The lives of a rock star who seems to have it all and a young rookie kid who idolizes him collide through their broken homes built by the music business.

Creator:

Ash Avildsen
Popularity
2,411 ( 143)

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
Unknown  

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Andy Biersack ...  Johnny Faust 8 episodes
Bella Thorne ...  Lily Mayflower 8 episodes
Cameron Boyce ...  Simon 8 episodes
Drea de Matteo ...  Maya 8 episodes
Hopsin Hopsin ...  Gabriel 8 episodes
Perrey Reeves ...  Natalie 6 episodes
Rhys Coiro ...  Adam 6 episodes
Fairuza Balk ...  Lizzie Thomas 6 episodes
Amanda Steele ...  Vivian Thomas 6 episodes
Lorenzo Antonucci ...  Pauly Antignani 6 episodes
Mark Boone Junior ...  Elias 6 episodes
Ben Bruce ...  Leo Donovan 6 episodes
James Cassells James Cassells ...  Dylan James 6 episodes
Olivia Culpo ...  Gretchen 6 episodes
Brittany Furlan ...  Janis 6 episodes
Brooke Lyons ...  Capricorn 6 episodes
Natalie Eva Marie ...  Jade 6 episodes
Piper Nyman ...  Faith 6 episodes
Romy Jean Nyman Romy Jean Nyman ...  Faith 6 episodes
Booboo Stewart ...  Vic Lakota 6 episodes
Ash Avildsen ...  Levi Svengali 5 episodes
Randy Blythe ...  Dom 5 episodes
Joseph Cassiere ...  Kevin 5 episodes
Porscha Coleman ...  Gloria 4 episodes
Brittany Parisi ...  Michelle 4 episodes
Ryan Hurst ...  Oliver Ostergaard 3 episodes
Norman Johnson Jr. ...  Tosin 3 episodes
Ned Bellamy ...  Ross 3 episodes
Grace Powell ...  Amanda 3 episodes
Taylor Wade ...  Jackie Ginger 3 episodes
Gino Cafarelli ...  Club Promoter 2 episodes
James Darnell ...  George 2 episodes
Jessica Dowdeswell ...  Fan Girl 1 episode
Tanya Leon ...  Bayley 2 episodes
Kellin Quinn Kellin Quinn ...  Ralphie 2 episodes
Juliet Simms 2 episodes
Tomm Voss ...  TMZ Reporter 2 episodes
Edit

Storyline

The lives of a rockstar who seems to have it all and a young rookie kid who idolizes him collide through their broken homes built by the music business.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

star | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama | Fantasy | Music

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Perrey Reeves and Rhys Coiro both starred in the film and television versions of HBOs Entourage See more »

Connections

Spun-off from American Satan (2017) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Also Known As:

Paradise City See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed