Edit
Babylon Berlin (TV Series 2017– ) Poster

(2017– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Henk Handloegten ... (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Tom Tykwer ... (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Achim von Borries ... (28 episodes, 2017-2020)

Series Writing Credits  

Henk Handloegten ... (created by) (29 episodes, 2017-2020)
Henk Handloegten ... (written by) (29 episodes, 2017-2020)
Tom Tykwer ... (created by) (29 episodes, 2017-2020)
Tom Tykwer ... (written by) (29 episodes, 2017-2020)
Achim von Borries ... (created by) (29 episodes, 2017-2020)
Achim von Borries ... (written by) (29 episodes, 2017-2020)
Volker Kutscher ... (based on the novel 'Der nasse Fisch') (16 episodes, 2017)

Series Cast  

Volker Bruch ...  Gereon Rath 28 episodes, 2017-2020
Liv Lisa Fries ...  Charlotte Ritter 28 episodes, 2017-2020
Leonie Benesch ...  Greta Overbeck 28 episodes, 2017-2020
Lars Eidinger ...  Alfred Nyssen 26 episodes, 2017-2020
Misel Maticevic ...  Edgar Kasabian / ... 26 episodes, 2017-2020
Fritzi Haberlandt ...  Elisabeth Behnke 26 episodes, 2017-2020
Jens Harzer ...  Dr. Anno Schmidt 26 episodes, 2017-2020
Karl Markovics ...  Samuel Katelbach 26 episodes, 2017-2020
Jördis Triebel ...  Dr. Völcker 26 episodes, 2017-2020
Christian Friedel ...  Reinhold Gräf / ... 26 episodes, 2017-2020
Thomas Thieme Thomas Thieme ...  Karl Zörgiebel / ... 26 episodes, 2017-2020
Hannah Herzsprung ...  Helga Rath 19 episodes, 2017-2020
Thorsten Merten ...  Henning 20 episodes, 2017-2020
Rüdiger Klink Rüdiger Klink ...  Czerwinski 20 episodes, 2017-2020
Benno Fürmann ...  Oberst Gottfried Wendt / ... 19 episodes, 2017-2020
Jacob Matschenz ...  Fritz / ... 19 episodes, 2017-2020
Julius Feldmeier ...  Otto / ... 17 episodes, 2017-2020
Peter Kurth ...  Bruno Wolter 16 episodes, 2017
Matthias Brandt ...  August Benda 16 episodes, 2017
Ernst Stötzner Ernst Stötzner ...  Generalmajor Seegers 16 episodes, 2017-2020
Godehard Giese ...  Wilhelm Böhm / ... 16 episodes, 2017-2020
Irene Böhm Irene Böhm ...  Toni Ritter 16 episodes, 2017-2020
Philip Hersh ...  Franz Krajewski / ... 16 episodes, 2017-2020
Ivo Pietzcker ...  Moritz Rath 15 episodes, 2017-2020
Severija Janusauskaite ...  Svetlana Sorokina 14 episodes, 2017
Udo Samel ...  Ernst Gennat / ... 14 episodes, 2017-2020
Luc Feit Luc Feit ...  Leopold Ullrich / ... 14 episodes, 2017-2020
Libby Brien ...  Esther Kasabian / ... 14 episodes, 2017-2020
Denis Burgazliev ...  Trochin 13 episodes, 2017
Pasha Sol ...  Trochin 13 episodes, 2017
Ronald Zehrfeld ...  Walter Weintraub 12 episodes, 2019-2020
Meret Becker ...  Esther Kasabian 12 episodes, 2019-2020
Trystan Pütter ...  Hans Litten 12 episodes, 2019-2020
Anton von Lucke ...  Stephan Jänicke 11 episodes, 2017
Saskia Rosendahl ...  Malu Seegers 12 episodes, 2019-2020
Sabin Tambrea ...  Tristan Rot 12 episodes, 2019-2020
Sebastian Urzendowsky ...  Max Fuchs 11 episodes, 2017-2020
Holger Handtke ...  Wegener / ... 11 episodes, 2017-2020
Laura Kiehne Laura Kiehne ...  Ilse Ritter 10 episodes, 2017-2020
Lilli Fichtner Lilli Fichtner ...  Doris 10 episodes, 2017-2020
Derrick VanDerMillen Derrick VanDerMillen ...  Stephan Jänicke 10 episodes, 2017
Henning Peker Henning Peker ...  Franz Krajewski 9 episodes, 2017-2020
Ivan Shvedoff ...  Alexej Kardakow 9 episodes, 2017
Jeanette Hain ...  Irmgard Benda 7 episodes, 2017-2020
Waléra Kanischtscheff Waléra Kanischtscheff ...  Michail Fallin 8 episodes, 2017
Dmitri Alexandrov Dmitri Alexandrov ...  Grigori Selenskij 8 episodes, 2017
Marie Gruber ...  Emmi Wolter 7 episodes, 2017
Pit Bukowski ...  Erich Ritter 7 episodes, 2017-2020
Marie-Anne Fliegel Marie-Anne Fliegel ...  Anne-Marie Nyssen 7 episodes, 2017-2020
Hendrik Heutmann ...  Sebald 7 episodes, 2017-2020
Peter Jordan ...  Fred Jacoby 7 episodes, 2019-2020
Wolfgang Lindner ...  Jonny / ... 7 episodes, 2017-2020
Anton Rattinger Anton Rattinger ...  Dr. Schwarz 6 episodes, 2017-2020
Frank Künster Frank Künster ...  Heiliger Josef 6 episodes, 2017
Thimo Meitner Thimo Meitner ...  Kaspar Weishaupt 6 episodes, 2019-2020
Werner Lustig Werner Lustig ...  Opa Ritter 5 episodes, 2017
Ronit Aranoff ...  Doris / ... 6 episodes, 2017
Werner Wölbern Werner Wölbern ...  Gustav Stresemann 5 episodes, 2017-2020
Hildegard Schroedter ...  Minna Ritter 5 episodes, 2017
Johann Jürgens ...  Rudi Malzig 5 episodes, 2017-2020
Caro Cult ...  Vera Lohmann 5 episodes, 2019-2020
Gloria Endres de Oliveira ...  Tilly Brooks 5 episodes, 2017-2020
Hanno Koffler ...  Oberleutnant Walther Stennes 5 episodes, 2020
Bernhard Schütz ...  Jo Bellmann 5 episodes, 2019-2020
Rike Eckermann Rike Eckermann ...  Frau Cziczewicz 5 episodes, 2017-2020
Victor Pape-Thies Victor Pape-Thies ...  Apothekerlehrling Robert 4 episodes, 2017
Hanns Zischler ...  Engelberth Rath 3 episodes, 2017
Tim Olcay ...  Dancer 1 episode, 2017-2020
Waldemar Kobus ...  Apotheker Döhmann 4 episodes, 2017
Nina Gummich ...  Erna Heinrich 4 episodes, 2020
Florian Panzner ...  Major Scheer 4 episodes, 2017
Jenny Schily ...  Rosa Helfers 4 episodes, 2019-2020
Gabriele Völsch Gabriele Völsch ...  Die Witwe 4 episodes, 2017
Joachim Paul Assböck ...  Major Beck 4 episodes, 2017
Sabrina Strehl ...  Martha Lisiuk 4 episodes, 2020
Vincent Krüger ...  Peter 4 episodes, 2017-2020
Natalia Mateo ...  Betty Winter 4 episodes, 2019-2020
Emil von Schönfels Emil von Schönfels ...  Arndt Scheer 4 episodes, 2017-2020
Georg Blumreiter Georg Blumreiter ...  Hundejustav 4 episodes, 2017-2020
Gerrit Jansen Gerrit Jansen ...  Frédérich Dressler / ... 4 episodes, 2019-2020
Anian Zollner Anian Zollner ...  Arendsen 4 episodes, 2019-2020
Steffen Scheumann Steffen Scheumann ...  Kneipenwirt 4 episodes, 2020
Robert Dölle ...  Joseph 4 episodes, 2020
Oleg Tikhomirov ...  Boris Wolkow 3 episodes, 2017
Alexander Hörbe ...  Bela Gosztony 3 episodes, 2017-2020
Roland Wolf ...  Kellner Moka Efti 2 episodes, 2017
Marion Kracht ...  Mutter Jänicke 3 episodes, 2017
Gerdy Zint Gerdy Zint ...  Ali Köhler 3 episodes, 2020
Oliver Bröcker Oliver Bröcker ...  Bahnpolizist Werner 3 episodes, 2017
Tim Fischer Tim Fischer ...  Ilja Tretschkow 3 episodes, 2017-2020
Detlef Bierstedt Detlef Bierstedt ...  Oberbürgermeister 3 episodes, 2017
Miro Hroch Miro Hroch ...  Vater Jänicke 3 episodes, 2017
Jan Georg Schütte ...  Dr. Heese 3 episodes, 2020
Fritz Roth Fritz Roth ...  Uhl, Polizeiliches Zentralarchiv / ... 3 episodes, 2020
Anne Müller Anne Müller ...  Juliana, Medium 3 episodes, 2020
Max Mauff ...  Jacky 3 episodes, 2019-2020
Friedrich Küppersbusch Friedrich Küppersbusch ...  Richter Arnold 3 episodes, 2020
Katharina Büttner Katharina Büttner ...  Rote Rieke / ... 3 episodes, 2017-2020
Elisa Bilek Elisa Bilek ...  Mädchen / ... 3 episodes, 2017-2020
Christian Sengewald Christian Sengewald ...  Rezeptionist Fridolin 3 episodes, 2020
Arno Frisch ...  Sandor Gosztony 3 episodes, 2020
Jose Barros Jose Barros ...  Djego 3 episodes, 2019-2020
Sanne Schnapp Sanne Schnapp ...  Polizeibuchhaltung 3 episodes, 2017-2020
Elias Eisold Elias Eisold ...  Hitlerjunge Wilfried 3 episodes, 2020
Cassian-Bent Wegner Cassian-Bent Wegner ...  Hitlerjunge Gernot 3 episodes, 2020
Petra Hartung Petra Hartung ...  Gefängniswärterin 3 episodes, 2020
Michael S. Ruscheinsky ...  Felix Krempin 3 episodes, 2020
Zeljka Preksavec Zeljka Preksavec ...  Gefängniswärterin 3 episodes, 2020
Peter Schneider ...  Hermann Nowak 3 episodes, 2017
Sophie Pfennigstorf Sophie Pfennigstorf ...  Mimi 2 episodes, 2017
Christian Ahlers Christian Ahlers ...  Gretas Verteidiger 1 episode, 2020
Bruce Gale 3 episodes, 2020
Marc Hosemann ...  Johann König 2 episodes, 2017
Martin Wuttke ...  Heymann 2 episodes, 2020
Rosa Enskat Rosa Enskat ...  Traudel Reckwitz 2 episodes, 2017
Michael Gerber Michael Gerber ...  Dr. Koller 2 episodes, 2017
Franz Dinda ...  Krüger 2 episodes, 2017
Justus Carrière Justus Carrière ...  Staatsanwalt 2 episodes, 2017
Rolf Kanies ...  Aristide Briand 2 episodes, 2017
Robert Viktor Minich Robert Viktor Minich ...  Maitre 2 episodes, 2017
Dieter Rita Scholl Dieter Rita Scholl ...  Gloria 2 episodes, 2017
Axel Werner Axel Werner ...  Hausmeister 2 episodes, 2017
Katja Hiller Katja Hiller ...  Olga Wilumeit 2 episodes, 2020
Irene Rindje Irene Rindje ...  Frau Petersen 2 episodes, 2020
Paul Matic Paul Matic ...  Sommerling 2 episodes, 2017
Julia Preuß Julia Preuß ...  Leni Dörr 2 episodes, 2017
Roman Schomburg ...  Reetwich 2 episodes, 2020
Falk Rockstroh ...  Richter Studnitz 2 episodes, 2020
Christoph Zrenner Christoph Zrenner ...  Onkel 2 episodes, 2020
Thomas Chemnitz ...  Hauschild 2 episodes, 2017
Lutz Blochberger Lutz Blochberger ...  Meyer 2 episodes, 2017
Rostyslav Bome ...  Heizer Stani 2 episodes, 2017
Torsten Köppen Torsten Köppen ...  Kellner 2 episodes, 2017
Lola Witzmann Lola Witzmann ...  Gefängniswärterin 2 episodes, 2020
Dietrich Brüggemann 2 episodes, 2017
Manfred Möck ...  Neumann, Kellner im Aschinger 2 episodes, 2020
Anne Weinknecht ...  Dr. Heitmann 2 episodes, 2019-2020
Michael Schenk ...  Kurt von Schleicher 2 episodes, 2020
Burkhart Siedhoff Burkhart Siedhoff ...  Franz von Papen 2 episodes, 2020
Jakob Schmidt Jakob Schmidt ...  Micky Potocznik 2 episodes, 2020
Gene Pritsker Gene Pritsker ...  Kapellmeister René Goldmann 2 episodes, 2019-2020
Petra-Maria Cammin Petra-Maria Cammin ...  Mutti 1 episode, 2017
Theodor Hauer Theodor Hauer ...  Franz Dörr 1 episode, 2017
Marius Borghoff ...  Herman Feierabend 1 episode, 2020
Oskar von Schönfels Oskar von Schönfels ...  Benda Sohn / ... 1 episode, 2017
Emilia Bohrisch Emilia Bohrisch ...  Benda Tochter / ... 1 episode, 2017
Eddy Scheuzger Eddy Scheuzger ...  Kioskbesitzer 1 episode, 2017
Felix Raffel Felix Raffel ...  Klavierspieler 1 episode, 2017
Wilfried Hochholdinger ...  Ewald Heesgen 2 episodes, 2020
Bryan Ferry ...  Sänger 1 episode, 2017
Günter Lamprecht Günter Lamprecht ...  Paul von Hindenburg 1 episode, 2017
Alexander Khuon Alexander Khuon ...  Robert Sauer 1 episode, 2017
Christoph Schechinger ...  Siegfried Stoltz 1 episode, 2017
Melanie Straub Melanie Straub ...  Sterbende Frau 2 episodes, 2017
Christian Beermann ...  Schollen 1 episode, 2017
Jakob Bieber ...  Fritz Dörr 1 episode, 2017
Susanne Böwe Susanne Böwe 1 episode, 2017
Paul Hilgedieck Paul Hilgedieck ...  Beppo 1 episode, 2017
Martin Horn Martin Horn ...  Bräuning 1 episode, 2017
Le Pustra ...  Edwina Morell 1 episode, 2020
Daniel Krauss ...  Hotel-Rezeptionist 1 episode, 2017
Heike Neumann Heike Neumann ...  U-Bahn Prostituierte 1 episode, 2017
Hans Martin Stier Hans Martin Stier ...  Albert Grzesinski 1 episode, 2020
Larry Mullins Larry Mullins ...  Drummer 1 episode, 2017
Reiner Schleberger Reiner Schleberger ...  Pfarrer 1 episode, 2017
Christoph Glaubacker Christoph Glaubacker ...  Wotan Salb 1 episode, 2020
Gisa Flake Gisa Flake ...  Tillys Freundin 1 episode, 2017
Igor Tjumenzev ...  Iwan 1 episode, 2017
Johannes Hitzblech Johannes Hitzblech ...  Pförtner Kopierwerk 1 episode, 2017
Sidney Selby Sidney Selby ...  Musiker 1 episode, 2017
Inga Birkenfeld ...  Mathilde Böhm 1 episode, 2020
Isabel Bongard ...  Frau Pechtmann 1 episode, 2020
Lena Klenke Lena Klenke ...  Frau im Ruderclub 1 episode, 2017
Ulrike Panse Ulrike Panse ...  Anni Nowak 1 episode, 2017
Rainer Wöss Rainer Wöss ...  Spielleiter 1 episode, 2017
Adam Venhaus Adam Venhaus ...  Ratten-Rudi 1 episode, 2020
Peter Becker ...  Kapo Heinrich 1 episode, 2017
Judith Neumann Judith Neumann ...  Frau im Ruderclub 1 episode, 2017
Nikolai Will ...  Schupo 1 episode, 2017
Peter Beck Peter Beck ...  Dr. Sieveking 1 episode, 2017
Marko Dyrlich Marko Dyrlich ...  Schecki 1 episode, 2017
Kay Damaschke Kay Damaschke 1 episode, 2017
Tilla Kratochwil Tilla Kratochwil ...  Nonne 1 episode, 2017
Fabian Pfeffer Fabian Pfeffer ...  Mann bei Nowaks 1 episode, 2017
Martin Seifert Martin Seifert ...  Sänger 1 episode, 2017
Janina Agnes Schröder ...  Gerda 1 episode, 2020
Sophie Charlotte Conrad Sophie Charlotte Conrad ...  Gerti 1 episode, 2017
Finn Fiebig Finn Fiebig ...  Gereon Rath (14 Jahre) 1 episode, 2017
Olliver Gerhards Olliver Gerhards ...  Charlottes Freier 1 episode, 2017
Dominik Hermanns Dominik Hermanns ...  Wache Waggonhalle 1 episode, 2017
Rosemarie Stühler Rosemarie Stühler 1 episode, 2017
Benedikt Kauff Benedikt Kauff ...  Hauptmann Rohndorff 1 episode, 2020
Adrian Zwicker Adrian Zwicker ...  Schupo Friedrich 1 episode, 2020
Leonid Barsht Leonid Barsht ...  Rote Festung Genosse 1 episode, 2017
Jytte-Merle Böhrnsen ...  Tischmädchen 1 episode, 2017
Jean Denis Römer Jean Denis Römer ...  Kioskverkäufer 1 episode, 2017
Antje Charlotte Sieglin Antje Charlotte Sieglin ...  Rahel, Josephs Frau 1 episode, 2020
Jan Böhme ...  Arno Rath 1 episode, 2017
Oskar Bökelmann Oskar Bökelmann ...  Stephans Freund 1 episode, 2017
Jörn Hentschel ...  Taxifahrer 1 episode, 2017
Natascha Lawiszus Natascha Lawiszus ...  Leonore Seegers 1 episode, 2020
Thomas Rudnick ...  Nietz 1 episode, 2020
Leonard Kunz ...  Stricher #1 1 episode, 2017
Jörg Malchow Jörg Malchow ...  Grenzer #1 1 episode, 2017
Darren Perkins Darren Perkins ...  Barkeeper 1 episode, 2017
Ludwig Simon ...  Mann im Ruderclub 1 episode, 2017
Kerstin Thielemann Kerstin Thielemann ...  Dienerin 1 episode, 2017
Peter Trabner Peter Trabner 1 episode, 2017
David C. Bunners ...  Heinrich Brüning 1 episode, 2020
Christoph Bertram Christoph Bertram ...  Grenzer #2 1 episode, 2017
Levin Henning Levin Henning ...  Stricher #2 1 episode, 2017
Matthias Schmidt Matthias Schmidt ...  Berthold Münch 1 episode, 2017
Daniel Wandelt Daniel Wandelt ...  Hauptmann 1 episode, 2017
Hans-Eckart Eckhardt ...  Wirtschaftsboss 1 episode, 2020
Randolph Herbst Randolph Herbst ...  Schleusenwärter 1 episode, 2020
Martin Reese Martin Reese ...  Pförtner Ullsteinhaus 1 episode, 2020
Marco Knaup Marco Knaup ...  Kommunist 1 episode, 2017
Leo Parker Porsdorf Leo Parker Porsdorf 1 episode, 2017
Dirk Wassermann Dirk Wassermann 1 episode, 2017
Holger Daemgen ...  Rots Anwalt 1 episode, 2020
Franciska Friede ...  Gisela 1 episode, 2020
Jürgen Hartmann Jürgen Hartmann 1 episode, 2017
Gode Benedix Gode Benedix ...  Pförtner Filmstudio 1 episode, 2020
Katharina Matz Katharina Matz ...  Diakonisse 1 episode, 2020
Dagmar Operskalski Dagmar Operskalski ...  Gefängniswärterin 1 episode, 2020
Benjamin Drozdz Benjamin Drozdz ...  Postbote 1 episode, 2019
Ronja Reich Ronja Reich 1 episode, 2020
Heiko Schwind Heiko Schwind ...  Beleuchter 1 episode, 2019
Riva Krymalowski Riva Krymalowski ...  Kasabians Tochter 1 episode, 2019
Dennis Hupka Dennis Hupka 1 episode, 2020
Kristin Steffen Kristin Steffen ...  Verurteilte Krämer 1 episode, 2020
Luis Romih Luis Romih ...  Kasabians Sohn 1 episode, 2019
Carmen-Maja Antoni Carmen-Maja Antoni ...  Herbergswirtin 1 episode, 2020
Andreas Leupold Andreas Leupold ...  Dr. Eckart 1 episode, 2020
David Ruland David Ruland ...  Peter Glaser 1 episode, 2020
David Simon David Simon ...  Gerichtsdiener 1 episode, 2020
Cornelius Engemann Cornelius Engemann ...  Mann mit Gasmaske 1 episode, 2017
Dieter Rupp ...  Fahrkartenverkäufer 1 episode, 2017
Nikko Weidemann Nikko Weidemann ...  Pianist 1 episode, 2019
Giovanna Ria ...  Mistress 1 episode, 2020
Frank Gerrish ...  Bellman 1 episode
Diana Birenyte ...  Dancer (uncredited) unknown episodes
Jesse Albert Jesse Albert ...  Lokführer (uncredited) unknown episodes
Eduardo Arrufat-Reboso Eduardo Arrufat-Reboso ...  Raucher-Bar-Kunde (uncredited) unknown episodes
Viktor Bleischwitz Viktor Bleischwitz ...  Patient (uncredited) unknown episodes
David Brückner David Brückner ...  Polizist (uncredited) unknown episodes
Axel Buchholz Axel Buchholz ...  Schließer (uncredited) unknown episodes
Thomas Eickhoff Thomas Eickhoff ...  Lokführer (uncredited) unknown episodes
Frank Jendrzytza Frank Jendrzytza ...  Produktpräsentateur (uncredited) unknown episodes
Frederik Klaus Frederik Klaus ...  Crowd Marshall (uncredited) unknown episodes
Derek Meisenburg ...  Pedestrian (uncredited) unknown episodes
Simon Pawlowsky Simon Pawlowsky ...  Liebhaber (uncredited) unknown episodes
Earl Vincent Sherwood II Earl Vincent Sherwood II ...  Richter (uncredited) unknown episodes
Martin Thuernau Martin Thuernau ...  Schupo (uncredited) unknown episodes
Christian Skibinski Christian Skibinski ...  Prüfling (uncredited) unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Michael Polle ... executive producer (29 episodes, 2017-2020)
Genia Sophie Krassnig ... junior producer (23 episodes, 2017-2020)
Jorgo Narjes ... junior producer (23 episodes, 2017-2020)
Marcus Ammon ... co-producer: Sky (16 episodes, 2017)
Stefan Arndt ... producer / executive producer (16 episodes, 2017)
Carolin Haasis ... co-producer: ARD Degeto (16 episodes, 2017)
Gebhard Henke ... co-producer: ARD Degeto/WDR (16 episodes, 2017)
Moritz Herzogenberg ... co-producer: Beta Film (16 episodes, 2017)
Frank Jastfelder ... co-producer: Sky (16 episodes, 2017)
Marcus Loges ... line producer (16 episodes, 2017)
Jan Mojto ... co-producer: Beta Film (16 episodes, 2017)
Uwe Schott ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2017)
Dirk Schuerhoff ... co-producer: Beta Film (16 episodes, 2017)
Sascha Schwingel ... co-producer: ARD Degeto (16 episodes, 2017)
Christine Strobl ... co-producer: ARD Degeto (16 episodes, 2017)
Caren Toennissen ... co-producer: ARD Degeto/WDR (16 episodes, 2017)
Tom Tykwer ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2017)
Kirsten Frehse ... line producer: ARD Degeto (14 episodes, 2017)
Ulli Neumann ... line producer: X Filme (14 episodes, 2017)
Frank Buchs ... executive producer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Music by 

Johnny Klimek ... (17 episodes, 2017-2019)
Tom Tykwer ... (17 episodes, 2017-2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Philipp Haberlandt ... (18 episodes, 2017-2020)
Bernd Fischer ... (16 episodes, 2017)
Frank Griebe ... (16 episodes, 2017)
Christian Almesberger ... (12 episodes, 2019-2020)

Series Film Editing by 

Alexander Berner ... (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Claus Wehlisch ... (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Antje Zynga ... (28 episodes, 2017-2020)

Series Casting By 

Simone Bär ... (17 episodes, 2017-2020)

Series Production Design by 

Uli Hanisch ... (28 episodes, 2017-2020)

Series Art Direction by 

Thorsten Klein ... (29 episodes, 2017-2020)
Daniel Chour ... (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Kai Koch ... supervising art director (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Francis Kiko Soeder ... (16 episodes, 2017)
Thorsten Sabel ... art director (11 episodes, 2017)

Series Set Decoration by 

Sabine Schaaf ... (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Michael Fechner ... (11 episodes, 2017)
Jenny Echelmeyer ... (11 episodes, 2017)
Marcus Berndt ... (10 episodes, 2017)
Ingeborg Heinemann ... (4 episodes, 2017)
Heike Wolf-Aury ... (3 episodes, 2017)

Series Costume Design by 

Pierre-Yves Gayraud ... (18 episodes, 2017-2020)

Series Makeup Department 

Kerstin Gaecklein ... hair designer / makeup designer (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Roman Braunhofer ... special effects makeup (16 episodes, 2017)
Aljona Kassner ... key makeup artist (16 episodes, 2017)
Heiko Schmidt ... makeup designer (16 episodes, 2017)
Emilia Seifert ... makeup department head (16 episodes, 2017)
Brigitte Brenner ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2017)
Martha Ruess ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2017)
Ruth Ute Wagner ... crowd supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Dorothea Wiedermann ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2017)
Valerie Rossacher ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2019)

Series Production Management 

Christopher Berg ... post-production supervisor (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Marc Grewe ... production manager (16 episodes, 2017)
Andreas Grosch ... unit production manager: NRW Only (16 episodes, 2017)
Timo Dobbert ... unit manager (15 episodes, 2017)
Susanne Fischer ... production supervisor (15 episodes, 2017)
Robert J. Napier ... assistant unit manager (15 episodes, 2017)
Frank Buchs ... head of production (14 episodes, 2017)
René Saldjughian ... unit manager: NRW unit (13 episodes, 2017)
Enzo Simon ... set manager (13 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Timm ... set manager (13 episodes, 2017)
Roshanak Khodabakhsh ... production manager: only NRW (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Clemens Schmid ... post-production supervisor (12 episodes, 2019-2020)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ben Bischof ... third assistant director (16 episodes, 2017)
Arndt Wiegering ... first assistant director (16 episodes, 2017)
Angela Mages ... second assistant director (14 episodes, 2017)
Nico Markert ... crowd marshall: daily / crowd marshall: dailyu (11 episodes, 2017-2020)
Sebastian Fahr-Brix ... first assistant director (13 episodes, 2017)
Laura Mihartescu ... first assistant director (13 episodes, 2017)
Tanja Däberitz ... second assistant director (11 episodes, 2017)
Valerie Adamer ... third assistant director (11 episodes, 2019-2020)
Finn Pelke ... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Franziska Strutz ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Dennis Eichhof ... crowd assistant director (9 episodes, 2017)
Maria Mehnert ... crowd assistant director (9 episodes, 2017)
Jana Filzhuth ... additional third assistant director (8 episodes, 2017)
Susanne Förg ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2017)
Victor Pape-Thies ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2017)
Simon Adegbenro ... dance ad (5 episodes, 2017)
Veronika Binder ... assistant crowd assistant director (5 episodes, 2017)
Mirja Gertchen ... assistant crowd assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
Fiona Quint ... assistant crowd assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
Chris Theisinger ... crowd marshall: daily (4 episodes, 2017)
Janina Hüttenrauch ... daily third assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Corinne Le Hong ... Additional Crowd AD (1 episode, 2017)
Clara von Arnim ... additional crowd assistant director (1 episode, 2017)

Series Art Department 

Niklas Schmidt ... art department coordinator (29 episodes, 2017-2020)
Emil Birk ... set dresser (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Wilko Drews ... set designer (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Sarah Wibbeler ... art department assistant / assistant art director (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
Friederike Beckert ... Set Decoration Buyer / set dec buyer (20 episodes, 2017-2020)
Lisa Born ... assistant set decorator / set dec assistant (20 episodes, 2017-2020)
Jonathan Bernhardt ... junior set dresser (16 episodes, 2017)
Johannes Grünberg ... graphic designer: Schein Berlin (16 episodes, 2017)
Jan Hülpüsch ... graphic designer: Schein Berlin (16 episodes, 2017)
Johanna Komander ... assistant set decorator (16 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Porsdorf ... graphic designer: photographic props - Schein Berlin (16 episodes, 2017)
Florian Radloff ... junior set dresser (16 episodes, 2017)
Tino Knoche ... assistant property master / assistant property master: Achim von Borries (15 episodes, 2017)
Tabea Schweiger ... assistant property master / assistant property master: Tom Tykwer (15 episodes, 2017)
Anika Höhn ... propmaker / propmaker: Gold (14 episodes, 2017-2020)
Tobias Schroeter ... supervising propmaker / propmaker: Gold (14 episodes, 2017-2020)
Ines Kramer ... draftsman / set designer / set designer, outdoor scenery, new berliner street (14 episodes, 2017)
Marko Kaiser ... prop buyer: Tom Tykwer / prop buyer (13 episodes, 2017)
Marc Kargermann ... propmaker (13 episodes, 2019-2020)
Johannes Spikermann ... propmaker (13 episodes, 2019-2020)
Sophia Burkardt ... Set Decoration Assistant (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Aylin Englisch ... prop store manager (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Leonie Lieberherr ... assistant art director (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Patricia Lisiuk ... trainee set decoration (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Mikael Riou ... set dresser (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Freia von Schwichow ... stand-by props assistant (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Moritz Heinlin ... property master / property master: Team Handloegten (10 episodes, 2017)
Alexander Lambriev ... property master (9 episodes, 2017)
Carolin Langenbahn ... set dec coordinator (9 episodes, 2017)
Michael Düwel ... managing director: art department studio babelsberg (8 episodes, 2017)
Sebastian Schulz ... prop buyer / prop buyer: Achim von Borries (8 episodes, 2017)
Andreas Vieweg ... construction manager: art department studio babelsberg (8 episodes, 2017)
Laura Bach ... assistant art director (7 episodes, 2017)
Liliana Lambriev ... graphic designer: Schein Berlin (7 episodes, 2017)
Patrick Lojek ... hod carpenter / head carpenter (7 episodes, 2017)
Marco Pressler ... construction manager (7 episodes, 2017)
Dagmar Wiggenhauser ... property master: NRW unit (7 episodes, 2017)
Rose Maria Tharakan ... art department assistant (6 episodes, 2017)
Gianna Petkow ... propmaker (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Andrea Kessler ... stand-by props (4 episodes, 2017-2019)
Janine Baumgarten ... assistant property master (4 episodes, 2017)
Markus Schütz ... assistant art director: NRW unit (4 episodes, 2017)
Alexis Teller ... set dec buyer (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Kurt van der Basch ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2017)
John Kalus ... prop buyer / props buyer: art department (3 episodes, 2017)
Teona Kavelashvili ... draftperson: Preparation: (3 episodes, 2017)
Christoph Klose ... construction coordinator (3 episodes, 2017)
Melanie Reichert ... construction accountant/buyer (3 episodes, 2017)
Till Sennhenn ... stand-by props (3 episodes, 2017)
Mena Vennen ... stand-by props (3 episodes, 2017)
Mieke Casal ... head painter (2 episodes, 2017)
Laura Lessnick ... art department assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Christoph Lanksch ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2020)
Solon Luigi ... prop design and fabrication (2 episodes, 2020)
Daniel Brodt ... assistant property master: NRW unit (1 episode, 2017)
Anna Bucher ... assistant art director: Neue Berliner Strasse, Studio Babelsberg (1 episode, 2017)
James Cowley ... hod sculptor (1 episode, 2017)
Klaus Eckmann ... lead set dresser (1 episode, 2017)
Elena Gosch ... set dec shopper (1 episode, 2017)
Matthias Haase ... set dec buyer (1 episode, 2017)
Markus Hasler ... lead set dresser (1 episode, 2017)
Ulli Isfort ... set dec buyer (1 episode, 2017)
Anna Jarocka ... art department assistant: pre production (1 episode, 2017)
Sophie Lübben ... assistant set decorator (1 episode, 2017)
Marie Charlotte Matthaei ... assistant set decorator (1 episode, 2017)
Burkhard Borke Nutsch ... food stylist (1 episode, 2017)
Tomoko Okada ... junior set designer: outdoor scenery, new berliner street (1 episode, 2017)
Maiko Ophei ... set dec buyer: NRW unit (1 episode, 2017)
Benjamin Palmer ... supervising prop maker (1 episode, 2017)
Maria Rose ... art department trainee (1 episode, 2017)
Friedrich Schmidt ... set dec shopper (1 episode, 2017)
Lisa Tigges ... set dec buyer (1 episode, 2017)
Florian Wagner ... set dec buyer (1 episode, 2017)
Doreen Dreflak ... art department financial controller: Studio Babelsberg (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Hanse Warns ... foley mixer (29 episodes, 2017-2020)
Alexander Buck ... sound designer / supervising dialogue & adr editor / adr editor (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Benjamin Hörbe ... adr supervisor / supervising adr editor / adr editor (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Frank Kruse ... sound designer / supervising sound editor (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Matthias Lempert ... re-recording mixer (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Carsten Richter ... foley artist (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Stefan Soltau ... sound mixer (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Kuen-Il Song ... foley editor (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
David Ward ... adr mixer (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Roland Winke ... sound mixer (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
André Zacher ... m&e re-recording mixer (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Benjamin Krbetschek ... sound designer / conforming editor / additional dialogue editor / adr editor: crowd / adr editor / adr recordist / adr recordist: crowd (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
Stephan Fandrych ... adr recordist (25 episodes, 2017-2020)
Thomas Wallis ... boom operator (23 episodes, 2017-2020)
Philip Hersh ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (16 episodes, 2017-2020)
Eliah Mountjoy ... english dubbing: Lars Eidinger / english dubbing: Additional Voices (16 episodes, 2017-2020)
Jan Geiling ... second boom operator / boom operator (16 episodes, 2017)
Eli Hauschel ... sound recordist (16 episodes, 2017)
Ally Hustings ... adr mixer (16 episodes, 2017)
Kai Lüde ... sound mixer (16 episodes, 2017)
Tony McVann ... re-recording mixer english dubbing / re-recording mixer: English dubbing (16 episodes, 2017)
Hunor Schauschitz ... boom operator (16 episodes, 2017)
Klaus-Peter Schmitt ... sound mixer (16 episodes, 2017)
Marcus Sujata ... adr mixer (16 episodes, 2017)
Moritz Unger ... adr mixer / adr recordist (16 episodes, 2017)
Libby Brien ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (14 episodes, 2017-2020)
Lasse Kröger ... adr recordist (13 episodes, 2017)
Caitlyn Elizabeth ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (12 episodes, 2017-2020)
Markus Stemler ... supervising sound editor / sound designer / sound effects recordist (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Rael Anderson ... 2nd boom operator (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Rene Garza Aldape ... adr mixer (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Thomas Kalbér ... dialogue editor (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Felix Kaufmann ... boom operator (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Dominik Schleier ... dialogue editor (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Immo Trümpelmann ... additional dialogue editor / adr editor: crowd (10 episodes, 2017)
Assaf Cohen ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Katelyn Gault ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jake Green ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Herman Johansen ... English Dubbing: Additional Voices (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Paul Rischer ... Additional dialogue editor (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Tara Sands ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jesse Vilinsky ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Rick Zieff ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
William Holmes ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (8 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jason J. Lewis ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (7 episodes, 2017-2020)
John Katona ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (7 episodes, 2019-2020)
Roy Abramsohn ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Michael C. Pizzuto ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Zeno Robinson ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (6 episodes, 2020)
Frederik Thomsen ... adr boom operator (6 episodes, 2020)
Tamar Pelzig ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (5 episodes, 2017-2020)
Billy Kametz ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (5 episodes, 2017)
Ian Wright ... boom operator / second boom operator (5 episodes, 2017)
Felix Andriessens ... additional adr editor (4 episodes, 2017)
Mike DeBonis ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (4 episodes, 2017)
Nathan DeLaTorre ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (4 episodes, 2017)
André Schick ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2017)
Adrian Baumeister ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Yasmin Cruz ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (3 episodes, 2017)
Lane Sandison ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (3 episodes, 2017)
Kristine De Los Santos ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (3 episodes, 2017)
George Ackles ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (3 episodes, 2019-2020)
Bayardo De Murguia ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (3 episodes, 2019-2020)
Frank Gerrish ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (3 episodes, 2020)
Kai Storck ... additional dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2020)
Brook Chalmers ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (2 episodes, 2020)
Gregor Arnold ... foley editor (1 episode, 2017)
Noshir Dalal ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (1 episode, 2017)

Series Special Effects by 

Mario Uy ... Armourer / key armourer / senior armorer (20 episodes, 2017-2020)
Claudius Rauch ... special effects supervisor (17 episodes, 2017-2019)
Sven Hübner ... special effects technician (16 episodes, 2017)
Thomas Trocha ... special effects technician (16 episodes, 2017)
Solon Luigi ... sfx breakaway foreman (15 episodes, 2017)
Uwe Lehmann ... special effects technician / special effects senior technician (14 episodes, 2017)
Bernd Wildau ... special effects supervisor / special effects floor supervisor (9 episodes, 2017)
Michael Apling ... special effects office coordinator (2 episodes, 2017)
Adolf Wojtinek ... special effects/armory head of department (2 episodes, 2017)
Karl-Heinz Bochnig ... special effects foreman (1 episode, 2017)
Dana Cafahi ... special effects project coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Lutz Zeidler ... key armorer (1 episode, 2017)

Series Visual Effects by 

Florian Ast ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / visual effects supervisor: inHouse VFX (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Frieda Oberlin ... head of production / Head of Production (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Robert Pinnow ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects executive producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Akin Goecmenli ... effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / fx supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / lead effects artist (27 episodes, 2017-2020)
Erik Schneider ... lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / lead compositor (27 episodes, 2017-2020)
Kris Bieringa ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
Julia Boldt ... office manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios / hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
Marian Dobrunz ... hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
Sebastian Elsner ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios / head of development: RISE Visual Effects Studios (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
Roy Hoes ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
Mareike Loges ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
Stefan Müller ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / digital compositor: inHouse VFX (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
Simon Ohler ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
Jana Rexhausen ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
David Salamon ... lidar scanning supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / lidar supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
Abraham Schneider ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios / pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
Jérémie Sebban ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
Nando Stille ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios / cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
Merten Tremer ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
Johannes Vogt-Reimuth ... render wrangler: RISE Visual Effects Studios / systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (25 episodes, 2017-2020)
Mona Wiemer ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (25 episodes, 2017-2020)
Daniel Witt ... lidar scanning technician: RISE Visual Effects Studios / lidar technician: RISE Visual Effects Studios (25 episodes, 2017-2020)
Jens Liebscher ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (23 episodes, 2017-2020)
Peter Anlauf ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (21 episodes, 2017-2020)
Andre Brumme ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (21 episodes, 2017-2020)
Thorsten Scholz ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (21 episodes, 2017-2020)
Romain Sontag ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (21 episodes, 2017-2020)
Gregor Stephani ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (20 episodes, 2017-2020)
Dziga Kaiser ... digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios (19 episodes, 2017-2020)
Sebastian Laas ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (19 episodes, 2017-2020)
Eugen Kelle ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (18 episodes, 2017-2020)
Oliver Hohn ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / compositing supervisor (17 episodes, 2017-2020)
Sebastian Nozon ... visual effects supervisor: inHouse VFX / digital compositor / digital compositor: inHouse VFX (17 episodes, 2017-2020)
Sascha Reinholz ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (17 episodes, 2017-2020)
Philip Ballinger ... effects technical director: RISE Visual Effects Studios / fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (16 episodes, 2017-2020)
Steve Parsons ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (16 episodes, 2017-2020)
Loa Mayra Dumong ... trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios / fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (15 episodes, 2017-2020)
Matthias Winkler ... cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios / cg supervisor (15 episodes, 2017-2020)
Andreas Schulz ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (15 episodes, 2017-2019)
Katrin Arndt ... visual effects producer (15 episodes, 2017)
Christopher Chaber ... visual effects coordinator (15 episodes, 2017)
Catrina Chelariu ... visual effects coordinator (15 episodes, 2017)
Mario Dietz ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios / visual effects coordinator (15 episodes, 2017)
Doris Huber ... visual effects associate producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios / visual effects associate producer (15 episodes, 2017)
Michael Lankes ... lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / lead compositor (15 episodes, 2017)
Andrej Loebel ... visual effects coordinator (15 episodes, 2017)
Oliver Markowski ... cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / cg supervisor (15 episodes, 2017)
Sara Sarmiento ... visual effects coordinator (15 episodes, 2017)
Paul Schlie ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / lead compositor (15 episodes, 2017)
Oliver Schulz ... cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / cg supervisor (15 episodes, 2017)
Alexander Schumann ... animation supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / animation supervisor (15 episodes, 2017)
Julia Strack ... lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / lead compositor (15 episodes, 2017)
Dominik Trimborn ... visual effects supervisor (15 episodes, 2017)
Omid Arzhang ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Benjamin Aulinger ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Ando Avila ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Matthias Backmann ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Manuela Balk ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Fritz Beck ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
David Bobichon ... senior compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Konstantin Borchert ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Christine Boy ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Pepe Brix ... cg trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Felix Bucella ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Saskia Carolan ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Harun Celebi ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Pietro Coco ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Samantha Cortenbach ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Andreas Dahn ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Philipp Danner ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Simone De Salvatore ... digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Andrei Dimitriu ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Ernest Dios ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Manuel Dongowski ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Christoph Düll ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Bernhard Esperester ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Silke Finger ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Manuel Flemming ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Andreas Giesen ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Katharina Goslowsky ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
David Hall ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Christoph Hasche ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Michael Haupt ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Nadine Heinz ... hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Korbinian Hopfner ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Felix Hörlein ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Gregor Höss ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Benoit Imbert ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Sabine Janetzka ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Mareike Janik ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Frank Jentner ... digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Armin Keplinger ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Guido Kirsch ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Sven Klimm ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Heike Kluger ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Joshua Koilpillai ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Henry Kormos ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Vincent Langer ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Björn Lubitz ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Hans Lösche ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Natalie Meffert ... lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Lukas Mehl ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Oliver Metz ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Marco Meyer ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Mariusz Miskiewicz ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Bernd Mittelhockamp ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Matthias Mittelmeyer ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Tobias Moenninger ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Dominik Mueller ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Patrick Patzschke ... visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Stepan Pazderka ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Dominik Pott ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Cedric Profijt ... digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Peer Pöpperling ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Werner Reifberger ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Leslie Renaud ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Petr Sajner ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Kariem Saleh ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Stefanie Scheil ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Leon Schmidl ... trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Lisa Schmölzer ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Heiko Schneck ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Rayk Schroeder ... lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
David Schulz ... cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Evelyn Schunn ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Seeger ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Michael Strecha ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Benjamin Sugar ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Denis Trutanic ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Jan Volckmann ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Ute Vollmann ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Sebastian Wernicke ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Pascal Xander ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (14 episodes, 2017)
Anne Barger ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (13 episodes, 2017-2020)
Esther Trilsch ... rigging td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (13 episodes, 2017)
Philipp Wibisono ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (13 episodes, 2017)
Sebastian Wirbelauer ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (13 episodes, 2017)
Marco de Goeij ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (12 episodes, 2017)
Damien di Toro ... visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Laura El Alam ... visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Kolja Huebschmann ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Christopher Hummel ... digital compositor: inHouse VFX (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Stefan Jähner ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jari Koski ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Lukas Lerch ... visual effects editor (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Suncica Predojevic ... visual effects line producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Yannic Schoof ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Paul Schweizer ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Alexander Wlk ... pipeline coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Nori Rhee ... fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (11 episodes, 2020)
Zsolt Sebok ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Emil Pfeifer ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (8 episodes, 2020)
Maria Frycz ... visual effects editor (7 episodes, 2017)
Viktoria Rucker ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (7 episodes, 2017)
Andrija Trickovic ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (7 episodes, 2019-2020)
Ken Hoffmann ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (7 episodes, 2020)
Saskia Marka ... title designer (6 episodes, 2017)
Mirela Costache ... recruiter: RISE Visual Effects Studios (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Felix Knoche ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Marius Schmücker ... fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Philip Hartmann ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (6 episodes, 2020)
Chris Huland ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (6 episodes, 2020)
Catalin Otelea ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Eilin Pham ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Guillermo Paz ... digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios (5 episodes, 2020)
Daniel Schindler ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (5 episodes, 2020)
Helena Wegmann ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios (4 episodes, 2017)
Dennis Niko ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Christian Wunsch ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Philipp Lambsdorff ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (3 episodes, 2019-2020)
Eric Ravenstein ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (3 episodes, 2019-2020)
Matthias Schiemann ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (3 episodes, 2019-2020)
Andreas Clemens ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (3 episodes, 2020)
Lukas Abraham ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (2 episodes, 2019-2020)
Alessio Bertotti ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (2 episodes, 2019-2020)
Sascha Geddert ... 3D artist: inHouse VFX / visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jenny Leupold ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (2 episodes, 2019-2020)
Georgi Atanasov ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (2 episodes, 2020)
Julia Caram ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (2 episodes, 2020)
Charlie H. Ellis ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (2 episodes, 2020)
Tal Hershkovich ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (2 episodes, 2020)
Jaroslav Kreilis ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (2 episodes, 2020)
Bogdan Mihajlovic ... matchmove artist: Qlbeans (1 episode, 2017)
Zlatko Milojicic ... matchmove artist (1 episode, 2017)
Dusko Miokovic ... matchmove artist: Qlbeans (1 episode, 2017)
Magdalena Cichocka ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2019)
Shannon Shari Drewitz ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2019)
Falk Hofmann ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2019)
Eva Mularonek ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2019)
Nils Nißing ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2019)
Ivaylo Andonov ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2020)
Andres Bonelli ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2020)
Cristiano Cesolari ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2020)
Eleni Demi ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2020)
Sean Hedman ... fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2020)
Patrick Kreuser ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2020)
Steffi Scheil ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2020)
Niel Schorfield ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2020)
Dragan Vujnic ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2020)
Charlie Wagner ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2020)

Series Stunts 

Charleen Frembgen ... utility stunts / stunt double: Natalia Mateo / stunt performer (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Maik Müller ... utility stunts / stunt performer (16 episodes, 2017)
Billy Buff ... stunt double: phantom (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jan Böhme ... stunt double (11 episodes, 2017)
Felix Quinton ... stunt performer/Stunt Double "Jacob Matschenz" / stunt double / stunt double: Jänicke (7 episodes, 2017-2020)
Jade-Eleena Dregorius ... stunt double: Charlotte Ritter (7 episodes, 2019-2020)
Christian Petersson ... stunt performer / stunt double / stunt rigger (4 episodes, 2017)
Sascha Girndt ... head stunt rigger (3 episodes, 2017)
Raffael Armbruster ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2017-2019)
Martin Goeres ... dive coach for Liv Lisa Fries / stunt performer / stunt safety diver (2 episodes, 2017-2019)
Daniela Stein ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2017)
Michael Bornhütter ... fight choreographer (1 episode, 2017)
Fred Hady ... stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Steffen Jung ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Alrik Kreemke ... stunt double: Peter Kurth (1 episode, 2017)
Bruno Montani ... stunt player (1 episode, 2017)
Uli Richter ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2017)
Marno Röder ... stunt player: stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Mirko Stübing ... stunt player (1 episode, 2017)
Amadei Weiland ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Claudia Heinz ... stunt double: Caro Cult (1 episode, 2020)
Hannes Pastor ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
Hannah Spreitzenbarth ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Lee Huang ... stunt rigger (1 episode)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Sarah Alisch ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera (18 episodes, 2017-2020)
Christian Almesberger ... camera operator / steadicam operator / steadicam/camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera, TT unit / first assistant camera: "a" camera, TT unit (16 episodes, 2017)
Alex Traumann ... camera operator / steadicam operator / steadicam/camera operator / steadicam operator: HH Unit and TT Unit NRW (16 episodes, 2017)
Kai Finnigan ... key grip / key grip: HH Unit (15 episodes, 2017)
Michael Ole Nielsen ... camera operator / steadicam operator / steadicam/camera operator (13 episodes, 2017)
Marcus Pohlus ... camera operator / steadicam operator / steadicam/camera operator (13 episodes, 2017)
Tino Bacher ... grip / grip: HH Unit (12 episodes, 2017)
Christopher Durth ... gaffer (12 episodes, 2017)
Oliver Haas ... best boy electric / best boy: lighting, Tykwer unit (12 episodes, 2017)
Thomas Hofmann ... best boy grip: HH Unit (12 episodes, 2017)
Glenn König ... key grip (12 episodes, 2017)
Marc Lubosch ... gaffer (12 episodes, 2017)
Bernd Mayer ... key grip (12 episodes, 2017)
Christoph Nickel ... gaffer (12 episodes, 2017)
Lukas Wanderer ... "a" camera second assistant / second assistant camera: AvB Unit (12 episodes, 2017)
Elisabeth Edwards ... camera trainee (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Daniel Erb ... first assistant camera (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Truman Hanks ... camera trainee (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Laura Nathalie Naschlenas ... second assistant camera: B-Camera HH Unit (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Sven Ole Renneke ... first assistant camera (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Kolja Brandt ... special unit photographer (11 episodes, 2017)
Ricarda Hibbeln ... "a" camera first assistant (11 episodes, 2017)
Heiko Wentorp ... "a" camera first assistant (11 episodes, 2017)
Frédéric Batier ... still photographer (10 episodes, 2017)
Karl Keil ... "b" camera first assistant (9 episodes, 2017)
Gero Neumann ... "b" camera first assistant (9 episodes, 2017)
Malte Kneib ... crane operator: NRW Unit (8 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Weber ... "b" camera first assistant (7 episodes, 2017)
Moritz Weber ... best boy grip / additional grip: HH Unit (7 episodes, 2017)
Clemens Szelies ... "a" camera second assistant (6 episodes, 2017)
Uwe Zegnotat ... "b" camera second assistant (6 episodes, 2017)
Joachim Gern ... photography (5 episodes, 2017)
Mireya Heider de Jahnsen ... video operator (5 episodes, 2017)
Kenneth Cornils ... key grip: NRW unit (4 episodes, 2017)
Christoph Kollmann ... video operator (4 episodes, 2017)
Lena Krause ... video operator (4 episodes, 2017)
Mohamad Ali ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2017)
Carolin Biedermann ... "c" camera second assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
Mads Gutowski ... practical electrician / additional electrical (3 episodes, 2017)
Athalja Jelena Hass ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2017)
Robin Jonasch ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2017)
Lina Marie Meyn ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2017)
Vicky Müller ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2017)
Lukas Pöttgen ... video operator: NRW unit (3 episodes, 2017)
Nicolas Damseaux ... best boy grip (2 episodes, 2017)
Dominik Dusek ... "c" camera first assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Ben Edlich ... grip (2 episodes, 2017)
Philipp Kornemann ... dolly grip (2 episodes, 2017)
Fabian Laschefski ... grip (2 episodes, 2017)
Anne Lisken ... grip (2 episodes, 2017)
Moritz Martin ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 2017)
Philipp Rath ... best boy grip (2 episodes, 2017)
Michael Rieck ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 2017)
Jaroslav Spana ... best boy grip (2 episodes, 2017)
Roman Breitwieser ... rigging gaffer: NRW unit (1 episode, 2017)
Dietmar Haupt ... rigging (1 episode, 2017)
Jan Hinrich Hoffmann ... camera operator: underwater sequence (1 episode, 2017)
Thomas Hübener ... crane operator (1 episode, 2017)
Anton Meister ... dimmerboard operator (1 episode, 2017)
Robin Ritter ... best boy grip: NRW unit (1 episode, 2017)
Ruben Molina Sandoval ... camera trainee: NRW unit (1 episode, 2017)
Alexander Thonn ... grip: NRW unit (1 episode, 2017)
Christian Passeri ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2020)
Andre Poser ... Best Boy: second unit (1 episode, 2020)
Christian Saalfeld ... balloonlight coordinator (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Amal El-Farfachi ... casting assistant (19 episodes, 2017-2020)
Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting (16 episodes, 2017)
Annika Sell ... extras casting assistant (16 episodes, 2017)
Ambra Jael Fisser ... extras casting assistant (13 episodes, 2019-2020)
Ina Balon ... casting intern (8 episodes, 2017)
Christin Busch ... extras casting assistant (8 episodes, 2017)
Mara Fiedler ... casting intern (8 episodes, 2017)
Alexandra Montag ... casting associate (8 episodes, 2017)
Gregor J. Weber ... extras casting: NRW unit (7 episodes, 2017)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alexandra Staehle ... set costumer / costumer (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Ria-Doreen Rösler ... costume assistant (16 episodes, 2017)
Bettina Seifert ... key assistant costume designer (14 episodes, 2017)
Eudald Magri ... key assistant costume designer crowd / key assistant costume designer (13 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jan Dieckmann ... key textile artist (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jackson Soar ... assistant costume designer (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Susanne Stroh ... costume supervisor / Costume Coordinator (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Julia Suris ... costume production assistant (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Robin van Dam ... ager/dyer (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Julia Schell ... assistant costume designer: crowd / extras assistant costume designer (11 episodes, 2017)
Lisa Spengler ... set costumer / costumer (11 episodes, 2017)
Theresa Anna Luther ... set costumer: cast (10 episodes, 2017)
Dorothea Kulhawy ... key costumer: extras (9 episodes, 2017)
Gudrun Leyendecker ... extras costume designer (9 episodes, 2017)
Marianne Elgaard-Bendtsen ... textile artist (4 episodes, 2017)
Thomas den Haan ... costume coordinator (3 episodes, 2017)
Tine Hoefke ... costume coordinator (3 episodes, 2017)
Sabine Otto ... principal costume maker: wardrobe (3 episodes, 2017)
Gillian Wood ... textile artist (3 episodes, 2017)
Rosemoon Cunningham ... additional costumer (2 episodes, 2017)
Ronni Schwenk ... additional wardrobe (2 episodes, 2017)
Katrin Hoffmann ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2017)
Heike Schenck-Wuttke ... key assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2017)
Yvonne Wojnar ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2017)
Santiago Palacios ... key costumer: Spain (1 episode, 2019)
Sjølander Embroidery ... embroidery (1 episode, 2020)
Anna Klering ... set costumer (1 episode, 2020)
Benjamin Tyrrell ... speciality printer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jane O'Donnell ... costume assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Lukas Lerch ... assistant editor / editorial trainee (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Simon Dopslaf ... assistant editor (17 episodes, 2017-2020)
Toska Hartmann ... first assistant editor (16 episodes, 2017)
Thomas Weckenmann ... data i/o (16 episodes, 2017)
Maiken Priedemann ... colorist / digital intermediate colorist (15 episodes, 2017)
Petra Lisson ... assistant digital intermediate colorist (14 episodes, 2017)
Mathilda Barchmann ... on-line editor (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Tracey Smith ... post-production coordinator (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Steffen Schuchhardt ... on-line editor (8 episodes, 2017)
Oliver Vieweg ... on-line editor (8 episodes, 2017)
Adrian Steuer ... key editorial production assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Patricia Mestanza-Niemi ... recap editor (3 episodes, 2017)
Lizzy Knauer ... project coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Roland Murrer ... colorist: dailies (1 episode, 2017)
Clemens Schmid ... digital intermediate manager (1 episode, 2017)
Edmond Laccon ... quality control (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Steve Wilks ... location coordinator (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Mario Wittmann ... assistant location manager (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
David Pieper ... location manager / supervising location manager / Supervising Location Manager (19 episodes, 2017-2020)
Steve Sauthoff ... assistant location manager / location manager (17 episodes, 2017-2020)
Dimitri Serovatski ... assistant location manager / location manager (16 episodes, 2017)
Bashaar Wahab ... location scout (16 episodes, 2017)
Nick Hertwig ... location scout (10 episodes, 2017)
Philip Gritzka ... location manager: NRW unit (9 episodes, 2017)
Florian Ziegler ... assistant location manager: NRW unit (8 episodes, 2017)
Frank Meter ... location scout: NRW unit (5 episodes, 2017)

Series Music Department 

Kristjan Randalu ... pianist (29 episodes, 2017-2020)
Gene Pritsker ... orchestrator / Orchestrator (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Jonathan Levi Shanes ... programmer / additional orchestrator (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Hans Hafner ... music editor (16 episodes, 2017)
Kristjan Järvi ... conductor (16 episodes, 2017)
Nikko Weidemann ... theme music composer / on-screen music supervisor (16 episodes, 2017)
Bryan Ferry ... selected songs by (14 episodes, 2017)
Reinhold Heil ... composer: additional music (14 episodes, 2017)
Mario Kamien ... on-screen music (14 episodes, 2017)
Sasha Jankovic ... score mixer (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
F.A.M.E.'S. Project ... orchestra and studio contractor (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey ... music mixer / additional score production (8 episodes, 2017)
Dino Herrmann ... music mixer (6 episodes, 2017)
Justin Bell ... arranger (4 episodes, 2017)
Felix Raffel ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2017)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Nancy Rivas ... script supervisor (13 episodes, 2017)
Caroline Veyssière ... script supervisor (13 episodes, 2017)
Rachelle Heger ... script adaptation (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Abraham Rodriguez ... script translator (5 episodes, 2019-2020)

Series Transportation Department 

Jan Kubkowski ... picture vehicle coordinator / piture vehicle coordinator (16 episodes, 2017)
Philipp von Bremen ... transportation captain / transportation coordinator (16 episodes, 2017)
Mehmet Atmaca ... production driver (4 episodes, 2017)
Marian Goepel ... production driver (3 episodes, 2017)
Jens Hoffmann ... production driver (3 episodes, 2017)
André Jakobs ... production driver: NRW unit (3 episodes, 2017)
René Janicke ... production driver (3 episodes, 2017)
Stefan Knäpper ... production driver: NRW unit (3 episodes, 2017)
Dominik Leurs ... production driver: NRW unit (3 episodes, 2017)
Tim Nickel ... production driver (3 episodes, 2017)
Jack O'Shea ... production driver (3 episodes, 2017)
Andreas Schumacher ... production driver (3 episodes, 2017)
Thomas Jentsch ... production driver: additional (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Additional Crew 

Mascha Breuker ... production secretary / production secretary: NRW / production assistant (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Volker Kellner ... production accountant assistant / assistant production accountant (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
Paul Meyer-Gerlt ... production accountant (26 episodes, 2017-2020)
Ingo Fischer ... Rights and Clearances / clearance and licensing (24 episodes, 2017-2020)
Marcellus Puhlemann ... legal affairs (21 episodes, 2017-2020)
Julia Fidel ... choreographer (16 episodes, 2017)
Tyler Rhoads ... voice director (16 episodes, 2017)
Ulrike Winkler ... assistant accountant (16 episodes, 2017)
Sebastian Gosch ... production coordinator (15 episodes, 2017)
Melanie Sauer ... production coordinator (15 episodes, 2017)
Roshanak Khodabakhsh ... production coordinator (14 episodes, 2017)
Kristina Dorendorf ... assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2017)
Ella Liedtke ... production secretary (13 episodes, 2017)
Nadine Schulte ... accounting assistant / accounting clerk (13 episodes, 2017)
Elisa Nitschke ... assistant: Tom Tykwer (12 episodes, 2017)
Sylvianne Chebance ... voice director (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Todd Haberkorn ... voice director (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Michael C. Pizzuto ... english voice dubbing (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Rick Zieff ... voice director (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jenny Mey ... AD PA / assistant director production assistant (11 episodes, 2017)
Nicole Haeussermann ... copyright: licensing and clearance supervisor (10 episodes, 2017)
Johannes Sommerhäuser ... set production trainee / intern (9 episodes, 2017)
Grit Belitz ... health and safety coordinator (8 episodes, 2017)
Hunter Phoenix ... voice dubbing (8 episodes, 2017)
John Wenzel ... extras payroll accountant (8 episodes, 2017)
Bianca Folger ... assistant to producer (7 episodes, 2017)
Zoltan Horkai ... animal trainer / deer trainer (6 episodes, 2017-2019)
Peter Ivanyi ... animal trainer / animal department manager (6 episodes, 2017-2019)
Bruce Gale ... ADR Actor (6 episodes, 2017)
Adrian Steuer ... key assistant director production assistant (6 episodes, 2017)
Gianna Arni ... production office production assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Mehdi Benhadj-Djilali ... making of (5 episodes, 2017)
Sally Cowdin ... Co-Choreographer / dancer (4 episodes, 2017-2020)
Raphael Solomon Beeko ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
Benjamin Heer ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
Justin Hensel ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
Micha Muhl ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
Jonathan Paschmann ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
Brian Putkkuri ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
Hanna Riehm ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
Christian Rost ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
Leonie Schwaier ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
Noah Selig ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
Martin Stange ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
Camila Luengo Yanez ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
Wiebke Becker ... assistant director production assistant: NRW unit (2 episodes, 2017)
Jacqueline Jansen ... assistant director production assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Lennart Johannsen ... set production assistant: NRW unit (2 episodes, 2017)
Ole Johannsen ... set production assistant: NRW unit (2 episodes, 2017)
Paul Kranz ... assistant making of (2 episodes, 2017)
Nasser Martin-Gousset ... choreographer (2 episodes, 2017)
Marian Mächler ... assistant director production assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
David Schlichter ... assistant director production assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Enzo Simon ... set manager (2 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Timm ... set manager (2 episodes, 2017)
Kay Wiedemann ... payroll accountant (2 episodes, 2017)
Barbara Wopperer ... assistant director production assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Ernestine Kahn ... dialogue coach: Gloria Endres de Oliveras (1 episode, 2017)
Gergo Benkoczy ... animal coordinator (1 episode, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed