8.6/10
13
The film is about life in a Serbian enclave in North Kosovo - a predominantly Albanian territory that proclaimed itself independent in 2008. It depicts an explosive situation in which ... See full summary »

Director:

Aude Léa Rapin (as Aude-Léa Rapin)

Writers:

Aude Léa Rapin (as Aude-Léa Rapin), Adrien Selbert

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

The film is about life in a Serbian enclave in North Kosovo - a predominantly Albanian territory that proclaimed itself independent in 2008. It depicts an explosive situation in which people hate one another and fall in their own trap. A population united by one tragedy: one of civilian victims of war and propaganda who fear Albanian retaliation. Through the portrayal of the inhabitants of this singular place, the film narrates the fear of the other. Enclave makes an assessment: one of a Europe more and more torn apart by identity crisis and religious conflicts. Written by anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Release Date:

19 March 2015 (Serbia) See more »

Also Known As:

Enklava See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Les Films d'Ici See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Tony Shalhoub and Alex Borstein: Happy to Win Together

"The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" stars Tony Shalhoub and Alex Borstein discuss their wins, their characters' similarities, and what's changed in the 13 years since Tony last won an Emmy.

Watch now

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed