6.2/10
25

Yatterman Night 

Yoru no Yatterman (original title)
Once upon a time, Yattarman who is a heroes of the justice. After having won the fight with Doronbo who is a gang of the evil, Yattarman established their country "Yattar-Kingdam". The ... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2015  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Hiroaki Hirata ...  Boyacky unknown episodes
Edit

Storyline

Once upon a time, Yattarman who is a heroes of the justice. After having won the fight with Doronbo who is a gang of the evil, Yattarman established their country "Yattar-Kingdam". The present day, people in "Yattar-Kingdam" were living under a tyranny. Descendants of Doronbo, they blood boils with righteous indignation, and rise up against Yattarman.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

TV-14 | See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Website (Japanese)

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

1 January 2015 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

Yatterman Night See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

This series is based on "Yattâman"(1977-1979) and "Yattâman"(2008). See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed