Edit
Paddington 2 (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul King

Writing Credits  

Paul King ... (written by) and
Simon Farnaby ... (written by)
 
Michael Bond ... ("Paddington Bear" created by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Michael Gambon ... Uncle Pastuzo (voice)
Imelda Staunton ... Aunt Lucy (voice)
Ben Whishaw ... Paddington (voice)
Madeleine Harris Madeleine Harris ... Judy Brown
Samuel Joslin ... Jonathan Brown
Sally Hawkins ... Mary Brown
Hugh Bonneville ... Henry Brown
Julie Walters ... Mrs Bird
Marie-France Alvarez ... Mademoiselle Dubois
Sanjeev Bhaskar ... Dr Jafri
Ben Miller ... Colonel Lancaster
Jessica Hynes ... Miss Kitts
Robbie Gee ... Mr Barnes
Nicholas Woodeson ... Insurance Company C.E.O.
Alex Jordan ... Steve Visby
Stewart Gilchrist Stewart Gilchrist ... Chakrabatics Instructor
Jim Broadbent ... Mr Gruber
Enzo Squillino Jr. ... Mr Giuseppe
Tom Conti ... Judge Gerald Biggleswade
Sam Payne Sam Payne ... Nelson
Catherine Shepherd Catherine Shepherd ... Nelson's Mother
Louis Partridge ... G-Man
Hugh Grant ... Phoenix Buchanan
Peter Capaldi ... Mr Curry
Claire Keelan ... Police Officer
Shola Adewusi ... First Ms Peters
Nadine Marshall Nadine Marshall ... Second Ms Peters
Geoffrey Lumb ... Second Police Officer
Meera Syal ... Prosecutor
Richard Ayoade ... Forensic Investigator
Michael Mears Michael Mears ... Clerk of the Court
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith ... Warden Walker
Tom Davis ... T-Bone
Noah Taylor ... Phibs
Aaron Neil ... Spoon
Nicholas Lumley Nicholas Lumley ... Famer Jack
Virgile Elana Virgile Elana ... Charley Rumble
Jamie Demetriou ... The Professor
Brendan Gleeson ... Knuckles McGinty
Eileen Atkins ... Madame Kozlova (as Dame Eileen Atkins)
Jennie Legat Jennie Legat ... The First Madame Kozlova
Tim Fitzhigham ... Magician
Gus Brown Gus Brown ... St Paul's Tour Guide
Simon Farnaby ... Barry the Security Guard
Jean Evans Jean Evans ... Elderly Nun in St Pauls
Dan Antopolski Dan Antopolski ... Second St Paul's Guard
Robert Stevenson ... Jimmy the Snitch
Geoff Banks Geoff Banks ... Squeaky Pete
Emeson Nwolie ... Double Bass Bob
Deepak Anand ... Mad Dog
Stephen McDade Stephen McDade ... Johnny Cashpoint
Cal McCrystal Cal McCrystal ... Sir Geoffrey Wilcott
Joanna Lumley ... Felicity Fanshawe
Joel Fry ... Postman
Kya Garwood ... Felicity Fanshawe's Assistant
Justin Edwards ... Dozy Policeman
David Sant ... Steward
Maggie Steed ... Gertrude Biggleswade
Tobago Crusoe Tobago Crusoe ... Vocals: Calypso Band, Tobago and D'Lime
Miguel Antonio Barradas Miguel Antonio Barradas ... Steelpan and Percussion: Calypso Band, Tobago and D'Lime
Tim Cansfield Tim Cansfield ... Guitar: Calypso Band, Tobago and D'Lime
Felix Ruiz Felix Ruiz ... Piano: Calypso Band, Tobago and D'Lime
Chris Storr Chris Storr ... Trumpet: Calypso Band, Tobago and D'Lime
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Omar Alboukharey Omar Alboukharey ... St Paul's Tourist (uncredited)
Raj Awasti ... Steam Fair Visitor (uncredited)
Mohan Banerji Mohan Banerji ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Michael Barron Michael Barron ... Passerby (uncredited)
Kishore Bhatt ... Prisoner (uncredited)
David J Biscoe ... Priest (uncredited)
James Black James Black ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Jennifer Bunn Jennifer Bunn ... Nun (uncredited)
Ross Carter ... Commuter (uncredited)
Clare Cashion Clare Cashion ... Insurance Worker (uncredited)
Ricky Champ ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
Peter Coe Peter Coe ... Courtroom Gallery (uncredited)
Pamela Betsy Cooper Pamela Betsy Cooper ... Circus Goer (uncredited)
Richard Cooper Richard Cooper ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Michael Cotton ... Warden (uncredited)
Scott Cripps Scott Cripps ... Inmate (uncredited)
Julian Essex-Spurrier Julian Essex-Spurrier ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Anthony Tim Forde Anthony Tim Forde ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Amii Freeman ... Market Shopper (uncredited)
Joe Gallucci ... Boyfriend (uncredited)
Clive De-Halton Gibson ... Spiegeltent Police (uncredited)
Scarlet Grace ... Girl (uncredited)
Robby Haynes ... Dog Owner, Great Dane (uncredited)
Pete Buzzsaw Holland Pete Buzzsaw Holland ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Helena Holmes ... Member of the Court (uncredited)
Jermaine Humes ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Ty Hurley Ty Hurley ... Clergyman (uncredited)
Danny Jackson ... Market Trader (uncredited)
Jimi James Jimi James ... Market Trader (uncredited)
Jackson Kai Jackson Kai ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Phelim Kelly ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Elsie Kibue Elsie Kibue ... Nun (uncredited)
Tom Knight ... Hair Dye Guy (uncredited)
Adam Lake ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Carl Lindquist ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Sid Man ... Court Usher (uncredited)
Fred Martin Fred Martin ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Kenny-Lee Mbanefo ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Paul A Munday Paul A Munday ... Passerby (uncredited)
Jack Norman Jack Norman ... Market Observer (uncredited)
Andrew G. Ogleby Andrew G. Ogleby ... Funfair Goer (uncredited)
Hiten Patel ... Office Executive (uncredited)
Jag Patel ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Marlonde Pierre Marlonde Pierre ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Javone Prince Javone Prince ... Prison Guard 2 (uncredited)
Jacqueline Ramnarine ... Market Shopper Near the Barbers (uncredited)
Deborah Rock Deborah Rock ... Pullman Passenger (uncredited)
Jake Samuels ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Krishan Sharda Krishan Sharda ... Person at Fun Fair (uncredited)
Janette Sharpe Janette Sharpe ... Steam Fair Visitor (uncredited)
Tamara Sharpe Tamara Sharpe ... Nun (uncredited)
Monty Stewart Monty Stewart ... Passerby (uncredited)
Daniel Stisen ... Bank Robber (uncredited)
Alexis Strum ... Businesswoman (uncredited)
David Sullivan David Sullivan ... Tourist (uncredited)
Fran Targ ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Dywayne Thomas ... St Paul's Passerby (uncredited)
Nadia Townsend ... Steam Fair Visitor (uncredited)
Nicki Vickery Nicki Vickery ... Prisoner (uncredited)
William Wahbah William Wahbah ... Prisoner / Dancer (uncredited)
Stuart Whelan ... Juror (uncredited)
Arthur Wilde ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Gavin Wilkinson Gavin Wilkinson ... Dancing Convict (uncredited)
David John William Williams David John William Williams ... Insurance Broker (uncredited)
Samuel Williams Samuel Williams ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Jason Wright ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Yvan Zahui Yvan Zahui ... Market Trader (uncredited)

Produced by 

Rosie Alison ... executive producer
Jeffrey Clifford ... executive producer
Ivan Entel ... line producer: Brazil
Alexandra Ferguson-Derbyshire ... executive producer (as Alexandra Ferguson Derbyshire)
Ron Halpern ... executive producer
Daniela Hamra ... assistant producer: Brazil
David Heyman ... producer
Ben Irving ... associate producer: Heyday Films
Didier Lupfer ... executive producer
Rob Silva ... associate producer: Heyday Films
Tim Wellspring ... line producer

Music by 

Dario Marianelli

Cinematography by 

Erik Wilson

Film Editing by 

Jonathan Amos
Mark Everson

Casting By 

Lauren Evans
Nina Gold

Production Design by 

Gary Williamson

Art Direction by 

Andrea Borland
Gareth Cousins
Dominic Hyman ... (art director - additional photography)
James Price
Patrick Rolfe ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Cathy Cosgrove

Costume Design by 

Lindy Hemming

Makeup Department 

Marina Altomare ... prosthetics effects technician: silicone runner
Demi Amat ... prosthetic effects technician: Silicone Runner
Christina Andrew ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Christine Blundell ... hair designer / makeup designer
Anita Casali ... daily hair stylist / daily makeup artist
Sophie Finch ... daily hair stylist / daily makeup artist
Monique Giamattei ... hair junior (as Monique Giamettei) / makeup junior (as Monique Giamettei)
Jemma Harrison ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Claire Matthews ... crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Laura McDowell ... daily hair junior / daily makeup junior
Scarlett McPherson ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Chloe Meddings ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Clementine Ollerenshaw ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Lesa Warrener ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Rebecca Hadfield ... makeup & hair junior (uncredited)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited)
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics (uncredited)
Ray Marston ... wig maker (uncredited)
Amy McLaughlin ... crowd daily junior hair and makeup (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ben Firminger ... unit manager
Tim Grover ... post-production supervisor
Tim Wellspring ... unit production manager
Beltrán Zuberbuhler ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Barlow ... crowd second assistant director
Charlie Dennis ... crowd pa: dailies
John Farrall-Miles ... third assistant director
Mark Hopkins ... first assistant director: second unit
James Manning ... key second assistant director
Phoebe Vale Markham ... second assistant director: second unit
Jack Ravenscroft ... first assistant director
Sam Rook ... third assistant director
John Sorapure ... second unit director
Toni Staples ... first assistant director: additional photography
David Underwood ... additional third assistant director: dailies (as David William Underwood)
Luke Kimble Williams ... third assistant director: crowd additional

Art Department 

Lili Lea Abraham ... production designer's assistant
David Ahern ... graphics assistant: dailies
Oscar Allan ... junior draughtsman: additional photography
Jonathan Ames ... prop trainee
Chris Anstey ... art department work experience
Will Ayres ... props
Gareth Bailey ... props
Leah Beardmore ... assistant set decorator
Oliver Benson ... assistant art director
Michael Blake ... stand-by props
Mairi Claire Bowser ... Assistant Buyer: Reshoots
Sarah Bradley ... Assistant Graphic Designer
Daniel Budd ... construction accountant: additional photography
Gary Bustard ... daily dressing props
Jane Clark ... storyboard artist
Laura Conway-Gordon ... standby art director: additional photography
Dan Crandon ... construction manager
James Cullane ... additional photography
Kevin Deardon ... supervising carpenter: additional photography
C.J. Dempsey ... carpenter
Jed Evans ... props
John Fennelly ... hod rigger: additional photography
Padma Fixter ... production buyer: additional photography
Darren Flindall ... hod rigger
Matt French ... additional dressing props
Bruce Gallup ... hod painter
Paula Gimenez ... Art Department Work Experience
Jamie Goodfellow ... plasterer
Barnaby Gorton ... scenic artist
John Greaves ... storyboard artist
Muffin Green ... property master
Rebecca Gresham ... work experience: art department
Harry Grove ... carpenter: additional photography
Fiona Guest ... art department assistant: work experience
Phil Hawley ... charge hand painter
James Hendy ... production buyer
Lorna Houlihan ... assistant art director
Martin Hubbard ... charge hand carpenter: additional photography
Giulia Iddas ... art department runner
Adam Jennings ... carpenter: additional photography
Gary Jobber ... carpenter
Sara Knight ... prop painter / stand-by scenic painter: additional photography
Sean Leishman ... props
Warren Lever ... construction manager: additional photography
Laura Livingstone ... painter
Tom Macken ... carpenter
Neil Maguire ... storyboard artist
Christopher Mansey ... carpenter: additional photography
Jessica Meredith ... petty cash buyer
Sophie Moelle ... work experience: art department
Julian Nix ... graphic designer
Tony O'Callaghan ... scenic painter
David Packard ... scenic artist
Seb Palmer ... carpenter
Joanna Pratt ... illustrator
Vicky Ralph ... art dept coordinator
Jelle Rebry ... art department assistant
Dan Riches ... set dresser
Joanne Ridler ... stand by art director
Paul Rigby ... carpenter
John Roberts ... hod painter: additional photography
Alex Robertson ... assistant stand by art director
Patrick Rolfe ... supervising art director
Chris Rosser ... graphic designer
Sam Rowan ... concept artist
Richard Rowntree ... additional greens
Stuart Silver ... props
Steve 'Moose' Smith ... props / set dresser
Elo Soode ... concept artist
Mia Summerville ... assistant buyer
Richard Symons ... prop maker
Chloe Taylor ... petty cash buyer: additional photography
Stefanie Thurman-Knirsch ... Assistant Storeman
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya ... prop trainee (as Manuel Vicaseca Vaya)
Alice Walker ... art department assistant
Mark Wallis ... carpenter
Barney Ward ... chargehand dressing props
Candice White ... draughtsperson
Drew Wills ... artworker/graphic designer
Nick Wood ... scenic panter
Emily Woodward ... standby art director: 2nd unit
Frank Howe ... drapes master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Niv Adiri ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Julian Bale ... second assistant sound: dailies
Ben Barker ... sound designer
Martin Beresford ... sound mixer 2nd unit
Howard Bevan ... first assistant sound: additional photography
Lilly Blazewicz ... foley editor
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Chris Devlin ... 1st assistant sound
Gillian Dodders ... dialogue adr supervisor
Henry Dyer ... boom operator: dailies
Dickie Earll ... sound assistant: dailies
Garret Farrell ... adr mixer
Danny Freemantle ... sound effects editor
Glenn Freemantle ... sound: designer / supervising sound editor
Nick Freemantle ... assistant sound editor
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer
Danny Hambrook ... production sound mixer
Dayo James ... sound effects editor
Robert Karlsson ... dolby sound consultant
Robert Malone ... sound effects editor
John Midgley ... production sound mixer - additional photography
Joe Nattrass ... 2nd assistant sound
Steve Pritchard ... first assistant sound: second unit; dailies
Nadine Richardson ... sound mixer: dailies
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... assistant foley mixer
Chris Robins ... mix technician
John Rush ... mixing technician
Johnathan Rush ... sound mix technician
Anser Soomro ... sound trainee
Ian Tapp ... re-recording mixer
Andy Thomas ... second assistant sound: additional photography
David Turner ... sound post-producer
Marie Valentino ... sound facility producer
Mhairi Wyles-Lang ... adr bookings coordinator

Special Effects by 

Matthew Beckwith ... special effects supervisor
Nathan Chidgey ... special effects technician
Dionisia Cirasola ... special effects props
Loren Clark ... fabricator
Colin Foster ... special effects
Thomas Gude ... special effects technician (as Tom Gude)
Richard Hince ... electronics supervisor
Kyle Jerichow ... special effects technician
Mike Kelt ... special effects
Matt Loader ... special effects supervisor
Eddy Loukil ... modeller
Tiziano Martella ... special effects technician
Sofia Pereira ... prop maker
Emily Pooley ... special effects technician
Skot Reynolds ... special effects technician
David Rigley-Williamson ... special effects technician
Adam Sawatzki ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Amin Ben Abdallah ... digital compositor
Tony Abejuro ... lead matchmover: BlueBolt
Keith Acheson ... visual effects artist
Eri Adachi ... digital compositor: Framestore
Miguel Algora ... visual effects artist
Rene Allegretti ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Patrick Allen ... visual effects coordinator
Alexandre Allman ... matchmove artist: framestore
Laia Alomar ... visual effects producer
Lise-Marie Amar ... visuale effects coordinator: Framestore
Purvez Amirali ... visual effects artist
Scott R. Anderson ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Luke Armstrong ... digital compositor: Framestore
Michanol Arnaud ... compositor: Framestore
Félix Arsenault ... modeler: Framestore
Mira Arte ... character effects technical director
Chris Bacon ... pre-viz & layout
Matthew Badham ... visual effects lead data wrangler
Mostafa Badran ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Austin Baerg ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Harveen Bahia ... assistant data wrangler: dailies
Amman Bains ... paint & roto artist
Cheryl Bainum ... los angeles studio manager: Rodeo FX
Michael Baker ... digital compositor
Felix Balbas ... creature td
Guillaume Baratte ... lead cg artist: Rodeo FX
Tiago Barbosa ... digital compositor
Neill Barrack ... Compositor: Framestore
Andrew Barry ... compositor
Lee Baskerville ... lead texture artist
Daniel Batt ... digital compositor: framestore
Erwann Baudet ... Lead FX: Framestore
Peter Baynton ... animation director: Passion Pictures
Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Loïc Beguel ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Martin Belleau ... lighting td
Manuel Tordera Beltran ... creature Fx artist: Framestore (as Manu Tordera)
Nadir Bennac ... assistant data wrangler
Hana Benosman ... production support: Rodeo FX
Louis-Charles Berthiaume ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Suzanne Bertrand ... chief financial officer: Rodeo FX
Rick Bland ... animation producer: Passion Pictures
Claire Blustin ... visual effects artist
Helena Bonastre ... digital artist: Passion Pictures
Brett Bone ... compositor
Dawid Borkiewicz ... lead cg artist: Rodeo FX
Rachel Bouchard ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jonathan Bourdua ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Florian Boury ... rigger: framestore
Mikaella Bouzaglo ... visual effects coordinator
Amelia Braekke-Dyer ... paint and roto artist
Andrew Brennan ... creature effects
Arnaud Brisebois ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Kari Brown ... senior effects technical director: Framestore
Simon Brown ... lighting td
Alexander T.H. Browne ... visual effects artist
Lee Brunet ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Simone Bruni ... lighting & lookdev technical director: framestore
Bragi Brynjarsson ... compositor
Alexander Bucknell ... matchmove
Toni Buenavida ... animator
Lukasz Bukowiecki ... visual effects editor: framestore
Sophie Burie ... character effects technical director: framestore
Jessica Bédard ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Isabel M. Bértolo Edreira ... Creature FX Artist
Nicholas Cabana ... animation supervisor: Rodeo FX
Giulia Cadeddu ... digital compositor: Framestore
Kev Cahill ... visual effects
Jon Caldwell ... visual effects bear wrangler
Axel Caparros ... creature fx td: Framestore
Margot Cardinael ... visual effects: lighting technical director
Owen Carroll ... digital compositor: Framestore
Ferran Casas ... animation supervisor: Framestore
Gerardo Castellanos ... cfx artist / visual effects artist
Galen Caulfield ... roto/paint artist: framestore
Agustín Cavalieri ... digital compositor
Maxime Cazaly ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Linda Chaabna ... visual effects coordinator
Marie Soleil Chabot ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Josee Chapdelaine ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Moïse Charest ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Andrew Hung Chiu ... digital compositor: framestore
Julian Chong ... digital compositor framestore
Gaël Chopin ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Mathieu Chouinard ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Jahanzaib Chughtai ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Simone Ciliani ... effect td
Alexis Claux ... fx td: Framestore
Christophe Clermont ... data ops/software/systems support
Chris Clough ... modeller: Framestore
Darren Coffey ... digital compositor
Juliette Compignie ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
David Connely ... senior lidar scanning technician: clear angle studios
David Cordon ... visual effects department manager: Framestore
Daniel Cowley ... compositor
Bradley Crawford ... paint & roto artist
Mathew Crisp ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Jean-Michel Cristofaro ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jack Crocker ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Michelle Cullen ... vfx coordinator: BlueBolt
Marc Czerwiec ... digital compositor: Technicolor
Christiant D'Alberto ... framestore
Heidi Dahle ... digital compositor: Framestore
Philippe David ... lead lighting technical director: Framestore
Christopher Davies ... matchmover: framestore
Rupert Davies ... visual effects supervisor
Mathieu De Saint Jores ... assistant technical director: framestore
Angeline de Silva ... digital artist: Passion Pictures
Erick Decamps ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Camille Deguire ... production support: Rodeo FX
Quentin Delsart ... digital compositor: Framestore
Julien Deragon ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jonathan Desaulniers ... digital compositor: Framestore
Vincent Desjardins ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
David Desplat ... modeler
Navdeep Dhamu ... creature effects artist: framestore / creature vfx
Belen Diaz Ripa ... Assistant Technical Director
Thai Son Doan ... lead compositor
Barbara Dobosova ... creature effects artist
Tracie Donais ... digital compositor: framestore
Maksim Doslo ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Thomas Dotheij ... assistant technical director: Framestore
Peter Doyle ... Supervising Digital Colorist
Andrew Draper ... visual effects department manager: Framestore
Alex Drewett ... machmove artist: framestore
Luke Drummond ... digital compositor
Elisabeth Dugnas ... framestore
Kyle Dunlevy ... animation supervisor: Framestore MTL
Frederic Dupere ... lead matte painter: Framestore
Jessika Duquette ... production support: Rodeo FX
Florence Durante ... cg artist: Rodeo FX / matte painting/concept
Luigi Duranti ... fx td
Andrea Dutti ... digital compositor
Ümit Dönmez ... senior animator: Rodeo FX
Jason Edwards ... Lead modeller
Richard Edwards-Earl ... witness camera operator
Jennifer Elena ... production support: Rodeo FX
Jack Elworthy ... vfx data wrangler
Nicolas Emery ... creature fx td: Framestore
Maxime Entringer ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Lars Erik Eriksen ... head of paint and roto: Framestore
Lionel Estivill ... digital compositor: framestore
Jennifer Fairweather ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Jenzel Tom Fantolgo ... matchmove: framestore
Ian Fellows ... digital compositor
Michael Fendick ... VFX Editor: Framestore
Sian Fenner ... visual effects coordinator: framestore
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor ... digital compositor: Framestore
Maike Fiene ... previsualization artist
Igor Fiorentini ... digital compositor: framestore
Shaun Fontaine ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Luis Fos ... effects technical director: framestore
Jérôme Foucout ... digital compositor: Framestore
Michael Frattasio ... visual effects artist
Michel Frenette ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Laetitia Gabrielli ... lighting td
Jean-Francois Gagne ... lead digital compositor
Emilie Gagnon ... production support: Rodeo FX
Stuart Gardiner ... visual effects artist/lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios
Ales Gargulak ... compositing lead
Hugo Gauvreau ... lead digital compositor
Natalia Germi ... texture artist
Christelle Giboin ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Ève Giordani ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Luc Girard ... visual effects artist
Gabriel Giroux-Veilleux ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Simone Giurelli ... paint & roto artist: framestore / paint and roto artist: Framestore
Jean-Baptiste Godin ... compositing supervisor
Cyrille Gohier ... digital compositor: framestore
Filippo Golin ... digital compositor
Nancy Gonzalez ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jimmy Goulet ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Callum Grant ... render wrangler
Anthony Greco ... matchmove artist: framestore
Itay Greenberg ... vfx compositor
Pablo Grillo ... animation director
Jean-Sebastien Guillemette ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Adèle Guilmin ... previsualization artist/animator
Benjamin Guy ... matchmove artist
Marie-Ève Gélinas ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist
Patrick Hall ... digital compositor: Framestore
Daniel Hammonds ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline technical director
Angela Han ... digital compositor: framestore
Lisa Hansen ... visual effects producer: BlueBolt
Ashlyn Hardie ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Luke Hardisty ... digital compositor
Rick Harris ... lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios
Jon Hartley ... modeller: Framestore
Andy Hayes ... visual effects artist
Leo Hills ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Ady Holt ... Creature FX TD
Russell Hopwood ... compositor
Andrew Hsu ... production support: Rodeo FX
U-Sun I Hu ... digital compositor: Framestore
Vivien Hulbert ... visual effects line producer: framestore
Thomas Hullin ... lead cg artist: Rodeo FX
Paul Ingram ... environments technical director
Reg Isaac ... digital artist: Passion Pictures
Alexander Isaksson ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Owen Jackson ... compositor
Sophie Jackson ... visual effects coordinator
Alex Jadfard ... digital compositor
Theo Jones ... additional cg supervision
Yousif Al Kamali ... creature fx td: framestore
Lucinda Keeler ... Framestore: production support
Daniel Kemeys ... digital compositor: framestore
Henry Kemplen ... vfx editor
Damien Kessler ... visual effects artist: framestore
Yuko Kimoto ... digital compositor: Framestore
Andy Kind ... visual effects supervisor
Alexander Kirk ... digital matte painter
Bastian Klucker ... lead creature fx artist
Stewart Kojima ... visual effects coordinator
Wayne Kresil ... lead modeler
Gudjon Kristjansson ... digital compositor
Tanya Kular ... digital compositor
Laurent Laban ... animation supervisor: framestore
Matthieu Labbe ... production support: Rodeo FX
Charles Labbé ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Jonathan Laborde ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Eric Labranche ... production support: Rodeo FX
Maxime Lacroix ... visual effects coordinator: framestore
Paul Ladd ... vfx production manager
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme ... senior LookDev artist: Framestore
Guillaume Laforge ... production support: Rodeo FX
Hugo Lalonde ... visuel effects production assistant: Rodeo FX (Uncredited)
Christophe Lalonde-Lavergne ... paint & roto lead
Alyson Lamontagne ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Kevin Landry ... lead cg artist: Rodeo FX
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Rudy Langoux ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Louis-Charles Lapointe ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Nicolas Laprise Pellicelli ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Matthew Lawrence ... end title animator
Mélanie Le Bloa ... digital compositor: framestore
Ricky Leach ... digital compositor (as Rick Leach)
Marc Lebuis ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Gabriel Leclerc ... lead creature fx technical director
Christie Lee ... lighting td: framestore
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee ... effects technical director: Framestore
Zachary Lemire ... paint/roto
Francis Leong ... creature effects technical director: Framestore Montreal
Anne-Claire Leroux ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Raphael Letertre ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Ariel Levental ... compositor: at Framestore
Veronique Levesque ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
John Peter Li ... cg supervisor: Framestore
Aulo Licinio ... lead animator
Jacqueline Lockley ... digital compositor
Simon Loisel ... visual effects artist
Tiago Lopes ... render support
François Lord ... production support: Rodeo FX
Philippe Lord-Durocher ... tracking/matchmove artist: framestore
Valerie Loyer ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Daniel Lupien ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Chris Lynch ... assistant data wrangler: dailies
Delphi Lythgoe ... animation production assistant: Passion Pictures
Laura Macfadyen ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Marion Mahu ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Stephane Mailet ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Hadrien Malinjod ... compostior: in-house
Marilou Marchand ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Marilyn Marcotte ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Dominic Martin ... digital artist
Heather Martini ... production support: Rodeo FX
Riccardo Mascia ... digital compositor: framestore
Dan Mason ... previs modeling/texturing artist
Dominic Mayer ... vfx editor: framestore
Eric Mc Guire ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Peter McDonald ... visual effects supervisor
Steve McGowan ... vfx pull producer (as Stephen McGowan)
Declan McGuire ... pipeline technical director
Bradleigh McKay ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Massimo Meo ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Christophe Metz ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jarl Midelfort ... lead rigger
Bruno Millas ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Maurice Miller ... digital compositor
Simon Mills ... visual effects coordinator
Sean A. Mockler ... creature effects td: Framestore
Sunna Mogensen ... creature fx td
Santi Montero ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Carlos Monzon ... visual effects supervisor
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Maxime Moreira ... modeller: framestore
Shaun Moreland ... creature fx
Gabriel Morin ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Olivier Barbes Morin ... visual effects shooting: Rodeo FX
Jean-Francois Morissette ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Zak Morris ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
James Morrissey ... creature fx td
Olivier Nadeau ... lead cg artist: Rodeo FX
Natascha Nalewajek ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Gabriel Naveau ... digital compositor
Shenouda Isaac Nazer ... paint & roto artist: framestore (as Shenouda Nazer)
Bruce Nelson ... lead compositor: Framestore
Francesco Nevi ... creature effects
Nicolette Newman ... texture artist: framestore
Emmanuelle Ngan Sing ... production support: Rodeo FX
Melvyn Nicholls ... visual effects data wrangler: plate shoot
Peter Nofz ... production support: Rodeo FX
Sylvain Nouveau ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Adrian Nurse ... digital compositor
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Steven O'Connor ... digital compositor: Framestore
Gerome Oldfield ... modeller: framestore
Martin Oliver ... digital artist: Passion Pictures
Ryan Olliffe ... matchmove: framestore
Nguon Vissal Ong ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Alban Orlhiac ... head of texture: framestore
Chloé Ostiguy ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Artur Owsnicki ... Framestore: Modeller
David Palanchon ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Camille Paleni ... digital compositor: Framestore
Guo Kun Pan ... render support: Framestore
Leonardo Paolini ... digital compositor: framestore
Niomie Papatens-Rochon ... tracking artist: framestore
Louis-David Paquette ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Christian Paradis ... look development technical director
Foram Pardiwala ... digital compositor: Framestore
Chaplais Pascal ... digital effects artist
Noah Pascuzzi ... compositor: Framestore
Diego Pastor Bartoli ... environment td: framestore
Andres Patarroyo ... previs artist
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Matthew Patience ... compositor: Framestore
Leo Pean de Ponfilly ... digital compositor: Framestore
Cecile Peltier ... lead compositor: framestore
Stuart Penn ... on set visual effects supervisor: additional
Alice Pennefather ... underwater vfx camera operator
Justin Pentecost ... motion control
Eric Pepin ... vp operations: Rodeo FX (as Eric Pépin)
Miriam Pepper ... senior matchmove artist: Framestore
Antoine Petitgand ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Dennis Petkov ... lead groom td: Framestore
Addison Petrie ... paint & roto artist
Zaid Petros ... visual effects artist
Andrea Pezzolato ... visual effects artist: Framestore
Mathieu Phaneuf ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Maxime Philippon ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Kate Phillips ... head of production: Framestore Montreal
Jason Phua ... digital compositor
Dominic Piché ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Danielle Pickup ... visual effects coordinator
Andrew Pinson ... compositor: Framestore
François Poirier ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Marine Poirson ... lighting lead: Framestore
Imogen Pontin ... visual effects artist
Samuel Porter ... assistant technical director: framestore
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... matchmove supervisor: Rodeo FX
Guillaume Poulin ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Marc-Andre Poulin ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Glen Pratt ... visual effects supervisor
Matthieu Presti ... lead effects technical director: Framestore
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Christopher Puchta ... effects technical director: Framestore
James Pyper ... visual effects artist
Joseph Quinn ... lead data wrangler: additional photography
Gladys Ramelot ... production support: Rodeo FX
Lasse Rasmussen ... visual effects artist
Amardeep Rattan ... senior previz artist
Jonathan Rawlinson ... Senior Visual Effects Producer
Jagdishwar Renkuntla ... cloth/hair td
Quentin Rey ... systems support
Gustavo Henrique Ribeiro ... digital compositor: framestore
Thomas Rich ... lighting technical director
Maxime Richard ... animator: Rodeo FX / cg artist: Rodeo FX
Romain Rico ... compositing supervisor
Sam Robberechts ... Lighting Technical Director
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... digital compositor: Framestore
Alexandra Robert ... production support: Rodeo FX
Scott Robertson ... lead: digital paint & rotoscope artist
Couturiaux Romain ... digital compositor: Framestore
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Diego Romo ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Amaury Rospars ... visual effects
Julien Rousseau ... digital compositor: framestore
Fran Saa ... senior visual effects artist: BlueBolt
Martin Gorbea Sanchez ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Andrew Savinskiy ... digital compositor: Framestore
Robin Saxen ... visual effects producer
Petra Schwane ... Sequence Lead: Framestore London
Max T. Schwartz ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Niamh Scott ... Paint and Roto artist: Framestore
Andres Sempronii ... creature fx td: Framestore
Cameron Sharp ... visual effects editor: framestore
Robin Shaw ... digital artist: Passion Pictures
David Sheldon ... compositor
Olivier Sicot ... senior lighting technical director: Framestore
Luke Sikking ... digital compositor: Framestore
Hervé Siorat ... junior creature fx
Jenesta Smith ... texture artist
Maxwell Smith ... environments technical director
Cameron Smither ... digital compositor
Eric So ... digital compositor
Jordan Soles ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Leon Li-Aun Sooi ... visual effects artist
Ivan Sorgente ... digital compositor
Roman Sotola ... compositor: Framestore
Cara Speller ... animation producer EP: Passion Pictures
Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Ashley Stanton ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Harrison Stark ... creature effects technical director
Maris Stekels ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Alastair Stevenson ... lead matchmove artist: framestore
Johnny Still ... digital artist: Passion Pictures
James Stone ... modeller
Tonya Strantzi ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Mika Strijdonk ... creature fx td (as Annemieke Strijdonk)
Asher Stusek ... texture artist: Framestore
Rob Taheij ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Mariano Tazzioli ... creature td
Elena Tchijakoff ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jessica Tegethoff ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Alexandros Theodosiou ... digital compositor: Framestore
Marc-Antoine Thibault ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Michael Adam Thompson ... creature fx artist
Emma Thorpe ... creaturefx td: framestore
Derangula Tirupati Bhavani Shankar ... Matchmove Artist
Joshua Toonen ... compositor
Alexandra Torelli ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Oscar Tornincasa ... digital compositor
Jessica Toucoula ... production support: Rodeo FX
Duy Tran ... lead modeler: framestore
Sebastian Tran ... paint artist: Framestore
Michael Trinh ... visual effects coordinator
Eric Tsui ... previs artist: the third floor
Christopher Tuleya ... digital compositor: Framestore
Chris Upson ... visual effects
Aleksandr Uusmees ... visual effects artist
Romain Vacher ... animator
Johan Vagstedt ... digital compositor
Felix Vallieres ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Isha van Moort ... visual effects coordinator: framestore
Leandro Vazquez ... digital compositor
Victor Manuel Vera ... visual effects artist
Helga Victoria ... lighting technical director: framestore
Fabrice Vienne ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Sophie Vigne ... production support: Rodeo FX
Eduardo Villarreal ... digital compositor
Antoine Vinette-Lambert ... digital compositor: Framestore
Lars Vinther ... visual effects editor
Jean-Philippe Voyer ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Dave Walker ... digital artist: Passion Pictures
Michael Walton ... digital compositor: Framestore
Ruochen Wang ... digital compositor: Framestore
Kate Warburton ... visual effects producer
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Neil Weatherley ... cg supervisor
Raphaelle Weisz ... visual effects line producer: framestore
Joseph West ... matchmove artist
Barnes Wheeler ... vfx editor: Framestore
Caroline Whitehill ... visual effects coordinator
James Whitlam ... visual effects executive producer: framestore
Chelsea Whittet ... creature fx technical director
Rachel Williams ... lead lighting technical director
Kate Windibank ... senior vfx compositor
Ami Yamauchi ... visual effects producer: Cheap Shot
Fabio Zangla ... cg supervisor
Aaron Baudin ... effects technical director (uncredited)
Lucille Caillaud ... rnd engineer: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Emelia Fiell ... technology production manager (uncredited)
Deanna Louie ... asset producer (uncredited)
Bogi Piroth ... concept artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tony Christian ... utility stunts
Rick English ... stunt driver
Amanda Foster ... stunt double
Robert Hladik ... stunt driver
Jan Holicek ... stunt rigger
Mathew Kaye ... stunts
Tolga Kenan ... utility stunts
Jo McLaren ... stunt coordinator
Lucy Jayne Murray ... Stunt Double: Madeleine Harris / Stunt Double: Sally Hawkins
Chris Newton ... key stunt rigger: additional photography
Rob Pavey ... additional double: Hugh Grant
Laurent Plancel ... stunt double: Robbie Gee
Nicholas Schodel ... stunt rigger
Leo Stransky ... head stunt rigger
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt double: Robbie gee
William Willoughby ... stunt double
Steen Young ... assistant stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Baker ... still photographer: art department
Peter Batten ... camera operator 'b' camera
Chris Battensby ... camera trainee: vfx unit
Liam Beard ... video assistant
Roy Bell ... camera trainee
Angus Benson-Blair ... drone pilot
Kai Blamey ... electrician: dailies
Balazs Bolygo ... director of photography: second unit
Stephan Bookas ... digital imaging technician
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Chris Burton ... time-lapse director of photography
Robbie Cairns ... second assistant camera: second unit
Joshua Callis-Smith ... dailies colourist / digital imaging technician
Steven Casali ... video operator 2nd unit
Ewan Cassidy ... gaffer: second unit
Robbie Chapman ... second assistant camera "a" camera
Daniel Chaytor ... electrician
Simon Chubbock ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Andres Claridge ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, dailies
Callum Clements ... rigger
Ashley Connell ... electrical rigger
Josselin Cornillon ... dit assistant: dailies
Oli Couch ... underwater electrician
Seth Crosby ... electrician
Nic Cupac ... key grip additional photography
Mardon de Carvalho ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Mark Dempsey ... dit assistant: dailies
Chris Dickinson ... rig electrician
Laura Dinnett ... second assistant camera b cam
Warwick Drucker ... key grip: second unit
Harry Elvin ... crane technician dailies
Nick Everett ... second assistant camera: cumbria unit
Mike Farr ... electrical chargehand
Steve Fitzpatrick ... h.o.d. rigger
Adam Forrest ... video/dit assistant
Leigh Gardner ... assistant digital imaging technician
Jon Garwes ... b camera
Will Gething ... camera trainee: dailies
Krystof Hansbury ... winch op
Richard Harrowing ... electrician
Mel Hayward ... electrician: dailies
James Hogarth ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Hannah Jell ... camera trainee: dailies
Sean Kelly ... Grip Trainee
Brad Larner ... 2nd unit
Ana Laura Leardini ... video operator: Brazil Unit
Stephen Lee ... video playback operator time-lapse unit
Rupert Lloyd-Parry ... grip
Andy Lowe ... gaffer
Christian Maguire ... crane technician
Jay Maidment ... still photographer
Genki McClure ... lighting technician: splinter unit
Guy McCormack ... video playback operator
Malcolm McGilchrist ... crane grip
Michael Mensah ... technodolly operator
Adam Millard ... Lighting Console Programmer
Josh Milne ... Libra Head Technician
Mark Morley ... grip
Julian Morson ... a camera operator / steadicam operator
Roz Naylor ... dailies
Peter Olney ... bestboy grip
Derrick Peters ... additional first assistant camera
Jonathan Petts ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Pawel Polak ... electrician
Nathan Porter ... Lighting Console Operator
Michele Abramo Puricelli ... libra head technician: dailies
Iwan Prys Reynolds ... focus puller: "a" camera
Ed Riley ... Lighting Console Programmer
Michael James Robinson ... lighting technician
Sean Rogers ... libra head tech / libra head tech: dailies
Anastasia Romanchuka ... camera trainee: second unit
Dani Rose ... drone pilot (as Daniel Rose)
Adam Sculthorp ... aerial director of photography
James Shovlar ... digital imaging technician: vfx unit
Gary Smith ... grip
Damian Smyth ... lighting technician
Mark Sneddon ... additional focus puller:
John Sorapure ... director of photography: second unit
Tom Stansfield ... grip: b camera
Paul Starkey ... best boy 2nd unit
James Starr ... grip "b" camera / grip
Chris Stones ... best boy
Daniel Stones ... electrician
Paul Surgison ... electrician / rigging electrician
Giles Taylor ... camera trainee: dailies
Giovanna Telles ... second assistant camera
Owen Varley ... electrician
Steve Wells ... grip: trainee - dailies
Robert White ... electrical chargehand
Lisa Wiik ... additional camera trainee
Danny R. Williams ... camera trainee: daily
Sebastian Wood ... trainee assistant camera
Quentin Brown ... digital imaging technician: 2nd unit dailies (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Ludmila Alkhazova ... animator
Teju Aloysius ... animator
Martial Andre ... animator: framestore
Sebastien Bacchia ... animator: Framestore
Krzysztof Boyoko ... senior animator
Nikki Braine ... animator
Michael Brunet ... animator
Jonathan Bygrave ... animator (as Jon Bygrave)
Nicholas Cabana ... lead animator: Rodeo FX
Camille Carceller ... animator: framestore
Benjamin Cheong ... animator
Cynthia Crimmins ... animation department manager: Framestore
Rodrigo Caetano da Costa ... animator
Danielle Dumont ... animator
Kayn Garcia ... lead animator
Gunes Gocmen ... animator
Camilo Guaman ... animator
Naomi Hibbert ... animator
Yuko Ikeda ... animator
Shruti Janu ... animator
Shajo John ... senior animator
James Kasapis ... animator
Alexis Kerjosse ... animator
Cihan Kiliccioglu ... animator
Aleksandar Hristiyanov Kolev ... animator
Ben Krolick ... animator
Beorn Leonard ... animator
Joseph Lewis ... animator
Carlo Loffredo ... animator
Parth Malhotra ... animator
Christopher Marshall ... Senior Animator
Alvaro Martin ... animator
Gabriel Martínez Rodríguez ... animator
Mariano Mendiburu ... lead animator
Aju Mohan ... animator
Marianne Morency ... animator
Juan Sebastian Niño Florez ... animator
Suresh Padmaraj ... animator
Jakub Pazera ... senior animator
Pete Ashford ... animator
Marta Pevida ... animator: Framestore
Marie Pillier ... animator
Juan Ramón Pou ... animator
Nathan Powell ... animator: Framestore
Vanessa Rossi ... animator
Samer Sallman ... animator: Framestore
Florian Sauzet ... animator
Lucas Scapim ... animator
Shuchi Singhal ... animator
Marion Strunck ... animator
Stefan This ... animator
Milian Topsy ... animator
Jack Vandenbroele ... animator
Pete Warbis ... animator
Xin Zhao ... animator

Casting Department 

Lauren Evans ... casting associate
Sally King ... child crowd casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laura Bailey ... principal standby
Frances E. Barer ... breakdown artist
Jodie Bell ... junior costume maker
Caroline Brett ... buyer
Ursula Crocker ... costume assistant
Maria D'Agostino ... costume breakdown artist
Kitty Dobson ... trainee costume assistant
Kristen Ernst-Brown ... costume assistant
William Evans ... costume assistant
Charlotte Finlay ... costume supervisor
Rosi Flood ... breakdown artist
Jane Gooday ... costume buyer
Perry Goyen ... principal costumer
Alex Grace ... Costume Assistant/Fitter
Sophie Hart-Walsh ... costumer
Gary Hyams ... wardrobe assistant
Samantha Kent ... costume assistant
Sophie Lambe ... milliner
Kate Lawson ... Textile artist: daily
Jenna Miller ... trainee costume maker
Sanaz Missaghian ... costume coordinator
April Nash ... crowd wardrobe mistress
Samuel Ososki ... costume maker daily
Luan Placks ... assistant costume designer
Sharona Prior ... costume assistant
Aaron Timperley ... principal key stand-by
Nat Turner ... assistant costume designer
John Usher ... costume assistant
Cara Walker ... junior costume assistant
Cristy Watson ... crowd costumer

Editorial Department 

Matt Adams ... digital intermediate consultant
Jordan Altria ... digital picture technician
Jo Barker ... lab operator: additional photography
Patrick Barry ... physical asset manager
Thom Berryman ... head of operations: Pinewood Digital
Zoe Bowers ... second assistant editor
John Bush ... dailies producer
Jenny Jayne Cachero ... digital intermediate editor
Holly Charge ... digital lab operator
James Corless ... head of department: Pinewood Digital
Chema Gomez ... technical operations manager
Alastair Grimshaw ... first assistant editor
Tom Henson-Webb ... second assistant editor
Diarmuid Hughes ... post-production coordinator
Sam Jones ... dailies lab operator: additional photography
Richard Ketteridge ... additional editor
Adam McHattie ... dailies lab operator
Laura Mountford ... digital lab operator
Tomi Nieminen ... digital intermediate producer
Meenu Sureshlal ... editorial trainee
Carl Thompson ... digital lab operator
Justin Ngy Tran ... digital intermediate on-line editor
Lee Twohey ... hd deliverables

Location Management 

Catherine Ababio ... location marshal
Tara Acton ... locations
Georgia Ball ... location marshall
Tom Bott ... location manager: pick-ups
Rob Campbell-Bell ... location manager
Samantha Choat ... location marshal
Chris Clifford ... unit assistant
Jonah Coombes ... supervising location manager
Eleri Coulten ... location manager
Freddie Deedes ... location marshal
Megan Earl ... location marshal
Luke Elkins ... location marshal
Max Goldberg ... location marshal
Summer Greenwood ... location marshal
Emma Harrison ... location marshal
Dan Haslam ... location marshal
Charlotte Hemsley ... assistant location manager
Annabelle Hood ... location marshal
Sam Hunt ... location marshal
Emily Johnson ... location marshal
Karin Kavanagh ... location coordinator
Jennifer Kinnear ... location assistant
Simon Lam ... location marshal
Hannah Lamb ... assistant location manager
Jj McAllister ... location marshal
Ariel Murray-Simmons ... location marshal
Toni Nordli ... location marshall: dailies
Charlotte Peters ... location assistant
Jade Scopes ... location assistant
Melissa Searle ... location marshall
Megan Seymour ... location marshal
Becki-Ellen Sheldon ... location marshall
Amie Tridgell ... location manager
Ryan Westington ... location marshal
Ben White ... location assistant
Adriene Whitwell ... assistant location manager: Additional Photography / location scout: Additional Photography
Thomas Woods ... location manager
Sarah Worsley ... location scout

Music Department 

Geoff Alexander ... orchestrator
Ashley Andrew-Jones ... assistant engineer
Nick Angel ... music supervisor
Emily Appleton Holley ... assistant score music supervisor
Rupert Coulson ... song engineer: calypso tracks
Fiona Cruickshank ... score recordist
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Andrew Findon ... musician: flute
Jody Jenkins ... music programmer
Jessica Jones ... scoring assistant
Nathan W Klein ... additional music editor / orchestrator
Dario Marianelli ... conductor / orchestrator
Gianluca Massimo ... assistant engineer
Adam Miller ... additional mixing engineer
Tim Morrish ... scoring assistant
Maggie Rodford ... score music supervisor
Michael Rubino ... composer: trailer music
Hilary Skewes ... musician contractor
Nick Taylor ... additional music: recording engineer and mixer
Vicki Williams ... music coordinator
Mark Willsher ... music editor
Nick Wollage ... score engineer & score mixer
Youki Yamamoto ... orchestrator
Richard Harwood ... musician: principal cello (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Graham Ashley ... driver: Miss Hawkins / transportation captain: additional photography
Hassan Blal ... Mr Hugh Bonneville
Tony Blyth ... unit driver
Louise Cornwell ... driver: director
Rich Maddock ... unit driver
Ed McLean ... unit driver
Heath Reid ... unit car driver
Emma Savin ... 4x4 driver
Clive Shaw ... 4x4 driver
Stageleft Transport ... transportation
Trevor Wakeman ... minibus driver
Barrie Williams ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Esther Aja ... Head of marshals: location
Simon Andrews ... Safety Diver
Claire Aston ... accounts assistant
Jovan Augustin-St.Ville ... accounts payable
Pip Ayers ... epk producer
Josh Baker ... location runner
Lauren Barrand ... Paddington Bear stand-in
Armando Barrios ... IMAX Digital Technician
Lisa Birch ... assistant to diving coordinator
David Blank ... accounts payable supervisor
Alexandra Blue ... development assistant
Dave Booys ... marine crew
Jennifer Bunn ... film extra
Leo Burdock ... medic: dailies
Michael Chapman ... set pa
Wilbur Charles-Roberts ... production assistant
Scott Cripps ... film extra
Roxanne Cuenca ... script supervisor: Cumbria VFX Unit (as Roxy Cuenca)
Matt Curtis ... titles designer
Leonora Darby ... production runner
Charlie Dennis ... crowd p.a
Derek Desmond ... aerial operations: Helicopter Film Services
Maxime Dubuc ... junior systems administrator: framestore
Erin Duffy ... production coordinator: additional photography
Giles Dumper ... aerial helicopter pilot
Olwyn Fagan ... key set pa: additional photography
Amanda Fernie ... payroll accountant
Matthew Fyson ... armoury coordinator
Ana Garrido ... script supervisor: dailies
Tess Gustard ... body double: Sally Hawkins
Jonathan Harwood ... construction medic
Sofiane Hassani ... assistant: Paul King
Robert Havill ... floor runner: splinter unit
Marta Henriquez ... cashier
Harry Hewitt ... production secretary
Rebecca Holmes ... floor runner: splinter unit
Chris Hopper ... production assistant dailies
Marianne Huet ... script supervisor: second unit
Aisling Hughes ... assistant script supervisor: dailies
Dolly Jagdeo ... security (as Dolly Ballea)
Amy Jones ... floor runner (as Amy Rebecca Jones)
Vivien Kenny ... assistant: David Heyman
Raphael Lanouette ... systems support
Brian Larholm ... body double: Hugh Grant
Noor Lawson ... assistant: Alexandra Ferguson Derbyshire
Sandrine Legrand Dealbera ... head of physical production: Studiocanal (as Sandrine Legrand-Dealbera)
Delphi Lythgoe ... production assistant
Norina Mackey ... assistant script supervisor: dailies
Ben Mahoney ... winch team supervisor
Sue Mahoney ... additional script supervisor
James Mann ... Assistant Accountant: additional photography
Stacy Mann ... unit publicist
Dan Marsden ... production runner: dailies
Fred Martin ... film extra
Luke James Matthews ... Security
Cal McCrystal ... comedy consultant
Leon McGhie ... production runner
Luke Moorcock ... technical projects supervisor
Steve Morphew ... stand-in
Becky Newberry ... cashier
Jack Norman ... film extra
Tim O'Brien ... production assistant
Simon O'Connell ... aerial co-ordinator
Phil Pease ... medic / medic: location
Rachel Plose ... financial controller
Keith Porter ... film extra
Rachel Beaconsfield Press ... Second Unit Production Coordinator
Georgia Rolfe ... set production assistant
Gordon Round ... body double: Brendan Gleeson
Simab Shabir ... travel consultant
Dave Shaw ... diving & marine coordinator
Dougal Mackenzie Smith ... production runner: dailies
Amelia Southgate ... assistant production coordinator
Luke Sullivan ... paramedic
Xenia Taylor ... script supervisor assistant: dailies
Craig Thomas ... set medic
Jemima Thomas ... : additional photography
Rachel Jane Thomas ... production runner: additional photography
Illias Thoms ... set pa/crowd pa: dailies
Harvey Thornton ... floor runner: second unit
Petra Turonova ... assistant accountant: additional photography
Zuzana von Schlippe ... assistant payroll
Martin Walker ... unit manager: additional photography
Sean Ware ... producer: technicolor marketing services
Morag Webster ... unit nurse
Tony Paul West ... Body Double - Hugh Bonneville / Stand In - Peter Capaldi / Stand-in Hugh Grant / body double: Hugh Grant / stand-in Jim Broadbent
Tom Westgate ... set pa: second unit
Anna Worley ... script supervisor
Phoebe Young ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Xavier Zahra ... consultant
Victoria Zalin ... production coordinator
Katie Zgorska ... daily floor runner: daily
Georgina Higgins ... assistant script supervisor: dailies (uncredited)
Rachel McLean ... 2nd unit medic dailies (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jesse Armstrong ... we would like to express our thanks to the following for their help on the screenplay
Mick Bagnall ... special thanks: City of London Film Team
Sam Bain ... we would like to express our thanks to the following for their help on the screenplay
Julian Barratt ... we would like to express our thanks to the following for their help on the screenplay
Amanda Beckner ... special thanks (as Mandy Beckner)
Farhana Begum ... special thanks: Tower Bridge
Michael Bond ... for our friend
Sue Bond ... special thanks
Jenny Borgars ... special thanks
Stephen Brown ... special thanks
Jasmine Burridge ... special thanks: Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea Film Office
Abigail Carney ... special thanks
Ricky Champ ... special thanks
Cassie Clarke ... special thanks: Canal & River Trust
Harper Collins ... special thanks
Richard Corser ... special thanks: DB Cargo UK
Toby Davies ... we would like to express our thanks to the following for their help on the screenplay
Stephen Dixon ... special thanks: Metropolitan Police Film Unit
Niki Duignan ... special thanks: Royal Parks Film & Events Office
Nicholas Durbridge ... special thanks
Stephen Durbridge ... special thanks
Chris Earlie ... special thanks: Tower Bridge
Kevin Eldon ... special thanks
Samantha Ellis ... we would like to express our thanks to the following for their help on the screenplay
Timothy Everest ... special thanks
John Finnemore ... we would like to express our thanks to the following for their help on the screenplay
Martin Fletcher ... special thanks: St. Paul's Cathedral
Jon Foster ... special thanks for helping with the screenplay
Nigel Gale ... special thanks: Westminster City Council Film Office
Joe Gallucci ... special thanks
Martin Garside ... special thanks: Port of London Authority
Ed Gramolt ... special thanks: Film Office
Aoife Hayes ... special thanks
Jason Hazeley ... we would like to express our thanks to the following for their help on the screenplay
Stuart Henderson ... special thanks
Anne Henry ... thanks
Jim Howick ... we would like to express our thanks to the following for their help on the screenplay
Karen Jankel ... special thanks
Felicity Jump ... special thanks
Tim Key ... special thanks
Alexander Kirk ... we would like to express our thanks to the following for their help on the screenplay (as Alex Kirk)
Kate Lambert ... special thanks
James Lamont ... special thanks for helping with the screenplay
Peter Lindbergh ... special thanks
Alice Lowe ... we would like to express our thanks to the following for their help on the screenplay
Dan MacRae ... thanks
Anna Marsh ... special thanks
Juliet McConnell ... special thanks: Film Fixer
Sophie Millard ... special thanks
Jodi Moore ... special thanks: Film Fixer
Joel Morris ... we would like to express our thanks to the following for their help on the screenplay
Suzanne Noble ... special thanks
Barunka O'Shaughnessy ... we would like to express our thanks to the following for their help on the screenplay
Katie Paxton ... special thanks
Peter Phillipps ... special thanks
Joe Porter ... special thanks: Network Rail
Charlotte Presland ... special thanks
Javone Prince ... special thanks
Stewart Qureshi ... special thanks: Canal & River Trust
Dominic Reeve-Tucker ... special thanks: Film Office
Larry Rickard ... we would like to express our thanks to the following for their help on the screenplay
Ellen Roberts ... special thanks
Paul Samuels ... special thanks: Transport for London
Nat Saunders ... we would like to express our thanks to the following for their help on the screenplay
James Serafinowicz ... we would like to express our thanks to the following for their help on the screenplay
John Skalicky ... special thanks
Duncan Smith ... special thanks: St. Paul's Cathedral
Hugh Spiering ... special thanks
Sophie Spurgeon ... special thanks: Transport for London
John Stoddart ... special thanks
Adrian Sturges ... special thanks
Neil Turner ... special thanks: Network Rail
Emma Walker ... special thanks
James Alexander Waller ... the producers wish to thank (as James Waller)
Ben Willbond ... we would like to express our thanks to the following for their help on the screenplay
Madeleine Worrall ... special thanks
Oscar Wright ... we would like to express our thanks to the following for their help on the screenplay

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed