a women finds out what is it feels to be with another man in her life for the first time

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2015   2014  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Gogyocheosewang (TV Series 2014)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Can a high school boy lead a double life? Lee Min Seok (Seo In Guk) is a rising hockey player at his high school leading an average high school life, complete with a groupie classmate, Jung Yoo Ah (Lee Yeol Eum), who has a crush on him.

Stars: In-Guk Seo, Ha-na Lee, Ki-Young Kang
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Koo Seo-Jin (Hyun-Bin) has two different personalities. One of his personalities is cold like Hyde and the other is sweet like Jekyll.

Stars: Hyun Bin, Ji-min Han, Hee-Sung Kwak
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Poong Sang took care of his 4 younger siblings and supported them financially because his parents did not support them. His younger siblings are first younger brother Jin Sang, first ... See full summary »

Stars: Lee Chang-Yeop, Hye-bin Jeon, Bo-Hee Lee
Hakgyo (TV Series 1999)
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Popular high school student completely changes his ways when new student transfers into his class.

Stars: Shi-ah Chae, Jae-Hyun Cho, Hee Han
Aenggeurimam (2015)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

This drama is about Jo Gang-ja, a mother who was known as a tough girl in high school. Her daughter Ah-ran is bullied at school and when Gang-ja finds out, she makes it her responsibility ... See full summary »

Stars: Hee-seon Kim, Yoo-Jeong Kim, Hyun-Woo Ji
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The story of Oh Soo, a well known gambler and that of Oh Young, the blind heiress of a large corporation. Oh Soo decides to impersonate Oh Young's lost brother in order to get enough money ... See full summary »

Stars: In-sung Jo, Hye-Kyo Song, Bum Kim
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Kang Min Ho is young man who want to revenge his uncle's unjust takeover of his father's company. Then he needs to undergo a heart transplant surgery. After the surgery, he completely changes and begins to learn the true meaning of love.

Stars: Kyung-ho Jung, So-yeon Kim, Hyun-min Yoon
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A superstitious woman is told, by a fortune teller, that her sister will come out of coma if she spends the night with a man born in 1986. Later, she finds out that her boss, who is an ... See full summary »

Stars: Jeong-eum Hwang, Sang-Hoon Jung, Ji-min Kim
Di Dei (2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A natural disaster strikes the city of Seoul. The whole city becomes paralyzed. Doctors and emergency personnel struggle to save the people.

Stars: Young-kwang Kim, So-Min Jung, Seok-jin Ha
Mischievous Kiss (TV Series 2010)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Fate brings polar opposite high school classmates (one obsessively attracted to the other, the other indifferent to all advances) to live under one roof. Is romance possible?

Stars: So-Min Jung, Hyun-joong Kim, Tae-Sung Lee
Action | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A love story centered on ex-boxer Chul-min and a blind telemarketer Jung-hwa.

Director: Il-gon Song
Stars: Ji-seob So, Hyo-Joo Han, Shin-il Kang
Peurodyusa (2015)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A group of young television producers - Ra Joon Mo (Cha Tae Hyun), Baek Seung Chan (Kim Soo Hyun), Tak Ye Jin (Gong Hyo Jin) -- and K-pop star Cindy (IU) work tirelessly around the clock ... See full summary »

Stars: Sun Ah, Tae-Hyun Cha, Kwon Choi
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Tae-woong Eom ...  Jang Hee-tae 20 episodes, 2014-2015
Si-young Lee ...  Kim Il-ri 20 episodes, 2014-2015
Soo-hyuk Lee Soo-hyuk Lee ...  Kim Joon 20 episodes, 2014-2015
Yeo-jin Choi ...  Jang Hee Soo 20 episodes, 2014-2015
Edit

Storyline

a women finds out what is it feels to be with another man in her life for the first time

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Certificate:

TV-14
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [South Korea]

Country:

South Korea

Language:

Korean

Release Date:

1 December 2014 (South Korea) See more »

Also Known As:

Valid Love See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed