7.3/10
13

Quarantine (2014)

A couple and their young daughter fight to survive the breakout of the Simian Flu virus that has taken a heavy toll on the human population soon after the "Rise of the Planet of the Apes".

Director:

Isaiah Seret

Writer:

Brian Duffield

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Drama | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A woman asks her ex-lover for help in order to save her outlaw husband from a gang out to kill him.

Director: Gavin O'Connor
Stars: Natalie Portman, Joel Edgerton, Ewan McGregor
Insurgent (2015)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Beatrice Prior must confront her inner demons and continue her fight against a powerful alliance which threatens to tear her society apart with the help from others on her side.

Director: Robert Schwentke
Stars: Shailene Woodley, Ansel Elgort, Theo James
Love I (2011)
Drama | Music | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A man spends years alone on a space station orbiting Earth after losing communication with Houston/Earth. Time is spent on maintenance, exercise, watching old messages and reading a journal by a soldier in the American civil war 1864.

Director: William Eubank
Stars: Gunner Wright, Corey Richardson, Bradley Horne
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.4/10 X  

A group of seven strangers try to survive and escape from isolated Los Angeles that has been infected by a strange, human changing virus.

Director: Filip Maciejewicz
Stars: Bo Linton, Eugenia Kuzmina, Nina Kate
The Babysitter I (2017)
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The events of one evening take an unexpected turn for the worst for a young boy trying to spy on his babysitter.

Director: McG
Stars: Judah Lewis, Samara Weaving, Robbie Amell
Drama | Horror | Romance

A young married couple struggles to survive against a supernatural entity.

Director: Brian Duffield
Olive Forever (TV Series 2018)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Follows the exploits of Olive, a high school cat burglar.

Stars: Emily Rudd, Christian Antidormi, Malcolm-Jamal Warner
Comedy

A groomsman faces off against a bridesmaid who's an ex-girlfriend.

Director: Eli Craig
Fantasy | Sci-Fi

A high school senior discovers that she and her classmates may explode at any moment.

Director: Brian Duffield
Stars: Katherine Langford, Piper Perabo, Rob Huebel
Action | Adventure

A modern take on Alexandre Dumas' classic tale of 'The Count Of Monte Cristo'.

Director: William Eubank
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi

A dangerous rescue operation at the world's deepest gold mine in South Africa turns into something much bigger when an ancient lost city is discovered.

Director: William Eubank
Adventure

A young man learns how to survive a monster apocalypse with the help of an expert hunter.

Director: Michael Matthews
Stars: Dylan O'Brien, Michael Rooker, Ellen Hollman
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Isabelle Albuquerque Isabelle Albuquerque ... Sarah
John Beasley John Beasley ... Abe
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gracie Miller ... Molly
Edit

Storyline

A couple and their young daughter fight to survive the breakout of the Simian Flu virus that has taken a heavy toll on the human population soon after the "Rise of the Planet of the Apes".

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

1 July 2014 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Spread of the Simian Flu See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$100,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed