Echo Boomers (2020)

Trailer
2:05 | Trailer

Coming Soon

Releases November 13, 2020
Based on a true story, five college graduates decide the best way to get back at the unfair economy and live the life they've always wanted is to steal from Chicago's richest and give to themselves.

Director:

Seth Savoy
Popularity
3,153 ( 10)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 15 September 2020
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Michael Shannon ... Mel Donnelly
Lesley Ann Warren ... Author
Alex Pettyfer ... Ellis Beck
Patrick Schwarzenegger ... Lance Zutterland
Oliver Cooper ... Stewart
Hayley Law ... Allie Tucker
Kelsey Edwards ... Police Officer
Leslie Stratton
Kate Linder ... Kathy Tucker
Demi Mann ... Beautiful Party Girl
Christina Fuursted ... Server
Gilles Geary ... Jack
Nicole Duke ... Court room witness
Mike Hatton ... Johnny
Charla Bocchicchio ... Interviewer #2
Edit

Storyline

Two-time Academy Award nominee Michael Shannon (Knives Out) stars in this gripping crime-thriller filled with pulse-pounding twists and turns. A recent college graduate Lance Zutterland (Patrick Schwarzenegger) leaves school in debt, realizing everything he had worked towards was built on a lie. When he is pulled into a criminal underground operation, he finds his peers fighting the system by stealing from the rich and giving to - themselves. With nothing to lose, they leave behind a trail of destruction but with the cops closing in, tensions mount and Lance soon discovers he is in over his head with no way out. Written by Saban Films

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

college | blockbuster | See All (2) »

Taglines:

'If They Won't Let Us Dream, We Won't Let Them Sleep'

Genres:

Action | Crime | Drama

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for drug use and pervasive language
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Alex Pettyfer and Gilles Geary also stared together in The I-land See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Website

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

13 November 2020 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Echo Boomers See more »

Filming Locations:

Chicago, Illinois, USA See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed