7.0/10
20
0 user 2 critic

Prison System 4614 (2015)

A documentary portrait of a self-built prison in which men can be improsened and tortured voluntarily.

Director:

Jan Soldat

Writers:

Jan Soldat (concept), Jan Soldat (story) | 1 more credit »

Star:

Jan Soldat
Reviews
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jan Soldat Jan Soldat
Edit

Storyline

A documentary portrait of a self-built prison in which men can be improsened and tortured voluntarily.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

July 2015 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Haftanlage 4614 See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed