Edit
Maze Runner: The Death Cure (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Wes Ball

Writing Credits (WGA)  

T.S. Nowlin ... (screenplay by)
 
James Dashner ... (based upon the novel by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Dylan O'Brien ... Thomas
Ki Hong Lee ... Minho
Kaya Scodelario ... Teresa
Thomas Brodie-Sangster ... Newt
Dexter Darden ... Frypan
Will Poulter ... Gally
Jacob Lofland ... Aris
Rosa Salazar ... Brenda
Giancarlo Esposito ... Jorge
Patricia Clarkson ... Ava Paige
Aidan Gillen ... Janson
Barry Pepper ... Vince
Nathalie Emmanuel ... Harriet
Katherine McNamara ... Sonya
Walton Goggins ... Lawrence
Dylan Smith ... Jasper
Bart Fouche Bart Fouche ... Engineer (as Bart Fouché)
Greg Kriek ... Co-Conductor
Paul du Toit Paul du Toit ... Berg Pilot
Jake Curran ... WCKD Lieutenant
David Butler David Butler ... Doctor
Liza Scholtz ... Nurse
Shai Lun Choo Shai Lun Choo ... Little Girl
Peter Butler ... Board Member
Fiona Ramsay Fiona Ramsay ... Board Member
Paul Hampshire ... Soldier
Nathan Barris Nathan Barris ... Soldier
Drikus Volschenk ... Team Leader
Clayton Evertson Clayton Evertson ... WCKD Operator
Scot Cooper ... Station Chief
Emily Child ... Infected Woman
Dale Jackson Dale Jackson ... Holding Area Guard
Armando De Leca Armando De Leca ... WCKD Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jay-Jay Botha ... WCKD Soldier (uncredited)
Blake Cooper ... Chuck (uncredited)
Devin Koehler Devin Koehler ... Guard (uncredited)
Paul Lazenby ... Guard (uncredited)
Kazi Maubert ... Immune Child (uncredited)
Byron Schepen Byron Schepen ... Glader (uncredited)
Parm Soor ... Board Member (uncredited)

Produced by 

Wes Ball ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Marty Bowen ... producer (produced by)
Lorenzo di Bonaventura ... executive producer
Eddie Gamarra ... executive producer (as Edward Gamarra)
Wyck Godfrey ... producer (produced by)
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein ... producer (produced by)
Joe Hartwick Jr. ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
T.S. Nowlin ... executive producer
Patrick B. O'Brien ... co-producer (as Patrick O'Brien)
Daniel M. Stillman ... executive producer
Lee Stollman ... producer (produced by)
Lindsay Williams ... executive producer
Adam Friedlander ... co-producer: Out of Africa Entertainment - South Africa (uncredited)

Music by 

John Paesano

Cinematography by 

Gyula Pados ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Paul Harb
Dan Zimmerman

Casting By 

Denise Chamian

Production Design by 

Daniel T. Dorrance

Art Direction by 

Andrea Borland
Christophe Dalberg ... supervising art director
Michael Diner
Ross Jenkin
Moray McGregor ... stand-by art director
Patrick O'Connor
Catherine Palmer
Hugo Santiago ... senior art director
Grant Van Der Slagt

Set Decoration by 

Anneke Botha

Costume Design by 

Sanja Milkovic Hays

Makeup Department 

Belinda Blommestijn ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Niqui da Silva ... hair supervisor: crowd/2d unit key (as Nicolette 'Niqui' Da Silva) / makeup supervisor / makeup supervisor: crowd/2d unit key (as Nicolette 'Niqui' Da Silva)
Natasha du Toit ... makeup supervisor / prosthetic artist
Ermine Kirstein ... hair stylist
Marike Liebetrau ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Marie Maggio ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Ciara Mulhearn ... junior makeup artist
Thami Nkosi ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Ashley Powell ... key prosthetic artist
Jim Raubenheimer ... hair supervisor: crowd (as Jeanne-Mare 'Jim' Raubenheimer) / makeup supervisor: crowd (as Jeanne-Mare 'Jim' Raubenheimer)
Christa Schoeman ... hair designer / makeup designer
Minke Swart ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Johann de Beer ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Jessica Nelson ... contact lens painter (uncredited)
Geoff Redknap ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Gerald Sutherland ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tamara Allen ... production supervisor
Ashley Holden ... layout production manager: Weta Digita
Teodora Ilie ... assistant production manager
Sonali Lambe ... Production
David McKimmie ... post-production supervisor
Nicole Oguchi ... production supervisor
Jim Powers ... unit production manager
Georgina Selby ... department production manager
Nicola Unsworth ... unit production manager
Lynne-Anne Vosloo ... upm south africa: prep

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kameron Bodaly ... trainee assistant director
William Booker ... first assistant director: second unit
Nadia Brand ... second assistant director
Benjamin Cairns ... third assistant director
Cameron Hadlow ... third assistant director
Joy Hoes ... co-second assistant director
Kelsey Hoffe ... basecamp assistant
Vincent Lascoumes ... first assistant director
Andile Vuyolwethu Pakade ... second second assistant director: 2nd unit
Leroy Titus ... second second assistant director
Megan Truter ... second second assistant director
Trish Wylie ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Herbert Adler ... snr. construction foreman
Renee Baril ... set decoration buyer
Ken Barthelmey ... character designer
Stevo Bedford ... concept illustrator
Gaby Beyers ... art department coordinator
Matthew Campbell ... best boy greens
Garreth Carikas ... graphic designer
David Ryan Chandler ... property buyer
Darren Christian ... concept artist
Shannon Courte ... art department coordinator
John Dale ... construction coordinator
Sean de Beer ... on set dresser: second unit
Christiaan Diedericks ... playback designer
Thomas Dorman ... graphic designer
Nick Dudar ... model maker
Dean Eilertson ... property master
Clayton Flagg ... props assistant
Hennie Goddard ... carpentry foreman
Lisa Godwin ... propmaker
Trevor Hanowski ... illustrator
Rob Hilson ... illustrator
Brett Hirson ... set designer
Alexandros Isidorou ... automotive spray painter
Carla Jackson ... head greensperson
Julieta Jiménez ... set designer
Barry Keenan ... concept art td: weta digital
Jan Kobylka ... supervising construction coordinator
Cody Larson ... on-set dresser
Nathan Lucas ... set builder
Rohan Lyal ... head greensman
Etienne Maree ... leadman
Andrew Lee McConnell ... set designer
Marion Moncek ... hod fabricator
Frederick Mpuuga ... concept artist
Alan Munro ... model maker / set designer
Ken Palkow ... prop fabricator
Daniel Pierce ... Assistant Standby Props
Ola Podgorska ... graphic design assistant
Clive Pollick ... contruction manager
Marius Pretorius ... scenic forman
Raj Rihal ... concept designer
Mark Risk ... storyboard artist
Siobhan Roome ... set designer
Gordon Russell ... construction foreman
Luc Schnepel ... set dressing stand-by
Mark Seath ... lead construction
Lauren Sevior ... set dresser
Christopher Silva ... greens person
Michel Smit ... concept artist
Jerry Staar ... assistant property master
Shannon Stride ... junior draughtsman
Liz van den Berg ... lead scenic
Erica Van Den Raad ... construction coordinator
Kerry Von Lillienveld ... property master (as Kerry van Lillenveld)
Paul Wagner ... prop buyer
Chad Webber ... graphics playback
Alex Wheeler ... Gimbal Manufacturer
Gary Young ... sculptor
Darek Zabrocki ... concept artist

Sound Department 

Roberto Dominguez Alegria ... foley mixer
Davide Anselmi ... production sound mixer (as Anselmi Davide)
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Brian Bair ... re-recording engineer
David Betancourt ... ADR mixer
Darren Brisker ... sound mixer
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Kristin Catuogno ... a.d.r. recordist
Jonathan Chiles ... second unit: sound mixer / sound effects recordist
Gavin Coford ... boom operator
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Susan Dawes ... supervising dialogue editor
Chris Diebold ... sound effects editor
Garret Farrell ... adr mixer
Lee Gilmore ... sound designer
Tim Gomillion ... sound recordist
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Ai-Ling Lee ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Helen Luttrell ... dialogue editor
Bruce K. Malala ... boom operator
Derek Mansvelt ... production sound mixer
Paul Massey ... re-recording mixer
Chuck Michael ... sound effects editor
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Tobias Poppe ... sound designer
Erin Michael Rettig ... sound engineering
John Soukup ... sound transfer recordist
Chris Terhune ... sound effects editor
Mhairi Wyles-Lang ... adr bookings coordinator
Evan J Haley ... sound designer: D-Box Technologies (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Flip Bester ... special effects technician
Steve Collins ... fabricator
Nicole Connelly ... special effects
Ben Eadie ... special effects supervisor
David Hart ... special effects technician
Tyrell Kemlo ... special effects coordinator
Julian Koberman ... special effects technician
Eric Lemay ... special effects technician
Glen Marcoux ... special effects senior technician
Cordell McQueen ... special effects supervisor
Mark Mentiply ... special effects senior technician
Jon K. Miller ... fabricator
Ayumi Miyashiro ... sculptor
Anton Moon ... special effects key rigger
Paul Pieterse ... special effects lead rigger / special effects technician
Emil Snyman ... special effects foreman
Sara Villarreal ... fabricator
Josie Walsh ... special effects assistant rigger
Brad Zehr ... special effects set supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Nathan Abbot ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Glen Adlam ... modeler: weta digital
Corey Allen ... senior paint artist: stereo d
Mark Edward Allen ... senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Tor Andreassen ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Anoop.Ashokan ... visual effects artist
Vasilis Antipas ... visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Christine Arboit ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Samuel Archer ... roto artist
Avi Arora ... qc artist
Sam Ashford-Rowe ... visual effects coordinator
Rupert Ashton ... visual effects artist
Myles Asseter ... models head of department: weta digital
Jörg Baier ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Shamus Baker ... modeller: Weta Digital
Sam Balzer ... concept artist
Nicolas Beaufays ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Cory Bedwell ... matte painter
Brian N. Bentley ... technical director
Lara Berners ... compositing department manager
Ben Bigiel ... modeler
Marc Bloch ... executive producer: BlackGinger
Jason Bond ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Vincent Bonnet ... technology and research
Nick Booth ... digital imaging supervisor: Weta Digital
Liam Borren ... facilities: Weta Digital
Adam Bradley ... Rotoscope HOD: Weta Digital
Ryan Brooks ... digital artist
Jason Timothy Brown ... FX TD, Weta Digital
Nicole Campbell ... depth artist
Huey Carroll ... digital compositor
Jonathan Carré ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Johnny Chan ... Compositing Pipeline TD: Weta Digital
Meiwa Chan ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Jung Min Chang ... visual effects artist: assets - weta digital
Phillip Kai Chang ... assistant technical director: weta digital
Will Chang ... digital paint artist: weta digital
Hunter Chase ... digital compositor
Rajat Chawla ... stereoscopic qc artist
Jason Chee ... previs artist: proof inc.
Gak Gyu Choi ... senior modeller: Weta Digital
Wonmok Mark Choi ... roto/paint artist
Erik Christensen ... environment modeler: weta digital
Jasper Chung ... paint artist: Weta Digital
Blair Clark ... visual effects supervisor: Prep only
Emma Clifton ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Rachel Hannah Cohen ... visual effects production manager: Weta Digital
Jeff Colclough ... VFX Assistant: Vancouver Unit
David Cole ... lead digital colourist / supervising digital colourist
Silvia Colonna Romano ... modeler: weta digital
Sarah Cowhey ... virtual art department manager: Weta Digital
Craig Crane ... lidar supervisor
Ryan Cronin ... senior animator: Weta Digita
Steve Cronin ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Noelle Cyr ... Stereo Manager: Stereo D
Marcello Da Silva ... camera technical director: weta digital
Vivian David ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Daphne De Jesus ... digital compositor
Chris Derochie ... previs animator
Jason Desjarlais ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Tim Donlevy ... vfx photographer, vfx data wrangler
Tanya Drewery ... motion capture performer
Vincent Désilets ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Andrew Eick ... visual effects producer: Stereo D
Jack Elder ... technical documentation
Eric Ennis ... Lead Effects TD: weta digital
Denny Ertanto ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Melissa Espina ... depth department manager
Kennedy Kioa Faimanifo ... layout td: weta digital
Marc Faladeau ... visual effects coordinator
Liam Farnham ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Luca Fascione ... head of technology
Oliver Ferguson ... visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Enrico Fioretti ... camera technical director: weta digital
Jane Fletcher ... digital asset manager: weta digital
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Jérôme Foucout ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Rafael Garrido ... VFX department manager: Weta Digital
Chris J. Gerrard ... Paint Artist
Storm Gezentsvey ... weta digital
Nicholas Glasson ... modeler
Claudio Gonzalez ... Cloth TD
Charlotte Gray ... software production manager
Brad Griffiths ... lighting technical director
Vaimiti Guesdon ... modeller: Weta Digital
Rahul Kumar Gupta ... paint artist: Stereo D
Richard A Haines ... Purchasing & Logistics Manager: WETA Digital
Thomas Haley-Hermiz ... stereoscopic technical director: Stereo D
Jason Hannen-Williams ... visual effects artist (as Jason Williams)
Thomas Hansen ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Bryant Hardwick ... lead shader td
Makoto Hatanaka ... crowd td
Mike F. Hedayati ... visual effects supervisor: Stereo D
Alex Heffner ... visual effects and augmentation lead
Ethan Helms ... assistant lead stereoscopic compositor
Quentin Hema ... Digital Paint HOD: Weta Digital
Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez ... layout TD at Weta
Jon Hertzig ... senior technical writer
Hamish Hill ... visual effects artist
Claire Louise Hoey ... digital paint artist
Mark L. Holmes ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Matt Holmes ... supervising visual effects editor
Nicholas Illingworth ... lead effects technical director
Natalie Millar Jadhav ... animation production manager: Weta Digital
Prerana Jaiswal ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Siddarth Jambhulkar ... stereo compositor
Danny Jones ... lead paint artist
Niko Junge ... compositor: weta digital
Vivek Karmarkar ... compositor: weta digital
Seth Kenlon ... visual effects
Andrew Kennedy ... stereoscopic technical director: Stereo D
Max Kerr-Hislop ... visual effects artist
Andrea Khoo ... assistant technical director: weta digital
Kelly Kilgour ... weta digital
Ki-Hyun Kim ... fx technical director
Gemma Kingi ... rotoscope artist
Lars Kramer ... matchmoving artist
Andrew Kunzel ... modeler
Nathan Lane ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Yann Larochette ... compositing supervisor
Danielle Lathrop ... visual effects assistant coordinator
April Leckie ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Jooyong Lee ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Niall Lenihan ... software engineer
Mark Leone ... rendering research and development
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin ... senior fx technical director: Weta Digital
Darryl Longstaffe ... art director: weta digital
Sagar Lonkar ... creature fx artist
Clayton Lyons ... VFX Production Supervisor
Daniel Macarin ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Rob MacBride ... rotoscoping artist
Ravi Mahapatro ... line producer: Stereo D
Alastair Maher ... shader td: Weta Digital
Carson Majors ... rotoscope lead
Yael Majors ... assistant finaling supervisor
Jade Mansueto ... assets software developer: Weta Digital
Jeffrey J. Marks ... visual effects producer: additional cg vfx
Einar Martinsen ... matte painter: Weta Digital
Richard Matsushita ... previs asset builder / previs asset builder: Proof Inc
Robert McDougall ... models department manager
Bradley B. McGee ... data wrangler / vfx pa
Tom McHattie ... associate vfx editor: weta digital
James Meikle ... Senior VFX Editor: Weta Digital
Ben Mendoza ... Layout TD
Johannes Meng ... rendering researcher
Brett Miller ... effects head of department
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Yann Moalic ... effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Chris Montesano ... pipeline supervisor
Claire Morris ... element qc artist: stereo d
Neil Roy Moss ... shotgun project manager: Weta Digital
Matt Mueller ... Senior Head of Optical Department: Weta Digital
Ken Museth ... head of simulation r&d
Duncan Nairn ... paint artist
Brendan Naylor ... lighting technical director
Amanda Newby ... visual effects coordinator
Yoon See Ng ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
James Ogle ... lead modeler
Jessica Pearce ... production coordinator: stereo d
Roland Pfisterer ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
David Jeffrey Phillips ... stereographer
Samuel Piercey ... facilities: Weta Digital
James Pollard ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
James Porter ... visual effects artist
Christian Poullay ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Yann Provencher ... head of textures department: weta digital
Derek N. Prusak ... post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Scott Puckett ... visual effects producer: Prep only
Simon Quach ... senior visual effects artist WETA digital
Cesar Quijada ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Jennifer Ramos ... visual effects coordinator: weta digital
Kade Ramsey ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Troy Ramsey ... image plane lead
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator
Markus Reithoffer ... lead compositor: WETA Digital
Mark Richardson ... compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Simon Richardson ... digital compositor
Andrew Richmond ... FX Department Manager
Kurtis Ritani ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Grant Roa ... visual effects production runner: Weta Digital
Philippe Roberge ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Javier Roca ... visual effects
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Gabriela Roque López ... software developer: weta digital
Kasey Maree Rose ... production assistant
Marco Röth ... Lead Motion
Peter Salter ... camera technical director: weta digital
Greg Sanchez ... crowds production coordinator: weta digital
Alessandro Saponi ... cg supervisor
Michael Sarkis ... visual effects photographer: senior onset visual effects technical director
Paolo Emilio Selva ... head of software engineering
Gianfranco Sgura ... lead compositor
Adam Shaw ... digital modeller: Weta Digital
James Shaw ... lead environment modeler: Weta Digital
Naveen Shukla ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Scott Aaron Silver ... visual effects production supervisor
Matt Sloan ... visual effects supervisor
Sam Sloan ... visual effects lead data wrangler
Amber Marie Smith ... data manager: Weta Digital
Cameron Smith ... lead compositor: weta digital
Marc Smith ... Senior Camera T.D. Weta Digital
Ben Soan ... data wrangler
Chris Solon ... digital artist
Michael Solon ... digital compositor
Eddie Soria ... lead paint artist: weta digital
Jonas Sperl ... layout technical supervisor: Weta Digital
Melissa Spicer ... vfx department manager: Weta Digital
Jacob Stephens ... layout head of department: Weta Digital
John Stewart ... visual effects supervisor: in-house
Jordan Stolearcius ... final qc
Sky Stone ... visual effects coordinator
Troy Summersett ... vfx artist: Stereo D
Areeg Sweis ... production manager: Weta Digital
Agata Szczepanska ... shot creator
Alex John Tan ... lighting td: weta digital
Shih Ming Tay ... senior creature technical director: Weta Digital
Jamie Telfer ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Chris Templeman ... lead rotoscope artist paint artist: WETA Digital
Katherine Terzieva ... visual effects coordinator
Raphael Thiery ... camera technical director: weta digital
Michael Thingnes ... Compositing Pipeline TD: Weta Digital
Gareth Thomas ... rotoscope artist
Prajeesh Thomas ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Daniel Thomson ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Joy Tiernan ... compositor
Imre Toke ... fx td: Weta Digital
Denis Trutanic ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Phil Van Der Reyden ... cg modeler
Alisha Vander Ahe ... production coordinator
Armando Velazquez ... digital compositor
Tarquin Vosper ... paint artist
Chris Walker ... lighting technical director
John Walters ... matte painter: Weta Digital
Joe Weidenbach ... creature puppet technical director
Glenn Wells ... camera technical director/onset data processing
R. Christopher White ... visual effects supervisor
Martin Wiseman ... visual effects producer: Weta digital
Joshua H. Wood ... modeler: weta digital
Mike Wood ... digital matte artist
Clare Woodford-Robinson ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Cordelia g Woods ... Rotoscope Artist
Dane Wylie ... depth lead
Piotr Fox Wysocki ... senior texture/lookdev artist
Paula Zulkoskey ... visual effects
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Alice Collins ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Rahul Kumar Gupta ... paint artist (uncredited)
Imojen Faith Hancock ... roto artist (uncredited)
Paul Harling ... data wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Chawalit Jirattikansakul ... tracking (uncredited)
Luiz Philippe Moreira ... creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Ryan Nolan-Hieb ... layout td (uncredited)
Davis Scott Porter Saunders ... Creative Supervisor: StereoD (uncredited)
Marie Tricart ... matte painter (uncredited)

Stunts 

Fraser Aitcheson ... stunt performer
Cameron Ambridge ... stunt vehicle coordinator
Nathan Barris ... stunt performer
Jeremy Boado ... stunt performer
Marius Botha ... stunt department manager
Dermot Brogan ... assistant stunt coordinator / key stunt rigger
Kabelo Bouga Chalatsane ... stunt: solider
Steve Chang ... stunt performer
Florian Ciprian ... stunt performer
Shane Daniels ... stunt double: Dylan O'Brien
Armando De Leca ... stunt performer
Toni Jean Erasmus ... stunt performer
Matt Esof ... stunt performer
Brenda Firmani ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Warren Germishuys ... stunt performer
Nicholas K. Green ... stunt rigger
Francois Grobbelaar ... stunt driver
Caleb Guinery ... stunt double: Dylan O'Brien
Paul Hampshire ... stunt double: Aiden Gillen / utility stunts
Russell Ingram ... key stunt rigger
Allen Irwin ... stunt driver
Malin Kirjonen ... stunt performer
Scott Kirkbride ... stunt performer
Paul Lazenby ... stunt actor
Craig Morgan ... stunt rigger
Slobo Panovic ... stunt player: Refugee
Travis Paterson ... stunt rigger
Julia Rekaikyna ... stunt double: Rosa Salazar
Shawn Robidoux ... stunt double
Lauriane Rouault ... Stunt double: Kaya Scodelario / stunt double: Kaya Scodelario / stunt double: Rosa Salazar
Brett Sheerin ... assistant stunt coordinator
Yasca Sinigaglia ... fight choreographer
Frans Steyn ... stunt double: Jake Curran / stunt performer: soldier
Glenn Suter ... stunt coordinator
Riley Suter ... stunt double: (Thomas Brodie-Sangster)
Caleb Tennant ... stunt performer
Ross Van Der Walt ... stunt performer
Matthew Van Leeve ... stunt performer
Shawn Van Zyl ... stunt driver
DeVille Vannik ... stunt double: Barry Pepper
Shaun Verth ... stunt double: Ki Hong Lee
Natalie Walsh ... stunt performer
Rhys Williams ... stunt performer
Ian Williamson ... stunts
Samantha Willoughby ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Alblas ... still photographer
Francois Archer ... additional focus puller
Peter Belcher ... a camera operator: 2nd unit
Josh Bleibtreu ... director of photography: second unit
Adrian Boerlage ... first assistant camera: second unit
Chris Bolton ... digital imaging technician
Daniel Bombell ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Alessandro Brambilla ... camera operator / steadicam operator / steadicam
Alexander Cruz ... grip
Ryan Cunningham ... digital utilities
Samantha Davids ... a camera loader: 2nd unit
Apiwe Diko ... best boy grip
Diogo Domingues ... b camera focus puller: 2nd unit
Danie du Toit ... camera operator
Connor Dunlop ... additional camera second assistant
Arno Durandt ... 2nd unit digital imaging technician
Cristo Duvenage ... d.i.t
Ntsikilelo Fiyane ... assistant grip
Khaya Fokwana ... rigging grip
Adam Forde ... video technician
Mark Forster ... key grip SA: second unit
Niall Fraser ... best boy electric: vancouver unit
Mkhululi Gobeni ... assistant grip
Jed Harris ... electrician
Ronald Hersey ... aerial director of photography
Keith Johnston ... dolly grip
Zane Kassiem ... best boy rigging grip / rigging best boy grip
Pholosi Khumalo ... additional loader
Marcel Klopper ... libra head technician: second unit
Scott Kozak ... Rigging grip lead
Kwandiwe Lavisa ... additional loader
Jasper Leeman ... russian arm technician
Evan Maclachlan ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Makororo Mafolo ... assistant grip
Nasmie Majiet ... camera car arm Operator
Riyaad Majiet ... best boy grip SA: second unit
Moses Makateng ... electrician
Jason Marvel ... BTS/EPK
Mafika Masombuka ... assistant grip
Djuma Masudi ... key on set rigging grip
David McIntosh ... key rigging grip
'Richard' Jean Armand Melo ... dimmer board operator
Negoita Mihai ... libra head technician: dailies
E.J. Misisco ... first assistant camera: "b" cam
Alfred Mxathule ... electrician
Vincent Ngcobo ... electrician
Dumi Ndumiso Ninela ... assistant grip
Jono O'Connell ... drone unit
Jason Williams Onset ... videoassist
Sean Oxenbury ... key rigging gaffer
Rayno Perlitz ... videoassist
Nick Phillips ... libra head technician
Athi Pokolo ... electrician
J.P. Ridgway ... key grip (as J.P. Ridgeway)
Colin Robson ... grip
Keith Saayman ... libra head technician / libra technician
Steven Samson ... rigging spark
Armand Santos ... best boy rigging lighting: vancouver unit
Tobias Schoneveld ... assistant grip
Dean Schwingboth ... grip
Leon Serginson ... bestboy grip
Dan Sigobongo ... key rigging grip
Tatenda Tirivangani ... trainee grip
Adrian van As ... a camera dolly grip (as Adrian Van Ass)
Mark Van Der Merwe ... data wrangler (as Mark van De Merwe)
Nicky Van Zyl ... data wrangler
Spencer Village ... best boy rigging lighting
Adi Visser ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam
Sven Vosloo ... additional: main unit / camera operator: second unit
Thomas Walker ... second assistant camera
Rob Weidner ... drone camera operator
Steven Brett Whittaker ... vt operator
Berndt Wiese ... first assistant camera
Oliver Wilter ... gaffer

Animation Department 

Andrew Butterfield ... animator
Stanislav Dovliashewicz ... animator
Jazmin Evans ... animator
Jerry Graham ... animator

Casting Department 

Andrea Brown ... extra casting director
Beth Day ... casting associate
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Liz Ludwitzke ... casting associate
J.P. van der Merwe ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Barras ... crowd costume supervisor
Kimberley Bejar ... truck costumer: Vancouver
Isabel Bloor ... key costumer: Canadian Unit
Hetta Burger ... wardrobe supervisor
Christian Cordella ... concept costume artist
Adeline Da Silva ... costume standby daily
Summer Dietz ... assistant costume designer: Vancouver
Natasha Gale ... costumer
Sean Haley ... key costumer
Nina Hasse ... key costumer
Nawaal Hendriks ... costumer: Ms. Clarkson
Michelle Karavoussanos ... assistant costume designer
Michanne Kirsten ... costume assistant
Kristy Little ... crowd pre-fitter costumer
Jessica Lythgoe-Green ... canandian costume supervisor
Carren Marchant ... set costumer
Abigail Metcalfe ... costume supervisor: south africa
Laurel Morgan ... costumer
Nava R. Sadan ... costume supervisor
Wendy L. Schilling ... key costumer
Ellie Schultz ... breakdown artist
Amy Smego ... costumes buyer
Irena Stepic ... assistant costume designer
Debra Trevino ... costume assistant
Tamsyn Lee Wilson ... key ager/dyer

Editorial Department 

Milton Adamou ... stereoscopic post executive: Deluxe 3D Stereo D
Noel Albornoz ... lead digital intermediate editor
Samantha Mae Avery ... post-production assistant
Logan Breit ... visual effects editor
Estienne Bruwer ... Editor Assistant
P.J. Burch ... first assistant editor
Ben Cox ... assistant editor
Greg Hollander ... assistant editor
Ken Lebre ... senior dailies producer
Wendy Nomiyama ... assistant editor
Alex Oreman ... digital intermediate engineer
Stephen Regnier ... location systems engineer: EC3 Dailies
Michael Rostker ... 3D editor
Michael Van Fleet ... digital intermediate engineer
Lauren Van Rensburg ... dailies supervisor
Brian Gee ... nextlab operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Alexandra Carr ... location coordinator
Tonya Hartz ... location scout
Morten Nielsen ... location manager
Johan Van der Walt ... location manager / location scout
James Yeats ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Helen Z. Altenbach ... musician
Michael Bannett ... singer
Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
Jeff Carson ... music editor
Wade Culbreath ... musician: percussion
Dylan Gentile ... singer
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator
Mark Graham ... orchestrator
Kelci Hahn ... singer
Mathieu Hallouin ... trailer music
Ayana Haviv ... singer: ensemble
Jennifer Haydn-Jones ... singer: ensemble
Adam Hochstatter ... composer: additional music
Charles Martin Inouye ... music editor
Braden Kimball ... composer: additional music
Julian Lee ... composer: trailer music
Michael Hsiang Lee ... trailer music
Jason Livesay ... composer: additional music / conductor / orchestrator
Nolan Livesay ... conductor / orchestrator
Anthony Loomis ... technical score advisor
Sara Mann ... singer: ensemble
Jonathan Mayer ... trailer music
Peter Nelson ... stage manager
Victor Pesavento ... orchestrator
Jasper Randall ... choir conductor / choir contractor
Ted Reedy ... composer: additional music
Hayley Rosenthal ... technical score advisor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer
Holly Sedillos ... vocals
Jessie Shulman ... singer
Mark Edward Smith ... score vocalist
Todd Strange ... off camera singer
Roger Suen ... composer: additional music
Damon Tedesco ... stage manager
Davey Thomas Tucker ... music preparation
Danielle Diego ... music executive (uncredited)
Dylan C. Jones ... composer: trailer music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Kimberly Buckham ... transportation dispatcher
Victor Formosa ... additional driver
David Holm ... transportation coordinator
Ron Irvine ... transportation captain
Ashley Jeffrey ... driver
Carrie O'Bray ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Mike Aichholz ... assistant accountant
Jennifer Alley ... second assistant accountant
Leona Atkinson ... assistant accountant
Ryan Bartley ... ADR Voice Actor
Austin Bitikofer ... promotional services
Daniel Booko ... voiceover actor
Morgan Brady ... production coordinator
Asia Bullock ... promotional services
Godfrey Buteera ... petty cash accountant
Darcy Rose Byrnes ... voice actor
Jennifer Cain ... voice actor
Lauren Claret ... first assistant accountant
Karen Clark ... key production coordinator
Vinca Cox ... script supervisor
Jan Du Toit ... epk cameraman
Suze Dunbar ... script supervisor: second unit
Brock Ennion ... wrangler
Rob Fournier ... lead armourer
Mara Gagnon ... assistant: Mr. Ball & Mr. Hartwick
Jen Gillespie ... external relations manager
Selena Ginger ... payroll accountant
Jeremy Glazer ... voice actor
Nicholas Hendricks ... occupational health and safety
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator
Paul Jasper ... animal coordinator
Wian Kloppers ... production assistant
Janet Lane ... payroll clerk
Theo Lang ... production assistant
Doug Leaf ... animal trainer
Michele Lee ... first assistant accountant
Ava Mae Leslie ... Voice Actor
Beth Li ... title design & animation
Jeffrey J. Marks ... main title producer
Jack McKimmie ... voice actor
Katherine McNamara ... promotional services
Nezile Ntutha ... production assistant
Sonja Olafsdottir ... 2nd assistant production coordinator (as Sonja Beck Olafsdottir)
Arthur Ortiz ... voice actor
Ben Pronsky ... adr voice actor
Kim Robinson ... continuity: 2nd unit
Matthew Rodrigues ... Post Production Coordinator
Valerie Rose ... travel & accommodation coordinator
Alida Rubens ... production accountant
Joecy Shepherd ... script supervisor
Reinier Smit ... continuity: 2nd unit / script supervisor: second unit
Julieann Snow ... production accountant
Sky Stone ... title coordinator
Jamie Summers ... assistant: Mr. Dylan O'Brien
Sumit Sura ... office production assistant
Matsune Suzuki ... assets
Adelina Szima ... background actress
Michael Umble ... unit publicist
Angelo Vacco ... voice actor
Fred Viviers ... production assistant
Elize von Stade ... accounting: payroll
Olivier Wagener ... first assistant accountant
Dave Wenzel ... assistant accountant
Kelsey Wheeler ... helicopter pilot: camera
Shamiela Williams ... payroll assistant
Charlotte Winsor ... 1st assistant travel coordinator
Lauren Witt ... production assistant
Ruby Zalduondo ... ADR Loop Group
Christian Zuidema ... environmental consultant (as Chris Zuidema)
Jay-Jay Botha ... action extra (uncredited)
James Luccarda ... Location Scout (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed