Edit
Fifty Shades Freed (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Foley ... (directed by)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Niall Leonard ... (screenplay by)
 
E.L. James ... (based on the novel by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Dakota Johnson ... Anastasia Steele
Jamie Dornan ... Christian Grey
Eric Johnson ... Jack Hyde
Eloise Mumford ... Kate Kavanagh
Rita Ora ... Mia Grey
Luke Grimes ... Elliot Grey
Victor Rasuk ... José
Max Martini ... Taylor
Jennifer Ehle ... Carla
Marcia Gay Harden ... Grace Grey
Bruce Altman ... Jerry Roach
Arielle Kebbel ... Gia Matteo
Callum Keith Rennie ... Ray
Robinne Lee ... Ros Bailey
Brant Daugherty ... Sawyer
Andrew Airlie ... Carrick Grey
Amy Price-Francis ... Liz
Fay Masterson ... Mrs. Jones
Ashleigh LaThrop ... Hannah
Tyler Hoechlin ... Boyce Fox
Kirsten Alter ... Prescott
Hiro Kanagawa ... Detective Clark
Catherine Lough Haggquist ... Dr. Greene (as Catherine Lough-Haggquist)
John Emmet Tracy ... Troy Whelan (Bank Manager)
Primo Allon ... Sam (Bank Employee)
Benita Ha ... ER Nurse
P. Lynn Johnson ... Judge
Kwesi Ameyaw ... Defense Counsellor
Marci T. House ... Forensic Officer
Dylan Neal ... Bob
Shiraine Haas Shiraine Haas ... Gwen - Ros' Partner
Michelle Harrison ... Rhian Flynn
Bill Dow ... Willis SIP Editor
Jean Corso Jean Corso ... Gavin (Captain-Fair Lady Yacht)
Nathan Dellemme Nathan Dellemme ... Bodyguard Gaston (as Nathanaël Dellemme)
Maximilien Fussen Maximilien Fussen ... French Father on Beach
Paul Duchart Paul Duchart ... Reverend Walsh
Maxine Miller Maxine Miller ... Christian's Grandmother
Ben Corns ... Captain Stephen (Grey Jet)
Anita Brown ... Natalia (Stewardess)
Lea Kovach Lea Kovach ... Receptionist
Brendan Penny ... Co-Pilot Beighley (Grey Jet)
Brad Harder ... Aspen Nightclub Waiter
Fraser Aitcheson ... Nightclub Lunk
Lisa MacFadden ... Bank Receptionist
Todd Thomson ... Surgeon
Kai Bokenfohr Kai Bokenfohr ... Teddy - 2 Yrs
Gary Hudson ... Elena's Ex-Husband
Sachin Sahel ... Grey I.T. Tech
Adil Zaidi ... Grey I.T. Tech
Julie Roblet Julie Roblet ... French Beach Waitress
Felix Tomas Felix Tomas ... Young Boy on Beach
Allyson McHardy Allyson McHardy ... Madame Butterfly Performer
Szu-wen Wang Szu-wen Wang ... Madame Butterfly Performer
Tefari Thompson Tefari Thompson ... Bunker Club Waiter
Tiara Sorensen Tiara Sorensen ... Bunker Club Hostess
Sean Glass Sean Glass ... Aspen DJ
D.J. Kiss D.J. Kiss ... Wedding DJ
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jordan Gardiner Jordan Gardiner ... Townsperson (uncredited)
Fabien Hagege Fabien Hagege ... Opener (uncredited)
Laura Jacobs ... Grey Receptionist (uncredited)
Jaclyn Jonet ... Ella (uncredited)
Devin Koehler Devin Koehler ... Receptionist (uncredited)
Richard David Lecoin ... Office Staff (uncredited)
Lachlan MacDonald ... Club Dancer (uncredited)
John Specogna ... Wedding Reception Reveller (uncredited)
Kyle Stoltz Kyle Stoltz ... Seattle Pedestrian (uncredited)

Produced by 

Dana Brunetti ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Michael De Luca ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
E.L. James ... producer (as E L James) (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Marcus Viscidi ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by 

Danny Elfman ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

John Schwartzman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David S. Clark ... (as David Clark)
Richard Francis-Bruce
Debra Neil-Fisher

Casting By 

Laray Mayfield
Corinne Renard-Bendjadi ... (France)
Julie Schubert

Production Design by 

Nelson Coates

Art Direction by 

Peter Bodnarus
Craig Humphries ... (second unit)
Jeremy Stanbridge ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks
Géraldine Nicolo ... (props/set dresser Paris)

Costume Design by 

Shay Cunliffe
Karin Nosella ... associate costume designer

Makeup Department 

Dennis Brandt ... key hair stylist: Ms. Basinger
June Brickman ... key makeup artist: Ms. Basinger
José-Luis Casas ... key hair stylist: France
Rosalina Da Silva ... makeup department head: CDN
Renee Dombrosky ... first assistant hair stylist
Jane English ... body makeup artist: Ms. Basinger
Megan Harkness ... first assistant makeup artist
Akemi Hart ... key hair stylist: second unit Seattle
Amber Kemper ... first assistant hair stylist (as Amber Hassa)
Evelyne Noraz ... makeup department head: US
Jennifer Popochock ... key hair stylist: second unit Seattle
Danna Rutherford ... hair department head
Isabelle Saintive ... key makeup artist: France
Mitchell Stone ... hair designer: Ms. Basinger
Debra Wiebe ... hair stylist: second unit Vancouver (as Deb Wiebe)

Production Management 

Jerome Albertini ... unit manager: Paris
Dorothée Allain ... assistant unit manager: Paris
Richard Berkeley ... unit manager: france
Barbara Kelly ... unit production manager
Meredith Meade ... production supervisor: Seattle
Roxanne Pinheiro ... Production Manager France
Graham Stumpf ... post-production supervisor
Sean T. Stratton ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Arnold ... first assistant director: second unit
Scott J. Ateah ... second unit director
Nicolas Baldino ... second assistant director: France
Paul Barry ... first assistant director
Karin Behrenz ... second assistant director
Diane Capo ... daily assistant director
Doug Coleman ... second unit director
Michael Collins ... assistant director
Frederic Dagmey ... additional assistant director
Ime Etuk ... second second assistant director: second unit
Richard Graham ... second second assistant director
Bruce Isler ... additional assistant director
Paul Jolliot ... third assistant director
Philip Nee Nee ... key second assistant director
Michele Panelli-Venetis ... first assistant director: add'l photography
Amanda Petura ... third assistant director
Denise Anderson Poore ... second assistant director: additional photography
Paul Vallespi ... crowd assistant director
Beth Welch ... third assistant director: second unit
Amanda Zotek ... additional assistant director

Art Department 

Katharina Brand ... set dresser
Jared Brown ... on-set dresser
Loree Cameron ... graphic designer
Laetitia Daligault ... assistant property master: France
Dylan Dowd ... head greens person
David Dowling ... property master
Elena Dresser ... set dresser
Lorraine Genovese ... set decoration buyer
Doug Hardwick ... construction coordinator
Scott Holburn ... lead set dresser
Jan Holmsten ... construction buyer
Craig Humphries ... assistant art director
Aron Koel ... best boy greens
Lindsay Ledohowski ... art department assistant
Spencer Louttit ... assistant property master
Ali Macrae ... prop buyer
Jim Magdaleno ... storyboard artist
Nick Mather ... set dresser
Mike McLeod ... construction foreman
Steve Miller ... lead dresser
Shannon Murphy ... assistant decorator
D. Martin Myatt ... assistant property master
Melina Neufeld ... art department coordinator
Dan Petrescu ... paint coordinator
Christopher Pottruff ... on-set dresser
Tonya Soules ... set buyer
Emily Upham ... food stylist
Adriaan Wagner ... lead greens
Kyle White ... set designer

Sound Department 

Christopher Alba ... supervising foley editor
Stéphane Bucher ... sound mixer
Jason Chiodo ... re-recording mixer: special features
Lawrence L. Commans ... boom operator
Stephanie Flack ... supervising sound editor
Sam François ... sound assistant: Auro-3D
Matthew W. Kielkopf ... first assistant sound editor
Tim Limer ... mix tech
Bill Meadows ... re-recording mix tech
Frank A. Montaño ... re-recording mixer
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Christopher Moriana ... foley artist
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Mark Noda ... sound mixer
Jessie Pariseau ... assistant sound editor
Santiago Paul ... sound utility assistant
Jérôme Rabu ... boom operator: french part
Eva Rismanforoush ... sound utility: los angeles
John Sanacore ... foley mixer
Jon Taylor ... re-recording mixer
Mhairi Wyles-Lang ... adr coordinator
Jon Krupp ... trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Roger J. Sacdalan ... re-recording mix technician: trailer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Alex Burdett ... special effects supervisor
Jean-Claude Dauphinot ... special effects technician
Georges Demétrau ... special effects supervisor
Adam Tayler ... SPFX Best Boy
Charles-Axel Vollard ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Jo Ann Cordero Belen ... senior compositor: MPC
Daisy Bonar ... digital compositor
Mandeep Boparai ... digital compositor: MPC
Cecile Tecson Broas ... compositor
Marc Buckley ... Digital Compositor: MPC
Jackson Chow ... visual effects editor: MPC
Christopher Cram ... visual effects executive: Universal
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Sudarshan Dhakal ... mpc: visual effects
Shabbeer Dudakula ... digital compositor
Bill Eyler ... 2d supervisor: MPC
Vikas Ganer ... roto and paint lead: MPC
Girishlalmp ... digital compositor
Will Hackett ... compositor: mpc
Kevin T. Hahn ... visual effects supervisor
Zach Hamelton ... digital compositor: MPC
Stu Hunter ... paint & roto lead
Ross Johnson ... head of production: MPC
Abhyuday Karn ... digital compositor: MPC
Tyler Kehl ... visual effects producer: MPC
Elena Koleva ... digital compositor
Bhaskarachari Komaragiri ... digital compositor
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove rotoanim supervisor: MPC
James Lee ... digital compositor
Karthik Nidamarthi ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: MPC
Rajkumar Rallabandi ... compositor
Ram oraon ... compositor
Ari Ramirez ... compositor: MPC
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Sajeer Abdul Salam ... digital compositor: MPC
Olov Samuelsson ... lead compositor: MPC
Braden Scheck ... visual effects production assistant
Anna Swope ... digital compositor: MPC
Saurabh Tripathi ... digital compositor: MPC
Saphir Vendroux ... lead matte painter

Stunts 

Scott J. Ateah ... stunt coordinator
Richard Burden ... stunt performer
Janene Carleton ... stunt driver
Kevin Cauderlier ... jet ski supervisor: France
Ken Clark ... stunt driver
Whitney Coleman ... stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunt coordinator
Michael Hilow ... stunt driver
Terry Jackson ... stunt double: Max Martini
Mark McDermitt ... stunts
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver
Allen Robinson ... stunt driver
Julien Roussey ... dive supervisor: underwater unit
Kristofer Ryan ... precision driver
Kimani Ray Smith ... stunt driver
Kyle Stoltz ... precision driver
Owen Walstrom ... stunt coordinator / stunt driver
Paul Wu ... stunt driver
StaggerLee Cole ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stéphane Afchain ... rigging key grip: france
Mark Allan ... digital utility: digital imaging technician
Scott Andrew Armstrong ... rigging grip
Jeffery Bjorgum ... Video assist
Jacob Bond ... rigging best boy electric: lighting technician
Jeff Bonny ... best boy rigging grip
Michael Jean Bretones ... rigging french unit
Baptiste Brousse ... french unit
Charles Crivier ... Key Grip / Addl photography
James 'Spud' Danicic ... edge technician
Jesse Deacon ... lighting technician
Steven Desbrow ... aerial director of photography
J.F. Drigeard Desgarnier ... french unit
Antonin Drigeard ... electrician / french unit
Jean-François Drigeard ... gaffer
Thierry Durand ... electrician
Dan Gorval ... best boy grip
Doane Gregory ... still photographer
Martin Grothe ... french unit
Steve Harnell ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Randy A. Jablonka ... lighting technician
James M. Jackson ... assistant chief lighting technician
Simon Jori ... digital imaging technician
Nicolas Juge ... french unit
Denis Lagrange ... underwater cinematographer
Mathieu Lamand ... digital utility
Olivier Leblanc ... super technocrane operator
Laurent Malek ... rigging french unit
Taylor Matheson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Tom Mitaux ... best boy electrical
Bryce Munro ... key rigging grip
Curtis Nicholls ... camera trainee
Joern Christian Novotny ... balloon light technician
Kim Olsen ... key grip
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga ... second camera assistant: A camera
Kyle Petitjean ... digital utility: second unit
Polly Pierce ... second assistant camera: 'b' camera (second unit)
Luc Poullain ... helicopter pilot: camera helicopter
Benjamin Prevost ... rigging french unit
Sasha Proctor ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam
Lawrence Razo ... video assist: additional photography
Eddie A. Reid IV ... lighting technician: additional photography
Jeremiah Skender ... best boy electric: Seattle
Keyon Slowly ... grip
Calum Smith ... rigging electric
Nicolas Turchet ... dolly grip: second camera (France)
Todd Turner ... rigging gaffer
François Vigon ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, aerial unit
Spencer Village ... best boy rigging lighting
Lance White ... digital video assist coordinator
Spencer Whitney ... technocrane technician
Carrie Wilson ... b cam
Tyler Woeste ... first assistant camera: b camera
Adriene Wyse ... camera loader
Janice Yip ... digital utility
Jeff Zwicker ... lighting technician

Animation Department 

Ben Wardle ... animator

Casting Department 

Stéphanie Alamandovic ... casting assistant: France
Andrea Brown ... extra casting director
Errin Clutton ... casting coordinator
Shaelin Fritzsch ... extras casting assistant
Andrea Hughes ... extra coordinator
Ashley Lambert ... adr voice casting
Paige Orr ... casting assistant
Paul Vallespi ... casting assistant
Brittani Ward ... casting associate (as Brittani Smith)
June E. Watson ... casting assistant
Dixie Webster ... extras casting: los angeles
Natasha Wehn ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ren Boggio ... costume coordinator
Jaclyn Charlton ... set costumer
Phuong Chau ... ager/dyer
Jennifer Christenson ... costumer
Grace Delahanty ... truck costumer
Aurélie Dolbeau ... set costumer
Laurence Esnault ... costume supervisor: france
Tara R. Hinecker ... bg costume coordinator
Kimberlee Iblings ... set costumer: 2nd Unit
Janice MacIsaac ... costume supervisor
Michelle Mal ... costume production assistant: prep, LA
Briana C. Moya ... wardrobe pa: reshoot
Katie Saunders ... Costume Supervisor: Los Angeles
Sarah Schuessler ... costumer
Shelly Shaw ... costume set supervisr
Danielle White ... personal costumer
Brooke Wilcox ... costume buyer
Mariela Zapata ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Julian Andraus ... first assistant editor
Niccolo H. Bodner ... assistant colorist: Company 3 - as Tyrell Lloyd
Ben Boodman ... second assistant editor
Paul Carlin ... finishing editor
Alexis Corrigan ... apprentice editor
Giovanni DiGiorgio ... digital intermediate assistant
Leeza Diott ... dailies manager: post production
Ben Estrada ... colorist: dailies
Ken Lebre ... senior dailies producer
Sorta Lim ... post-production coordinator
Stephen F. Newnam ... finishing producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate colorist
Jennifer Spenelli ... first assistant editor
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Bill Ceresia ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Jitte Hoekstra ... editor: tv spot (uncredited)

Location Management 

Damien Clement ... assistant location manager: french riviera
Maxime Couteret ... location scout: Paris
Michael G. Cruz ... key assistant location manager: LA unit
Jason Durocher ... assistant location manager
Mark A. Freid ... location manager: Washington
Tonya Hartz ... location scout
Joel Hurley ... location scout
Mark Kandborg ... assistant location manager: second unit
Ronan Michel ... assistant location manager
W. Robert Millar ... assistant location manager
Emilien Obert ... location assistant
Sebastien Ordonez ... location scout Monaco & south of France
Coline Remy ... assistant location manager
Theodora Ter-Akopowa ... Location pa
Xavier Wakefield ... location manager: France

Music Department 

Bill Abbott ... music editor
Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Daniel A. Brown ... music preparation
David Buckley ... composer: additional music
Celeste Chada ... scoring consultant
George Doering ... musician: guitars
Steve Erdody ... musician: cello
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Madeline Frick ... music department
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Chris Haigh ... trailer music
Hillary Holmes ... music coordinator
Philip Klein ... orchestrator
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
Ed McCormack ... composer's assistant
Melisa McGregor ... score coordinator
Peter Nelson ... stage manager
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Annie Rosevear ... music preparation
Angie Rubin ... music editor
Jorge Salmay ... orchestration assistant
Dana Sano ... music supervisor
Noah Scot Snyder ... music scoring mixer
Damon Tedesco ... stage manager
Davey Thomas Tucker ... music preparation
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor
Sebastian Zuleta ... assistant music editor
Blitz//Berlin ... composer: Trailer Music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Stephen Carr ... personal driver
David J. Duran ... edge transport driver
David Greenbaum ... driver: hair/makeup (as Dave Greenbaum)
Gwen MacQueen ... dispatcher
Rick Rasmussen ... picture car coordinator
Olivier Suffert ... driver: French Unit
Larry Tardif ... transportation captain
Mike Witherington ... driver: set dressing

Other crew 

Guy Adan ... unit publicist
Mike Aichholz ... assistant accountant
Ashleigh Ayers ... production assistant
Alex Barnes ... assistant: Dana Brunetti
Trevor Boughey ... security captain
Ramona Braganza ... cast trainer
Ludovic Brun ... production secretary
Leo Burgat ... production facilities
Michael Buster ... dialect coach: Jamie Dornan, Rita Ora
Kirstie Campbell ... production assistant
Niall Cassin ... production assistant
Samantha Chisari ... assistant to producers
Ali Claire ... vp credits: Universal Pictures (as Alison Claire-Genis)
Ricky Cuevas ... production accountant: Seattle Unit
Peter Cummings ... clearance/product placement
Kristen Detwiler ... assistant: Michael De Luca
Ben Turner Dixon ... adr voice
Nikki Elek ... assistant: James Foley
James Fantin ... assistant accountant
Lisa Gladue ... production assistant
Donna Glasser-Hancock ... production controller
Joel Goldes ... dialect coach: post-production
Richard Graham ... 2nd Assistant Production Coordinator / second assistant production coordinator
Matt Granger ... assistant: Marcus Viscidi
Rosmarie Heimbach ... assistant accountant
Yuanchen Jiang ... title design
Faria Khan ... asset representative
Jane Victoria King ... assistant to location manager
Adam Kleaman ... production assistant
Lindsay Little ... first assistant accountant
Julie McQueen ... assistant: E L James
Sandra Montgomery ... script supervisor: second unit
Tim Moshansky ... location scout
Briana C. Moya ... wardrobe pa: reshoot
Stephen Ostir ... onset key production assistant: vancouver
Kirsten Ovstaas ... assistant: Jamie Dornan (as Kristen Ovstaas)
Monica Perez Gelbman ... post-production accountant
Korey Petrie ... production assistant
Sally Potters ... production coordinator: seattle
Andrea Rana ... Payroll Assistant
Anna Rane ... script supervisor
Olivia Reasoner ... assistant: Dakota Johnson
Gaëlle Risch ... facilities assistant
Bo Rouck ... production assistant
Stephane Savoie ... stand-in
Anne Lise Schaich ... Property Owner Manager
Sarah A. Semenas ... Additional Photography: Office PA
Colleen Sestan ... assistant: James Foley
Carmen Siegers ... first assistant production coordinator
Brett Stewart ... production assistant
Andrew Suttar ... second unit
Jason Taylor ... office production assistant
Randy Thomas ... second assistant production coordinator
Emily Varnell ... craft service assist: Seattle
Guy Villeneuve ... security co-captain
Kylie Walchuk ... production secretary: Seattle
Roger Williams ... EPK/BTS: Inspired Image Picture Company
Rupert Wynne-James ... stand-in

Thanks 

Pierre Bideau ... special thanks: Tour Eiffel - Illuminations
Matthias Koenigswieser ... special thanks
Mark Minor ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed