6.4/10
128
0 user 3 critic

The Eiffel Tower Mystery (2015)

Mystère à la Tour Eiffel (original title)
The daughter of one of the architects who built the Eiffel Tower gets framed for a murder that has taken place there, so she and her girlfriend embark on a quest across Paris to solve the mystery.

Director:

Léa Fazer
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Mystery at the Opera (TV Movie 2015)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

While the opera diva Eva Fontaine repeats her role of Carmen at the Paris Opera, the body of a young usherette, Manon, is found in a box.

Director: Léa Fazer
Stars: Mathilda May, Pauline Cheviller, Antoine Duléry
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Mercure, a famous robber admired or feared by Parisian high society, is in fact a woman and is about to pull off a masterstroke by stealing a set of jewels that belonged to Empress Eugénie on the night it is displayed at the Louvre Museum.

Director: Léa Fazer
Stars: Alice Taglioni, Philippe Torreton, Cyril Descours
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

1898. Jeanne, a sauce Chef in a Parisian palace, discovers that her son Paul has been kidnapped. If she wants to see him alive she must murder an Austro-Hungarian emissary during a diplomatic dinner party that is to be held at the hotel.

Director: Renaud Bertrand
Stars: Marilou Berry, Anne Brochet, Charlie Dupont
Mystery at the Moulin Rouge (TV Movie 2011)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Paris, 1892. Diane comes to Paris in search of her missing sister, determined to become a quadrille dancer at the Moulin Rouge. Entering the world of the upper class, she uncovers a series of murders in which she might be the next victim.

Director: Stéphane Kappes
Stars: Émilie Dequenne, Grégory Fitoussi, Dominique Besnehard
Damoclès (TV Movie 2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A man has his life turned upside-down after the predictions of a fortune teller.

Director: Manuel Schapira
Stars: Manu Payet, Laetitia Spigarelli, Alma Jodorowsky
Mon frère bien-aimé (TV Movie 2016)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Denis Malleval
Stars: Olivier Marchal, Michaël Youn, Elsa Lunghini
Mystère à la Sorbonne (TV Movie 2018)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Léa Fazer
Stars: Mélanie Bernier, Pascal Elbé, Thierry Frémont
Mother. Daughter. Killer. (TV Movie 2017)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Ariane, a brilliant young criminologist living on France's Mediterranean coast, investigates the kidnapping and murder of a young woman. The case reawakens horrors of the past; three years ... See full summary »

Director: Claude-Michel Rome
Stars: Alexandra Vandernoot, Isabelle Vitari, Antoine Duléry
The Brave Judge (TV Movie 2018)
Crime | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

France, 1911. Louise Perreau is struggling financially to raise her son Gaston. A new job in Paris brings her the hope of a better life, but she has to enroll her son at Les Vermiraux, where children are supposed to get a good education.

Director: Philippe Niang
Stars: Julie Ferrier, Bruno Debrandt, Théo Frilet
Imposture (TV Movie 2017)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Alice learns of her mother's accidental death while travelling in Canada. The body has been repatriated to France at the request of her husband, Alice's father. But he has supposedly been ... See full summary »

Director: Julien Despaux
Stars: Laura Smet, Alexia Barlier, Pierre Perrier
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Cherchez L'idole tells the story of a man pushed into stealing a jewel by his selfish girlfriend. After stealing the jewel, he hides it in a guitar while being chased. He then has a change ... See full summary »

Director: Michel Boisrond
Stars: Dany Saval, Franck Fernandel, Berthe Granval
Art of Crime (TV Series 2017)
Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A policeman teams up with an art expert to investigate crimes

Stars: Nicolas Gob, Eléonore Bernheim, Benjamin Egner
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Marie Denarnaud ... Louise Massart
Aïssa Maïga ... Henriette
Grégori Derangère ... Grégoire Murat
Bruno Debrandt Bruno Debrandt ... Charles Levasseur
Quentin Baillot Quentin Baillot ... Théodore Roussin
Grégoire Bonnet ... Séraphin Roussin
Camille Japy Camille Japy ... Charlotte Legendre
Gunther Love Gunther Love ... Valère (as Sylvain Quimène)
Patrick Descamps Patrick Descamps ... Ferdinand Massart
Marc Bodnar Marc Bodnar ... Emile Legendre
Yann Babilée Yann Babilée ... Professeur Charcot
Laurent Fernandez Laurent Fernandez ... Alexandre Dervin
Nicolas Abraham Nicolas Abraham ... Gaston Jussac
Michel Jonasz Michel Jonasz ... Gustave Eiffel
Caroline Piette ... Infirmière chef
Edit

Storyline

The daughter of one of the architects who built the Eiffel Tower gets framed for a murder that has taken place there, so she and her girlfriend embark on a quest across Paris to solve the mystery.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Drama | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

11 January 2017 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Az Eiffel torony misztériuma See more »

Filming Locations:

Paris, France

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Despite being a French production and being selected for a prestigious TV festival, only aired in France over a year after it premiered on Swiss television and months after getting a DVD release in the Netherlands. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed