Poster

John Wick: Chapter 2 ()


Reference View | Change View


After returning to the criminal underworld to repay a debt, John Wick discovers that a large bounty has been put on his life.

Director:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
John Wick
...
Santino D'Antonio
...
Winston
...
Ares
...
Cassian
...
Gianna D'Antonio
...
Charon
...
Bowery King
...
Earl
...
Aurelio
...
Helen
...
Jimmy
Erik Frandsen ...
Numismatic
...
Charlie
...
Doctor
...
Julius
Youma Diakite ...
Lucia
...
Sommelier
Luca Mosca ...
Italian Tailor
Midori Nakamura ...
Seamstress
...
Cardinal
Giorgio Carminati ...
Priest
...
Pawnbroker (as Elli Meyer)
...
Nigerian
...
Operator
...
Bartender
Ciscandra Nostalghia ...
Concert Singer
...
Akoni
...
Abram
Vadim Kroll ...
Cheslav
...
Cartographer (as Simone Spinazzè)
...
Earl's Guard #1
...
Earl's Guard #2
Diane Gooch ...
Waitress
...
Switchboard Operator #1
Kelly Rae LeGault ...
Switchboard Operator #2
...
Consiglieri
Joan Smalls ...
Continental Female Assassin
Basil Iwanyk Sr. ...
Creepy Homeless Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Italian Guest (uncredited) (voice)
Aaron Ayhan ...
Assassin (uncredited)
...
Undercover Homeless Man (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
Business Woman (uncredited)
Garrett Ching ...
Triad Big Boss (uncredited)
...
Waiter (uncredited)
...
Hitman (uncredited)
...
Italian Tailor (uncredited)
...
Ares Team #2 (uncredited)
...
ND Chinatown Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Switchboard Operator (uncredited)
...
Cocktail Waitress (uncredited)
Anthony Romeo Garcia ...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Parent (uncredited)
...
Hitman (uncredited)
...
Wall Street Businesswoman (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Winston's Personal Assistant (uncredited)
...
Park Lady (uncredited)
Gary McNerney ...
Suburban Father (uncredited)
...
Park Goer / Assassin (uncredited)
...
Assassin (uncredited)
...
Sumo Assassin's Girlfriend (uncredited)
Johnny Otto ...
Assassin (uncredited)
...
Assassin (uncredited)
...
Garbage Man #1 (uncredited)
...
Russian Assassin (uncredited)
...
Bartender (uncredited)
...
Opera Attendee (uncredited)
...
Ares Team (uncredited)
...
Assassin (uncredited)
...
Hotel Guest / Assassin (uncredited)
...
Russian Cabbie (uncredited) (voice)
...
Brian Blackman (uncredited)
Frankie Verroca ...
Scrounger (uncredited)
...
Winston's Guard (uncredited)
Dametri F. Wabby ...
Santino's Crew Member (uncredited)
Bill Walters ...
Homeless Man in Chinatown (uncredited)
...
Special Ops Assassin (uncredited)
McManus Woodend ...
Bowery King Bodyguard (uncredited)
John Robert Woodlock ...
Assassin (uncredited)
Yama ...
Sumo Assassin (uncredited)
...
Russian Gunman (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Chad Stahelski

Written by

Edit
Derek Kolstad ... (written by)
 
Derek Kolstad ... (based on characters created by)

Produced by

Edit
Robert Bernacchi ... executive producer
Kevin Scott Frakes ... executive producer (as Kevin Frakes)
Basil Iwanyk ... producer (produced by)
Erica Lee ... producer (produced by)
David Leitch ... executive producer
Qiuyun Long ... executive producer
Jennifer Madeloff ... associate producer
Marco Valerio Pugini ... line producer: Italy
Vishal Rungta ... executive producer
Holly S. Rymon ... co-producer (as Holly Rymon)
Bo Shen ... associate co-producer
Jeff G. Waxman ... executive producer (as Jeff Waxman)
Shixing Zhou ... associate co-producer

Music by

Edit
Tyler Bates
Joel J. Richard

Cinematography by

Edit
Dan Laustsen ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Evan Schiff

Editorial Department

Edit
Djochoua Belovarski ... editorial pa
Nicholas Blancarte ... editorial post-production assistant
Jill Bogdanowicz ... senior digital colorist
John Scott Cook ... assistant editor
Rick Derby ... first assistant editor
Eric Van Dyn Hoven ... post-production assistant
Kimberly Huston ... visual effects editor
Danny Keefe ... assistant colorist
Kevin Krout ... colorist: dailies
Lp Langlois ... dailies assistant - reshoots
Cara Manise ... editorial operations
Stephen F. Newnam ... finishing producer
Simone Nobili ... digital dailies producer - Italy
Kimi Rosenthal ... post-production coordinator
Chris Tonick ... first assistant editor
Paolo Verrucci ... colorist dailies: Italy - Rome
Matthew Evan Walsh ... post-production coordinator
Thom Whitehead ... finish editor
Jordan Schulz ... assistant colorist: company 3 (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Jessica Kelly
Suzanne Smith

Production Design by

Edit
Kevin Kavanaugh

Art Direction by

Edit
Isabelle Guay ... supervising art director: additional photography
Cristina Onori ... supervising art director
Saverio Sammali
Chris Shriver

Set Decoration by

Edit
Letizia Santucci ... set decorator: Italy
David Schlesinger

Costume Design by

Edit
Luca Mosca

Makeup Department

Edit
Massimo Badiali ... hair stylist: Italy
Carole Bertini ... hair stylist: Montreal
Marianne Bobet ... makeup artist: Montreal
Gillian Chandler ... key makeup artist: Montreal
Elenia Contu ... additional makeup artist
Nathalie Dion ... key hair stylist: Montreal
Paola Genovese ... hair stylist: Italy
Gabriele Gregorini ... hair stylist: Italy
Raffaella Iorio ... makeup artist: Italy
Stephen Kelley ... makeup department head (as Stephen M. Kelley)
Anna Krommydas ... hair stylist (as Anna Hilton)
Flavio Ligorio ... hair stylist: Italy
Michela Maucione ... hair stylist: Italy
Joanna McCarthy ... key makeup artist
Ferdinando Merolla ... hair supervisor: Italy
Sanja Milic ... makeup department head: second unit
Samankta Mura ... hair stylist: Italy
Stefano Nigro ... hair stylist: Italy
Gaetano Panico ... hair stylist: Italy
Marco Perna ... hair stylist: Italy
Aniello Piscopo ... hair stylist: Italy
Betsy Reyes ... key hair stylist
Martin Rivest ... hair stylist: Montreal (as Martin M. Rivest)
Susan Schectar ... key hair stylist: second unit
Matteo Silvi ... makeup supervisor: Italy
Kerrie Smith ... hair department head
Tomasina Smith ... key makeup artist: second unit (as Tomasina L. Smith)
Anna Stachow ... makeup artist
Angelo Vannella ... hair stylist: Italy
Ivy Ermert ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Joseph Farulla ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Xiao Yun Hu ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Barbara Ancarani ... unit manager
Simona Batistelli ... unit manager
Robert Bernacchi ... unit production manager
Jennifer Booth ... senior vice president: physical production
Alain Caporicci ... set production assistant
Vito Colazzo ... unit production manager: Italy
Luca Federico ... production assistant
Jennifer Madeloff ... production supervisor
Mark W. McCoy ... senior vice president: Feature Post Production
Andrea Pugini ... assistant unit manager
Holly S. Rymon ... unit production manager (as Holly Rymon)
Donna Sloan ... executive in charge of production
Michael Tinger ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Ramona Adair ... additional second assistant director
Ariane Collman ... daily second assistant director / third assistant director
Florelle Del Burgo ... third assistant director
Julia Del Valle ... additional set pa
Federica Durigon ... third assistant director: italy
Guy Efrat ... second assistant director
Alessandra Fortuna ... second assistant director: Italy
Chiara Frosi ... key set pa: Italy
Nate Grubb ... first assistant director: second unit
Raphaël Hébert ... additional third assistant director: Montreal
Gianluca La Rosa ... key set pa
Jeremy Marks ... second assistant director
Jack McKenna ... additional assistant director
Jayson Merrill ... first assistant director: montreal unit
Nick Notte ... additional second assistant director
Veronica Ponzoni ... daily set pa
Darrin Prescott ... second unit director
Camilla Pugini ... set pa
Sinan Saber ... second assistant director: additional photography
John R. Saunders ... first assistant director (as John Saunders)
Luigi Spoletini ... first assistant director
Aleksandar Srdic ... set ad: new york shoot
Derek Wilson ... second second assistant director
Dana Zolli ... second assistant director: 2nd Unit

Art Department

Edit
Jamie Archdeacon ... set dresser
Luis Arias ... set dresser
JoAnn Atwood ... set dresser
Claire Austin-Kulat ... set decoration production assistant
Sophia Barrett ... set dresser: day player
Jim Bauer ... set dresser
Steve Brennan ... key on-set dresser
William F. Carr ... set dresser
Cyrille Chatelain ... technical advisor: LED lights
Gabriel Alicto Chavez ... construction grip
Federico Ciommo ... property master: italy
Anthony Ciurea ... construction grip
Daniel Columbie ... prop designer
Marc Connor ... scenic artist
Joe Coppola ... assistant property master
Chris Cypress ... carpenter
Nola Denett ... set dec shopper
Wendy Drapanas ... graphic designer
Robert S. Dressel ... set dresser
Massimo Eleonori ... swing gang
Cory Fliehs ... set dresser
Steve Fratianni ... key construction grip
Christian Giuliani ... art department coordinator: Italy
Ken Goodstein ... property master
Glen A. Gregory ... carpenter
Amanda Hagy ... camera scenic: second unit
Todd Harris ... storyboard artist
Jimmy Hays ... picture car mechanic
Ryan Heck ... assistant art director
Christopher Kay ... camera scenic
James Kolpin ... set dresser
Nathan Longest ... props
Vinny Mazzarella ... property master
Sarah E. McMillan ... assistant set decorator
David Meyer ... assistant art director / production designer: additional photography
Justin Paul ... concept artist
Sandro Piccarozzi ... assistant set decorator
Simon Pineau ... assistant decorator
Robert Pyzocha ... assistant art director
Malicky Reilly ... set dresser
Diane Rich ... scenic artist
Jesse Rodriguez ... set dresser
Amanda Mika Ross ... art department assistant
Zach Selter ... props
Sha-Sha Shiau ... art department coordinator
Radia Slaimi ... set designer
Gordon Tanner ... set dresser
James Wendelken ... construction coordinator
Tim Zydel ... set dresser

Sound Department

Edit
Maximiliano Angelieri ... boom operator
Christopher Assells ... sound effects editor
Claudio Bagni ... epk sound mixer
Odin Benitez ... sound effects editor
Mark Coffey ... first assistant sound editor
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Fritz Francois ... sound utility: second unit
Luke Gibleon ... sound effects editor
Aaron Hasson ... a.d.r. mixer
Michael S. Head ... sound editor
Tim Hoogenakker ... dolby atmos re-recording mixer
Allison Howe ... sound utility
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Andy Koyama ... re-recording mixer
Dawn Lunsford ... foley artist (as Dawn Lundsford)
Jared Marshack ... mix technician
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Schavaria Reeves ... second unit sound mixer
Daniel Saxlid ... dialogue editor
David J. Schwartz ... sound mixer
Gabriel J. Serrano ... re-recording mixer
Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer: added scenes
D. Chris Smith ... sound effects editor
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist
Mark P. Stoeckinger ... supervising sound editor
Kerry Dean Williams ... adr editor
Scott Wolf ... sound effects editor: sound design
Martyn Zub ... re-recording mixer
Evan J Haley ... sound designer: D-Box Technologies (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Pat A. Badia ... special effects technician
Danilo Bollettini ... special effects coordinator
Cory Candrilli ... special effects technician
Maurizio Corridori ... special effects supervisor
Patrick Eagens ... special effects assistant
Franco Ragusa ... special effects foreman
R. Bruce Steinheimer ... special effects supervisor
John Stifanich ... special effects foreman
Rick Thompson ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by

Edit
Grant Adam ... pipeline supervisor: Iloura
Neishaw Ali ... Visual Effects Executive Producer / vfx executive producer
Stephen Allison ... lead render wrangler: Iloura
Benjamin Andersen ... lead fx pipeline td: Iloura
Nicole Ashford ... matchmove artist: Iloura
Josh Azzopardi ... clean up/roto artist: Iloura
Charles Baden ... compositor
Danny Banda ... matchmove artist: Iloura
Steve Barnes ... cu/roto artist: Iloura
Jordan Bartlett ... character rigger: Iloura
Tanner Bartlett ... compositor
Karina Benesh ... visual effects coordinator
Magdalena Bisogni ... recruitment and artist manager: Iloura
Kevin Blom ... fx artist: Iloura
Chris Bone ... lead developer: Iloura
Ryan Brassington ... visual effects editor: Iloura
Hayes Brien ... digital compositor
Kirk Brillon ... visual effects supervisor: SpinVFX
Hugh Brompton ... production manager: Iloura
Paul Buckley ... fx supervisor: Iloura
Tristan Cerrer ... matte painter
Carlo Cersosimo ... cu/roto artist: Iloura
Kien Geay Chan ... lighting artist: Iloura
Hakyung Chang ... visual effects coordinator: Soho VFX
Chris Charlton ... prep artist: Iloura
Kathy Chasen-Hay ... visual effects executive
Chin Chee Cheah ... digital matte artist
Stephen Cheatum ... assistant visual effects editor: shade vfx
Sheree Chuang ... lighting artist: Iloura
Anthony Church ... fx artist: Iloura
David Costello ... compositor: Iloura
Antonio Covelo Peleteiro ... fx artist: Iloura
Debbie Cramb ... recruitment/artist manager: Iloura
Allan Dalton ... systems administrator: Iloura
Brad Davenport ... production coordinator: Iloura
Heather Davis Baker ... digital compositor
Rachel Deane ... io operator: Iloura
Max Decroix ... surfacer: Iloura
Kevin Desa ... pipeline td: Iloura
Julian Dimsey ... vfx producer: Iloura
Aleksa Dodic ... fx artist
Brianna Domont ... visual effects consultant
Sam Doolan ... surfacing supervisor: Iloura
Florence Dubin ... matte painter
Brad Dunn ... lead clean up/roto artist: Iloura
Siobhan Durkin ... production coordinator: Iloura
Chris Dwyer ... data manager: Iloura
David Edwards ... compositor: Iloura
Andrew Eick ... visual effects
Nicholas Elwell ... visual effects coordinator
Edwin Erdmanis ... lead pipeline td: Iloura
Alan Fairlie ... compositor td: Iloura
Caithlin Ferrier ... compositor: Iloura
Edward Fokkema ... matchmove artist: Iloura
Johannes Franz ... fx artist: Iloura
Antonis Fylladitis ... surfacing artist: Iloura
Bradley Gaines ... digital compositor
Andrew Galka ... systems engineer: iloura
Himanshu Gandhi ... fx artist: Iloura
Martin Garcia ... matchmove artist: Iloura
Prag Gargatte ... compositor: Iloura
Brannek Gaudet ... vfx compositor
Darcy George ... cu/roto supervisor: Iloura
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi ... digital compositor: Spin VFX
Douglas Gibbens ... visual effects editor
Michael Gilbert ... visual effects editor
Jason Gilholme ... senior pipeline td: Iloura
Matthew E. Gill ... roto department manager
Niki Glavich ... data wrangler: Iloura
Avi Goodman ... cg supervisor: Iloura
Alexander Goodwin ... animator: Iloura
Robin Scott Graham ... visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Joe Greenberg ... visual effects production manager
Julian Gregory ... matchmover: Iloura
Will Hackett ... clean up/roto artist: Iloura
Bryan Haines ... digital compositor
Nils Hansson ... compositor: Iloura
Daniel Harkness ... compositor: Iloura
Mark Harmon ... compositor: iloura
Mike F. Hedayati ... visual effects supervisor: Stereo D
Dominic Hellier ... compositing supervisor: Iloura
Jake Hempson ... modeler/texture artist: Iloura
Chris Henryon ... compositor: Iloura
Simon Herden ... compositor: Iloura
Laura Hiltz ... visual effects coordinator: Spin VFX
James Hollingworth ... animation td: Iloura
Mitch Hounslow ... visual effects editor: SPIN VFX
Daniel Hourigan ... fx artist: Iloura
Cosmin Hrincu ... digital matte painter: Iloura
Wanghua Huang ... fx artist: Iloura
Jess Hunt ... compositor: Iloura
Giselle Hunter ... cu/roto artist: Iloura
Brent Hutchin ... it support: Iloura
Jacek Irzykowski ... digital matte painter
Veress Kovács István ... senior matte painter
Kseniya Ivanova ... digital compositor
David Jaffe ... production assistant: Iloura
Timothy Jeffs ... animator: Iloura
Nathan Jennings ... matchmover: Iloura
Samuel Jensen ... asset supervisor: Iloura
Adam Jones ... head of it: Iloura
Peter Jurca ... cu/roto artist: Iloura
Tulika Kabra ... production coordinator: Iloura
Josh Kelly ... io operator: Iloura
Jason Kolodziejczak ... digital compositor
Conrad Konert ... visual effects editor: Spin VFX
Arun Krishnan ... matchmover: Iloura
Leanna Kruse ... visual effects coordinator: Soho VFX
Zoe Lamaera ... compositor: Iloura
Mark LeDoux ... compositing supervisor: Crafty Apes
Tim LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Jarett Lee ... cu/roto artist: Iloura
Brice Lehmann ... fx artist: Iloura
Paul Linden ... visual effects supervisor
Jane Lovell ... operations manager: Iloura
Sam Loxton ... lead fx artist: Iloura
Duncan MacDonald ... lighting artist: Iloura
Jeannette Maher-Manifold ... producer: Iloura
Damien Mahoney ... lighting artist: Iloura
Ineke Majoor ... vfx executive producer: Iloura
Roy Malhi ... cg supervisor: Iloura
Giacomo Matteucci ... compositor: Iloura
Daniel May ... compositor: Iloura
James McCarthy ... clean up/roto artist: Iloura
Andrew McGregor ... matchmove artist
Finley McNeilage ... compositor: Iloura
Danny McNeill ... lighting artist: Iloura
Glenn Melenhorst ... vfx supervisor: Iloura
Keith Meure ... roto/cleanup artist
Jay C. Miller ... lighting artist: Iloura
Adrian Moyes ... matchmover: Iloura
Gerhard Mozsi ... concept artist: Iloura
Liam Nantes ... cu/roto artist: Iloura
David Nelson ... vfx supervisor: Iloura
Rachel Neville ... recruitment/artist coordinator: Iloura
Thijs Noij ... compositor: Iloura
James P. Noon ... tracking
Amanda Novak-Knight ... cu/roto artist: Iloura
Alison O'Brien ... visual effects producer
Greg O'Connor ... asset supervisor: Iloura
Rodney O'Sullivan ... systems engineer: Iloura
David Orman ... clean up/roto artist: Iloura (as Dave Orman)
Jon Ossitt ... lighting artist: Iloura
Molly Pabian ... visual effects producer: shade VFX
Daniel Pacey ... clean up/roto artist: Iloura
Dipesh V. Palan ... fx td
Anne Palm ... cu/roto artist: Iloura
Daniel J. Pastor ... digital compositor: Crafty Apes (as Daniel Pastor)
Dylan Penhale ... head of it: Iloura
Adam Pere ... visual effects coordinator: crafty apes
Andy Perez ... temp vfx editor
Bridgette Perrers ... matchmover: Iloura
Nick Perrotta ... digital compositor
Margaret Phillips ... administration manager: Iloura
Gillian Pike ... production manager: SPIN VFX
Alex Pinches ... matchmover: Iloura
Jacquelyn Racine ... visual effects coordinator: Spin VFX
Guillermo Ramos ... digital compositor
Sasmit Ranadive ... fx artist: Iloura
Nitin Rathod ... clean up/roto artist: Iloura
Gabriel Reichle ... compositing supervisor: Iloura
Carrie Richardson ... visual effects producer: SPIN VFX
Charles G. Roberts ... compositor
James Robison ... senior pipeline td: Iloura
Thorsten Rolle ... matte painter: Iloura
Simon Rosenthal ... head of vfx: Iloura
Simon Ross ... fx artist: Iloura
Mark Ryan ... senior systems administrator
Shawn Sahara ... digital compositor: Shade VFX
John Saleem ... modeler/texture artist: Iloura
Remus San Diego ... cu/roto artist: Iloura
Caroline Sandgren ... clean up/roto artist: Iloura
Jason Sanford ... visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
Geoff Sayer ... digital compositor: SPIN VFX
Ryan E. Seymour ... matchmover: Iloura
Andrew Shanks ... compositor: Iloura
Christian Sherriff-Smith ... lighting artist: Iloura
Josh Simmonds ... lighting artist: Iloura
Phil Sloggett ... pipeline td: Iloura
Arvind Sond ... vfx lead and supervisor
Jon Stanley ... senior systems administrator: Iloura
John Stewart ... visual effects supervisor: StewartVFX
Brendan Sutherland ... compositor: Iloura
Lewis Taylor ... fx artist: Iloura
Christa Tazzeo ... associate visual effects producer
Masahiro Teraoka ... compositor: Iloura
Brandon Terry ... visual effects editorial lead: Spin VFX
David Thompson ... senior compositor
Jensen Toms ... lead lighter: Iloura
Stuart Tozer ... asset td: Iloura
Nicholas Tripodi ... animation supervisor: Iloura
Johan Vagstedt ... compositor: Iloura
Jesse Vickery ... animator: Iloura
Victor Wagner ... visual effects
Adrian Watkins ... matchmove supervisor: Iloura
Vaughn White ... lead matchmove artist: Iloura
Alexander Whyte ... lead fx artist: Iloura
Tom Wild ... head of production: Iloura
Alice Wilson ... roto & paint artist
Drew Wood-Davies ... lighting supervisor: Iloura
Pip Wright ... vfx production manager: Iloura
Joe Tsung-Yu Wu ... modeling and texture artist: Iloura
Cheng Xuejie ... visual effects artist
Chris Young ... senior fx td: Iloura
Brian Yuan Zhang ... visual effects editor: Spin VFX
HyunJin Cho ... Layout Artist: SPIN VFX (uncredited)
Chawalit Jirattikansakul ... tracking (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Calvin Ahn ... stunts
Airon Armstrong ... stunt performer / stunts
Clayton J. Barber ... stunt performer (as Clayton Jack Barber)
Stefanie Barry ... stunts
Eric Belanger ... stunts: Montreal
Krista Bell ... stunts
Daniel Bernhardt ... stunts
Chino Binamo ... stunts
Marc-Andre Brisebois ... stunts: Montreal
Eric Brown ... fight choreographer / utility stunts
Steven Cachie Brown ... stunt double: Lance Reddick / stunts
David Anthony Buglione ... stunt performer / stunts
Bryce Burke ... stunts
Taran Butler ... stunts
Samuel Chapman ... stunt performer: civilian
Anis Cheurfa ... stunts
Jimmy Chhiu ... stunt performer / stunts
Aaron Cohen ... stunts
Tim Connolly ... stunt performer / stunts
Gary Daniels ... stunts
Agostino De Cesaris ... stunts
Ottaviano Dell'Acqua ... stunts
Dimiter Doichinov ... stunt performer
Joe Dryden ... stunt driver
Stephen Dunlevy ... stunts
Marc Désourdy ... stunt coordinator: Montreal
Ilian Emanviov ... stunts (as Ilian Emanulov)
Jonathan Eusebio ... fight coordinator
Jeremy Fry ... stunt double / stunts
François Gauthier ... stunts: Montreal
Maria Gnecchi ... stunt coordinator assistant: Italy
Daniel Graham ... stunt double: common
Federico Grillo ... utility stunts
Dante Ha ... stunt performer / stunts
Ryan Hanna ... stunts / utility stunts
Daniel Hargrave ... stunt double / stunt double: Keanu Reeves / John Wick
Rayshine Harris ... stunts
Daniel Hernandez ... assistant stunt coordinator
Jay Hieron ... stunt double: Common / Cassian / stunt performer
Haaron Hines ... stunts
Zoltan Hodi ... stunt performer / stunts
Niahlah Hope ... stunt performer
Dian Hristov ... stunt performer / stunts
Alvin Hsing ... stunt performer / stunts
Jason Hsu ... stunts: Montreal
Alex Huynh ... stunt performer / stunts
Stephen Izzi ... stunts
Danko Jordanov ... stunt performer
Aaron Joshua ... stunts
Eric Kim ... stunts
Efka Kvaraciejus ... stunt performer / stunts
Héléna Laliberté ... stunts: Montreal
Gilbert Larose Jr. ... stunts: Montreal
Marco Lascari ... stunts (stunts)
Michael Lehr ... stunt performer / stunts
Suo Liu ... stunts
David S. Lomax ... stunts (as David Lomax)
Mitchell Macintyre ... stunt performer / stunts: Montreal
Georgi Manchev ... stunt performer / stunts
Jeremy Marinas ... stunts
Stilyan Mavrov ... stunt performer
Devon McKenzie ... stunts
Kyle Mclean ... stunts
Jason Mello ... stunts
Erick Meslier ... stunts: Montreal
Hiroo Minami ... stunt performer / stunts
Rudyard Moncayo ... stunt performer
Heidi Moneymaker ... stunt double: Ruby Rose / stunts
Robert Nagle ... stunt driver
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ... stunts
Niko Nedyalkov ... stunts
Jason Ng ... stunt performer / stunts
Jim Ng ... stunts
Nnamdi Nwosa ... stunts
Femi Olagoke ... stunts
Noon Orsatti ... stunts
Claudio Pacifico ... stunt coordinator: Italy
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver / stunts
Christopher Parker ... stunts / utility stunts
J.J. Perry ... supervising stunt coordinator
Francesco Petrazzi ... stunts
Balint Pinczehelyi ... stunt performer
Darrin Prescott ... stunt coordinator
Oleg Prudius ... stunts
Angelo Ragusa ... stunts
Dejay Roestenberg ... stunts
Entony Ruscetta ... stunt performer / stunts
Spencer Sano ... stunt performer / stunts
Fabio Saraceni ... stunts
Maxime Savaria ... stunts: Montreal
Gabriele Scilla ... stunt performer (as Gabrielle Scilla) / stunt performer / stunts
Gianluigi Scilla ... stunt performer / stunts
Hannah Scott ... stunts
Kenny Sheard ... stunts
Nobuya Shimamoto ... stunt performer / stunts: Montreal
Stefan Shopov ... stunt performer / stunts
Robbie P Smith ... stunts
Philippe Souvay ... stunt rigger: Montreal
Jackson Spidell ... stunt double: Keanu Reeves / John Wick
Martin St-Antoine ... head stunt rigger: Montreal
Vencislav Stojanov ... stunts
Nuo Sun ... utility stunts
Evan Dane Taylor ... stunt performer / stunts
Bruno Verdirosi ... stunts
Vittorio Verdirosi ... stunts
Lee Villeneuve ... stunts: Montreal
PaiSen Wang ... stunts
Earl Weathers ... stunt performer / stunts
Jen Weissenberg ... stunts
Kenny Wong ... stunts
Marielle Woods ... stunts assistant
Johnny Yang ... stunts
Justin Yu ... fight team / utility stunts
Stephen Koepfer ... uncredited

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Bill Almeida ... gaffer
Sebastián Almeida ... remote head operator
Roberto Angelelli ... grip
Jean-Nicolas Barron ... lighting technician (as Jean-Nicolas Baron)
Thomas Beczynski ... lighting technician
Joel Bernstein ... camera trainee: action unit
Alessandro Bertucci ... electrician: Italy unit
Mike Bicknell ... electrician
Eric Boncher ... gaffer: 2nd Unit
Richard Boucher ... Technocrane operator & Dolly grip A: additional photography
Raphaelle Brault ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit, additional photography
Niccolò Brindasso ... second assistant camera: c camera, dailies
Gregory Cahill ... key grip 2nd unit
A. Anthony Cappello ... assistant camera
Massimo Carboni ... techno crane tech: Italy unit
Brian Carmichael ... video assist operator
Katherine Castro ... second assistant camera: second unit
Patrick Cecilian ... digital imaging technician
Fabio Ciotto ... first assistant "c" camera: dailies
Carla Clarke ... first camera assistant: "c" camera, main unit, additional photography
Panateam Crew ... Maximus 7 head
James 'Spud' Danicic ... edge system technician
Claudio Del Gobbo ... dolly grip
Chris DesRochers ... dolly grip
Daniele Dessena ... grip
Massimiliano Dessena ... key grip
Marque DeWinter ... camera operator: additional / first assistant camera
Andrea di Benedetto ... grip
Lorenzo Di Nola ... digital imaging utility splinter unit: italy
Stefano Di Pasquali ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Paolo Di Stefano ... electrician
Sylvaine Dufaux ... camera operator: Montreal unit
Marco Fabriziani ... drone pilot: Rome shoot
Mauro Faina ... grip
Sean Feehan ... electrician: second unit
Stephen Fitzgerald ... Video Assist Operator
Alessio Galasso ... drone technician
Mike Gates ... rigging grip
Chloé Giroux-lachance ... first assistant camera (as Chloe Giroux) / first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit, additional photography
Felice Grana ... a camera first assistant camera: action unit
Bradley Grant ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Austin Grass ... vtr assistant
Andrew Greve ... rigging electrician
Nick Haines-Stiles ... best boy: grip
Adam Hall ... grip
Stephanie Girard Hamelin ... video assist operator: main unit, additional photography
Brett Heicher ... electrician
Julien Idrac ... video assist operator: additional photography second unit
Christopher D. Jones ... company grip
Bavand Karim ... additional camera assistant
John Keating ... grip
Cornelia Klapper ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Zbigniew 'Ziggy' Kouros ... rigging grip
Pierre-Luc L'Espérance ... rigging grip
Isabelle Lauzon ... second assistant "a" camera 2nd unit
Clay Liversidge ... rigging gaffer
Marc Loforte ... second assistant camera: second unit
Fabio Lucheroni ... rigging electrician
Duane Manwiller ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Duane Charles Manwiller) / director of photography: second unit (as Duane Charles Manwiller)
Nicolas Marion ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit, additional photography
Charlie Marroquin ... key grip
Kelly Marroquin ... grip
Jose Del Carmen Martinez ... electrician
Luca Martis ... electrician
Daniele Massaccesi ... camera operator: Italy unit / steadicam operator: Italy unit
Greg Mattigetz ... b camera second assistant: action unit
Robert Mattigetz ... director of photography: Montreal 2nd unit
Dustan Lewis McBain ... grip: reshoot
Michael A. McFadden ... rigging grip
Keith McNicholas ... electrician
Jerad Molkenthin ... best boy electric: second unit
Shaun Nagorny ... rigging grip
Ben Noftzger ... second assistant camera: second unit
Henri Normand ... lighting technician
Kyle Padelford ... edge arm operator
George Pedol ... splinter jr. video assist
Francesco Pera ... central loader: main unit: Italy
Lorenzo Peyrone ... grip
Giorgio Pezzotti ... best boy grip
Chad Lear Plunkett ... c dolly grip
Craig Pressgrove ... "a" camera first assistant
Daniele Proietti ... drone camera operator: Rome shoot
Nic René ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit, additional photography
Frank Rinato ... second unit: camera operator
Leon Rivers-Moore ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Spencer Rubin ... grip
Marco Sacerdoti ... c camera
Daniel Salk ... video assist
Rachael Saltzman ... board operator
Lorenzo Sardini ... grip
Luca Sardini ... electrician
Daniel Sauvé ... camera operator: Montreal unit / steadicam operator: Montreal unit
Francesco Scazzosi ... digital imaging technician assistant: Italy
Amandine Schelle ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Mark Schmidt ... b camera operator / steadicam operator
Fulvio Segianni ... key grip rigger
Cristiano Sergioli ... maximus head tech italy
Massimo Spina ... grip
Marco Sticchi ... rigging gaffer
Massimiliano Sticchi ... best boy electric
James Sylvia ... a camera
Fraser Taggart ... director of photography: Montreal unit
Martino Tagliaferri ... first assistant camera: A cam second unit Italy
Gregor Tavenner ... camera operator: c camera
Niko Tavernise ... still photographer
Jan Thijs ... still photographer: additional photography
Jeffery J. Tufano ... b camera operator: second unit
Trevor Tufano ... second assistant b camera: second unit
Craig Vaccaro ... key rigging grip
Edward Viola ... digital imaging tech: second unit
Alberto Viscardi ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit Italy
Yves Wilson ... loader
Rob Wrase ... loader
Francesco Zaccaria ... gaffer
Luke Taylor ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)

Animation Department

Edit
Chris Ebeling ... animator: Iloura
Amador Valenzuela ... title design & animation: opening sequence

Casting Department

Edit
Todd Feldman ... extras casting
Michela Forbicioni ... casting
Kate Geller ... casting associate
Kristian Sorge ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Marco Alzari ... main cast set supervisor (Italy)
Costanza Bastanti ... set costumer italy
Lawrence Bell ... tailor
Frieda Basso Boccabella ... principal costumer Italy
Viviana Crosato ... daily crowd costumier
Courtney D'Alesio ... set costumer
Troy David ... head textile artist
Zakiya Dennis ... set costumer
Carmegie Dupuy ... set costumer
Billie Jo Fisher ... tailor
Jill Flowers ... costume supervisor
Augusto Grassi ... costume supervisor
Myriam Hanahem ... costume assistant
Brian Hemesath ... assistant costume designer
Matthew Hemesath ... assistant costume designer
Monika Herédi ... dresser
Eldar Iskandarov ... set costumer
Guylaine Lafleur ... personal dresser: Mr. Reeves, Montreal
Carmia Marshall ... key costumer
Erick Martinez ... costume supervisor
Carlotta Moricci ... set costumer italy
Alessia Pierantoni ... costume coordinator
Gilberto Siena ... costumer / set costumer
Paul Thompson ... key costumer
Simone Carlo Toniato Toso ... set costumer italy
Alessandra Trippetta ... additional set costumer: Italy
Taylor White ... costume coordinator
Brandon Michael Currie ... tailor (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Joe Barton ... location scout
Justin Camacho ... location assistant
Chris Cloud ... location scout
Philippe Daneau ... assistant location manager
Guy Efrat ... location manager: second unit
Cory Fliehs ... location assistant
David Fox ... location coordinator
Enrico Latella ... location manager: Italy - Rome
Gine Lui ... assistant location manager
Anthony Mandello ... location assistant: second unit
Benoît Mathieu ... location manager
Greg Morrison ... key assistant location manager
Elizabeth Moy ... location assistant
Len Murach ... location manager
Piernicola Pinnola ... assistant location manager
Nicolas Sabourin ... assistant location manager: reshoots
Jeff Shih ... location coordinator
Benjamin J. Stern ... assistant location manager
Mia Thompson ... assistant location manager
Elisabetta Tomasso ... location co-ordinator - italy
Zack Weisz ... location scout
Chris Wos ... location assistant

Music Department

Edit
Chris Brown ... music finance executive
Darrell Hall ... temp music editor
Richard Henderson ... music editor
Joanne Higginbottom ... score supervisor
John Houlihan ... music supervisor
Raha Johartchi ... music business affairs
Jen Monnar ... music editor
Joel J. Richard ... composer: theme music / musician: guitar / musician: mandolin
Gil Sharone ... musician: drum kit
Ryan Svendsen ... manager: film music
Justin Caine Burnett ... additional music (uncredited)
Richie Kohan ... trailer composer (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
Andrea Benucci ... driver: Italy
Maurice Cabrera ... transportation coordinator
Filippo Colli ... transportation captain: Italy
Marco Di Folco ... driver
Bernard Guay ... unit driver
Réal Hamel ... picture car supervisor Montreal
Dan Hobert ... driver
André Laforest ... specialised driver
Jacopo Marras ... transportation
Daniel Matthews ... transportation coordinator
Robin Monaghan ... transportation
Mickey Pastoriza ... transportation co-captain
Timothy Paustian ... transportation captain
Domenico Porcelli ... transportation captain: italy
Giuseppe Santoni ... transportation manager
Marco Taglioni ... director's driver: Chad Stahelski
Jerome Wheeler ... specialised driver

Other crew

Edit
Jeffrey Adam ... remote drive tech
Piluso Alice ... filing clerk
Diana Ascher ... post production accountant: trevanna post
Stephanie Aubin ... assistant accountant
Dario Barbuto ... adr cast
Ricky Barksdale ... stand-in for mr reddick
Morgan Bateman ... head animal trainer
Aaron Becker ... main & end title design
Eric J. Bellomo ... production assistant
Kyle Benn ... Studio Executive: Lionsgate
Thomas Bianco ... financial controller
Nicholas Blancarte ... subtitle design by
Nick Bommer ... first assistant accountant
Rebecca Booth ... assistant: Mr. Pugini, Italy
Alexandra Boulay ... 1st Assistant Accountant: Montreal
Nicholas Boyd ... production assistant
Billy Brennan ... key production assistant
Michael Anthony Brown ... production assistant
Jamie Buckner ... production coordinator
Taran Butler ... tactical weapons trainer
Lorenzo Caccialanza ... adr cast
William Calvert ... adr cast
Stephen P. Cannon ... set medic
Nando Cartocci ... assistant: Mr. Bernacchi, Italy
Valentina Castellani ... adr cast
Richard Cline ... production assistant
Aaron Cohen ... tactical firearms trainer: Keanu Reeves
Ami Cohen ... production department director
Didier Communaux ... unit manager: montreal
Carmela Compagnone ... production accountant: Italy
Greg Contaldi ... production assistant
Jennifer Kristin Cox ... assistant to Mr. Melnik: Summit Entertainment
Gina Crane ... product placement coordinator (as Gina M. Crane)
Kitty Crystal ... stand-in (as Crystal Lonneberg)
Somruthai D'Angelo ... production assistant (as Michelle D'Angelo)
Simona De Angelis ... personal assistant: Keanu Reeves - Chad Stahelski
John DeSimone ... production supervisor
Yves Desjardins ... production coordinator: Montreal
Francesca Fanti ... adr cast
Willy Faso ... production coordinator: Italy
Frances Fiore ... unit publicist
Dana Frank ... adr cast
Jonathan Fuhrman ... executive in charge of business affairs
Ivan Furlan ... additional set production assistant
Massi Furlan ... adr cast
Rosa Garces ... payroll accountant
Carlos A. Garcia ... dialect coach
Mathieu Gauvin ... production assistant
Sean Gay ... accounts clerk
Dana Gills ... assistant: Mr. Paseornek
Brandon Gold ... production assistant
Gerik Gooch ... production assistant
Eddie Grisco ... armourer: Italy
Pierre Guevremont ... production accountant
Andrew Hamilton Harris ... production assistant
Margaret Horning ... 2nd assistant accountant
Mark Ivanir ... adr cast
Jean-Patrick Joseph ... special equipment supplier
Kris Karcher ... production assistant
Olivia Kavanaugh ... production assistant
Kim Krafsky ... animal wrangler
Bonni Kuruvilla ... staff member
Mackey Landy ... production assistant
Madison Lanting ... animal trainer
Jonah Leach ... Acquisitions & Co-Productions Team
King Lee ... production assistant
Jason Leone ... personal security: Mr. Reeves
Cindy Shin-Iun Li ... payroll clerk
George A. MacDonald ... assistant: Mr. Bernacchi
Connie Mangilin ... payroll accountant
Alan Manzo Becerra ... additional production assistant
Thomas Maries ... production assistant
Nestor L. Marmol ... production assistant (as Nestor Marmol)
Mb X. McClain ... production assistant
Yedeedya Mellman ... production assistant
Robert M. Melnik ... president of business affairs: Lionsgate
Marianne Messier Petit ... travel coordinator: Montreal reshoot
Curtis A. Miller ... vice president of production: Lions Gate Films Inc.
Kurt J. Miner ... safety officer
Steven Miosku ... production assistant
Stephanie Mora ... set production assistant
Dina Morrone ... adr cast
Jane Neiman ... assistant: Ms. Lee
Jessica Norris ... staff production assistant
Dan O'Brien ... production secretary
Peter John Ocasio ... production assistant: construction department
Juan Pacheco ... adr cast
Michael Paseornek ... president of production
Carl Pedregal ... head of feature post production
Serena Peirasso ... vendors accountant: Italy
Jim Pirri ... adr cast
Aurelie Poirier ... production assistant
Justin Powell ... senior post production coordinator
Timothy Scott Ralston ... screening operations executive
Melisa Resch ... assistant: Common
Matthew Rignanese ... second assistant accountant
Frank Rivera ... production staff
Nikki Robbins ... assistant: Mr. Reeves
Francesco Romano ... adr cast
Amanda Sanchez ... production assistant
Joe Saulino ... production assistant
Rebecca Scagos ... set production assistant: new york
Annalisa Schmid ... travel coordinator
Erin Schrutt ... production assistant
Shane B. Scott ... script supervisor
Alex Scricco ... staff production assistant
Erin Shelley ... animal trainer
Chelsea Lauren Siciliano ... set pa (as Chelsea Siciliano)
Macy Silverman ... assistant to producers: Montreal
Donna Sloan ... President, Physical Production, Motion Picture Group: Lionsgate Entertainment
Barney Slobodin ... assistant: Mr. Iwanyk
Cody Smith ... animal coordinator
Massimo Soria ... assistant: Mr. Iwanyk, Italy
Philip J. Strina ... business & legal affairs: Lions Gate
Anna Swando ... staff production assistant
Emmanuel Todorov ... adr cast
Andrea Tolomei ... data entry
Claudio Valentini ... stand-in: Riccardo Scamarcio
Benn Wiebe ... safety officer
Elizabeth Zackheim ... dialog coach
Leslie Zak ... script supervisor: second unit
Melissa Zeigler ... assistant: Mr. Stahelski
Jordan Theodore ... production assistant: stunts & second unit (uncredited)
Daniel Yi ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Troy Allen ... special thanks
Mickey Lee Jones ... special thanks
Brian Richards ... in memoriam

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Bound by an inescapable blood debt to the Italian crime lord, Santino D'Antonio, and with his precious 1969 Mustang still stolen, John Wick, the taciturn and pitiless assassin who thirsts for seclusion, is forced to visit Italy to honour his promise. But soon, the Boogeyman will find himself dragged into an impossible task in the heart of Rome's secret criminal society, as every killer in the business dreams of cornering the legendary Wick who now has an enormous price on his head. Drenched in blood and mercilessly hunted down, John Wick can surely forget a peaceful retirement--but above all--in this lethal ballet of bullets, can he make it out in one piece? Written by Nick Riganas

Plot Keywords
Taglines Never stab the devil in the back See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • John Wick 2 (United States)
  • John Wick 2 (France)
  • John Wick: Kapitel 2 (Germany)
  • John Wick: Pacto de sangre (Spain)
  • John Wick 2 (Slovenia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 122 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $40,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $30,436,123, 12 Feb 2017
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $158,216,655, 20 Mar 2017

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Keanu Reeves performed about 95% of the fight scenes himself. The only stunts that he didn't do are the ones in which John Wick gets hit by a car, and the one in which he falls down the stairs during the fight with Cassian (Common). See more »
Goofs When John Wick is gun-fighting in the catacombs, his shotgun does not actually have a stove pipe malfunction. Instead, the customized Benelli shotgun (customized by Taran Tactical) actually has a single shell carrier near the side of the ejection port. This is to make for a quick one-round reload after the gun runs empty, much like John Wick demonstrated in the film. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Keanu Reeves/Judd Apatow/The Lumineers (2017). See more »
Soundtracks Sarabande See more »
Quotes Winston: You stabbed the devil in the back and forced him back into the life that he had just left. You incinerated the priest's temple. Burned it to the ground. Now he's free of the marker, what do you think he'll do? He had a glimpse of the other side and he embraced it. But you, Signor D'Antonio... took it away from him.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed