5.2/10
240
0 user 2 critic

Fashion Chicks (2015)

A nerdy girl creates an alter-ego to launch a successful Fashion blog.

Director:

Jonathan Elbers
Reviews
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

A Rose for Christmas (TV Movie 2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Andy's family has built Rose Parade floats for generations. When her Dad gets sick, Andy's forced to supervise the construction and decoration of their client's float and deal with a demanding businessman whose company commissioned it.

Director: Kevin Fair
Stars: Marc Bendavid, Rachel Boston, Venus Terzo
Ja, ik wil! (2015)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A woman who struggles in relationships doesn't find the love she wants. Until a much younger man appears, but she's not convinced yet.

Director: Kees van Nieuwkerk
Stars: Elise Schaap, Martijn Lakemeier, Thijs Römer
De Marathon (2012)
Comedy | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

After finding out that they have a debt of EUR40.000 with the tax service, four very out-of-shape men working at a car shop start to train for a marathon, in which they can win the money to pay the debt.

Director: Diederick Koopal
Stars: Stefan de Walle, Martin van Waardenberg, Marcel Hensema
Schone handen (2015)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A drug lord's wife faces a crisis of loyalty when her husband's cutthroat dealings compel her to flee with their young children.

Director: Tjebbo Penning
Stars: Jeroen van Koningsbrugge, Thekla Reuten, Bente Fokkens
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A young overweight veterinarian falls for the owner of a dog she saves. The feelings might be mutual, but her insecurity gets in the way.

Director: Jamel Aattache
Stars: Barbara Sloesen, Jim Bakkum, Liza Sips
Soof (2013)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Soof is reaching 40 and has everything she ever wanted: three children, a small catering business, a sweet husband Kasper and a lovely home. Until she starts asking herself: 'is this all there is'?

Director: Antoinette Beumer
Stars: Lies Visschedijk, Fedja van Huêt, Daniel Karaty
Weg van jou (2017)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A successful, city-based construction manager finds herself reconsidering her cosmopolitan life choices when her employer relocates her to a folksy seaside town.

Director: Jelle de Jonge
Stars: Peter Bolhuis, Leny Breederveld, Guy Clemens
Bella Donna's (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

After the death of their best friend, three young women decide to complete her bucket list - only to find one particular entry exceptionally challenging: finding true love.

Director: Jon Karthaus
Stars: Carolien Spoor, Kiki van Deursen, Eva Laurenssen
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A young love must struggle against an old problems.

Director: Paul Verhoeven
Stars: Monique van de Ven, Rutger Hauer, Tonny Huurdeman
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Finding themselves at a crossroads in their tumultuous lives, the members of a daftly dysfunctional family struggle to sort out their hopes, fears and expectations.

Director: Joram Lürsen
Stars: Carice van Houten, Thijs Römer, Benja Bruijning
De luizenmoeder (2018–2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Single mum Hannah is determined to get her life back on track. At daughter Floor's new school she quickly becomes involved in the miniature society with its own rules.

Stars: Diederik Ebbinge, Henry van Loon, Ilse Warringa
Christmas with a View (TV Movie 2018)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Secret aspirations between a failed restaurateur and a celebrity chef threaten their blossoming Christmas romance.

Director: Justin G. Dyck
Stars: Kaitlyn Leeb, Scott Cavalheiro, Mark Ghanimé
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Victoria Koblenko ... Victoria Wolff
Myrthe Burger ... Cherry
Peter Faber Peter Faber ... Victor Wolff
Dorien Rose Duinker ... Fashion Week Model Kim
Renée Fokker ... Nel (Moeder Esmee)
Liza Sips Liza Sips ... Esmee / Lizzy
Carolina Levi ... Carolina
Julia Nauta Julia Nauta ... Lizzbian
Lone van Roosendaal Lone van Roosendaal ... Anita (Moeder Tiffany)
Sarah Nauta Sarah Nauta ... Lizzbian
Pip Pellens Pip Pellens ... Tiffany
Jason de Ridder ... Max
Patrick Martens Patrick Martens ... Lucien
Fernando Halman Fernando Halman ... B-Day Dash DJ
Murth Mossel Murth Mossel ... Personal Trainer
Edit

Storyline

A nerdy girl creates an alter-ego to launch a successful Fashion blog.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Het leven van een blogger... See more »

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Netherlands

Language:

Dutch

Release Date:

2 December 2015 (Netherlands) See more »

Also Known As:

Fashion Girls See more »

Edit

Box Office

Opening Weekend:

€125,865 (Netherlands), 6 December 2015, Limited Release
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Check Out What's Playing on IMDb Freedive

See what movies and TV series you can watch for free today, and visit IMDb Freedive for even more. Select any poster below to play the movie!

Find more things to watch

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed