Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mitchell Ness ... (as Mitchell T. Ness)

Writing Credits  

Frank van Keeken ... (creator)
 
Frank van Keeken ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Tre Armstrong ... Herself
Victoria Baldesarra ... Michelle
Alexandra Beaton ... Emily
Jordan Clark ... Giselle
Logan Fabbro ... Amanda
Trevor Tordjman ... James (as Trevor Flanagan-Tordjman)
Lamar Johnson ... West
Isaac Lupien ... Eldon
Jennifer Pappas ... Chloe
Brittany Raymond ... Riley
Taveeta Szymanowicz ... Thalia (as Taveeta Szymanowicz-Bramble)
Zac Vran ... Hunter
Bree Wasylenko ... Kate
Damian Goddard Damian Goddard ... Chuck Anderson
Ted Hallet Ted Hallet ... Security Guard
Natalie Krill ... Phoebe
Katherine Kasprzyk Katherine Kasprzyk ... LOD Dancer
Allain Lupien ... Lucien
Julia Matthews Julia Matthews ... Security Guard
Jamie O'Leary Jamie O'Leary ... Tess
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alice Moran ... Kiosk Worker
Devon Brown Devon Brown ... Max (uncredited)
Mariah Kirsten Delacruz Mariah Kirsten Delacruz ... Elite Dancer (uncredited)
Sarah Di Iorio Sarah Di Iorio ... Elite Dancer (uncredited)
Mackenzie Grant Mackenzie Grant ... Elite Dancer (uncredited)
Nicholas Domenic Maiorano ... Nick (uncredited)
Regan Reynolds Regan Reynolds ... Elite Dancer (uncredited)
Tim Roberts Tim Roberts ... Announcer (uncredited)
Jennifer Taylor Jennifer Taylor ... Elite Dancer (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Fortier ... executive producer
Laura Harbin ... supervising producer
Laurie McLarty ... producer
Jay Prychidny ... consulting producer
Rachael Schaefer ... co-producer
Ivan Schneeberg ... executive producer
Chloe van Keeken ... co-producer
Frank van Keeken ... executive producer
Amy Wright ... consulting producer

Music by 

Kevin Krouglow ... composer: Grayson Matthews (uncredited)
Ryan McLarnon ... composer: Grayson Matthews (uncredited)

Cinematography by 

Kim Derko

Film Editing by 

Jay Prychidny

Casting By 

Amy Wright

Production Design by 

Bill Layton

Art Direction by 

Mayuko Udea ... (as Mayuko Ueda)

Set Decoration by 

Matthew Howlett

Costume Design by 

Julie Whitfield

Makeup Department 

Leigh Clarke ... assistant hair stylist
Jessica Fulmer ... assistant makeup
Dorota Mitoray ... key makeup artist (as Dorota Mitoraj)
Zinka Shankland ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Andrea Boyd ... executive in charge of production
Michael Stoyanov ... production manager
Brenda Torrance ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rob Fowler ... first assistant director
Kevin Hourigan ... second assistant director
Dustin Lapointe ... third assistant director
Vanessa Radman ... trainee assistant director
Travis Ryans ... trainee assistant director (as Travis Ryan) / trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Jim Benton ... head carpenter
Terry Hanlon ... property master
Aaron Smith ... key scenic artist
Stephen Travis ... set dresser
Angelique Wagener ... assistant props
Allan Westlake ... construction coordinator (as Alan Westlake)
Joe Zeiney ... set dresser (as Joe Zelney)

Sound Department 

Christian Carruthers ... project manager
Dermain Finlayson ... dialogue editor
Dave Mercel ... foley recordist
Steve Moore ... re-recording mixer
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... re-recording mixer
Tim O'Connell ... foley artist
Ken Porter ... boom operator
James Robb ... first assistant sound editor (as Jimmy Robb)
Daniel Scarcelli ... re-recording assistant (as Dan Scarcelli)
David M. Shaw ... boom operator (as David Shaw)
Rob Sinko ... adr recordist
Philip Stall ... sound mixer
Adam Stein ... sound effects editor
Marilee Yorston ... foley artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Laurence Bortnick ... first assistant camera
Greg Davis ... best boy grip
Mark Ekin ... second assistant camera
Shem Gregg ... dolly grip
Brad Hruboska ... "a" camera operator
George Kraychyk ... stills photographer
Don LeClair ... key grip
Rob MacDonald ... best boy electric (as Robert Macdonald)
Rick McVicar ... "b" camera operator
Gordon Mills ... gaffer
Eric Pinsonneault ... camera trainee
Kelly Richardson ... electric
James Sainthill ... "c" camera operator
Greg Winterton ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Justine Beasley ... casting intern
Richard Brown ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emma England ... set supervisor
Kim Forrest ... assistant costume designer
Sheila Radovancevic ... truck supervisor
Diana Young ... wardrobe apprentice

Editorial Department 

Lauren Brandon ... first assistant picture editor
Colin Campbell ... on-line editor
James Chellingworth ... second assistant picture editor
Mila Patriki ... colourist
Jay Prychidny ... supervising picture editor

Location Management 

Ingrid Fielden ... location manager
Adrian Lysenko ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Igor Correia ... composer: additional music
Gavin Whelehan ... Additional Music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Allen Kosonic ... transportation coordinator
Dan Perry ... transport captain

Other crew 

Alejandro Alcoba ... story coordinator
Kerry Appleyard ... vice president: Temple Street Productions scripted programming
Daphne Ballon ... story editor
Elizabeth Becker ... assistant: frank van keeken / junior story editor
Ralph Bruzzese ... coordinator: lsp
Amanda Cameron ... production coordinator
Ginny Campbell ... director: Temple Street Productions production
Angela 'Mega' Clarke ... first assistant accountant
Ramona Diaconescu ... script supervisor
Michael Goldsmith ... executive: Family Channel
Sarah Haasz ... executive: Family Channel
Matt Hogue ... post story editor
Kelly Jenkins ... director: Temple Street Productions business affairs
Michelle Kanyo ... assistant production coordinator
Amanda Mathieson ... vice president: Temple Street Productions finance
Judy McFarlane ... craft server
JJ Moore ... associate choreographer (as Melissa Moore)
Derrick O'Toole ... production assistant
Pauline K. Quong ... production accountant (as Pauline Quong)
Rachel Ross ... assistant choreographer
Rachael Schaefer ... story editor
Lisa Shamata ... publicist
Carling Tedesco ... junior story editor
Samantha Traub ... vice president: Temple Street Productions business & legal affairs
Chloe van Keeken ... story editor
Amy Wright ... choreographer
John Young ... managing director: Temple Street Productions

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed