3.9/10
9

Ms. INCORPORATED (2015)

Hr (original title)
Jill Melody leads a comedic cast as the charismatic but trouble-making HR Director Alexis Lennox, whose antics and schemes keep her staff panicked and unnerved. What will she be up to next,... See full summary »

Director:

Jill Melody

Writers:

Joe Carroll, Jill Melody (additional writer)
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jill Melody ... Alexis Lennox
Anna Grace Stewart ... Miranda
Alex Van Zeelandt ... Breanna Cooper
Mykie Fisher ... Ryan
Laurie Pallotta ... Kimberly Hilliard
Dean Kostlich ... Wesley Lennox
Don Gatlin Don Gatlin ... Singer
Mark A. Slagle ... MC / Band Announcer
Robin Daugherty ... Coffee Shop Manager
Nick Pride Nick Pride ... Coffee Shop Patron
Sage Keffer ... Josh Handles
Nan Puetz Nan Puetz ... Coffee Shop Patron
Ryan Meade Ryan Meade ... Coffee Shop Patron
Tyler Gatlin Tyler Gatlin ... Coffee Shop Patron
Greg Standifer Greg Standifer ... Larry
Edit

Storyline

Jill Melody leads a comedic cast as the charismatic but trouble-making HR Director Alexis Lennox, whose antics and schemes keep her staff panicked and unnerved. What will she be up to next, and how will Alexis's HR coordinator manage another corporate cover up? Written by Media

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

f rated | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

official website

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

30 November 2015 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Ms. INCORPORATED See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Z&Z Entertainment See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed