Trailer
2:26 | Trailer
Zombie horror anthology. What happens when an uncontrollable virus turns the living into the living dead?

Writers:

Gordon Bressack (segment), James Cullen Bressack (segment) | 14 more credits »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Horror | Mystery | Sci-Fi

When a group of college friends reunite after 10 years, a mysterious outsider traps them in the house and forces them into a night of horrifying games and murder.

Director: James Cullen Bressack
Stars: Trae Ireland, Baron Jay, La'Princess Jackson
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

When the Solar System is attacked by an overwhelming alien force, astronaut Xander returns to a looted Earth to search for what matters most.

Director: Harry Boast
Stars: Grant Russell, Chloe Addiscott, Carly Davies
Paper Kids II (2016)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Shane Ryan
Stars: Bre Kapner, Braeden Morgan, Oliver Morrison
To Jennifer (2013)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Joey suspects his girlfriend of two years, Jennifer, is cheating on him. He is so convinced that he enlists the help of his cousin Steven to create a Video Diary of his attempt to catch her... See full summary »

Director: James Cullen Bressack
Stars: Chuck Pappas, Jessica Cameron, James Cullen Bressack
Action | Crime | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Exploitation anthology from the twisted minds of established and up and coming directors from across the globe.

Directors: Lloyd Kaufman, James Atkins, and 38 more credits »
Stars: P.J. Soles, Lloyd Kaufman, Shawn C. Phillips
Dysmorphia (2014)
Comedy | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

Struggling siblings discover their dead uncle's secret stash of lost horror films on videotape. The "tapes" feature demented solicitors, gruesome dares, parental murder, demonic technology,... See full summary »

Directors: Robert Biehn, The Cousin Bros, and 5 more credits »
Stars: JD Fairman, Kelsey Smoot, Shawn C. Phillips
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

A terrifying coven of tales designed to take viewers into the nether reaches of insanity, shock and horror.

Directors: Tony Newton, Sam Mason-Bell, and 6 more credits »
Stars: Bill Oberst Jr., Calico Cooper, Nicholas Adam Clark
Comedy | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Damien Shadows introduces you to 5 blood curdling horror films, all of which are actually enchanted and or cursed. Damien shows you how to ward off the spirits after each terrifying tale in... See full summary »

Directors: James Cullen Bressack, Shawn Burkett, and 4 more credits »
Stars: Aaron Quick Nelson, Eri Akita, Amanda Back
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Hikers on an idyllic trek through the peaceful southern countryside come across an old cemetery where every plot has a story and the day takes a most unexpected and most dreadful turn.

Directors: Heather Christopherson, L.C. Cruell, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Madeline Brumby, Josh Lowder, Tim McGahren
Crime | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Directors: Michael Bilinski, Dan Brownlie, and 18 more credits »
Stars: Reilly Archer-Whelan, David Bailey, Michael Bilinski
The Hunting (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A group of hunters search for their missing leader who disappeared while tracking a legendary creature on a mysterious island. The hunters struggle through rough terrain and unexpected ... See full summary »

Director: Blaine Gonzales
Stars: Nate Alger, Jared Patrick Burkett, Bill Collins
Alone XIX
Thriller

A story of survival set against the backdrop of a cold, bleak winter. It centers on a woman, Alys, who had been the victim of sex trafficking and escaped her captor in the dead of night. Ten years later, a man lures her to a cabin in the woods, where he will test her sanity and force her to fight to survive.

Director: James Cullen Bressack
Stars: Yulia Klass, Bruce Davison, Josh Kelly
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Kathryn Eastwood Kathryn Eastwood ... Abela (segment "American Virus")
Mhairi Calvey ... Anna (segment "Cam Girl")
Jessica Ann Brownlie Jessica Ann Brownlie ... Georgia Romero (segment "29 Days Crossed") (as Jessica Ann Bonner)
James Cullen Bressack ... Jake (segment "Routine Stop")
Nathan Head ... Andy (segment "Andy's Loss")
Timo Rose Timo Rose
Shane Ryan ... Heath (segment "American Virus")
Shawn C. Phillips ... Shawn
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Juan Acosta Juan Acosta ... Juan
Erika Apelgren ... Eisley (segment "Surprise Honey")
Hootan Atefyekta Hootan Atefyekta ... Zombie (segment "Routine Stop")
Adrian Baez Adrian Baez ... (segment "American Virus") (as Adrian Jimenez)
Brendan Bailey Brendan Bailey ... Zombie (segment "Routine Stop")
Unique Battle Unique Battle ... Zombie (segment "Surprise Honey")
Kimberly Berthet Kimberly Berthet ... Julia (segment "Surprise Honey")
Edit

Storyline

Zombie horror anthology. What happens when an uncontrollable virus turns the living into the living dead?

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The Zombie Virus Just Went Viral!


Edit

Details

Country:

UK

Language:

English | Spanish

Release Date:

14 November 2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Zombie See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Zombie (2017) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed