Edit
The Black Friday Games (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Francis Abbey
Greg Thompson ... (director)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Francis Abbey ... (script by)
Francis Abbey ... (story by)
Chad Horn ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Nick DePinto Nick DePinto ... Lucius Heron
Chris Ulrich Chris Ulrich ... Brutus Pluckerman
Blythe Coons Blythe Coons ... Edith Tchotchke
Dave Greenlees Dave Greenlees ... Sammich
Elena Lazorishak ... Poppy Everlean
Chelsie Lloyd Chelsie Lloyd ... Kashliss Everlean
Chris Stinson ... Peetsa Malarkey
Greg Lang ... Gill
Wyatt Unger Wyatt Unger ... Cassius
Marc Goodman ... CEO Snow
Matt Brown ... Marble
Morgan Sendek Morgan Sendek ... Glitter
Kai Kay Kai Kay ... Tribute
Alison Greenlees Alison Greenlees ... Tribute
Bennett Butterfield Bennett Butterfield ... Tribute
Lauren Greenlees Lauren Greenlees ... Tribute
Danielle Ridgeway Danielle Ridgeway ... Lieu
Michelle Norris Michelle Norris ... Foxxy
Elise McDonnell Elise McDonnell ... Rove
Matthew Sharpe ... Nato
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Liz Bolton Liz Bolton ... Citizen of District 12
Katie Cumings Katie Cumings ... Citizen of District 12
Aidan Dick Aidan Dick ... Citizen of District 12
Julianne Carroll DuBois Julianne Carroll DuBois ... Citizen of District 12
Lydia M. Greenlees Lydia M. Greenlees ... Citizen of District 12
Zachary Holt Zachary Holt ... Citizen of District 12
Jim Hutchison Jim Hutchison ... Citizen of District 12
Brian Lazorishak Brian Lazorishak ... Citizen of District 12
Christine Lazorishak Christine Lazorishak ... Citizen of District 12
Karina Lazorishak Karina Lazorishak ... Citizen of District 12
Simone Lewis Simone Lewis ... Citizen of District 12
Hailey McDonnell Hailey McDonnell ... Citizen of District 12
Marissa McDonnell Marissa McDonnell ... Citizen of District 12
Megan McDonnell Megan McDonnell ... Citizen of District 12
Michael McDonnell Michael McDonnell ... Citizen of District 12
Whitney McDonnell Whitney McDonnell ... Citizen of District 12
Julia Meredith Julia Meredith ... Citizen of District 12
Lena Meredith Lena Meredith ... Citizen of District 12
Linda Meredith Linda Meredith ... Citizen of District 12
Grant Mulkey Grant Mulkey ... Citizen of District 12
Tina Mulkey Tina Mulkey ... Citizen of District 12
Aliya Ridgeway Aliya Ridgeway ... Citizen of District 12
Darryl Ridgeway Darryl Ridgeway ... Citizen of District 12
Laura Ritter Laura Ritter ... Citizen of District 12
Wes Tucker Wes Tucker ... Citizen of District 12
John Wolcott John Wolcott ... Citizen of District 12
Oliver Wolcott Oliver Wolcott ... Citizen of District 12

Produced by 

Chad Horn ... producer
Anne Welles ... associate producer

Music by 

Bruce Farquharson

Cinematography by 

Joe Tyler

Film Editing by 

Ben Finkel

Production Design by 

Kristen McKenzie

Set Decoration by 

Martha Horn ... (as Martha Hunt)

Makeup Department 

Martha Horn ... makeup artist (as Martha Hunt)
Nancy Hunt ... makeup artist
Sallie Keena ... makeup artist / special makeup effects artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Samuel DeLeon ... first assistant director

Sound Department 

Michael DuBose ... boom operator
Roxanne Joseph ... sound recordist
Jonathan Zuck ... sound editor / sound mixer

Visual Effects by 

Ivan Kander ... visual effects

Stunts 

Ashley Byrd ... utility stunts
Dan Dargan Carter ... utility stunts (as Dan Carter)
Dominique Marro ... stunt coordinator
Gary Peebles ... utility stunts
Jeff Wilhelm ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Omar Abilmona ... first assistant camera
David Campbell ... grip
Kadesh DuBose ... grip
Ben Finkel ... camera operator
Alex Franks ... grip
Wesley Hunt ... camera operator
Drew Loughlin ... first assistant camera
Kathi Overton ... gaffer
Michael Tuthill ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Pamela Nash ... casting

Editorial Department 

Alex Franks ... assistant editor
Nicole Haddock ... colorist

Music Department 

John Tafone ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Liz Bolton ... production assistant
Aidan Dick ... production assistant
Zhavia Gray ... production assistant
Jim Hutchison ... craft service
Nanci Ritter ... craft service
Wes Tucker ... production assistant

Thanks 

Kunlakan Bim Mamber ... special thanks (as Bim Mamber)
Amanda Reich ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed