The Property Brothers Jonathan and Drew Scott embark on their biggest challenge yet: Completing a massive renovation of their Las Vegas home just in time for the Scott family reunion.

Watch Now

on Prime Video

Episodes

Seasons


Years



3   2   1  
2017   2015   2014  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Buying and Selling (TV Series 2012)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

BUYING & SELLING WITH THE PROPERTY BROTHERS, the all-new realty series where Jonathan and Drew help homeowners take their next step up the property ladder. Featuring two pivotal real estate... See full summary »

Stars: Drew Scott, Jonathan Silver Scott, Jodi Krangle
Property Brothers (TV Series 2011)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The Property Brothers are determined to help couples find, buy and transform extreme fixer-uppers into the ultimate dream home. And since it's hard to see beyond a dated property's ... See full summary »

Stars: Drew Scott, Jonathan Silver Scott, Andria Barrett
Brother vs. Brother (TV Series 2013)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Team Jonathan VS Team Drew. The Brothers get two teams built of various skills (i.e contractors, designers, realators) & have a series of competitions, each week sending home a competitors.... See full summary »

Stars: Drew Scott, Jonathan Silver Scott, J.D. Scott
Love It or List It (TV Series 2008)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Homeowners decide that their houses don't fit their lifestyle anymore, but whether they stay or go depends on experts Hilary Farr and David Visentin. Will they love their newly renovated home, or will they list it to buy another?

Stars: Hilary Farr, David Visentin, Jason Byrd
Fixer Upper (TV Series 2013)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Chip and Joanna Gaines take on clients in the Waco Texas area, turning their fixer uppers into the homes of their dreams.

Stars: Chip Gaines, Joanna Gaines, Dustin Anderson
Flip or Flop (TV Series 2013)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Real estate agents Tarek and Christina flip houses in Southern California by purchasing old homes in need of TLC and renovating them to perfection. The couple re-sells the houses for a ... See full summary »

Stars: Tarek El Moussa, Christina El Moussa, Taylor El Moussa
Love It or List It Vancouver (TV Series 2013)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A spinoff of HGTV's successful show (2008 -) featuring real estate in the Toronto arena. The new and younger professionals in ' Love It or List It, Too' are competing for the final home ... See full summary »

Stars: Jillian Harris, Todd Talbot, Kenny Gemmill
Good Bones (TV Series 2016)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Mom & daughter flipping abandoned houses in Indianapolis.

Stars: Karen Laine, Mina Starsiak
Tiny House Hunters (TV Series 2014)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Follow home seekers across the country as they look to downsize, way down. They'll check out three unique streamlined houses under 600 square feet before deciding on the perfect compact ... See full summary »

Stars: Daniel Collins, Fernando Pereira
House Hunters International (TV Series 2006)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Home hunters and their realtors check out all sorts of architectural styles and work through the idiosyncrasies of buying real estate in other countries.

Stars: Andromeda Dunker, Suzanne Whang, Christine Dickert
Rehab Addict (TV Series 2010)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Nicole Curtis is saving historic houses, one broken-down fireplace at a time. Working in Detroit and Minneapolis, Nicole takes ramshackle homes from the wrecking ball to their original ... See full summary »

Stars: Nicole Curtis, Jason Sanford, Bobby Prothero
House Hunters (TV Series 1999)
Documentary | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Hosted by Suzanne Whang, the show takes viewers behind the scenes as individuals, couples and families learn what to look for and decide whether or not a home is meant for them. Focusing on... See full summary »

Stars: Andromeda Dunker, Suzanne Whang, Heather Atwood-Maher
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Drew Scott ...  Himself 13 episodes, 2014-2017
Jonathan Silver Scott ...  Himself 13 episodes, 2014-2017
J.D. Scott ...  Himself 12 episodes, 2014-2017
Linda Phan Linda Phan ...  Herself 7 episodes, 2015-2017
Joanne Scott ...  Herself 6 episodes, 2014-2017
Edit

Storyline

The Property Brothers Jonathan and Drew Scott embark on their biggest challenge yet: Completing a massive renovation of their Las Vegas home just in time for the Scott family reunion.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Certificate:

TV-G
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

HGTV [United States]

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

26 November 2014 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Property Brothers at Home on the Ranch See more »

Filming Locations:

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Spun-off from Property Brothers (2011) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed