Edit
The Grinder (TV Series 2015–2016) Poster

(2015–2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jay Chandrasekhar ... (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jamie Babbit ... (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Christine Gernon ... (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jake Kasdan ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Andy Ackerman ... (2 episodes, 2016)
John Hamburg ... (1 episode, 2015)
Matt Sohn ... (1 episode, 2015)
Phil Traill ... (1 episode, 2015)
Max Winkler ... (1 episode, 2015)
Eric Appel ... (1 episode, 2016)
Jeremy Garelick ... (1 episode, 2016)
Dean Holland ... (1 episode, 2016)
Chad Lowe ... (1 episode, 2016)
Gail Mancuso ... (1 episode, 2016)
Tristram Shapeero ... (1 episode, 2016)
Nicholas Stoller ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Writing Credits  

Andrew Mogel ... (created by) (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jarrad Paul ... (created by) (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Bridget Kyle ... (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Vicky Luu ... (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Justin Nowell ... (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sean Clements ... (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Dominic Dierkes ... (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sally Bradford ... (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Guy Endore-Kaiser ... (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Niki Schwartz-Wright ... (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Hayes Davenport ... (1 episode, 2015)
Julius Sharpe ... (1 episode, 2015)
Jamie Block ... (1 episode, 2016)
Michael Levin ... (1 episode, 2016)
Dan Sterling ... (1 episode, 2016)
Ben Wexler ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Cast  

Rob Lowe ...  Dean Sanderson 22 episodes, 2015-2016
Fred Savage ...  Stewart Sanderson 22 episodes, 2015-2016
Mary Elizabeth Ellis ...  Debbie Sanderson 22 episodes, 2015-2016
Hana Hayes ...  Lizzie Sanderson 22 episodes, 2015-2016
Connor Kalopsis ...  Ethan Sanderson 22 episodes, 2015-2016
William Devane ...  Dean Sanderson Sr. 22 episodes, 2015-2016
Natalie Morales ...  Claire Lacoste 21 episodes, 2015-2016
Steve Little ...  Todd 21 episodes, 2015-2016
Will Greenberg ...  Hugh Rozz 5 episodes, 2015-2016
Matt Hobby ...  Patt Landy / ... 5 episodes, 2015-2016
John Owen Lowe ...  Joel Zadak 5 episodes, 2015-2016
Maya Rudolph ...  Jillian 4 episodes, 2016
Jason Alexander ...  Cliff Bemis 4 episodes, 2015-2016
Timothy Olyphant ...  Timothy Olyphant / ... 4 episodes, 2015-2016
Kenneth Lucas Kenneth Lucas ...  Cory Manler 4 episodes, 2016
Odette Annable ...  Devin Stutz 3 episodes, 2015-2016
Scott Lawrence ...  Judge Adams 3 episodes, 2016
Richard Schiff ...  Gordon Stutz 2 episodes, 2016
Emmanuelle Chriqui ...  Addison Cross 2 episodes, 2015
Colton Haynes ...  Luke 2 episodes, 2016
Arielle Kebbel ...  Avery Banks / ... 2 episodes, 2015
Kumail Nanjiani ...  Leonard / ... 2 episodes, 2015-2016
Jarrad Paul ...  Pincus 2 episodes, 2015-2016
Jerry Minor ...  Principal Davis 2 episodes, 2015-2016
Rose Abdoo ...  Judge Stephanie Rossmyre 2 episodes, 2015
Melanie Liburd ...  Ivy Dexter 2 episodes, 2015
Taylor Locascio ...  Brie 2 episodes, 2015
Isaac Linares ...  Child #1 2 episodes, 2016
Dani Dare ...  Child #2 2 episodes, 2016
Tonita Castro ...  Yolanda 1 episode, 2015
Christina Applegate ...  Gail Budnick 1 episode, 2015
Carl Edwards Carl Edwards ...  Strauss 1 episode, 2015
Michael Showalter ...  Sandy Malmuth 1 episode, 2015
Anne Archer ...  Lenore Sanderson-Grant 1 episode, 2016
Dennis Haysbert ...  Special Agent 1 episode, 2016
Megan Heyn ...  Miranda 1 episode, 2016
Nat Faxon ...  Lyle Gerhart 1 episode, 2015
Jim Piddock ...  Barrister Cromwell 1 episode, 2015
Erick Chavarria ...  Ian 1 episode, 2016
Jimmy Kimmel ...  Jimmy Kimmel 1 episode, 2016
Efren Ramirez ...  Andre 1 episode, 2016
Caroline Rhea ...  Fran 1 episode, 2016
Emily Arlook ...  Laura Springer 1 episode, 2015
Juan Carlos Cantu ...  Victor Ramirez 1 episode, 2015
Brennan Keel Cook ...  Toby 1 episode, 2015
Alexie Gilmore ...  Vanessa Gerhart 1 episode, 2015
Clyde Kusatsu ...  Joseph Yao 1 episode, 2015
Chloe Bridges ...  Calista 1 episode, 2016
Jenna Fischer ...  Kelly 1 episode, 2016
Terrell Lee ...  Clerk 1 episode, 2016
Lisa Long ...  Theresa 1 episode, 2016
Keith Lucas Keith Lucas ...  Second Cory Manler 1 episode, 2016
Jim Rash ...  Bill Foosley 1 episode, 2016
Tony Sirico ...  Sebastian 1 episode, 2016
Rob Yang ...  Neal 1 episode, 2016
David Bloom ...  Brandon Gibgort 1 episode, 2015
Dennis Cockrum ...  Judge 1 episode, 2015
Sujata Day ...  Dawn 1 episode, 2015
Debi Derryberry ...  Grinder AD 1 episode, 2015
Nathan Fielder ...  Officer Collins 1 episode, 2015
Brian Huskey ...  Albert Krantz 1 episode, 2015
Dan Martin ...  Murph 1 episode, 2015
Talia Tabin ...  Candace 1 episode, 2015
Terrence Beasor ...  Gene 1 episode, 2016
Scott Beehner ...  Customer 1 episode, 2016
Chris Butler ...  Davenport 1 episode, 2016
E.J. Callahan ...  Fishing Guy #1 1 episode, 2016
Pat Healy ...  Coleman 1 episode, 2016
Chris Klein ...  Benji 1 episode, 2016
Ajay Mehta ...  Manager 1 episode, 2016
Michael J. Sielaff ...  Dancer #1 1 episode, 2016
Ruth Williamson ...  Sue 1 episode, 2016
Mark Berry Mark Berry ...  Coach Kessler 1 episode, 2015
Jonny Coyne ...  Farouk 1 episode, 2015
Corey Dorris ...  Trevor 1 episode, 2015
Sherry Mandujano ...  Ericka 1 episode, 2015
Caryn Mower ...  Client Mom 1 episode, 2015
Kurt Yaeger ...  Prosecuting Attorney 1 episode, 2015
Karina Bonnefil ...  Dancer #2 1 episode, 2016
Thomas Crawford ...  Mr. Pascal 1 episode, 2016
Karole Foreman ...  Judge Wilcox 1 episode, 2016
Austin Fryberger ...  Chad Oseroff 1 episode, 2016
Nigel Gibbs ...  Dandro 1 episode, 2016
Marcy Goldman ...  Older Woman Juror 1 episode, 2016
Lola Kelly ...  Janet 1 episode, 2016
Jack Knight ...  Fishing Guy #2 1 episode, 2016
Indira G. Wilson ...  Joyce 1 episode, 2016
Phil Abrams ...  Jeff Behar 1 episode, 2015
Walter Addison ...  Judge Felmar 1 episode, 2015
Isabella Dake ...  Tanya 1 episode, 2015
Emma Engle ...  Zoe 1 episode, 2015
Paul Bates ...  FOX Guard 1 episode, 2016
David Futernick ...  Chris 1 episode, 2016
Kiva Jump ...  Mrs. Pascal 1 episode, 2016
Brook Kerr ...  Heather 1 episode, 2016
Gregg Daniel ...  Bartender 1 episode, 2015
Alastair Duncan ...  Lord Chief Justice Pugue 1 episode, 2015
Rick Fitts ...  Judge McCan 1 episode, 2015
Jacob Guenther ...  Blaine 1 episode, 2015
Matt Miller ...  Defense Attorney 1 episode, 2015
Mason Vale Cotton ...  Son 1 episode, 2016
Leonora Pitts ...  Courtney 1 episode, 2016
Jacob Dwight Ramirez ...  Dancer #4 1 episode, 2016
Price Carson ...  Mechanic 1 episode, 2015
Amanda Landry ...  Judge 1 episode, 2015
Kate Amundsen ...  Actress 1 episode, 2016
Cory Jacob ...  Warren 1 episode, 2016
Bruno Amato ...  Jail Guard 1 episode, 2015
Chelsey Crisp ...  Reporter #1 1 episode, 2015
Scarlett Mellinger ...  Young Lizzie 1 episode, 2016
Patrick Hume ...  Inmate #1 1 episode, 2015
Ervin Ross ...  Paparazzo 1 episode, 2015
Sierra Mellinger ...  Young Lizzie 1 episode, 2016
Nanrisa Lee ...  Media #1 1 episode, 2015
Courtney Richards ...  Fan 1 episode, 2015
Kim Yarbrough ...  Casting Agent 1 episode, 2016
Stewart Skelton ...  Barrister Heath 1 episode, 2015
Trevor Keveloh ...  Juror 1 episode, 2015
David Sampen David Sampen ...  Grinder DBL 1 episode, 2015
Eric Michael Baugh ...  Anderson 1 episode, 2016
David Friedman David Friedman ...  David Ziegler 1 episode, 2016
Fernando R. Felix Fernando R. Felix ...  Grip (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Walter Grant III Walter Grant III ...  Courthouse Lawyer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Jeanine Harrington ...  Fusfeld Aide (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Cesar Azanza Cesar Azanza ...  Juror (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Crista Flanagan ...  Professor Danforth (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Katherine McNamara ...  Ginger (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Nathan Dean Snyder ...  Sherman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Karan Soni ...  Cooper (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016

Series Produced by 

Sally Bradford ... co-executive producer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Megan Mascena Gaspar ... co-producer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ryan Janata ... co-producer / associate producer: production (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jake Kasdan ... executive producer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rob Lowe ... executive producer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Melvin Mar ... executive producer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Andrew Mogel ... executive producer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Erin O'Malley ... co-executive producer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jarrad Paul ... executive producer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nicholas Stoller ... executive producer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ben Wexler ... executive producer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sean Clements ... supervising producer (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Dominic Dierkes ... supervising producer / co-producer (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Niki Schwartz-Wright ... producer (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Danielle Sanchez-Witzel ... consulting producer (2 episodes, 2015)
Scott Silveri ... executive producer (1 episode, 2015)

Series Music by 

Jeff Cardoni ... (22 episodes, 2015-2016)

Series Cinematography by 

Rhet Bear ... (22 episodes, 2015-2016)

Series Film Editing by 

Tara Timpone ... (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Josh Drisko ... (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Steve Welch ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Jeremy Cohen ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Casting By 

Nicole Abellera ... (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jeanne McCarthy ... (22 episodes, 2015-2016)

Series Production Design by 

Sharon Busse ... (17 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sue Chan ... (4 episodes, 2015)
Ethan Tobman ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Art Direction by 

Sarah M. Pott ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Set Decoration by 

Kimberly Leonard ... (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kimberly Wannop ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Costume Design by 

Debra McGuire ... (22 episodes, 2015-2016)

Series Makeup Department 

Heather Haynes ... key hair stylist (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Myriam Arougheti ... key makeup artist (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Thea Samuels ... makeup department head / department head makeup artist (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jeanie Duronslet ... department head hair stylist / hair department head (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Anissa Salazar ... hair stylist (5 episodes, 2015)
Ketty Gonzalez ... hair department head (4 episodes, 2015)
Nicki A. Chestnut ... hair department head (3 episodes, 2015)
Lauren Ernsdorf ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2015)
Nina Paskowitz ... hair department head (1 episode, 2015)
Peter Robb-King ... makeup department head (1 episode, 2015)
Katherine Kousakis ... hair stylist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Denise Pauly-Hovey ... key makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Production Management 

Brenda Alvarado ... post-production supervisor (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Erin O'Malley ... unit production manager (22 episodes, 2015-2016)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthew D. Smith ... second assistant director (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Matt Rebenkoff ... first assistant director (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mark Trapenberg ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Gordon Freeman ... dga trainee (5 episodes, 2016)
Jayson Merrill ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2015)
Michael Risoli ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2015)
Sean Whitler ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Art Department 

Liza Chenault ... buyer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
John Frantz ... property master (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Katie Mau ... assistant property master (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Marc Meisels ... leadman / lead man (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mark Peters ... construction coordinator (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Deirdre Jernigan ... art department coordinator (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Gary McMonnies ... assistant art director (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michael F. Loomer ... on set dresser (13 episodes, 2016)
Byron Maes ... assistant property master (13 episodes, 2016)
Nneka Bennett ... art department production assistant (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Thomas D. Krausz ... set dresser (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Willy Roberts ... on-set dresser (3 episodes, 2015)
Joshua Thomas ... stage foreman (2 episodes, 2015)
Abigail Beasley ... art department production assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Ryan Garton ... set designer (1 episode, 2015)
Linda Herrera ... buyer (1 episode, 2015)
Andre Rivera ... set dresser (1 episode, 2015)
Ernesto Cruz ... set dresser (1 episode, 2016)
Nathan Longest ... props (1 episode, 2016)
Coree Van Bebber ... art department coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Vincent Yague ... set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Marissa Zajack ... graphic designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Sound Department 

Brandon Bak ... foley assistant (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jason Charbonneau ... foley artist (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Shaughnessy Hare ... re-recording mixer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Joel Shryack ... supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
John Sievert ... foley artist (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tom Hartig ... boom operator (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Shawn Holden ... production sound mixer (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mark McBryde ... additional foley (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Yvette Hill ... utility sound (13 episodes, 2016)
Jessie Anne Spence ... assistant sound editor (12 episodes, 2016)
Dan Gamache ... assistant sound editor (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
David Hughes ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2016)
Jeffrey Dyal ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2015)
Gregory King ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2015)
John Pritchett ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2015)
Brad J. Bakelmun ... foley editor (1 episode, 2016)
Ethan Biggers ... add boom operator (1 episode, 2016)
Kristin Riddick ... adr: voice (1 episode, 2016)
Kevin Faber ... sound utility (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
John-Thomas Graves ... adr mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Special Effects by 

Dennis Dion ... special effects (1 episode, 2015)
Ryan D. Compton ... pyrotechnician (1 episode, 2016)

Series Visual Effects by 

Peter Vazquez ... visual effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2015-2016)

Series Stunts 

James Mitchell-Clyde ... water safety (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Caryn Mower ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2015)
Casey Adams ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Seth Duhame ... water safety (1 episode, 2016)
Carrick O'Quinn ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Kara Petersen ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2016)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Brian Fisher ... lighting console programmer / best boy electric (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Christian Grosselfinger ... chief lighting technician (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kaoru Ishizuka ... second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera "b" camera (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Brittany Meadows ... camera utility (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
James Rydings ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Paul Schmidt ... key grip (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ron Veto ... camera operator (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Dimitri Andrade ... lighting technician (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
David Kane ... best boy electric (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jaxon Woods ... camera operator (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jeff Bollman ... camera operator (13 episodes, 2015-2016)
Abisai Garcia ... grip (13 episodes, 2015-2016)
Andrew Dumas ... first assistant camera (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Erik F. Hill ... grip (9 episodes, 2016)
Laurent Soriano ... first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2016)
Hiroyuki Fukuda ... b cam op (4 episodes, 2015)
John P. Fleenor ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2015)
Jay Sheveck ... scorpio head technician (2 episodes, 2015)
Ted Hayash ... camera operator / camera operator: a camera (1 episode, 2015)
Harold Lacuesta ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2015)
Tom Stanger ... rigging electric (1 episode, 2015)
Nicole Wilder ... still photographer (1 episode, 2015)
Jon McAdams ... grip (1 episode, 2016)
Andrew Strahorn ... additional camera operator (1 episode, 2016)
K. Blair Rogers ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Greg Gayne ... still photographer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)
Nathan Lewis ... assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Casting Department 

Angie Glover ... extras casting (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rick Messina ... casting associate (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jeffrey M. Paal ... extras casting (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Carly Marconi ... extras casting assistant (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Y.J. Hwang ... set costumer (9 episodes, 2015)
Margaret Rogers ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2016)
Corey Mansfield ... costume assistant (4 episodes, 2016)
Raquel L. Jaffe ... set costumer (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michelle Matteo ... set costumer (1 episode, 2016)

Series Editorial Department 

Cory Garcia ... post-production coordinator (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Robert Tomaszewski ... colorist (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Allan Tran ... post-production assistant (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Bethany Orlemann ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Lisa Mozden ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Elias P. Ontiveros ... post-production assistant (5 episodes, 2016)
Gabrielle Thorbourn ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Steve Welch ... additional editor (1 episode, 2015)
Cooper Willis ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2015)

Series Location Management 

Jesse Cole ... location manager (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nick Chandler ... assistant location manager (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jeff S. Edmonds ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2015)

Series Music Department 

Ryan Castle ... music editor (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Oren Hadar ... score mixer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Manish Raval ... music supervisor (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Alison Rosenfeld ... music coordinator (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tom Wolfe ... music supervisor (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michael Andrews ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2015)
David Connor ... orchestrator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Transportation Department 

Bret Stewart ... transportation coordinator (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Douglas Price ... driver (1 episode, 2015)
Leroy Reed ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Rem Wyatt ... driver (1 episode, 2015)

Series Other crew 

Barbara Biddle ... broadcast producer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Elida Cerda ... key set medic (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jillian Giacomini ... script supervisor (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mitch Olson ... production staff (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Suzie Shimizu ... production accountant (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Allie Toman ... set production assistant (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jamie Block ... script coordinator (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Paul Cozzi ... production coordinator (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Staci Knighton ... set production assistant (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Bridget Kyle ... story editor (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michael Levin ... Writers' Assistant (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Vicky Luu ... story editor (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Justin Nowell ... executive story editor (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Benjamin Coster ... office production assistant / production assistant (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
MacKenzie Hill ... Assistant (Erin O'Malley) (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nick Chandler ... Assistant Location Manager (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Douglas I. Schwartz ... assistant to Nick Stoller (6 episodes, 2015)
Jason Jamal ... additional production assistant (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Christopher Griffie ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michael Dris ... additional set production assistant (3 episodes, 2016)
Baron Jay ... stand in for Jerry Minor / stand in for jerry minor (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Matias Beltramo ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Hayes Davenport ... consultant (2 episodes, 2015)
Robin McCauley ... production staff (2 episodes, 2015)
Paul Zecharia ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Ryan Guellow ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Michael Riley ... title designer (1 episode, 2015)
Brenda Banet ... prisoner's wife (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed