Edit
"Angie Tribeca" Inside Man (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Poll

Writing Credits  

Steve Carell ... (created by) &
Nancy Carell ... (created by) (as Nancy Walls Carell)
 
Ava Tramer ... (written by) &
Ryan Walls ... (written by) &
Alex J. Reid ... (written by) (as Alex Jenkins Reid)
 
Marisa Pinson ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Rashida Jones ... Angie Tribeca
Hayes MacArthur ... Jay Geils
Jere Burns ... Chet Atkins
Deon Cole ... DJ Tanner
Andree Vermeulen ... Monica Scholls (as Andrée Vermeulen)
Gene Simmons ... Gene Simmons
Danny Trejo ... Danny Trejo
Jonathan Cake ... Nafan
Brett Rice ... Warden Harding
Luis Fernandez-Gil ... Bank Manager
Chidi Ajufo ... Chimney Sweep
Nikea Gamby-Turner ... Doris
Josh Breeding ... Ticket Taker
Ryan Chase Ryan Chase ... Tough Guy
Price Carson ... Guard #1
Teddy Lane Jr. ... Gary the Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bobby Flay ... Gary the Prisoner
Jagger ... David Hoffman
Joe Knetter ... Prisoner
Matt Lorenzo ... Bernie Bridge
Mariano 'Big Dawg' Mendoza ... Inmate (as Mariano Mendoza)
Evan Shafran ... Cory The Carburetor
Alfred Molina ... Dr. Edelweiss (uncredited)
Vasilios Papadamakis Vasilios Papadamakis ... Prisoner (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jeff Astrof ... consulting producer
Jason Belleville ... co-executive producer
Nancy Carell ... executive producer (as Nancy Walls Carell)
Steve Carell ... executive producer
Ronald Chong ... producer (as Ronald D. Chong)
Thom Hinkle ... executive producer
Jordan D. Katnik ... associate producer
Bryan J. Raber ... co-producer
Campbell Smith ... executive producer
Ira Ungerleider ... executive producer

Music by 

Jim Latham

Cinematography by 

Tom Magill

Film Editing by 

Tia Nolan

Casting By 

Wendy O'Brien

Production Design by 

Paul Eads

Art Direction by 

Lauren Rosenbloom ... asst art director

Set Decoration by 

Kristin Peterson

Costume Design by 

Greg LaVoi

Makeup Department 

Leslie Borchard ... key hair stylist
Liz Briseno ... makeup artist
Jody Burton ... hair stylist
Autumn Butler ... makeup artist
Thomas Floutz ... prosthetic makeup artist
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang ... key makeup artist
Susan Laprelle ... makeup artist
Kerry Mendenhall ... hair stylist
Ned Neidhardt ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Ronald Chong ... unit production manager (as Ronnie Chong)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jasmine Marie Alhambra ... second assistant director
Mark Ballou ... second second assistant director
Steve Day ... first assistant director
Bryce Hudson ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Jody Bergman ... buyer
Jeanne Bueche ... assistant property master
Trevor Larkin ... props
Christopher Redmond ... property master
Ryan Sanson ... set dresser
Mamie Young ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Mark Friedgen ... sound supervisor
Erich Gann ... supervising sound editor
Brian Harman ... re-recording mixer (as Brian R. Harman)
Penny Harold ... dialogue editor
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Adriane Marfiak ... dialogue editor
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor
Dean Okrand ... re-recording mixer
Daniel N. Salas ... sound effects editor
Tim Terusa ... adr editor / sound effects editor
Steve Weiss ... production sound mixer
Andy Welker ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Robert Calvert ... special effects coordinator
Ian O'Connor ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Alex Jansen ... visual effects supervisor
Patrick Bramley ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Clay Cullen ... stunt driver
Jessi Fisher ... stunt double: Rashida Jones
Ross Scharphorn ... stunts
Erik Solky ... stunt coordinator
Steven Stone ... stunt double: Brett Rice
Stephen Bralver ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stephen J. Branagan ... camera: epk
Kevin Celi ... digital imaging technician
Jennifer Rose Clasen ... still photographer (as Jennifer Clasen)
Richard W. Davis ... a camera/steadicam operator (as Richard Davis)
Willie E. Dawkins ... chief lighting technician
Lance Dickinson ... Assistant Chief Lighting Technician / best boy electric
Keith Dunkerley ... camera operator
Louie Escobar ... grip
Scott Febbo ... Rigging Key Grip
Dustin Frugé ... second assistant camera
Tyler Golden ... still photographer
Joshua Lee Huber ... lighting console programmer
Michael Kennedy ... rigging gaffer
Tim Merrill ... key grip
Skip Mobley ... second assistant camera
Max Neal ... first assistant camera
Jay Pope ... grip
Steve Reinhardt ... rigging gaffer
Sean Roberts ... Electric rigging best boy
Paul Samaniego ... lighting technician
Glenn Swaim ... Dolly Grip / dolly grip (as Glen Swaim)

Casting Department 

Michelle Beatty ... extras casting
Alexis Booth ... manager of casting
Gina Gallego ... casting associate
Lisa Freiberger ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)
Mike Page ... manager of casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Angelina Coscuna ... costumer
Hillary Janvrin ... costumer
Melissa Kidd ... key costumer
Terry Salazar ... assistant costume designer
Muto-Little ... costume & props (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Leah Breuer ... assistant editor
Thomas Galyon ... dailies: Digitalfilm Tree
Kristine McPherson ... first assistant editor
Patrick Woodard ... colorist: digital color correction
Alex Oppenheimer ... dailies assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Andree Juviler ... location manager

Music Department 

Russell Emanuel ... score producer
Brad Hamilton ... music editor
Bleeding Fingers Music ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

Richard Belyeu ... transportation coordinator (as Richard C. Belyeu)
Robert A. Wood ... production van driver

Other crew 

Roger Berard ... production assistant
Sarah Berry ... script coordinator
Chris Cortez ... medic
Pete Diamond ... assistant to producer
Jeff Druszkowski ... production assistant
Derrick Goulet ... production accountant
Scott Hanscom ... writers' assistant
Lisa Hendin ... production assistant
Chris Hill ... video and computer playback operator
Katie Janak ... assistant production coordinator / production assistant
Kevin LaRosa Jr. ... helicopter pilot
Daly Parker ... production coordinator
Doug Patteson ... technical advisor
Louis Joseph Perez ... layout technician (as Layout Lou)
Daniela Rodriguez Restrepo ... production assistant
Michael L. Rosenfeld ... assistant production coordinator
Veda Semarne ... script supervisor
John Tamburro ... helicopter pilot

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed