Poster

Tales of Halloween ()


Reference View | Change View


Ten stories are woven together by their shared theme of Halloween night in an American suburb, where ghouls, imps, aliens and axe murderers appear for one night only to terrorize... See more »

Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
The Radio DJ (voice)
...
Sweet Tooth (segment "Sweet Tooth")
Cameron Easton ...
Timothy Blake (segment "Sweet Tooth")
...
Mrs. Blake (segment "Sweet Tooth")
...
Mr. Blake (segment "Sweet Tooth")
...
Lt. Brandt-Mathis (segment "Sweet Tooth")
...
Alex Mathis (segment "Sweet Tooth")
...
Mikey (segments "Sweet Tooth" & "Ding Dong")
...
Kyle (segment "Sweet Tooth")
...
Lizzy (segment "Sweet Tooth")
...
Mr. Abbadon (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell")
...
Billy (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell")
...
Mordecai / The Little Devil (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell")
...
Todd (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell")
Natalie Castillo ...
Britney (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell")
...
The Dentist (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell")
...
Adrianne Curry (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell")
Rafael Jordan ...
Alien (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell")
...
James (segment "Trick")
...
Maria (segment "Trick")
...
Catlyn (segment "Trick")
...
Nelson (segment "Trick")
Marnie McKendry ...
Princess (segment "Trick")
...
Mother (segment "Trick")
Mia Page ...
Girl - Witch (segment "Trick" & "Ding Dong")
Clayton Keller ...
Alien (segment "Trick")
Kennedy Fuselier ...
"Gypsy" AKA "Cinderella" (segment "Trick")
Sage Stewart ...
Devil (segment "Trick") / Devil Girl (segment "Ding Dong")
...
Lynn (segment "Grim Grinning Ghost")
Bianca Rose Miller ...
Little Girl (as Bianca Miller)
...
Lynn's Mother (segment "Grim Grinning Ghost")
...
Mary Bailey (segment "Grim Grinning Ghost")
...
Mary Bailey (segment "Grim Grinning Ghost")
...
The Witch (segment "Grim Grinning Ghost")
...
The Victorian Widow (segment "Grim Grinning Ghost")
...
The Phantom (segment "Grim Grinning Ghost")
...
Sherlock Holmes (segment "Grim Grinning Ghost")
Anubis ...
Baby (segment "Grim Grinning Ghost")
...
Jack (segment "Ding Dong")
...
Bobbie (segment "Ding Dong")
Lilly Von Woodenshoe ...
Gretel (segment "Ding Dong")
Vanessa Menendez ...
Lone Child's Mother (segment "Ding Dong")
Lucas Armendariz ...
Lone Child (segment "Ding Dong")
...
Rusty Rex (segments "Ding Dong" & "The Ransom of Rusty Rex")
...
Witch / Bobbie's Hand / Arm Double (segment "Ding Dong") (as Mo Meinhardt)
Hart Keathley ...
Child Astronaut (segment "Ding Dong")
...
Child Fireman (segment "Ding Dong") / Kevin (segment "Bad Seed")
Gavin Keathley ...
Child Jake Gyllenhal (segment "Ding Dong")
...
Parent (segment "Ding Dong")
...
The Stranger (segment "The Weak and the Wicked")
...
Alice (segment "The Weak and the Wicked") (as Grace Phipps)
...
Isaac (segment "The Weak and the Wicked")
...
Bart (segment "The Weak and the Wicked")
...
Young Stranger (segment "The Weak and the Wicked")
...
Young Alice (segment "The Weak and the Wicked")
Matt Merchant ...
The Demon (segment "The Weak and the Wicked")
...
Boris (segment "This Means War")
...
Dante (segment "This Means War")
...
Velma (segment "This Means War")
Graham Denman ...
Ziggy (segment "This Means War")
...
Axl (segment "This Means War") (as Thomas Blake)
...
Tytan (segment "This Means War")
...
Danzy (segment "This Means War")
...
Butch (segment "This Means War")
...
Vicki / Possessed Dorothy (segments "This Means War" & "Friday the 31st")
Michael Monterastelli ...
Goober (segment "This Means War") (as Michael Monterestelli)
...
Cop / Hellman (segments "This Means War" & "Bad Seed")
...
Cop / Carlo (segments "This Means War" & "Bad Seed")
...
Gambling Neighbor (segment "This Means War")
Cody Goodfellow ...
Drunken Neighbor (segment "This Means War")
Frank Blocker ...
Judge Mustache (segment "This Means War")
...
Neighbor (segment "This Means War")
...
Neighbor (segment "This Means War")
...
Nosferatu (segment "This Means War")
...
Detective, Mexican Wrestler (segment "This Means War")
Amanda Moyer ...
Dorothy (segment "Friday the 31st")
...
Killer (segment "Friday the 31st")
...
Jebediah Rex (segment "The Ransom of Rusty Rex")
...
Dutch (segment "The Ransom of Rusty Rex")
...
Hank (segment "The Ransom of Rusty Rex')
...
Detective McNally (segment "Bad Seed")
...
Forensic Bob (segment "Bad Seed")
...
Ray Bishop (segment "Bad Seed")
...
Ellen Bishop (segment "Bad Seed")
...
Capt. J.G. Zimmerman (segment "Bad Seed")
Dana Renee Ashmore ...
Coroner #1 (segment "Bad Seed")
Dylan Struzan ...
Coroner #2 (segment "Bad Seed")
Drew Struzan ...
Rembrandt (segment "Bad Seed")
Nicole Laino ...
Cheryl (segment "Bad Seed")
...
Cheerleader Girl (segment "Bad Seed")
...
Cheerleader Boyfriend (segment "Bad Seed")
...
Prof. Milo Gottleib (segment "Bad Seed")
...
Pirate (segment "Bad Seed")
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Halie Aquino ...
Background
...
Background
...
Piggy (segment "The Weak and the Wicked")
Heather Ashley Chase ...
Dectective Gemma (The Bad Seed )
Shawna Cupples ...
Background
...
Neighbor (segment "This Means War")
...
Neighbor (segment "This Means War")
Aaron Kai ...
Neighbor (segment "This Means War")
...
Background
Aja Preston ...
Background
...
Background
Jackson Stewart ...
Background
Serinity Thomas ...
Background
Yindra Zayas ...
Background
...
Young Bart (segment "The Weak and the Wicked") (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Darren Lynn Bousman ... (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell")
Axelle Carolyn ... (segment "Grim Grinning Ghost")
Adam Gierasch ... (segment "Trick")
Andrew Kasch ... (segment "This Means War")
Neil Marshall ... (segment "Bad Seed")
Lucky McKee ... (segment "Ding Dong")
Mike Mendez ... (segment "Friday the 31st")
Dave Parker ... (segment "Sweet Tooth") (as David Parker)
Ryan Schifrin ... (segment "The Ransom of Rusty Rex")
John Skipp ... (segment "This Means War")
Paul Solet ... (segment "The Weak and the Wicked")

Written by

Edit
Axelle Carolyn ... (creator)
 
Dave Parker ... (segment "Sweet Tooth") (written by)
 
Clint Sears ... (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell") (written by)
 
Greg Commons ... (segment "Trick") (written by)
 
Axelle Carolyn ... (segment "Grim Grinning Ghost") (written by)
 
Lucky McKee ... (segment "Ding Dong") (written by)
 
Molly Millions ... (segment "The Weak and the Wicked") (written by)
 
Billy Jackson ... (segment "The Weak and the Wicked") (creative consultant)
 
John Skipp ... (segment "This Means War") (written by)
Andrew Kasch ... (segment "This Means War") (written by)
 
Mike Mendez ... (segment "Friday the 31st") (written by) &
Dave Parker ... (segment "Friday the 31st") (written by)
 
Ryan Schifrin ... (segment "The Ransom of Rusty Rex") (written by)
 
Neil Marshall ... (segment "Bad Seed") (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Jace Anderson ... associate producer / (segment "Trick") producer
Michael Arter ... (segment "The Weak and the Weaked") producer assistant
Shaked Berenson ... executive producer / producer
Charles Arthur Berg ... line producer (as Charles Berg)
Axelle Carolyn ... producer
Tada Chae ... (segment "The Weak and the Weaked") producer
Patrick Ewald ... executive producer / producer
Sarah Gyldenvand ... associate producer
Mike Mendez ... producer
Vanessa Menendez ... (segment "Ding Dong") producer (as Vanessa McKee)
Mike De Trana ... producer: segment: Trick (uncredited)

Music by

Edit
Joseph Bishara ... (segments "Trick", "Friday the 31st")
Michael Sean Colin ... (segment "This Means War")
Christopher Drake ... (segments "Sweet Tooth", "The Ransom of Rusty Rex")
Christian Henson ... (segments "Grim Grinning Ghost", "Bad Seed")
Bobby Johnston ... (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell")
Sean Spillane ... (segment "Ding Dong")
Edwin Wendler ... (segment "Friday the 31st")
Austin Wintory ... (segment "The Weak and the Wicked")

Cinematography by

Edit
Jan-Michael Losada ... (segments "Grim Grinning Ghost", "The Ransom of Rusty Rex", "This Means War")
Zoran Popovic ... (segment "The Weak and the Wicked")
David Tayar ... (segment "Sweet Tooth")
Alex Vendler ... (segment "Ding Dong")
Richard J. Vialet ... (segments "Friday The 31st", "Bad Seed") (as Richard Vialet)
Joseph White ... (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell")
Scott Winig ... (segment "Trick")

Film Editing by

Edit
Matthew Barry ... (segment "The Ransom of Rusty Rex")
Josh Ethier ... (segment "The Weak and the Wicked")
Andrew Kasch ... (segment "This Means War")
Mike Mendez ... (segment "Friday the 31st")
Vanessa Menendez ... (segment "Ding Dong") (as Vanessa McKee)
Eddie Oswald ... (segments "Grim Grinning Ghost", "Bad Seed")
Dave Parker ... (segment "Sweet Tooth") (as David Parker)
Zach Passero ... (segment "Ding Dong")
Brian J. Smith ... (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell")
Sean Tretta ... (segment "Trick")

Editorial Department

Edit
Joel Ides ... colorist
Eric Lalicata ... on-line supervisor
Bryan Park ... DCP Mastering

Casting By

Edit
Mark Sikes

Production Design by

Edit
Krista Gall ... (segment "Ding Dong")
Sara Millán ... (segments "Trick", "The Weak and the Wicked", "Grim Grinning Ghost", "Bad Seed")
Anthony Pearce ... (segments "Sweet Tooth", "This Means War", "Friday the 31st", "The Ransom of Rusty Rex")
Jennifer Spence ... (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell")

Art Direction by

Edit
Kyle Hester ... (segments "Sweet Tooth", "This Means War", "Friday the 31st", "The Ransom of Rusty Rex")

Set Decoration by

Edit
Sarah Asaly ... (segment "The Weak and the Wicked")
Andy Byers ... (segments "Trick", "Grim Grinning Ghost", "Bad Seed")
Melissa Hesson ... (segment "Sweet Tooth")
Pendo Nyinondi ... (segment "Trick")

Costume Design by

Edit
Rachel Apatoff ... (segment "The Weak and the Wicked")
Julia Chase ... (segments "Sweet Tooth", "The Night Billy Raised Hell", "Ding Dong")
Susan Doepner-Senac ... (segments "Trick", "Grim Grinning Ghost", "This Means War", "Friday the 31st", "Bad Seed")
Kea Könneker ... (segment "The Ransom of Rusty Rex") (as Kea Konneker)

Makeup Department

Edit
Keaghlan Ashley ... special makeup effects artist
Jason Collins ... (segment "Bad Seed") Special Make up Effects Designer: Autonomous F/X, Inc.
Matt Falletta ... special makeup effects artist: Segment "Sweet Tooth"
George Frangadakis ... special makeup effects supervisor
Andrew Freeman ... special makeup effects designer
Melissa Garcia ... special makeup effects artist: Segment "Sweet Tooth"
Robert Giddens ... special makeup effects artist: Segment "Sweet Tooth"
George Giordano ... special makeup effects artist
Jules Keppel ... makeup artist
Robby Knyrim ... assistant makeup artist
Roy Knyrim ... assistant makeup artist / (segment "Sweet Tooth") makeup designer and supervisor
Trista Metz ... (segment "This Means War") key makeup artist / (segment "Ding Dong") key makeup effects artist / (segment "Friday the 31st") makeup artist
Gage Munster ... special makeup effects artist (as Gage Hubbard)
Chelsea Orduno ... makeup artist
Erik Porn ... (segment "Friday the 31st") special makeup effects artist
Anissa Salazar ... hair department head / makeup department head
Galaxy San Juan ... makeup department head
Lisette Santana ... special makeup effects artist
Alana Schiro ... special makeup effects artist
Thomas E. Surprenant ... makeup department head

Production Management

Edit
Charles Arthur Berg ... (segments "The Night Billy Raised Hell", "Ding Dong", "Bad Seed") unit production manager (as Charles Berg)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Mike Diva ... (segment "Friday the 31st") second unit director (as Mike 'Diva' Dahlquist)
Jeffrey M. Ellis ... (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell") first assistant director (as Jeffrey Ellis)
Joshua Lou Friedman ... (segments "Sweet Tooth", "Grim Grinning Ghost", "The Weak and the Wicked", "This Means War", "Friday the 31st") first assistant director
Stephanie Fugleberg ... (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell") second assistant director
Buzz Hughes ... (segments "Sweet Tooth", "Grim Grinning Ghost", "This Means War", "Friday the 31st") second assistant director
Damian C. King ... (segment "The Ransom of Rusty Rex") first assistant director
Alex Levine ... (segment "The Ransom of Rusty Rex") second assistant director
Rich Mallery ... (segment "Trick") first assistant director
John T. Melick ... (segment "Bad Seed") second assistant director (as Johnny Melick)
Trevor Munster ... (segment "Sweet Tooth") second assistant director
Gabriel Roth ... (segment "The Weak and the Wicked") second unit director (as Gabe Roth)
Jeff Shiffman ... (segment "Sweet Tooth") first assistant director
Kelly Stevens ... (segment "Ding Dong") second assistant director
Jonathan Giles Zimmerman ... (segments "Ding Dong", "Bad Seed") first assistant director (as Jonathan Zimmerman)

Art Department

Edit
Sarah Asaly ... assistant art director
Frank Blocker ... carpenter
Nicholas Borsellino ... art assistant
Caitlyn Brisbin ... set dresser
Matt Donaldson ... assistant property master
David Dortch ... art production assistant
Sallie Falls ... art assistant
Drea Gamble ... art department co-ordinator
Annette Kasch ... art assistant
Andrew Kenney ... carpenter
Noelani Mei Lee ... art assistant
Christi Martin ... on set dresser/props: Four segments
Stephanie Mateja ... set dresser
Vanessa Menendez ... (segment "Ding Dong") visual consultant (as Vanessa McKee)
Chris Scharffenberg ... leadman: Ding Dong
Matt Soto ... set dresser
Thomas Spence ... property master
Drew Struzan ... poster artist
Marianne Thompson ... art buyer
Ken Perkins ... (segment "The Ransom of Rusty Rex") storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
David Beebe ... boom operator
Dicken Berglund ... foley mixer
Tara Blume ... foley artist
Jonathan Bruce ... foley artist
Brian Dunlop ... adr: editor / dialogue editor
Ray Gaona ... boom operator / sound mixer
Ryan Gegenheimer ... sound effects editor
Daniel Guerra ... sound mixer
Sean Higgins ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Johnny Kubelka ... boom operator / sound mixer
Kyle Lane ... adr mixer/sfx editor
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Leah Putlek ... foley editor
Andrew Smetek ... (segment "Ding Dong") re-recording mixer / (segment "Ding Dong") sound designer
Dan Snow ... sound supervisor
Chad Vitae ... boom operator
Danny Webster ... boom operator

Special Effects by

Edit
Marcel Banks ... special effects makeup: "The Ransom of Rusty Rex"
Jerami Cruise ... special effects makeup
Josh Hakian ... special effects coordinator
Julia Hiroko Howe ... special effects technician
Ryan Ward ... special effects makeup: "the ransom of rusty rex"

Visual Effects by

Edit
Ateeq Ahmed ... animator: ice animations
Salman Alam ... animator: ice animations
Awan Ali ... animator: ice animations
Irfan Nizar Ali ... animator: ice animations
Mohammad Bilal ... visual effects supervisor: ice animations
Eli Dorsey ... (segment ": "This Means War") digital compositor
Asif Hussain ... lighting artist: ice animations
Masood Hussain ... animator: ice animations
Saad Irfan ... concept artist: ice animations
Syed Abbas Hussain Jafri ... sequence supervisor: ice animations
Taimoor Jahangir ... compositing artist: ice animations
Muhammad Zubair Khan ... animator: ice animations
Asad Leghari ... lighting artist: ice animations
Adam Lima ... visual effects artist
Sajid Ali Mansoori ... animator: ice animations
Noman Mubarak ... animator: ice animations
Mohammad Ali Mushtaq ... rigger: ice animations
Kial Natale ... visual effects artist
Ali Raza ... rigger: ice animations / rigging td
Abdul Razzaq ... look dev artist: ice animations
Mike Ritchie ... visual effects supervisor
Syed Ali Akber Rizvi ... lighting/compositing artist: ice animations / sequence supervisor: ice animations
Wassay Sami ... modeler: ice animations
Muhammad Shaan ... compositing artist: ice animations
Mohammad Suqlain ... compositing artist: ice animations
Tammy Sutton ... additional visual effects

Stunts

Edit
Douglas Carley ... stunts
Jared Eberwein ... stunt rider
Steve Hart ... utility stunts
Ricky Moseley ... stunts
Mark Munoz ... stunts
Shane Nelson ... stunt performer
Brian Olivas ... stunts
Hunter Paris ... stunt double: John F. Beach
Jade Quon ... stunts
Cheryl Rusa ... stunts
Tony Snegoff ... stunt rigger
Fivel Stewart ... stunt double: Sage stewart
Nils Allen Stewart ... stunt coordinator
Richard Wetzel ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Don Abernathy ... dolly grip / grip / lighting technician
Artem Aleksashenko ... gaffer
Josh Andersen ... electrician
Stephen Carrillo ... key grip
Andrew Choe ... electrician
Tyler Condreay ... best boy / electric
Michael Creasy ... gaffer
Justin Cruse ... (segment "This Means War") second unit photographer
Nick Cutway ... b camera first assistant
Brian DeCroce ... first assistant camera
Mariela Ferrer ... (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell") second assistant camera
Nick Forte III ... first assistant camera (as Nick Forte)
Michelle Fuksa ... first assistant b camera
Marisa Gérardin ... second assistant camera
Kaylen Hadley ... data manager
Joey Henderson ... gaffer
Chris Herr ... movi operator
Arthur Hong ... best boy electric
Andrew Laboy ... first assistant camera
Allyson Laquian ... second assistant camera
Jan-Michael Losada ... (segment "Friday the 31st") director of photography: second unit
Ryan Magrish ... first assistant camera
Megan McCarthy ... first assistant camera
Casey Merritt ... best boy electric
John Mijares ... key grip
Jarrett Morgan ... steadicam operator
Lee Narby ... gaffer
Miki Packett ... swing
Curtis Rayford ... electrician
Eddie A. Reid IV ... best boy / electric (as Eddie A. Reid)
Quinton A. Reynolds ... second assistant camera
Roman Rivero ... key grip
Heath Saunders ... (segment "s") camera operator
Amy Schleicher ... second assistant camera
Charles Smith Jr. ... best boy electric
Tyson Smith ... (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell") digital imaging technician
Dean Smollar ... steadicam operator
Stephen Taylor-Wehr ... first assistant a camera
Trent Turner ... gaffer
Marcos Valadez ... best boy grip
Thom Valko ... camera operator: steadicam operator
Gina Victoria ... first assistant camera
Alex Yoo ... grip

Animation Department

Edit
Michael Granberry ... stop motion animator
Ashley Thorpe ... animator: opening sequence

Casting Department

Edit
Carmen Betancourt ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Heather Rose O'Shea ... set costumer: set costumer

Music Department

Edit
Sean Fernald ... music supervisor
Blair Mowat ... orchestrator: Main Titles
Patrick Russ ... orchestrator
Lalo Schifrin ... composer: theme music
Oliver Patrice Weder ... (segments "Grim Grinning Ghost", "Bad Seed") assistant composer / composer assistant

Transportation Department

Edit
Matthew Ballard ... transportation coordinator

Other crew

Edit
Camelia Adibi ... unit publicist
Renetta G. Amador ... (segment "Trick") script supervisor (as Renetta Amador)
Bruce Babcock ... production assistant
Gloria Bradbury ... assistant production coordinator
Libby Cannon ... studio teacher
Laura Caulfield ... Business & Legal Affairs Consultant
Greg Commons ... accounting department
Adam P. Cray ... key production assistant
Reyna Cuellar ... grass roots marketing
Mike Doban ... head of theatrical
Dan Edelman ... office production assistant
Dan Fisk ... (segment "The Weak and The Wicked") production assistant
Barbara Fleeman ... caterer
Alexandra Fritz ... production legal
Nora Glasner ... (segment "The Ransom of Rusty Rex") script supervisor
Edgar Gonzalez Tornell ... production assistant
Sarah Gyldenvand ... marketing
Toni Halverson ... production coordinator
Stacy Hammon ... caterer
Sarah Hsu ... set publicist
Hunter Johnson ... production assistant
Artemisa Lawrence ... studio teacher
Marguerite Lliteras ... central city stages owner
Ralph Lliteras ... central city stages owner
Sunshine Lliteras ... central city stages prop department
Giovanni Lopez ... insurance broker
Jessica Luhrssen ... (segments "Sweet Tooth", "Ding Dong", "The Weak and the Weaked", "Friday the 31st") script supervisor
Avery Mangahas ... key production assistant
Kate Maudlin ... set publicist
Belinda McCormick ... studio teacher
Lauren Mok ... production assistant
Paula Moreno ... Theatrical Distribution Manager
Derrick Mullins ... craft service (as Derrick Wayne Mullins)
Joshua Nelson ... assistant to director
Katie Page ... production accountant
Elease Patrick ... production assistant
Juan Pesquera ... production assistant
Erik Ringman ... production assistant
Lisa Rodriguez ... craft service
John Santos ... (segments "Sweet Tooth", "Ding Dong") production coordinator
Kenny Savoca ... (segments "The Night Billy Raised Hell", "This Means War") assistant production coordinator
Sarah Schultz ... (segment "The Night Billy Raised Hell") script supervisor
Sophie Seifried ... Public Relations Specialist
Ursula Sophie-Charlotte Seifried ... Public Relation Specialist
Gerald Sherman ... studio teacher
David Sikes ... production assistant
Jason Talmadge ... set medic
Mike Tristano ... weapons supervisor/armorer
Katrina Wan ... head set publicist
Tatum Wan ... set publicist
Gabriel Younes ... (segment "Trick") assistant production coordinator

Thanks

Edit
Dana Renee Ashmore ... special thanks
Emilie Autumn ... special thanks
Laura Bousman ... special thanks
Sean Decker ... special thanks
Rian Johnson ... special thanks
Rolfe Kanefsky ... special thanks
Evan Katz ... special thanks
Jack Ketchum ... special thanks
Felissa Rose ... special thanks
James Wan ... special thanks
Ben Woolf ... in memory of
Chris Zephro ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Named "the best horror anthology since Trick 'r Treat" by Fangoria and "among the best Halloween-themed horror movies ever made" by DailyDead, this critically acclaimed film weaves together ten chilling tales from horror's top directors. Ghosts, ghouls, monsters, and the devil delight in terrorizing unsuspecting residents of a suburban neighborhood on Halloween night. Written by Epic Pictures

Plot Keywords
Taglines One night. One town. Ten chilling stories. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • The October Society Presents: Tales of Halloween (World-wide, English title)
  • Cuentos de Halloween (Spain)
  • Город монстров (Russia)
  • Cuentos de Halloween (Argentina)
  • Contos de Halloween (Portugal)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 92 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Ben Woolf's final film. See more »
Goofs The left side of the character, Dorothy in the Friday the 31st segment, is cut several inches between her neck and her shoulder by the killer with the chainsaw. The next scene shows that the massive gash has disappeared. See more »
Movie Connections Features Carnival of Souls (1962). See more »
Soundtracks Dime A Dance See more »
Crazy Credits "No animals were harmed in the making of this film, but we sure did kill a lot of pumpkins." See more »

Contribute to This Page