Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Still/Born (2017)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Mary, a new mother, gives birth to twins, but only one of them is alive. While taking care of her living child, Adam, she suspects that something, a supernatural entity, has chosen him and ... See full summary »

Director: Brandon Christensen
Stars: Christie Burke, Jesse Moss, Rebecca Olson
Teo-neol 3D (2014)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A group of friends are invited to the launch party of a luxury resort. A strange man barges in, and scares everyone away by declaring that they will all be killed by a curse. They return to... See full summary »

Director: Park Gyu Taek
Stars: Si-yeon Jeong, Jae-hee Lee, Si-won Lee
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Thap and Sin are a homeless musician brothers who came across a village that was raided by Khun Ram who tries to stir up controversy in the kingdom of Siam. Thap seeks justice for the ... See full summary »

Director: Thanawut Ketsaro
Stars: Thai Anh Bui, Thira Chutikul, Thanawut Ketsaro
The Heretics (2017)
Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

After she's kidnapped, a young woman begins to undergo a strange transformation.

Director: Chad Archibald
Stars: Nina Kiri, Ry Barrett, Jorja Cadence
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

David, a taxi driver who is diagnosed with cancer, kills hotel owner Patrick in a car accident. Patrick's girlfriend Yu-xin then takes over his hotel by the lake which is later haunted by serial suicidal accidents.

Director: Herman Yau
Stars: Julian Cheung, Louis Koo, Charmaine Sheh
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Ten years after the events of the original movie, Victor Crowley is mistakenly resurrected and proceeds to kill once more.

Director: Adam Green
Stars: Parry Shen, Kane Hodder, Laura Ortiz
Jang-san-beom (2017)
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

The Jangsan Tiger, who mimics human voices to lure them close, encounters a family affected by the creature.

Director: Jung Huh
Stars: Jin Heo, Jun Hyeok Lee, Hyuk-kwon Park
Rupan sansei (2014)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The grandson of a legendary gentleman burglar assembles a team of thieves to steal a Cleopatran necklace from two parties - an ally-turned-rival, and an underworld tycoon.

Director: Ryûhei Kitamura
Stars: Shun Oguri, Jerry Yan, Tetsuji Tamayama
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Jet is a man who has a paranormal ability since he was born. But it makes him a freak among his friends. But everything changes when Jet falls in love with a girl. He begins to use his ... See full summary »

Director: Pornchai Hongrattanaporn
Stars: Nawat Kulrattanarak, Yayaying Rhatha Phongam, Virapond Jirawetsuntorakul
Nang fa (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Bongkoj Khongmalai
Stars: Bongkoj Khongmalai, Chalad Na Songkhla, Yayaying Rhatha Phongam
Farang (TV Series 2017)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Former criminal Rickard has vanished. Fleeing Sweden and the old friends he has testified against, he abandons his name, his life, and his family to start over in Thailand. Ten years later ... See full summary »

Stars: Ola Rapace, Louise Nyvall, Sahajak Boonthanakit
Die, My Dear (2017)
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Victor & Miranda try and resolve their failed marriage only after they independently attempt to kill each other on the same night.

Director: Matthew Kalamane
Stars: Thomas Burks, Deirdre McCauley, Jeannie Ferrara
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Hataichat Eurkittiroj
Chinnapat Kitichaivaranggoon ... (as Chinnaphat Kitchaivaranggoon)
... Bua
Timethai Plangsilp
Namo Tongkumnerd ... Pha
... Mek
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Horror

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

24 December 2014 (Thailand)  »

Also Known As:

Ghost Coins  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial