxa Aguilar, María Almudéver, Josep Vicent Asensi
Restart (2015)
Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Andrea is trapped in a temporal loop. Will she be able to break it?

Director: Olga Osorio
Stars: Marta Larralde
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Eric Roberts ... Tailored Man
Stephen John Williams ... Trooper #2
Jordan Mosley ... Trooper #1
Russell Bradley Fenton ... Scientist
Evgeniya Ulasevich Evgeniya Ulasevich ... Wife (as EV Ulasevich)
Edit

Storyline

A scientist must send a warning message through time before he gets killed by an assault team.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Sci-Fi | Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

USA | Russia

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Redux See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA

Company Credits

Production Co:

Prime Values See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.20 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed