Edit
"Psychobitches" Episode #2.5 (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeremy Dyson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Pippa Brown ... (additional material)
Ali Crockatt
Jeremy Dyson
Jeremy Front
Dafydd James
John Kearns
Ben Lewis
David Scott

Cast (in credits order)  

Rebecca Front ... The Therapist
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Frances Barber ... Josephine and Joseph
Katy Brand ... Georgia O'Keeffe / Isadora Duncan / Medusa
Dustin Demri-Burns ... Norah Ephron
Michelle Gomez ... Florence Nightingale
Selina Griffiths Selina Griffiths ... Marie Stopes
Doon Mackichan ... Delilah
Miranda Richardson ... Enid Blyton
Jack Whitehall ... Maria Von Trapp

Produced by 

Rachel Alabaster ... production executive
Pippa Brown ... producer
Ben Cavey ... executive producer
Sophie Clarke-Jervoise ... executive producer
Lucy Lumsden ... executive producer
Saskia Schuster ... executive producer
Caroline Wyard ... line producer

Music by 

Jeremy Holland-Smith ... (original music)

Cinematography by 

John Sorapure

Film Editing by 

Gary Dollner
Peter Hallworth

Casting By 

Nicky Bligh

Art Direction by 

David Crewdson ... (as Dave Crewson)
Jonathan Wingrove ... (as Jon Wingrove)

Costume Design by 

Sarah Burns

Makeup Department 

Hannah Collett ... makeup artist
Jill Conway ... makeup artist
Penny Smith ... hair and make-up designer

Production Management 

Ben Frost ... unit manager
Lucy Hopkins ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anna Marsh ... second assistant director
Chris May ... first assistant director
Sam Smith ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Sarah Burrows ... props mistress
Emma Petrie ... standby art director
Elliot Turner ... prop hand (as Elliott Turner)

Sound Department 

Ben Baird ... dubbing mixer
Mark Found ... sound recordist
Emma Meaden ... boom operator
James Trusson ... mix technician

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robbie Cairns ... assistant camera
Jack Carrivick ... d.i.t.
Ewan Cassidy ... gaffer
Richard Mills ... electrician
Geraint Owen ... focus puller
Iwan Prys Reynolds ... focus puller
Joe Smyth ... grip
Robert White ... best boy
Matthew Wicks ... second camera operator (as Matt Wicks)

Casting Department 

Rae Hendrie ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sue Clewett ... wardrobe supervisor
Clare Grant ... costume standby (as Clare Grant)
Maudie Eva Whitehead ... costume standby (as Maudie Whitehead)

Editorial Department 

Simon Brook ... on-line editor
Will Coker ... colorist
Mark McKenny ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Jo Randall ... location manager

Music Department 

Katie Lee ... performer: theme song
Leon Pober ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Francesca Currey ... production coordinator
Alex Frost ... production accountant
Matt Kelly ... production secretary
Alex Morris ... titles
Dan Swimer ... script editor
Kenny Tanner ... floor runner (as Kennet Tanner)
Haley Thompson ... production runner
Pamela Wylde ... script supervisor (as Pam Wylde)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed