Edit
The Last Kingdom (TV Series 2015– ) Poster

(2015– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Peter Hoar ... (4 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jon East ... (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Anthony Byrne ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Ben Chanan ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Nick Murphy ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Jamie Donoughue ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Richard Senior ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Edward Bazalgette ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Andy De Emmony ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Erik Leijonborg ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Jan Matthys ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Andy Hay ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Sarah O'Gorman ... (2 episodes, 2019)
David Moore ... (2 episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Lydia Adetunji ... (1 episode, 2018)
Stephen Butchard ... (21 episodes, 2015-2018)
Bernard Cornwell ... (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Sophie Petzal ... (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ben Vanstone ... (2 episodes, 2017-2018)

Series Cast  

Alexander Dreymon ...  Uhtred 28 episodes, 2015-2018
Eliza Butterworth ...  Aelswith 26 episodes, 2015-2020
Ian Hart ...  Beocca 25 episodes, 2015-2018
David Dawson ...  Alfred 25 episodes, 2015-2018
Harry McEntire ...  Aethelwold 24 episodes, 2015-2018
Arnas Fedaravicius ...  Sihtric / ... 20 episodes, 2017-2018
Mark Rowley ...  Finan 18 episodes, 2017-2018
Millie Brady ...  Aethelflaed 17 episodes, 2017-2018
Adrian Bouchet ...  Steapa 17 episodes, 2017-2018
Emily Cox ...  Brida 17 episodes, 2015-2018
Jeppe Beck Laursen ...  Haesten 16 episodes, 2017-2018
James Northcote ...  Aldhelm 15 episodes, 2017-2018
Toby Regbo ...  Aethelred 15 episodes, 2017-2018
Ewan Mitchell ...  Osferth 15 episodes, 2017-2018
Simon Kunz ...  Odda / ... 13 episodes, 2015-2017
Tobias Santelmann ...  Ragnar / ... 13 episodes, 2015-2018
Eva Birthistle ...  Hild 13 episodes, 2015-2018
Julia Bache-Wiig ...  Thyra 13 episodes, 2015-2018
Timothy Innes ...  Edward 10 episodes, 2018
Cavan Clerkin ...  Father Pyrlig / ... 10 episodes, 2017-2018
Adrian Bower ...  Leofric 9 episodes, 2015-2018
Peri Baumeister ...  Gisela 9 episodes, 2017-2018
Thea Sofie Loch Næss ...  Skade 8 episodes, 2018
Magnus Bruun ...  Cnut 8 episodes, 2018
Christian Hillborg ...  Erik 8 episodes, 2017
Kevin Eldon ...  Bishop Erkenwald 8 episodes, 2018
Björn Bengtsson ...  Sigefrid 8 episodes, 2017
Brian Vernel ...  Odda the Younger 7 episodes, 2015
Magnus Samuelsson ...  Clapa 7 episodes, 2017
Ola Rapace ...  Bloodhair 7 episodes, 2018
Simon Krogh Stenspil ...  Dagfinn 7 episodes, 2017-2018
Thomas W. Gabrielsson ...  Guthrum 6 episodes, 2015
Adrian Schiller ...  Aethelhelm 6 episodes, 2018
Ed Birch Ed Birch ...  Sigebriht 6 episodes, 2018
Henning Valin Jakobsen ...  Storri the Sorcerer / ... 5 episodes, 2015-2018
Ole Christoffer Ertvaag ...  Sven 5 episodes, 2015-2017
Amy Wren ...  Mildrith 5 episodes, 2015
Gerard Kearns ...  Halig 5 episodes, 2015-2017
Klári Tolnai Klári Tolnai ...  Sihtric's Wife 5 episodes, 2017-2018
Joseph Millson ...  Aelfric 4 episodes, 2015-2017
Sean Gilder ...  Wulfhere 4 episodes, 2015
Rune Temte ...  Ubba 4 episodes, 2015
Thure Lindhardt ...  Guthred 4 episodes, 2017
Alexandre Willaume ...  Kjartan 4 episodes, 2015-2017
Tygo Gernandt ...  Jackdaw 4 episodes, 2018
Amelia Clarkson ...  Aelflaed 4 episodes, 2018
Marc Rissmann ...  Tekil 4 episodes, 2017
Erik Madsen ...  Fiske 4 episodes, 2017
Nicholas Rowe ...  Father Asser 3 episodes, 2015
Charlie Murphy ...  Queen Iseult 3 episodes, 2015
Peter McDonald ...  Brother Trew 3 episodes, 2017
Nóra Hörich Nóra Hörich ...  Pretty Servant 3 episodes, 2015
Ian Conningham ...  Offa 3 episodes, 2018
David Schofield ...  Abbot Eadred 3 episodes, 2017
Stefanie Martini ...  Eadith 3 episodes, 2020
Victor McGuire ...  Oswald 2 episodes, 2015
Christopher Rygh ...  Dane Guard 2 episodes, 2018
Laura Döbrösi ...  Nursemaid 2 episodes, 2015
Alec Newman ...  King Aethelred 2 episodes, 2015
Nikolett Barabas ...  Eanflaed 2 episodes, 2015
Jon Furlong ...  Brother Godwin 2 episodes, 2018
Ciarán Owens ...  Tidman 2 episodes, 2018
Debbie Chazen ...  Sable 2 episodes, 2018
Anton Saunders ...  Godric 2 episodes, 2018
Lorcan Cranitch ...  Father Selbix 2 episodes, 2015
Jonas Malmsjö Jonas Malmsjö ...  Skorpa 2 episodes, 2015
Sergej Onopko ...  Boltan / ... 2 episodes, 2015-2017
Mark C. Phelan Mark C. Phelan ...  Drunk Man / ... 2 episodes, 2015-2017
Richard Rankin ...  Father Hrothweard 2 episodes, 2017
Christopher Sciueref ...  Jonis 2 episodes, 2017
Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson ...  Sverri 2 episodes, 2017
Tibor Milos Krisko Tibor Milos Krisko ...  Rypere 2 episodes, 2017
Madeleine Power ...  Young Thyra 2 episodes, 2015
Máté Haumann ...  Cenric 2 episodes, 2019
Oscar Skagerberg ...  Bjorgulf 2 episodes, 2019
Kimberley Wintle ...  Tata 2 episodes
Tom Taylor ...  Young Uhtred 1 episode, 2015
Matthew Macfadyen ...  Lord Uhtred 1 episode, 2015
Peter Gantzler ...  Earl Ragnar 1 episode, 2015
Mark Flitton ...  Blacksmith 1 episode, 2017
Christos Lawton ...  Artist 1 episode, 2017
Andy Gathergood ...  Edgar the Archer 1 episode, 2015
Kenneth M. Christensen ...  Hakka 1 episode, 2017
Craig Whittaker Craig Whittaker ...  Godric 1 episode, 2015
Pál Makrai Pál Makrai ...  Watchman 1 episode, 2017
Annamária Bitó Annamária Bitó ...  Aelfwynn 1 episode, 2018
Ágnes Csikász Ágnes Csikász ...  Servant Girl 1 episode, 2018
Martin Furulund ...  Dane Guard 1 episode, 2018
Balázs Medveczky ...  Uhtred's Brother 1 episode, 2015
Tamás Szabó Sipos Tamás Szabó Sipos ...  Elgin 1 episode, 2017
Bernard Cornwell Bernard Cornwell ...  Beornheard 1 episode, 2018
Elizabeth Conboy ...  Glenna 1 episode, 2015
Zsofia Farkas Zsofia Farkas ...  Aethelflaed 1 episode, 2015
Dénes Ákos Gere Dénes Ákos Gere ...  Lead Dane 1 episode, 2017
Mirjam Novak ...  Saxon Woman 1 episode, 2017
Alan David Alan David ...  Bishop Alewold 1 episode, 2015
Rutger Hauer ...  Ravn 1 episode, 2015
Blanka Györfi-Tóth Blanka Györfi-Tóth ...  Slave Girl 1 episode, 2017
Rachel Bavidge Rachel Bavidge ...  Fire Woman 1 episode, 2018
Frank Bourke ...  Village Man Edwin 1 episode, 2018
Paul Ritter ...  King Peredur 1 episode, 2015
Levente Törköly Levente Törköly ...  Scallion 1 episode, 2015
Anthony Cozens Anthony Cozens ...  Aidan 1 episode, 2017
John McAllister John McAllister ...  Messenger Boy 1 episode, 2017
Daisy May ...  Wench 1 episode, 2017
Jason Flemyng ...  King Edmund 1 episode, 2015
Helen Monks ...  Gwen 1 episode, 2015
Simon Nader ...  Young Priest 1 episode, 2015
André Eriksen ...  Earl Ulf 1 episode, 2017
Henrik Lundström Henrik Lundström ...  Rollo 1 episode, 2017
Tom Fyans ...  Saxon Assassin 1 episode, 2018
Declan Hannigan ...  Hostage 1 episode, 2015
Mike Kelly ...  King Aella 1 episode, 2015
Alexis Latham Alexis Latham ...  Man at Witan 1 episode, 2015
David Pearse ...  Godwine 1 episode, 2017
Caroline Boulton ...  Lady-in-Waiting 1 episode, 2015
Balázs Csémy ...  Young Priest 1 episode, 2015
Matt Devere ...  King Osbert 1 episode, 2015
Grahame Fox ...  Smith 1 episode, 2015
Jocelyn Macnab Jocelyn Macnab ...  Young Brida 1 episode, 2015
László Mátray László Mátray ...  Messenger 1 episode, 2015
Kevin Griffiths ...  Man in Crowd 1 episode, 2015
Andrea Vagn Jensen ...  Sigrid 1 episode, 2015
Geoffrey Thomas Geoffrey Thomas ...  Priest 1 episode, 2015
Ákos Baji Ákos Baji ...  Archer 1 episode, 2015
Ralph Berkin Ralph Berkin ...  Bishop 1 episode, 2015
Michael Jibson ...  Osric 1 episode, 2015
Sarah Broadbent ...  Slave Woman 1 episode, 2017
Martyn Ellis ...  Showman 1 episode, 2017
Iván Fenyö ...  Dane Archer 1 episode, 2018
István Koleszár István Koleszár ...  Lead Dane 1 episode, 2015
Andrew Lukacs Andrew Lukacs ...  Young Sven 1 episode, 2015
Anastasia Hille ...  Abbess 1 episode, 2018
Jonathan Peck Jonathan Peck ...  Running Man 1 episode, 2018
Ingar Helge Gimle ...  Gelgill 1 episode, 2017
Cat Kolubayev Cat Kolubayev ...  Nun 1 episode, 2017
Lee Boardman ...  Guthlac 1 episode, 2018
Ella Bruccoleri ...  Younger Nun 1 episode, 2018
Juha Hippi Juha Hippi ...  Desperate Dane 1 episode, 2018
Kristóf Ódor Kristóf Ódor ...  Ramparts Dane 1 episode, 2018
Grant Stimpson Grant Stimpson ...  Bedraggled Man 1 episode, 2017
Timothy Walker Timothy Walker ...  Selwine 1 episode, 2017
Tibor Buch Tibor Buch ...  Dunholm Watchman 1 episode, 2018
Matthew Steer ...  Tortured Monk 1 episode, 2018
James Oliver Wheatley ...  Travelling Musician 1 episode, 2018
Zsolt Viczei Zsolt Viczei ...  Tofi 1 episode, 2017
Daniel Tuite ...  Brother Hubert 1 episode, 2018
David Gant ...  Ceolwulf 1 episode, 2017
Julia Brown ...  Ecgywn 1 episode, 2018
Dean Smith ...  Thief 1 episode, 2017
Virág Bárány Virág Bárány ...  Ecgwynn's Mother 1 episode, 2018
Tomas Engström Tomas Engström ...  Skade's Guard 1 episode, 2018
Richard Clews Richard Clews ...  Eilaf 1 episode, 2017
Oengus MacNamara ...  Bjorn 1 episode, 2017
Kata Sarbó ...  Hostage Woman 1 episode, 2018
Tina Gray ...  Abbess 1 episode, 2017
Martin Angerbauer ...  Dane Warrior 1 episode, 2018
Helena Albright ...  Aelfwynn 1 episode, 2019
Jamie Blackley ...  Eardwulf 1 episode, 2020
Finn Elliot ...  Young Uhtred 1 episode, 2020
Robert Jarvis Robert Jarvis ...  Saxon Army 1 episode, 2020
Ossian Perret ...  Wihtgar 1 episode, 2020
Jon Ptolomey Jon Ptolomey ...  Saxon Warrior 1 episode, 2020
Kris Taylor Kris Taylor ...  Saxon Soldier 1 episode, 2020
Balázs Veres Balázs Veres ...  Viking Warrior / ... (uncredited) 16 episodes, 2015-2018
Yuri Ribeiro Yuri Ribeiro ...  Viking Warrior / ... (uncredited) 8 episodes, 2015-2019
Björn Freiberg ...  Merchant Warrior (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2017
Zoltan Lörincz Zoltan Lörincz ...  Dane Warrior / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2015-2018
András Ábel András Ábel ...  Dane Warrior (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2015
Julia Ubrankovics ...  Gerberg (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2017
Christian Thorpe Christian Thorpe ...  Dead Body (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Nick Wittman ...  Digger (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
István Áldott ...  Dane Warrior (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Attila Beko ...  Wessex Warrior (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Mark Burns Mark Burns ...  Slave (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
James Daltry James Daltry ...  Viking Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Gabor Borisz Dimity Gabor Borisz Dimity ...  Ealdorman of Mercia (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
John Micheal Foulger ...  Trader (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Attila G. Kerekes Attila G. Kerekes ...  Saxon Warrior (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
David Macey ...  Slaver (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Drew Suttle Drew Suttle ...  Trader (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Richard Waring Richard Waring ...  Viking Trader (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017

Series Produced by 

Stephen Butchard ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Howard Ellis ... producer: Hungary (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Adam Goodman ... producer: Hungary (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Nigel Marchant ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Gareth Neame ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
David O'Donoghue ... co-executive producer (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Chrissy Skinns ... producer (22 episodes, 2015-2018)
Cait Collins ... producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Alexander Dreymon ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Pam Roberts ... line producer (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jacquie Glanville ... line producer (8 episodes, 2015)
Polly Hill ... executive producer: BBC (8 episodes, 2015)
Nick Murphy ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2015)
Phil Temple ... development producer (8 episodes, 2015)
Peter Hoar ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2017)
Elizabeth Kilgarriff ... executive producer: BBC (8 episodes, 2017)
Guy Tannahill ... producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Dominic Barlow ... producer (2 episodes, 2017)
Michael Robins ... line producer (2 episodes, 2017)
Liz Trubridge ... producer (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Music by 

John Lunn ... (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Eivør Pálsdóttir ... (18 episodes, 2017-2018)

Series Cinematography by 

Chas Bain ... (22 episodes, 2015-2018)
Tim Palmer ... (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Sergio Delgado ... (4 episodes, 2019)
Richie Donnelly ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Dale Elena McCready ... (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Film Editing by 

Paul Knight ... (8 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mike Phillips ... (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Catherine Creed ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Kim Gaster ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Sarah Brewerton ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Tim Murrell ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Adam Green ... (2 episodes, 2018-2020)
Joris Brouwers ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Dan Crinnion ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Mark Thornton ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Nikki McChristie ... (2 episodes)
Steve Singleton ... (1 episode, 2018)
Andy Morrison ... (1 episode, 2019)
Laura Morrod ... (1 episode, 2019)
Tom White ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting By 

Kelly Valentine Hendry ... (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Alex Irwin ... (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Victor Jenkins ... (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Production Design by 

Martyn John ... (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ben Smith ... (10 episodes, 2018)
Dominic Hyman ... (5 episodes, 2019-2020)

Series Art Direction by 

Zsuzsanna Borvendég ... (18 episodes, 2017-2018)
Nick Blanche ... supervising art director (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Dominic Hyman ... supervising art director (9 episodes, 2018)
Laszlo Demeter ... (8 episodes, 2015)
Géza Kerti ... (6 episodes, 2015)
Andrew Munro ... supervising art director (1 episode, 2018)

Series Set Decoration by 

Adam Polgar ... (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Clare Keyte ... (10 episodes, 2018)

Series Costume Design by 

Molly Emma Rowe ... (15 episodes, 2018-2020)
Ros Little ... (8 episodes, 2015)
Nina Ayres ... (6 episodes, 2017)
Ralph Wheeler-Holes ... (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Makeup Department 

Judit Hornyák ... makeup artist (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Jamey-Leigh Weber ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor / makeup designer / hair designer (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Kate Benton ... hair designer / makeup designer (24 episodes, 2015-2018)
Mária Schlisser ... crowd makeup artist (23 episodes, 2017-2020)
Annamária Dunai ... hair stylist / makeup artist (18 episodes, 2015-2018)
Polly Fehily ... crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor (18 episodes, 2017-2018)
Hildegard Haide ... makeup artist (18 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alexandra Uri-Kovács ... additional makeup artist / cast and crowd makeup artist: additional (16 episodes, 2015-2020)
Rita Horváth ... makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist / prosthetics artist (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Annamária Bíró ... crowd hair & make-up trainee / daily make-up artist / crowd hair & makeup trainee (13 episodes, 2015-2020)
Judit Halász ... hair stylist (10 episodes, 2015-2017)
Dóra Horváth Kertai ... crowd hair coordinator / crowd makeup coordinator (10 episodes, 2018)
Jánosné Kajtár ... crowd supervisor (8 episodes, 2015)
Noémi Czakó ... makeup artist (7 episodes, 2015)
Ildikó Makk ... hair stylist (6 episodes, 2017)
Katie Pickles ... make up & hair designer (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Muri Zsofia ... daily crowd hair stylist (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Erzsébet Balogh ... hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2017)
Attila Végh ... Hair/Makeup Supervisor (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Beáta Milák ... crowd makeup artist (4 episodes, 2020)
Helen Masters ... daily hair & makeup artist uk block (1 episode, 2020)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (unknown episodes)
Ray Marston ... wigmaker (unknown episodes)
Viktória Zalaveczki ... makeup artist daily (uncredited) / daily makeup artist (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Noémi Varró ... hair stylist (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2017-2018)
Gitta Wéber ... makeup trainee (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018)
Márta Antal ... crowd hair & make-up (uncredited) / crowd hair & makeup (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental effects designer and manufacturer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Szabolcs Papp ... crowd make-up artist (uncredited) / crowd makeup artist (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Gábor Molnár ... lens technician supervisor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Athina Sapanidis ... crowd makeup artist (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Mónika Tóth ... daily hairdresser (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Krisztina Fehér ... hair stylist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2018)
Dézs Zsuzsanna ... Crowd hair and makeup artist daily (uncredited) / crowd hair and makeup artist daily (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)
Chloe Hendriksen ... makeup crowd dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Marie Morgan ... makeup daily (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Heather Pitchford ... crowd hair & make up (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Sarolta Vegh ... hair puncher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Patt Foad ... prosthetic makeup artist: daily (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Gergö Balika ... production executive: Hungary / head of production: Hungary / head of production: Mid Atlantic Films (31 episodes, 2015-2020)
Gabriella Csoma ... unit production manager / production manager (18 episodes, 2015-2018)
Daniel Dallos ... unit manager (18 episodes, 2015-2018)
Veronika Dobos ... production manager / assistant production manager (18 episodes, 2015-2018)
Charlotte Ashby ... head of production (18 episodes, 2017-2018)
Zoë Edwards ... production executive (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tara Bhoola ... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2018)
Nion Hazell ... post-production executive (10 episodes, 2018)
Mátyás Vándor ... production manager (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Dan Kay ... production manager (9 episodes, 2018)
Danielle Dajani ... head of production (8 episodes, 2015)
David E. O'Brien ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2015)
Krisztian Kertai ... production manager (8 episodes, 2017)
Portia Napier ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2017)
Zsolt Spitzer ... unit manager (8 episodes, 2017)
Viktor Torma ... assistant production manager (8 episodes, 2017)
Melanie Chryssochoides ... production manager (5 episodes, 2018)
Caroline McManus ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2015)
Jill Pryde ... production manager: UK unit (1 episode, 2020)
Claire Davis-Bell ... production manager: Carnival (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Márk Herjeczki ... crowd assistant director (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Gergö Marton ... set second assistant director / third assistant director (24 episodes, 2015-2018)
Ferenc Tóth ... assistant director / third assistant director (22 episodes, 2015-2020)
Ákos Strommer ... third assistant director (17 episodes, 2017-2018)
Simon Whitby ... second assistant director (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Richard Stanley Jan Harris ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2015-2018)
Rita Nagy ... second second assistant director (8 episodes, 2015)
Norbert Vilonya ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2015)
Jennie Fava ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2018)
Simon .J. Aguirre ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2015-2017)
Chris Stoaling ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
Barry Keil ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2018)
Levente Lezsák ... second unit director (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Charlie Endean ... first assistant director / second unit director (3 episodes, 2015)
Anna Piroska Geréb ... crowd second assistant director (3 episodes, 2019)
Tamás Vass ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2015-2018)
Paul Bennett ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2018)
Kieron Phipps ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2018)
Marcia Gay ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)
Ursula Haworth ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)
Csongor Dombovari ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2018)
Jude Campbell ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2020)
Liam Lock ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2020)
Tally Kapadia ... floor runner: second unit (unknown episodes)
Zsuzsi Kovács ... third assistant director (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2018)
Márton Katona ... third assistant director (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Klaudia Csányi ... assistant director (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Hajnalka Vajay ... second assistant director (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Tamás Péter Chipie ... second assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Gergely Orbán ... third assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Gabor 'Hege' Hegedus ... second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Hajós Péter ... additional (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Art Department 

Gergely Papp ... standby art director / standby props (23 episodes, 2015-2018)
Balázs Novák ... property master / leadman (22 episodes, 2015-2018)
Róbert Strausz ... assistant set decorator / leadman (22 episodes, 2015-2018)
Kálmán Nagy ... set builder (22 episodes, 2017-2020)
Zsolt Dernei ... standby props (18 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dániel Miklós ... assistant art director / storyboard artist (17 episodes, 2017-2018)
Máté Dános ... Greensman/Standby Greens / greensman (17 episodes, 2018-2020)
Gábor Gönczö ... set dresser / swing gang (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ed Morley ... production buyer (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Zsolt Nyerges ... swing gang / set dresser (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Andrea Hidas ... clearance coordinator (15 episodes, 2018-2020)
János Pordán ... graphic designer (15 episodes, 2018-2020)
Krisztián Forgon ... swing gang / standby props (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Kriszta Kovács ... standby painter (10 episodes, 2018)
Attila Szabolcs Soós ... standby props (10 episodes, 2018)
TamasTokai ... Stand by Armorer (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Attila Digi Kövári ... property master (8 episodes, 2015)
Dora Nagy ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 2015)
Annamária Orosz ... standby art director (8 episodes, 2015)
Gergö Kukucska ... assistant art director (8 episodes, 2017)
Zita Nagy ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 2017)
Gabor Papp ... standby props (8 episodes, 2017)
Agnes Kormos ... drapery (5 episodes, 2018-2020)
Aniko Dusek ... Art Department Coordinator (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Csongor Egyed ... jr. draughtsman (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Kitty Komjáti ... set dec coordinator/buyer (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Agnes Maza ... model maker (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Karolina Pintér ... modelmaker (3 episodes, 2019-2020)
Máté Dobesch ... chronicle calligrapher (2 episodes, 2018)
Stefan Aleksic ... set designer (1 episode, 2020)
Zsolt Sajgó ... construction manager (1 episode, 2020)
Linda Bándi ... model maker (unknown episodes)
Fiona Gallagher ... props (unknown episodes)
Bardócz Gábor ... carpenter (unknown episodes)
Zoltán Kohut ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Mihály Marton ... props: stb. props (unknown episodes)
Zoltán Sárdi ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Eszter Takács ... model maker (unknown episodes)
Erik Tóth ... leatherman (unknown episodes)
Helga Wisloczki ... ceramic artist (unknown episodes)
Ilona Síkhegyi Kelly ... buyer (uncredited) / set dec coordinator (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2015-2017)
Edvin Killinger ... greensman (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2015-2017)
Attila Molnar ... key greensman (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2015-2017)
Timea Antal ... art department coordinator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Adam Berces ... standby props (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Tamás Tárnoki ... model maker (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Márk Langfeld ... greens foreman (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018)
Gabor Szabo ... stand-by greens (uncredited) / standby greens (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015)
Laszlo Veres ... stand-by greens (uncredited) / standby greens (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015)
József Kiss ... construction manager (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015)
Jemima Hawkins ... draughtperson (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Keiran Lennon ... dressings props (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Borbála Debreczeni ... model maker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Villõ Turcsány ... sculptor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Sándor Jani ... draftsman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Mátyás Szakonyi ... key greensman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Sound Department 

Richard Davey ... dubbing mixer / re-recording mixer (34 episodes, 2015-2020)
Clare Mahoney ... foley artist (32 episodes, 2015-2020)
Jack Gillies ... sound effects editor / supervising sound editor (31 episodes, 2015-2020)
Pál Szûrös ... boom operator (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Nándor Szirtes ... boom operator (24 episodes, 2015-2018)
Paul Schwartz ... production sound mixer (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ian Wilkinson ... dialogue editor / adr editor (14 episodes, 2015-2017)
János Csáki Jr. ... Production Sound Mixer / boom operator: additional unit (11 episodes, 2017-2020)
Laura Lovejoy ... adr editor / dialogue editor (10 episodes, 2018)
György Rajna ... production sound mixer (10 episodes, 2018)
Alex Horlick ... dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2017)
Simon Price ... Dialogue & ADR Editor (7 episodes, 2019-2020)
Antony Bayman ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2018-2020)
Gibran Farrah ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Dániel Hidvégi ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2015)
Ulf Blomqvist ... adr recordist (3 episodes, 2017)
Meltem Baytok ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Csongor Fazekas ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2015)
Linda Forsén ... adr editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Sebastian Vaskio ... ADR Mixer / adr mixer (2 episodes, 2020)
Stefan Meutstege ... ADR engineer (2 episodes)
Mike Moran ... adr engineer (1 episode, 2019)
John Richards ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2019)
Michael Williams ... mix assistant (uncredited) (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
James Gregory ... adr mixer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018)
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Brian Seagrave ... audio conform (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Mhairi Wyles-Lang ... adr bookings coordinator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Ferenc Lukács ... adr recordist (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer (uncredited) / adr mixer: Los Angeles (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015)
Jordan Laughlin ... assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015)
Norbert Szekeres ... second boom operator: second unit (uncredited) / third boom operator (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017)
Gábor Vida ... third assistant sound (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2018)
Fraser Barber ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)
Juan Montoto Ugarte ... boom operator: second unit (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)
Jules Woods ... adr mixer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)
Jon Persson ... adr recordist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Sam Cousins ... sound assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Eliza Zolnai ... second assistant sound: second unit (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
George Atkins ... adr mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Sam Biggs ... adr recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Bálint Csáki ... sound assistant: day player (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
János Csáki ... sound mixer: additional unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Balazs Varga ... production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Special Effects by 

Gabor Kiszelly ... special effects supervisor (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Gyula Krasnyánszky ... pyro supervisor / pyrotechnic supervisor (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Norbert Orosz ... special effects floor supervisor / special effects technician (15 episodes, 2015-2017)
Paul Stephenson ... special effects supervisor (14 episodes, 2018-2020)
Balazs Boross ... special effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2018)
Ruan Liebenberg ... special effects floor supervisor (10 episodes, 2018)
Dénes Muskotál ... special effects technician / special effects technician: Magyarország (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Balázs Hoffmann ... special effects floor supervisor (8 episodes, 2017)
Gergely Csóri ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Attila Erczkovi ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
László Pintér ... special effects technician (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Adam Szlávy ... special effects technician (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2017)
György Albitz ... special effects technician (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015)
Sebastian Csaba Kiss ... special effects foreman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Visual Effects by 

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ... visual effects executive producer (25 episodes, 2015-2020)
Tony Abejuro ... lead matchmover: BlueBolt (24 episodes, 2015-2020)
Sarah Byers ... matchmove artist: BlueBolt (21 episodes, 2015-2020)
David Tejero ... roto-prep artist: BlueBolt (18 episodes, 2017-2018)
Finlay Duncan ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (16 episodes, 2015-2020)
Stuart Bullen ... visual effects supervisor (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Yannick Cibin ... 3d generalist: BlueBolt / 3d lead: BlueBolt / crowd lead: BlueBolt / crowd technical director: BlueBolt (16 episodes, 2017-2018)
Angela Barson ... visual effects executive supervisor / visual effects supervisor (14 episodes, 2018-2020)
Catriona Falla ... digital compositor: BlueBolt / roto/paint artist: BlueBolt (13 episodes, 2015-2020)
Matthew Badham ... visual effects onset supervisor (10 episodes, 2018)
Rob Redford ... visual effects editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Phillip Charles-Sweeting ... digital compositor: Bluebolt / digital paint & roto artist: BlueBolt (7 episodes, 2015-2020)
Francesco Russo ... digital compositor: Bluebolt (7 episodes, 2015-2017)
Lucas Tebib ... digital matte painter: BlueBolt (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Phil Smith ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (5 episodes, 2017)
Margherita Ballarin ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Denny Cahill ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Fred Place ... Senior Compositor (4 episodes, 2020)
Adam Jackson ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (3 episodes, 2018-2020)
Sam Biddle ... 3D Generalist: BlueBolt (3 episodes, 2019-2020)
Primault Quentin ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2019-2020)
Velichko Ivanov ... senior compositor (2 episodes, 2020)
Albena Ivanova ... senior compositor (2 episodes, 2020)
Sam Curtis ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2020)
Kine Marie Saetereng ... 3D Generalist: BlueBolt (1 episode, 2020)
Bence Barnabas Tobik ... vfx data wrangler (1 episode, 2020)
David Bobichon ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (unknown episodes)
Ivano di Natale ... Roto/Prep Artist: BlueBolt (unknown episodes)
Gediminas Max Jauga ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (unknown episodes)
Toby Langley ... visual effects corrdinator: BlueBolt (unknown episodes)
Roni Rodrigues ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (unknown episodes)
Ana Siguenza ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (unknown episodes)
Richard Frazer ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) / visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (22 episodes, 2015-2018)
Panos Theodoropoulos ... visual effects producer: BlueBolt (uncredited) / visual effects production coordinator: BlueBolt (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tamara Toppler ... environment technical director: BlueBolt (uncredited) / matte painter: BlueBolt (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2017-2018)
Daniel Gardiner ... compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) / roto/paint artist: BlueBolt (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jan Guilfoyle ... visual effects producer: BlueBolt (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alison Arnott ... admin & finance manager: BlueBolt (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Samuel Dubery ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Robin Hinch ... visual effects editor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Martin Hobbs ... head of production: BlueBolt (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Simon Rowe ... visual effects artist: Bluebolt (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Nic Birmingham ... head of cg: 3d (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018)
Michelle Cullen ... visual effects coordinator: BlueBolt (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018)
Simon-Pierre Puech ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018)
Peppe Russo ... pipeline developer: Bluebolt (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018)
Sebastian Hesselsjö ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2015-2017)
Antonio Buffa ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited) / roto prep artist: BlueBolt (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Chiara Finello ... visual effects producer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2018)
Victor Georgiev ... matte painter (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2015)
Fran Saa ... digital matte painter/layout td: BlueBolt (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2018)
James Sutton ... senior cg artist: BlueBolt (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015-2017)
Allan Torp Jensen ... digital compositor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017)
Jasdip Sagar ... compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Mark Miller ... digital compositor (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018)
Gil Weiss ... 3D artist: Blue Bolt (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018)
Emeric Saint-Germain ... matte painter: BlueBolt (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)
Nacho Castrillo ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Karol Mazur ... digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Bhavik B. Patel ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Rob Rankin ... compositor (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Gabriel Valente ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Maris Abolins ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Ewelina Bogacka ... roto/prep artist: BlueBolt (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Catherine Duncan ... visual effects producer: Bluebolt (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Tom Whittington ... compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Alfred Zhuo ... environment td/digital matte painter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Oscar Atack ... roto/paint artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Ross Stansfield ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Nick Sullo ... senior matte painter: BlueBolt (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Stunts 

Levente Lezsák ... stunt coordinator (30 episodes, 2015-2020)
Attila Kosztor ... stunt performer (27 episodes, 2015-2020)
Kovács Norbert ... stunt performer / stunt double: Adrian Bouchet (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Tamás Katrics ... stunt double: Uhtred (18 episodes, 2017-2018)
Péter Darai ... stunt performer (16 episodes, 2015-2019)
István Rubóczki ... stunt performer / stunts / stunt performer: stunts (15 episodes, 2018-2020)
Nóra Kovács ... stunt department coordinator (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Béla Orsányi ... stunt performer (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Iván Orsányi ... stunt performer (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Bence Ferenczi ... stunt performer (11 episodes, 2015-2020)
György Szántó ... stunt performer (11 episodes, 2015-2018)
Farkas Tamás ... stunt performer / stunts (9 episodes, 2015-2019)
Bence Könczei ... stunt double: Uhtred / stunt double: Sigefrid (9 episodes, 2015-2017)
Vékes András ... stunt performer (9 episodes, 2018-2020)
Krisztián Czirják ... stunt double: Leofric / stunt double: leofric (8 episodes, 2015)
Edina Szabó ... stunt department coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
Mihaly Gabor Dylski ... stunt performer (7 episodes, 2018-2020)
Gergo Daniel ... stunt performer / stunts (6 episodes, 2018-2020)
Gergely Bíró ... stunt performer (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Csilla Elek ... stunt department coordinator (4 episodes, 2017)
Gabor 'Hege' Hegedus ... stunt performer / stunts (4 episodes, 2018-2020)
Deák Zsolt ... stunts (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Pálma Magyar ... stunt double: Brida (2 episodes, 2015)
Sandor Bertalan ... stunt double: Aethelwold (1 episode, 2015)
Sándor Imre ... stunt double: Beocca (1 episode, 2015)
József Palánkai ... stunt double: Skorpa (1 episode, 2015)
Tibor Szauervein ... stunt double: Ubba (1 episode, 2015)
István Koleszár ... stunt double: Hakka (1 episode, 2017)
Kives Kinga ... stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Nick Wittman ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Ádám Bertalan ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Richard Nagy ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Gábor Piroch ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Gáspár Szabó ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Gábor Pesta ... horse riding performer (uncredited) / stunt rider (uncredited) / stunt rider: stunts (uncredited) (19 episodes, 2015-2018)
Lili Beregszászi ... stunt double: Millie Brady (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jenei Attila ... stunt performer (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Péter Katona ... key stunt rigger (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Abel Kocsis ... stunt performer (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Tibor Milos Krisko ... stunt performer (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Kitty Bakó ... stunt performer (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2015-2018)
Máté Csorba ... stunt performer (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Pilát Márk ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018)
József Kovalik Jr. ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015-2017)
Zoltan Szántó ... stunt performer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Csaba Süveges ... stunt performer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018)
Gábor Perei ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunt double: Alexandre Willaume (uncredited) / stunt double: Ole Christoffer Ertvaag (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sándor Boros ... stunt performer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015)
Dorottya Talpassy ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2015-2017)
Bogi Juhasz ... stunt performer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2015)
Viktoria Zambo ... stunt performer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015)
Sándor Csali ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ákos Szalai ... stunt performer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2018)
István Draco Markolt ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2015)
Norbert Zsupan ... stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jenei Csaba ... stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)
Gerda Fazakas ... stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
János Henk ... stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Gabor Toth ... stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Zoltán Füle ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
József Kovalik ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Norbert Kovalik ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Róbert Kovalik ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
László Ujvári ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Luca Unger ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Tamas Hagyo ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Zoltán Hódi ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Ádám Szabó ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
István Széni ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Zsolt Büti ... gaffer (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Tibor Kecskeméti ... best boy (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Péter Rácz Tiger ... digital imaging technician (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Lukas Trso ... second assistant camera / camera assistant / assistant camera (19 episodes, 2015-2018)
Gábor Balda ... best boy grip / key grip (18 episodes, 2015-2018)
Imre Sisa ... key grip (18 episodes, 2017-2020)
Srdjan Ursicic ... first assistant camera (18 episodes, 2017-2018)
Csaba Nemesházi ... second assistant camera / b - camera/steadicam operator: dailies (17 episodes, 2015-2018)
Simon Heck ... first assistant camera (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Viktor Racsek ... rigging gaffer / rigging gaffer: studio key rigger (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ian Clark ... camera operator (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Attila Szûcs ... key grip (11 episodes, 2015-2018)
Roland Fodor ... video assist / Video Assist (11 episodes, 2018-2020)
György Horváth ... first assistant camera (10 episodes, 2018)
Imre Juhasz ... b camera operator / steadicam operator / camera operator (10 episodes, 2018)
Péter Nádai ... best boy (10 episodes, 2018)
Marcell Mestyán ... second assistant camera (9 episodes, 2018)
Csaba Bankhardt ... best boy grip (8 episodes, 2017)
Adrienn Szabó ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2018-2020)
András Khin ... steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam, second unit / b: camera/steadicam operator (7 episodes, 2015-2019)
Péter Fedor ... camera trainee (7 episodes, 2019-2020)
Sean Savage ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2015-2017)
Tamás Matolcsy ... best boy grip (6 episodes, 2018)
John Piggott ... A camera operator (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Oliver Loncraine ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2015)
Balkányi Dénes ... grip (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Ádám Kliegl ... first assistant "a" camera (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Dániel Farkas ... digital imaging technician (3 episodes, 2017)
Benke Éva ... second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2019-2020)
Bence Czeh ... crane technician (2 episodes, 2019-2020)
James Frater ... A Camera Operator (2 episodes, 2019)
Marton Miklauzic ... camera operator (1 episode, 2017)
Peter Keith ... Drone operator (1 episode, 2020)
Ben Saffer ... Digital Imaging Technician: UK (1 episode, 2020)
Ádám Fillenz ... camera operator / second unit: director of photography (unknown episodes)
'Kis Gromek' László Molnár ... additional rigging electrician (unknown episodes)
Attila Bilik ... rigging gaffer (unknown episodes)
Márk Czirják ... rigging best boy (unknown episodes)
István Gottmann ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Róbert Jász ... camera quad driver / grip (unknown episodes)
Vilmos Keszler ... best boy grip (unknown episodes)
Dezsö Kiss ... grip (unknown episodes)
Tamás Kollár ... grip (unknown episodes)
Gabor Schmidt ... grip (unknown episodes)
Kata Vermes ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
Márk Büti ... electrician (uncredited) (24 episodes, 2015-2018)
Tibor Gazdig Jr. ... electrician (uncredited) (24 episodes, 2015-2018)
János Kovács ... grip (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Barnabás Ungár ... video assist operator (uncredited) / video assist trainee (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2015-2017)
Róbert Nagy ... dive master (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018)
Lakatos Zoltán ... rigging electrician (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018)
Adam Varadi ... drone pilot (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2015-2018)
Daniel Czinkota ... digital imaging technician: additional photography (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Zsolt Big Nagy ... epk cameraman (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Dániel Bérces ... grip (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
József Tibor Pap ... grip (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Nicholas Turner ... camera prep technician (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Gábor Nagy ... assistant video assist operator: second unit (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018)
Tamas Hevizi ... drone camera operator (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2015)
Steffan Hill ... still photographer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2017)
Béla Rácz ... electric (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2018)
Barna Trajtler ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2018)
Péter Faludi ... first assistant camera (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017)
Virgil Tatu ... focus puller (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017)
Zoltán Dzsupin ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2015)
Attila Csoboth ... camera operator (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017)
Adam Kalacsi ... rigging electrician (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017)
Máté Pálla ... b camera second assistant camera (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017)
Gábor Kotschy ... still photographer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018)
Bence Tölgyesi ... video assist operator: second unit, daily (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018)
Botond Aszalós ... b camera operator: daily (uncredited) / b camera operator: main unit, daily (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015-2018)
Ambrus Hernádi ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)
Zoltán Schrammel ... alpha head technician (uncredited) / scorpio head tech (uncredited) / techno crane operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Bujdosó Bence ... video trainee (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Bence Faragó ... grip (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Márk Grátz ... data wrangler (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Boris Martin ... still photographer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Csaba Morva ... additional video assistant operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Balázs Márton ... camera operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Dávid Zih ... drone camera: head technician (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Csaba Aknay ... still photographer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Joe Alblas ... still photographer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Károly Kamerda ... assistant camera: focus puller (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Tamas Simon ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Máté Bankhardt ... grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Mark Epstein ... technocrane operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Tom Evans ... second assistant camera: "b" camera daily second unit uk (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Kyle Heslop ... b camera operator: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
David Mordey ... spark: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Elliott Pate ... grip assistant: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Szabolcs Sitkei ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Zoltán Szepesi ... electrian (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Peter Varnai ... daily second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Des Willie ... still photographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Oliver Janesh Christiansen ... technician: Cinefade (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Diósy Mihály ... first assistant "b" camera: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Attila Pfeffer ... steadicam operator: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Bence Barnabas Tobik ... camera trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Attila V. Nagy ... drone operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting Department 

Balázs Kovács ... extras casting (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Alex Irwin ... casting associate / casting assistant (25 episodes, 2015-2018)
Zsolt Csutak ... casting: Hungary (24 episodes, 2015-2018)
Tamás Kertész ... extras casting (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Peter Simko ... key crowd marshall (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Zsuzsa Tóth ... extras casting (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Marton Dancz ... extras casting (2 episodes, 2019-2020)
Zsolt Ferenc Maier ... extras casting (2 episodes, 2019-2020)
Veronika Varjasi ... extras casting (2 episodes, 2019-2020)
Vicki Thomson ... casting associate (unknown episodes)
Lilly Hanbury ... casting assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Geza Kopasz ... seamstress (33 episodes, 2015-2020)
Zsuzsa Stenger ... costume supervisor (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Bálintfi Angelika ... seamstress (25 episodes, 2017-2020)
Bálintfi Antal ... cutter (25 episodes, 2017-2020)
Daryl Matthee ... key textile artist / Key textile artist (15 episodes, 2018-2020)
Iván Kozák ... costumer / crowd costume standby (14 episodes, 2018-2020)
Anikó Varga ... dyer (12 episodes, 2015-2018)
Laszlo Ritter ... crowd costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2018)
Mark Bouman ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2015-2017)
Carmen Agius ... costume standby (8 episodes, 2015)
Steve Paciello ... assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2015)
Gábor Simkó ... crowd costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2017)
Lauren Macauley ... assistant costume designer (7 episodes, 2018)
Sophie Canale ... assistant costume designer (6 episodes, 2017)
Samantha Cousins ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2017)
Kat Willis ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Tünde Bényei ... dyer textile artist (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Julia Drummond-Haig ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2018)
Elaine Robertson ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jenni Thomson ... principle standby (4 episodes, 2019)
Kata Bartyik ... leather worker (3 episodes, 2015)
George Sayer ... assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2018)
Samuela Galea ... principal dresser (3 episodes, 2019)
Amanda Perryman ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2015)
Nina Ayres ... assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2017)
Sándor Daróczi ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2018)
Eva Farkas ... set costumer (2 episodes, 2019)
Sarah-Kate Goodwin ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2019)
Barbara Urbanyi ... key costumer (2 episodes, 2019)
Cristina Vizireanu ... set costumer (1 episode, 2019)
Alison Toner ... crowd costume: dailies (1 episode, 2020)
Péter Palotás ... dresser (unknown episodes)
Thomas Traxler ... creative pattern cutter (unknown episodes)
Zsolt Paráda ... costume breakdown artist (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2017-2018)
Júlia Kiss ... principal costumer (uncredited) / principal costumer: Alexander Dreymon (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2015-2017)
Zoltán Horváth ... costumer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018)
Rita Szentagotay ... costume coordinator (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018)
Krisztina Tilhof ... costume assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018)
László Bencze ... crowd dresser (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Éva Kuzma ... cast costume standby (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Miklós Udvardy ... costumer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Lilla Vasvári ... crowd supervisor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Árpád Danilovics ... dyer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Brigitta Harmos ... crowd dresser (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Mátyás Tóth ... costumer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Réka Nikolics ... principal costume truck supervisor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018)
Gabor Szabo ... costumer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015)
Virág Ildikó Erdei ... dresser (uncredited) / hatter (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2015)
Mile Mark ... costumer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Aisling Bannon ... costume assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017)
Simeon Morris ... costume cutter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Editorial Department 

Vincent Narduzzo ... colorist (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Asher Thornton ... first assistant editor / assistant editor / second assistant editor (15 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jateen Patel ... digital colourist / colorist (14 episodes, 2018-2020)
Nick Anderson ... on-line editor (10 episodes, 2018)
Sarah Irvine ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2018)
Natasha Lauder ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
Szabó Máté ... dailies operator (8 episodes, 2015)
Owen Hulme ... on-line editor (8 episodes, 2017)
Adam Curtis ... Edit Trainee (8 episodes, 2019-2020)
Kenny Li ... second assistant editor (6 episodes, 2017)
Hannah McIntosh ... first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Chris Rodgers ... colorist (6 episodes, 2018)
Simon Brook ... on-line editor (5 episodes, 2015)
Dániel Farkas ... post production supervisor (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Charlie Thompson ... second assistant editor (3 episodes, 2015)
Nick Timms ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2015)
Joe Goode ... second assistant editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Elisha McCormick ... first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2018)
Leanne Treacy ... first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2018)
Anna Broke ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Adam Jurkovich ... digital dailies supervisor (unknown episodes)
Bori Bartucz ... dailies producer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Phillip Hockley ... videotape editor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Gergely Takács ... rushes supervisor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Ella Soryl ... digital intermediate operator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018)
Sarah Peczek ... assembly editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Isabell Chavez Vega ... second assistant editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Location Management 

Balint Kovacs ... location manager (10 episodes, 2018)
Bence Kovacs ... assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2018)
István Papp ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2015)
Balint Regius ... location manager (8 episodes, 2015)
Áron Mailáth ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2017)
Laszlo Rorariusz ... location manager (8 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Edwards ... location manager uk / location manager: UK (2 episodes, 2017-2020)
Aaron Blackmore ... location scout (2 episodes, 2019)
Stuart Wharton ... location assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Adam Jaklics ... location assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Bruce H. Gill ... location manager: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Kyle Donnelly ... location trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Music Department 

Paul Golding ... music scoring engineer / scoring engineer (31 episodes, 2015-2020)
Eivør Pálsdóttir ... vocals (18 episodes, 2015-2018)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Rosie Blair ... script editor / assistant script editor (19 episodes, 2015-2018)
Monica Tatu ... script supervisor (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Connie Fyans ... script supervisor (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Steven Williams ... script editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Jelena Grisina ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Claire Daxter ... script executive (6 episodes, 2017)
Helen Gregory ... script executive (2 episodes, 2017)
Gabriella Winkler ... additional script supervisor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2018)
Júlia Raczky ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018)
Dóra Sárközi ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018-2020)
Carley Armstrong ... script supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020)

Series Transportation Department 

Karoly Niklasz ... driver / transportation captain (18 episodes, 2015-2018)
Zoltán Szepesi ... generator operator: trailer operator (unknown episodes)
József Spáth ... driver: honeywagon (uncredited) / honeywagon driver (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Gábor Keszei ... transportation captain (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Zoltán Fohn ... transportation coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Gábor Szénási ... transportation coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Other crew 

Bobe Bodzsar ... production accountant (31 episodes, 2015-2020)
Kornélia Dinka ... payroll accountant / assistant accountant (31 episodes, 2015-2020)
Ryan Lavelle ... historical advisor (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Sam Williams ... business executive / legal and business affairs (26 episodes, 2015-2018)
Vivien Haraszti ... assistant accountant / 1st assistant production accountant: hu / assistant production accountant (23 episodes, 2017-2020)
Aniko Dusek ... assistant accountant / daily assistant accountant (21 episodes, 2015-2018)
Veronika Bojtos ... production coordinator (18 episodes, 2015-2018)
Adrienn Kamarás ... assistant production coordinator (18 episodes, 2015-2018)
Aliboo Bradbury ... commercial director / head of business (18 episodes, 2017-2018)
Charlotte Fay ... assistant to executive producers (18 episodes, 2017-2018)
János Papp ... health and safety advisor (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Tom Thurgood ... assistant to executive producers / legal and business affairs coordinator (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Gábor Molnár ... medical team supervisor (11 episodes, 2018-2020)
Penny Dyer ... dialect coach (10 episodes, 2018)
Levente Gajdos ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2018)
Anna Goy ... assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2018)
Gabor Kaban ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2018)
Claire Mitchell ... supervising production accountant (10 episodes, 2018)
Benjamin Rogers ... assistant to executive producers (10 episodes, 2018)
Georgina Voysey ... assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2018)
Melinda Szolgyemi ... Payroll Assistant (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Richard Dobbs ... publicity assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Aniko Hegedus ... assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2015)
Krisztina Hegyi ... medical coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
Della Moore ... supervising production accountant (8 episodes, 2015)
Louisa Myers ... legal and business affairs (8 episodes, 2015)
Rita Mányai ... assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2015)
Martina Silcock ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
Anna Wilton ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
Gábor Xantus ... medic supervisor / medic supervsior (8 episodes, 2015)
Györgyi Balog ... accommodation coordinator (8 episodes, 2017)
Sallie Beechinor ... key production coordinator (8 episodes, 2017)
Natasa Milojevic ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2017)
Debbie Moore ... supervising production accountant (8 episodes, 2017)
Harry Skinner ... assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2017)
Sanja Ilic ... 1st assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2019)
Charlotte Ashby ... head of production (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Daria Dikalo ... office production assistant (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jacqueline Graham ... production accountant (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Charlie Doult ... assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Dániel Vízkeleti ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Bálint Megyeri ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2019-2020)
Lee Carson ... Accounts Assistant (3 episodes, 2019)
Rosie Blair ... development executive (1 episode, 2018)
Dayna Baptie ... production coordinator: UK Unit (1 episode, 2020)
Kirsty Beaton ... production secretary: UK Unit (1 episode, 2020)
Dylan Freeman ... second unit floor runner (1 episode, 2020)
Péter Karácsony ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Mackenzie Thomson ... second unit floor runner (1 episode, 2020)
Anikó Zalavári ... cashier (uncredited) (24 episodes, 2015-2018)
Hannah Harris-Turner ... publicist (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2017-2018)
Christian Simpson ... audio description (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sarah Ward ... picture publicist (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Benedek Akos Molnar ... unit assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018)
Atli Gunnarsson ... adr loop group (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2015-2018)
Karl Derrick ... armoury leather (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Wayne Docksey ... animal master (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Paul McDonnell ... title designer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Jessica Morris ... publicist (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Janos Prihoda ... immigration coordinator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Ákos Strommer ... key set production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Júlia Bársony ... set production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Dániel Erdélyi ... additional set production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Attila Gyurkó ... additional set production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Simon Gábor ... unit assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Ben Hanbury ... titles designer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Ernestine Kahn ... dialogue coach: Peri Baumeister (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017)
Jeli Daniella ... production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018)
Chrissie Broadway ... production coordinator: Carnival (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015)
Sándor Csali ... warrior extra (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015)
Jo Sear ... publicity assistant (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015)
Gábor Bukai ... production assistant (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2018)
Laura Zsofia Kotz ... production secretary (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017)
Claire Elizabeth Alberie ... script supervisor: Wales Unit (uncredited) / script supervisor: Wales (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2015)
Gabor 'Hege' Hegedus ... background action cast (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017)
Laboszki Balazs ... health and safety officer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018)
Nora Gondocs ... cast production assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018)
Zsófia Zatureczki ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)
Patricia Hegedus ... crowd marshal (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Dániel Mertz ... set production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Aaron Reeves ... set production assistant: dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Csilla Tornallyay ... production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Boglárka Kalászi ... featured extra (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Elliott Purchase ... production assistant: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Isobel Richards ... chaperone (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Dylan Beck ... set production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Callum Costello ... runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Timea Huszar ... assistant: Gareth Neame and Nigel Marchant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Bori Osi ... featured extra (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Szabó Máté ... unit technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Bettina Poór ... cast production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed