Poster

Song for Cesar


Reference View | Change View

"Song for Cesar, the Movement and the Music" is a documentary built around the music, musicians, artists, and other important supporters who were instrumental in assisting Cesar Chavez and the UFW grow this movement.

Photos and Videos

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: post production
Status Updated: 08 Jun 2018

Cast

Edit
...
Herself
Paul Chavez ...
Himself
Arturo Rodríguez ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself

Directed by

Edit
Andres Alegria
Abel Sanchez

Written by

Edit
Andres Alegria ... ()
 
Abel Sanchez ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Craig Abaya ... associate producer
Andres Alegria ... producer
Kenn Rabin ... consulting producer
Abel Sanchez ... producer

Music by

Edit
Abel Sanchez
Jorge Santana

Film Editing by

Edit
Andres Alegria

Thanks

Edit
Alex Cherian ... very special thanks
Jennifer Harrison ... very special thanks
Tom Spitz ... very special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Taglines The Music and The Movement See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Song for Cesar (United States)
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed