Edit
"Into the Badlands" Chapter V: Snake Creeps Down (TV Episode 2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Guy Ferland

Writing Credits  

Alfred Gough ... (created by) &
Miles Millar ... (created by)
 
Alfred Gough ... (written by) &
Miles Millar ... (written by) &
Justin Doble ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Daniel Wu ... Sunny
Orla Brady ... Lydia
Sarah Bolger ... Jade
Aramis Knight ... M.K.
Emily Beecham ... The Widow
Oliver Stark ... Ryder
Madeleine Mantock ... Veil
Ally Ioannides ... Tilda
Marton Csokas ... Quinn
Lance Henriksen ... Penrith
Benjamin Papac ... Bale
Stephen Lang ... Waldo
Mike Seal ... Petri
Heighlen Boyd ... Esta
Kelvin Harrison Jr. ... Jolyon
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nazeema Bartek Nazeema Bartek ... Cogs (uncredited)
Eric Berris Eric Berris ... Clipper (uncredited)
Jeffrey Estiverne ... Clipper (uncredited)
Steven Grossman ... Acolyte (uncredited)
Scott Gulino Scott Gulino ... Clipper (uncredited)
Kristen Scott Kristen Scott ... Opium Girl (uncredited)
Lisa Ann Smith Lisa Ann Smith ... Baron Quinn's House Cog (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kimberly Boyd ... associate producer
Henry Bronchtein ... co-executive producer
Allison Dalvit ... producer (documentary segments)
David Dobkin ... executive producer
Guy Ferland ... co-executive producer
Stephen Fung ... executive producer
Alfred Gough ... executive producer
Kari Hobson ... associate producer
Michael Jones-Morales ... co-producer
Huen Chiu Ku ... producer (as Dee Dee Ku)
Miles Millar ... executive producer
Matthew Okumura ... co-producer
Michael R. Perry ... consulting producer
Tim Scanlan ... consulting producer
Michael Shamberg ... executive producer
Stacey Sher ... executive producer
Dany Wolf ... producer
Daniel Wu ... executive producer

Music by 

David Shephard

Cinematography by 

Shane Hurlbut

Film Editing by 

Anthony Pinker

Casting By 

Margery Simkin
Orly Sitowitz

Production Design by 

Carey Meyer

Art Direction by 

Raymond Pumilia

Set Decoration by 

Kimberly Murphy

Costume Design by 

Christine Bieselin Clark
Nadine Haders

Makeup Department 

Cary Ayers ... key special makeup effects artist
Sherri Bramlett ... key hair stylist: fight unit
Mia Goff ... makeup artist
Sarah Graham ... special effects makeup
Jennifer Greenberg ... makeup artist
Natalie Christine Johnson ... 3rd makeup artist (Fight Unit)
Damita Jones ... assistant hair stylist
Stacy Kelly ... makeup department head
Erica Kyker ... makeup department head: Fight unit (as Erica Dewey)
Erin Moreau ... hair stylist
Rita Parillo ... hair department head
Lesley Rodriguez ... 3rd makeup artist main unit
Natalie Shea Rose ... hair stylist
Joan Shay ... key hair stylist: key hair stylist
Aimee Stuit ... key makeup artist
Adam Walls ... special makeup effects artist
Crystal Wells ... hairstylist: Fight Unit
Miranda Welsh ... assistant hair stylist
Shan Williams ... hair department day player
Beka Wilson ... hair department head: fight unit
Staci Witt ... key makeup: fight unit

Production Management 

Christian Agypt ... production supervisor
Rankin Hickman ... production supervisor: Fight Unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark E. Brown ... first assistant director: additional photography / second assistant director
Mikey Eberle ... first assistant director: Fight Unit
Stephen Fung ... action unit director
Dan Gutierrez ... second second assistant director: Fight Unit
Nathan Parker ... second assistant director fight unit
Gerson Paz ... second second assistant director
Duncan White ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Liz Arnold-Hood ... scenic artist
Devin Ballard ... associate art director: main title design
Mike Barnard ... scenic artist
Simonette Berry ... lead sculptor / scenic painter
Shawn D. Bronson ... assistant art director
Melisa Coby ... scenic painter
Iggie Colomer ... set dresser
Natalie Combs ... welder
Paulo DeFreitas Jr. ... storyboard artist
Mark Druhet ... scenic painter
Robbie Duncan ... assistant property master
Gregory M. Edgar ... property master
Brian S. Freeman ... propmaker (as Brian Freeman)
Jill Gentry ... art department assistant
William Hickey ... construction general foreperson
Jeff Hinds ... props
Roger Johnson ... graphic designer
Camile Kelsey ... scenic painter
Lindsay LaGrange ... props
Jessica Lee ... art department coordinator
Nathan Longest ... props (2015)
Matt Lopac ... assistant property master: Fight Unit
Emily Marshall ... assistant props: food stylist (as Emily Marshall-Garrett)
Bron Moyi ... on-set dresser: Fight Unit
Kimberly Murphy ... set decoration buyer
Mark Perot ... prop maker
Cory Reidenouer ... construction production assistant
Annie Josephine Rhodes ... set decoration pa
Janna Roach ... Prop Master: Fight Unit
Patrick Roig ... on set dresser: Main Unit
Miranda Sink ... prop assistant: fight unit
Andrew Southworth ... props
Valek Sykes ... props
Jessica Taylor ... set decoration buyer
Alejandra Tovar ... set dresser
Cydney Tucker ... construction buyer
David Tureau ... lead greensman
Dylan Whelan ... carpenter
Robert Wilson Jr. ... scenic gangboss

Sound Department 

Tim Chau ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Norval D. Crutcher III ... ADR editor / supervising sound editor
Jessica Goodwin ... dialogue editor
Jason Johnston ... boom operator
Sean Madsen ... sound mix technician
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Dan Stirling ... ADR engineer
Edward Tise ... Production Sound Mixer
Marc Uddo ... sound utility
Matt Vowles ... re-recording mixer
Clayton Weber ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Edward Joubert ... special effects foreman
Stephen Meagher ... special effects technician
Jase Warrington ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Phillip Calderon ... visual effects producer
August Coleman ... digital compositor
Matthew Collorafice ... visual effects supervisor
Indraneel Guha ... visual effects
Martin Hall ... visual effects supervisor
Jordan Hansen ... visual effects artist
Justin Lacalamita ... lead data wrangler
John Pierce ... visual effects producer: GoBlue VFX / visual effects supervisor: GoBlue VFX
David W. Reynolds ... compositing supervisor: FuseFX
Pradeepto Roy ... digital compositor
Gregory S. Scribner ... digital artist
Jesse Siglow ... compositor
Trent Smith ... visual effects supervisor
Takashi Takeoka ... visual effects supervisor
Brian Yarnell ... digital compositor
Ryan Huestis ... visual effects coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Morgan Benoit ... stunt performer
Matt Berberi ... stunt double: Aramis Knight
Chris Bryant ... stunts (episode)
Billy Bussey ... utility stunts
Jay Caputo ... stunt rigger
Jennifer Caputo ... stunt rigger
Steve M. Davison ... stunt coordinator
Mickey Facchinello ... stunt double: Ally Ioannides / stunt double: Emily Beecham
Huen Chiu Ku ... action coordinator: fight unit (as Dee Dee Ku)
Malosi Leonard ... stunts
Matt Leonard ... stunt coordinator
Baoliang Li ... stunts
Pei Liu ... stunts
Jorge Longoria ... stunt performer
Cali Nelle ... stunt performer
Brittany Romatowski ... stunt double: Ally Ioannides
Jian Shu ... stunts
Nathan Siebring ... stunts
Tengfei Tang ... SUNNY / stunt double: Daniel Wu
Qiqi Zhou ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kareem Audain ... grip
Robert Baird ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Nolan Beaver ... lighting and computer programmer
Matt Blomquist ... grip
Marty Boger ... grip
Coy Breaux ... lighting technician
Mike Brown ... jib tech
Sean Brown ... grip
Eric Carle ... epk camera
Craig Carter ... grip
Po Chan ... assistant to Shane Hurlbut
Jarrid Clinkinbeard ... rigging electrician
Austin Cochran ... dolly grip: second unit
Philip Dann ... dolly grip
Derek Edwards ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, fight unit
Norris Fox ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, fight unit
Cody Gautreau ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Mike Gonzales ... grip
John Gorman ... best boy / electric best boy
Mike Grace ... rigging electrician
Everett Grant ... set lighting
Jeff Griffith ... head tech
Brad Heiner ... key grip: fight unit
Joseph Heirendt ... lighting technician
Chris Herr ... movi technician
Brian Hollars ... electrician
Brooke Jagneaux ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, fight unit
Larron Rome Julian ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Brandon Langlois ... rigging electric
Hai Le ... loader
Andy Luce ... best boy grip
Raul J. Marin ... best boy rigging grip
John T. Martin ... best boy grip
Ray Meibaum ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, fight unit
Chris Moseley ... director of photography: fight unit
John S. Moyer ... camera operator: "a" camera
Chad Naremore ... grip / key grip: insert unit
Sam Nuttmann ... movi technician, fight unit
Joseph Paolucci Jr. ... rigging gaffer
Steven Parker ... camera operator: Splinter Unit Director of Photography
Patti Perret ... still photographer
Walter 'Bud' Scott ... key grip
Wayne Sharp ... dolly grip
Robert Stenger ... camera operator: "b" camera
Keegan Stokley ... tandem unit
L. Chris Strong ... Key Rigging Grip
Eric Swanek ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Omar Leo Torres ... rigging electrician
Jeffery J. Tufano ... camera operator: "b" camera, fight unit
Jason Vowell ... video assist
Amanda Warning ... rigging electrician
H.B. Wilcox ... loader: fight unit

Casting Department 

Robin Batherson ... extras casting coordinator
Gianna Butler ... casting assistant
Cinzia Coassin ... casting associate
Marc Hirschfeld ... executive in charge of casting
Meagan Lewis ... casting: New Orleans

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kayla Berry ... set costumer
Ellen Bull ... costume assistant
Kelly Cercone ... stitcher
Mignon Charvet ... additional stitcher
Erica Ciaglia ... cutter/fitter
Zoë Luella Corbett ... set costumer (as Zoé Corbett)
Clara Diaz ... seamstress / seamstress: costumes
Peggy Donovan ... set costumer
Katherine Dover ... costume supervisor
Sharon Fauvel ... head ager/dyer
Caroline Horton ... set costumer
Brittany Lathan ... key costumer
Lisa Magee ... set costumer
David Matwijkow ... cutter fitter
Aaron Millsap ... key costumer
Christopher Opopo ... set costumer
Dorotka Sapinska ... assistant costume designer
A.J. Timmcke ... Costumes Administrator

Editorial Department 

Delaura Attaran ... post-production assistant
Martin Bernfeld ... additional editing
Diana Cruz Hiatt ... on-line editor
Stacey England ... nextlab operator
David B. Hall ... dailies producer
Anna Holley ... assistant editor: fight unit
Zak Kauffman ... post-production supervisor
Illya Laney ... colorist: dailies
Richard O'Connor ... dailies supervisor
Richard Rodono ... assistant editor
Kyle Wilson ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Will Bourne ... assistant location manager
J. Scott Brower ... location manager
Kayla Gueho ... key assistant location manager
Erika Marie Heaton ... assistant locations manager (episode)
Philip Piediscalzo ... location assistant
Dawson Warner ... assistant location manager
Cameron Wheeless ... location assistant
Wise Wolfe ... location scout

Music Department 

Brad Hamilton ... music editor
Ric Markmann ... composer: theme music
Mike Shinoda ... main title theme
Michael Reola ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Kirk Baptiste ... driver
Russell Hicks ... transportation coordinator
Lionel C. Johnson ... production driver
Brad Lips ... driver
Trey Merrill ... production driver

Other crew 

Gabrielle Adams ... payroll clerk
Devin Ballard ... title designer
Kacie Baxter ... assistant to H. Bronchtein
Angel Bertacci ... Key Locations Assistant
Bryan Blasingame ... photo double/stand-in
Kelsey Brooks ... Production Office Assistant
Lexxi Broussard ... basecamp pa
Ray Brown ... production secretary
T.J. Bryson ... production assistant
Jerome Butler ... dialect coach
Kristy Choo ... assistant production coordinator
Jamie Chow ... assistant to line producer
Mona Coulter ... travel agent (2015)
Justin Davis ... stand in for Daniel Wu: fight unit (as Justin Edward Davis)
Kevyn Delgado ... production assistant: insert unit
Nick DiRosa ... script supervisor: fight unit
Shanetta Drake-Pruitt ... director assistant
Hazen S. Finnerty Jr. ... key construction medic
Alison J. Forest ... production assistant
Stephen Fung ... Fight Director
Tim Gendron ... office production assistant
Justine Juel Gillmer ... executive story editor (as Justine Gillmer)
Jason Gold ... production executive
Daphne Gregorius ... accounting clerk
Andrew Gutu ... key set pa: second unit
James Lawrence Hebert ... office production assistant
Alexander B. Hill ... second unit script supervisor
Alexander Christopher Jones ... stand-in: Mike Seal
Chelsea Krant ... Travel Coordinator
Bob Lewis ... production accountant
Brandon Lewis ... first assistant accountant
Cory Lewis ... second assistant accountant
Kathy Lewis ... Payroll Accountant
Danielle Loosemore ... second assistant accountant
Saad Mansoor ... set production assistant
Paul McDonnell ... title designer
Winston McNulty ... location assistant
Joseph Wayne Perrault ... Photo Double for Aramis Knight / stand in for Aramis Knight
Bairbre Quinn ... assistant accountant
Francine Segal ... dialogue coach for aramis knight, Emily Beecham, Orla Brady
Laura Shaw ... Photo Double/Stand In for Emily Beecham
Gustin Smith ... assistant to executive producer
Rieve Stanford ... office production assistant
Danielle Sullivan ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Morgan Vinson ... producer's assistant to a. gough and m. millar
Kenneth Yu ... production coordinator
Drew Brown ... senior vice president of production (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed