Edit
High Resolution (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jason Lester

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jason Lester ... (screenplay)
Tao Lin ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ellie Bamber ... Erin
Justin Chon ... Paul
Hannah Marks ... Leah
Josh Salatin ... Beau
Katherine Reis ... Maggie
Miles Robbins ... Calvin
Wai Ching Ho ... Paul's Mother
Perry Yung ... Paul's Father
Susanna Guzman Susanna Guzman ... Marsha
Quentin Mare ... Erin's Boss
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Niru Anya ... Gallery Patron
Julianne Arrieta ... Waitress (as Julianne Alexander)
Natasha Arselan Natasha Arselan ... Bookstore Questioner 2
John Brodeur ... Reader
Jay Feng Cobb ... Café Owner
Gene DiNapoli ... Elvis Impersonator
Saliyl Dotson Saliyl Dotson ... Gallery Patron
Aysha Hamed Aysha Hamed ... Party Goer
Nimrod Kamer Nimrod Kamer ... Bookstore Questioner 1
Faith Logan ... Clarissa
Ronnie Quillen ... Erin's Friend
Karley Sciortino Karley Sciortino ... Writer
Solomon Sol Solomon Sol ... José

Produced by 

Brian Esmond ... co-producer
Daniel Esmond ... co-producer
Anthony Fankhauser ... co-producer / line producer
Mark L. Lester ... producer
Berry Meyerowitz ... executive producer
Jesy Odio ... producer
Blake Pontello ... co-producer (as Blake Austin)
Brian Richard Robins ... co-producer
Jeff Sackman ... executive producer
Holden Woodward ... co-producer

Music by 

David Harrington

Cinematography by 

Daniel Katz

Film Editing by 

Peggy Eghbalian

Casting By 

J.C. Cantu
Matthew Maisto

Production Design by 

April Lasky

Art Direction by 

Natalie Hoffman

Costume Design by 

Savannah White

Makeup Department 

Ava Ghiotti ... hair/makeup assistant
Rachel Leidig ... key hmu
Mollie Parks ... hmu assistant

Production Management 

Eytan Millstone ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kate Branom ... first assistant director
Veronica Heffron ... second second assistant director
Monica Palmieri ... second second assistant director
Dayna Schutz ... second assistant director
Jessica Silber ... second assistant director
Melany Walter ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Lora Gettelfinger ... on-set dresser
Kelsey Hillerud ... props
Rebecca K. Liu ... art pa
Amber Unkle ... Art Coordinator
Claire Wiener ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Caroline Anderson ... assistant sound studio manager
Ryan Briley ... dialogue editor
Luke Deardoff ... assistant sound editor
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Jason Dotts ... re-recording mixer
Joey Eckley ... foley editor
Alexander X. Hutchinson ... sound (as Alex Hutchinson)
Austin Katzer ... assistant sound editor
Xander Lott ... supervising sound editor
Gerry Vazquez ... sound effects editor
Taylor Westerfield ... assistant sound editor
Chris Whiteside ... a.d.r. mixer
Jack Whitney ... ADR Coordinator
Danika Benton Wikke ... dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Alastor Arnold ... digital intermediate colorist
Alexander Familian ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matthew Atwood ... swing
Kaity Barnes ... grip
John Blazzi ... best boy grip
Stewart Cantrell ... additional steadicam operator
Helen Cassell ... second assistant camera
Evan Childs ... rigging key grip
Dan Debrey ... gaffer
Kyle Fasanella ... steadicam operator
Dan Fethke ... best boy electric
Katsumi Funahashi ... additional electrician
Isaac Hoff ... digital imaging technician
Geoffrey Jean-Baptiste ... additional focus puller
Kenneth Kildee ... key grip
Abrahim Mahallati ... additional best boy grip
Adam Mantell ... grip
Gabriel Miller ... epk
Logan Mitchell ... additional best boy electric
Justin Newhouse ... rigging gaffer
Justin Simpson ... first assistant camera
Henry Ting ... digital imaging technician: Taiwan unit

Casting Department 

Abby Dobens ... casting assistant
Annie McCain Engman ... extras casting
Jake Isaiah ... casting assistant
David O'Hara ... casting associate
Travis Zahodnik ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Xinyi Huang ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Jeremy R. Keller ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Dario Caudana ... locations

Music Department 

Daniel Esmond ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Alexander S. McBryde ... driver

Other crew 

Jean Bontemps ... production assistant
Anne De Wolf ... script supervisor
Sheri Fairchild ... production assistant
Trevor Freeman ... caterer
Ian Herman ... production assistant
Coyote Lee ... production assistant
Giovanni Lopez ... insurance broker
Cody Michaels ... first team production assistant
Ula Neumann ... caterer
Nadege Pierre ... catering & craft services
Richard Rapkowski ... production counsel
'The Coneman' Robert ... parking coordinator
Ashaki Wallace ... production assistant
Haitao Zeng ... production assistant

Thanks 

Jonathan Fong ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed