5.3/10
31

Little Grey Fergie Full Throttle! (2016)

Gråtass gir gass (original title)
Fergie wakes up in the body of a classic race car, leading to exciting races and a daring chase as Gustav tries to return Fergie to the tractor we all know and love.

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jeppe Beck Laursen ... Goggen
Dagny Backer Johnsen ... Grynet
Kyrre Hellum ... Brakstad
Elias Søvold-Simonsen Elias Søvold-Simonsen ... Gustav
Samuel Sadovnik ... Gavin (voice)
Stein Winge Stein Winge ... Gamlefar
Nigel Davey Nigel Davey ... Vintage Car Racer
Edit

Storyline

Fergie wakes up in the body of a classic race car, leading to exciting races and a daring chase as Gustav tries to return Fergie to the tractor we all know and love.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

chase | See All (1) »

Genres:

Family

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The tractor in the film is a Ferguson TE20, a widely-built British tractor which was exported around the world. See more »

Connections

Followed by Little Grey Fergie Saves the Farm (2017) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Norwegian fergie page

Country:

Norway

Language:

Norwegian

Release Date:

9 September 2016 (Norway) See more »

Also Known As:

The Little Grey Fergie 2 See more »

Filming Locations:

Ireland

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

NOK14,500,000 (estimated)

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$483,445
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed