Poster

Captain Marvel ()


Reference View | Change View


Carol Danvers becomes one of the universe's most powerful heroes when Earth is caught in the middle of a galactic war between two alien races.

Directors:
Awards:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Carol Danvers / Vers / Captain Marvel
...
Nick Fury
...
Talos / Keller
...
Yon-Rogg
...
Supreme Intelligence / Dr. Wendy Lawson
...
Maria Rambeau
...
Agent Coulson
...
Bron-Char
...
Minn-Erva
...
Att-Lass
...
Korath
...
Ronan
...
Soh-Larr
...
Norex
...
Monica Rambeau (11 Years Old)
Azari Akbar ...
Monica Rambeau (5 Years Old)
...
Carol's Father
...
Cadet Officer
...
Bret Johnson
...
Skrull Main Tech
...
Hero Torfan
...
Soren
...
Young Carol (13 Years Old)
...
Young Carol (6 Years Old)
...
Steve Danvers
...
Stan Lee
...
Older Lady on Train
...
Skrull Tech #1
...
Biker (The Don)
...
Surfer Girl Talos #1
...
Surfer Girl Talos #2
...
Teenager
...
Accuser #1
...
Tom the Neighbor
Barry Curtis ...
Mall Security Guard
...
Medical Examiner
...
Bartender
...
Security Chief
...
Talos-Kree Soldier
...
Agent Whitcher
...
SHIELD Tech
Auden L. Ophuls ...
Talos' Daughter
Harriet L. Ophuls ...
Talos' Daughter
Matthew 'Spider' Kimmel ...
Spider
Stephen 'Cajun' Del Bagno ...
Cajun
Lyonetta Flowers ...
Monica's Grandmother
Rufus Flowers ...
Monica's Grandfather
Reggie ...
Goose
Gonzo ...
Goose
Archie ...
Goose
Rizzo ...
Goose
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Beachgoer (uncredited)
Jay Arthur ...
Alien (uncredited)
...
Kid Student #4 (uncredited)
...
James Rhodes (uncredited)
...
Kree Rail Passenger (uncredited)
...
Train Station Commuter (uncredited)
...
Kree Rail Passenger (uncredited)
...
Steve Rogers (uncredited)
...
Kree Elite Soldier (uncredited)
...
Internet Cafe Girl (uncredited)
John Gettier ...
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
...
Skrull Spy (uncredited)
...
Alien (uncredited)
...
Air Force Pilot: PYRO (uncredited)
...
Natasha Romanoff (uncredited)
Kevin M. Kelly ...
Coroner (uncredited)
...
1990s Metro Subway commuter (uncredited)
...
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
...
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
...
Air Force General (uncredited)
...
Skrull Spy 2 (uncredited)
...
Business Commuter (uncredited)
...
Pegasus Guard Ficke (uncredited)
...
Alien (uncredited)
...
Bruce Banner (uncredited)
...
Cadet Livanson (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Anna Boden
Ryan Fleck

Written by

Edit
Anna Boden ... (screenplay by) &
Ryan Fleck ... (screenplay by) &
Geneva Robertson-Dworet ... (screenplay by)
 
Nicole Perlman ... (story by) &
Meg LeFauve ... (story by) and
Anna Boden ... (story by) &
Ryan Fleck ... (story by) &
Geneva Robertson-Dworet ... (story by)

Produced by

Edit
Victoria Alonso ... executive producer
Louis D'Esposito ... executive producer
Kevin Feige ... producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Mary Livanos ... associate producer
Jonathan Schwartz ... executive producer
Patricia Whitcher ... executive producer
Lars P. Winther ... co-producer

Music by

Edit
Pinar Toprak ... (composed by)

Cinematography by

Edit
Ben Davis

Film Editing by

Edit
Debbie Berman
Elliot Graham

Editorial Department

Edit
Chris Armstrong ... supervising dailies engineer
Jessica Baclesse ... first assistant editor
Kimberly Boritz ... first assistant editor
Brian Chandler ... dailies operator
Doug Delaney ... senior supervising colorist
Elijah Eastlund ... associate digital intermediate producer
Jason Fabbro ... video colorist
Travis Flynn ... Stereo finishing artist/colorist
Scott Fox ... colorist: dailies
Joe Galdo ... assistant editor
Jeremy-Voissem ... colorist: dailies
Basuki Juwono ... second assistant editor
Madeline Kushner ... editorial production assistant
Jacqui Loran ... filmlight engineer
Max Magbee ... Dailies Operator
Carrie Oliver ... finishing editor
Wayan Blue Palmieri ... stereoscopic editor
Jeff Pantaleo ... finishing artist
Bob Schneider ... senior finishing editor
Craig Tanner ... marketing editor
Chris Van Duyn ... dailies operations: Technicolor
Jd Vandenberg ... Image and Color Science Engineer
Christos Voutsinas ... second assistant editor
Lorn Vriniotis ... digital intermediate coordinator
Allana Williams ... post-production coordinator
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer
Kevin M. Schneider ... color assist (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Sarah Finn

Production Design by

Edit
Andy Nicholson

Art Direction by

Edit
Elena Albanese
Andrew Max Cahn ... supervising art director
Jason T. Clark
Kasra Farahani
Lauren E. Polizzi

Set Decoration by

Edit
Lauri Gaffin

Costume Design by

Edit
Sanja Milkovic Hays

Makeup Department

Edit
Erica Akin ... Legacy Effects
Steven E. Anderson ... makeup artist: Asstistant Department Head; Additional Photography
Cary Ayers ... special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Marc Boyle ... additional hairstylist
Shutchai Tym Buacharern ... assistant make up department head: lousiana unit / key makeup artist
Kevin Carter ... contact lens painter
Carlton Coleman ... special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Jason Collins ... special makeup effects artist
Robert Kato DeStefan ... special makeup effects artist
Thomas Floutz ... special makeup effects artist
Camille Friend ... hair department head
Bruce Spaulding Fuller ... prosthetic makeup artist:
Greg Funk ... assistant makeup department head
Mark Garbarino ... special makeup effects artist
Jake Garber ... make up artist for Samuel L. Jackson
Glen P. Griffin ... special makeup effects artist
Carleigh Herbert ... special makeup effects artist
Connie Kallos ... hair stylist: additional photography
Sean Kenney ... contact lens technician
Brad Look ... special makeup effects artist
Taschi Lynell ... hairstylist: additional photography
Anna Majewski ... hair stylist
Timothy Martin ... special makeup effects artist (as Tim Martin)
R.J. McCasland ... special makeup effects artist
Jaime Leigh McIntosh ... co-department head hair
Michael Mekash ... special makeup effects artist
Bart Mixon ... special makeup effects artist
Ahou Mofid ... hair stylist
Christopher Allen Nelson ... special makeup effects artist
Alex Noble ... special makeup effects artist
Douglas Noe ... special makeup effects artist
Emily Fiora Parks ... special makeup effects artist
Raissa Patton ... hair stylist: Legacy FX
Anna Quinn ... hair stylist
Julie Rea ... additional hairstylist
Richard Redlefsen ... special makeup effects artist
Lisa Rocco ... Special Makeup Effects Artist / special makeup effects artist
Cassie Russek ... legacy FX
Anissa Salazar ... hair stylist: additional photography
Taylor Schulte ... special makeup effects artist
Karrieann Heisner Sillay ... special makeup effects artist
Robert Smithson ... contact lens technician
Vasilios Tanis ... key makeup artist
Cale Thomas ... Legacy Effects
Heba Thorisdottir ... personal makeup artist: Brie Larson
Danny Wagner ... special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Cristina Waltz ... special makeup effects artist
Sabrina Wilson ... key special makeup effects artist
Kelly Zak ... legacy effects on-set coordinator

Production Management

Edit
Paddy Cullen ... production manager
Don J. Hug ... production supervisor
Susan McNamara ... unit production manager
JoAnn Perritano ... unit production manager: additional photography

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Zack Earl Edwards ... additional second assistant director
Katy Galow ... second assistant director
West Gibson ... additional second assistant director
Jeff Habberstad ... second unit director
Emily Neumann ... second second assistant director
Douglas Plasse ... first assistant director: additional photography / first assistant director: second unit
Megan Schmidt ... 2nd Unit
Anneke Scott ... second assistant director: additional photography
Jeremy Silveira ... dga trainee
Erin Stern Linares ... second second assistant director second unit
Keith Tripler ... Key Set Production Assistant: 2nd Unit
Cody Williams ... second second assistant director
Steve Windle ... additional second assistant director
Lars P. Winther ... first assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Scott M. Anderson ... set dresser
Bryan Andrews ... storyboards
John B. Austin ... construction medic
Ernie Avila ... set designer
Shane Baxley ... Concept Artist
Cameron Blake ... assistant prop master: additional photography
Mark Boucher ... gang boss set dressing / set dresser: additional photography
Paul Boucher ... set dresser: additional photography
Alex Jay Brady ... concept artist
Aleksi Briclot ... concept artist
Jill Broadfoot ... Set Decoration buyer
Robert Broadfoot ... set designer
Otto Broberg ... props
Andrew Campbell ... lead graphic designer
Anthony Carlino ... leadman
Andrea Carter ... art department coordinator
Davison Carvalho ... concept artist
Robert Castillo ... concept development: promo team
James Crain ... carpenter
Duncan Crawford ... sculptor
Richard F. Creedon ... foreman: additional photography
Tim Croshaw ... set designer
Kevin Cross ... set designer
Chad Culver ... Concept Artist
Federico D'Alessandro ... storyboard artist
James M. Davis ... propmaker foreman
Darrin Denlinger ... storyboard/animatics artist
Colin Dennis ... construction stage foreman
Colin Dennis ... general foreman
Daniel M. Donato ... assistant property master
Russ Doyle ... key greens
Gerard Dunleavy ... concept artist
David Dunn ... set dresser
Patrick Dunn-Baker ... set designer
Jann K. Engel ... Supervising Art Director: additional photography
Louie Esparza ... paint foreman
Rahma Farahat ... art department assistant
Kate Fettis ... set decoration buyer
Lisa Fiorito ... art department researcher
Tim Flattery ... conceptual artist
Andrew P. Flores ... Standby painter
Andy Flores ... construction buyer: additional photography
Claire Fredrickson ... set decoration assistant
David French ... sculptor
Sara Gardner-Gail ... Set Decoration Buyer
Bradley Good ... assistant property master
Michael Gowen ... assistant art director
Damon Green ... General Foreman
Dino Hamilton ... standby painter
Lanny Henson ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Stephanie Higgins Frey ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Hannah M. Hinkel ... assistant property master
J. Bryan Holloway ... sculptor
Michael A. Johnson ... set dresser
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones ... scenic foreman (location segments)
Richard W. Jones ... greens foreman (as Rick Jones)
Tyler Kettenburg ... gangboss: additional photography
Katarina Kushin ... art department assistant
David Ladish ... set dresser
Tammy S. Lee ... set designer
Anthony Liberatore ... storyboard & animatic artist
Richard F. Mays ... digital set designer
Melissa McSorley ... food stylist
Beth Mickle ... production designer: additional photography
Chelsea Mondelli ... buyer: additional photography / set decoration coordinator
David Moreau ... set designer
Till Nowak ... concept artist
Andy Park ... visual development supervisor
Andrew Petrotta ... property master
Brett Phillips ... lead model maker
Julien Pougnier ... set designer
Erin E. Riegel ... assistant art director
Aaron Rodriguez ... standby-painter
Adam Wesley Ross ... concept sculptor
Danny Rowe ... on set dresser: additional photography
Stephen Schirle ... concept artist
Shamim Seifzadeh ... set designer
Billy Sender ... set dresser
Randy Servino ... set dresser: additional photography
Randy Severino ... set dresser: Gang Boss
Lamont Snipes ... gangboss painter
Laura Solomon ... assistant prop master: additional photography
Mike Stassi ... set designer
Alanna Suen ... props
Tully Summers ... concept artist
Anthony Syracuse ... construction coordinator
Jackson Sze ... senior concept illustrator
Samuel J. Tell ... set decoration buyer
Paul Tuger ... greens
David Tye ... lead sculptor
Jan Urschel ... concept artist
Adrian Valdes ... paint supervisor
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... sculptor
Joshua Viers ... concept artist
Joseph Wick ... paint gangboss
Tim Wiles ... prop master: additional photography
Mark Woodworth II ... spfx paint gangboss
Ben Woodworth ... spfx charge scenic
Shaun Young ... set decorating coordinator: additional photography
Chris Zimmerman ... paint foreman / signwriter
Charlie Neufeld ... art department researcher: additional photography unit (uncredited)
Sabrina Wichner ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
David Acord ... sound designer
Marco Alicea ... Supervising Sound Assistant
Tyler Blythe ... sound utility
Christopher Boyes ... Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Bullock Jr. ... boom operator
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
Kevin Culligan ... utility sound
Pud Cusack ... producion sound mixer
Mario De Socio ... adr mixer
Teresa Eckton ... sound effects editor
Shaun Farley ... foley editor
Jonathan Fuh ... boom operator: second unit
Chris Gridley ... dialogue editor
J.R. Grubbs ... sound effects editor
Lora Hirschberg ... Re-Recording Mixer
Noah Katz ... digital editorial services
Jeff King ... assistant re-recording mixer
Johnny Kubelka ... epk sound mixer
Brian Long ... Engineering Services
Liz Marston ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Kyrsten Mate ... Sound Designer
Coleman Metts ... c cam mixer: additional photography
Lucas Miller ... sound effects editor
Shannon Mills ... additional sound design
Marilyn Morris ... assistant editor
Alyssa Nevarez ... Sound Assistant
Lee Orloff ... sound mixer: additional photography
Douglas Parker ... Re-Recording Mix Technician: Walt Disney Studios
Chloe Patenaude ... utility sound: additional photography
Kimberly Patrick ... sound effects editor
David Peifer ... digital editorial support
Daniela Pontoriero ... post production sound accountant
Gary Rydstrom ... additional sound design
Dee Selby ... sound effects editor
Brad Semenoff ... dialogue editor
Sarah Shaw ... Sound Assistant
James Spencer ... dialogue editor
Charles Stroh ... boom operator: additional photography
Bonnie Wild ... Re-Recording Mixer / sound effects editor
Doug Winningham ... sound effects editor
Qianbaihui Yang ... Foley Supervisor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ... supervising sound editor
Devin Donaghy ... assistant sound editor: trailer (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
David J. Barker ... pyro foreman
Blair Berens ... prosthetics technician
Kevin Bowers ... special effects technician
Roy K. Cancino ... special effects technician
Jim Charmatz ... digital artist/sculpting/modeling: Legacy Effects
Charles Cooley ... special effects foreman
Ken Cornett ... Model Builder, Leagacy Effects (as Kenneth Cornett)
Dawn Dininger ... fabricator
Bailey Eller ... Design Technician
Jonathan Faber ... model maker: Legacy Effects
Steven Carlton Ficke ... special effects foreman
Allison Gainza ... special effects technician
Nyssa Grazda ... Legacy Effects Asset Coordinator
Morgan Guynes ... special effects technician
Benjamin Holden ... special effects assistant
Hannah Kang ... digital sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Hiroshi Katagiri ... Legacy FX artist
Mark Klimko ... modeler/robotics and cnc programmer
Lindsay MacGowan ... Legacy Effects Supervisor
Shane Mahan ... Legacy Effects Supervisor
Barry McQueary ... special effects
Joel Mitchell ... special effects foreman
Darin O'Neill ... special effects technician
Pio Paulo Santana ... Legacy Effects Digital Designer
Dean Schneider ... Legacy Effects Lead 3D Print Engineer
Anthony Simonaitis ... special effects foreman
Gregory L. Smith ... digital modeler: Legacy Effects
Won-il Song ... special effects (digital design/sculpting department: Legacy Effects)
Bobby Stenwall ... special effects technician
Daniel Sudick ... special effects supervisor
Michael A. Tice ... special effects technician
Mario Torres Jr. ... sculptor
Damon Weathers ... Legacy Effects Studio Coordinator
TaMara Carlson Woodard ... Special Effects Makeup Legacy Effects (as Tamara Carlson)

Visual Effects by

Edit
James Adkins ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Mathieu Aerni ... character lead: luma pictures
Ankita Agrawal ... io coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Martha Aguilar ... digital compositor
Sophie Aktas ... management assistant: trixter
Carl Albrecht ... character fx artist: trixter
Dennis Albus ... pipeline engineer: trixter
Togrul Alekperov ... generalist: ScanlineVFX
Daniil Alikov ... senior texture artist: Digital Domain
Corey Allen ... stereo compositing lead: stereo d
Richard Almodovar ... previs artist: animator - The Third Floor
Kiril Altakov ... lighting td: trixter
Louis Amaden ... generalist: ScanlineVFX
Phil Amelung ... concept artist: trixter
Sebastian Ampuero ... support engineer: animal logic
Jongjun An ... senior compositor: ScanlineVFX
Robert Anaya ... previs artist: the third floor
Robert D. Anaya ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Elana Andersen ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Mikkel Sejero Arildsen ... groom td: trixter
Cole Armstrong ... element qc artist: stereo d
Matthieu Arnauld ... digital matte painter: framestore
Avi Arora ... qc artist
Gilberto Arpioni ... compositor: trixter
Radu Arsith ... head of cg: trixter
Nicole Ashford ... layout & matchmove artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Remus Avram ... pipeline engineer: trixter
Laurent Ayoubi ... cleanup artist: SSVFX
Tony Bacigalupi ... VFX Editor
Charles Bahous ... environment artist: Framestore
Darren Bailey ... operations department: Stereo D
Aloys Baillet ... R&D senior technical lead, performance
Kamaljit Bains ... compositor: trixter
Garry Baker ... purchasing & asset management officer: animal logic
Andrzej Bandurski ... fx artist: trixter
Subhrojyoti Banerjee ... Digital Compositor: Framestore
Andrew Barrie ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Andrew Barry ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Aaron Baudin ... effects technical director
Thomas Baxter ... layout technical assistant
Maxime Beliveau ... fx artist: Framestore
Pedro Paulos Bellini ... rigging lead: ScanlineVFX
David Bemi ... lead fx artist
Jean Bennamias ... visual effects artist: framestore
Nathan Benner ... roto/paint artist
Brian N. Bentley ... technical director
Jonathan Beres ... visual effects production assistant
Alessio Bertotti ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Romain Besnard ... visual effects artist
Jayden Beveridge ... Layout Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Robert Beveridge ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Francis Bezooyen ... modeler: Scanline VFX / modeler: ScanlineVFX
Prateek Kumar Bhardwaj ... digital compositor
Jason Bidwell ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Kris Bieringa ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dylan Binns ... lead modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Timothy Blake ... modeling artist: trixter
Ilona Blyth ... visual effects producer
Carlos Bohga ... compositor: trixter
Sara Bold ... visual effects coordinator
Julia Boldt ... accountant: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jason Bomstein ... Stereographer
Timothy Bond ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Ricardo Bonisoli ... lead texture artist
Alexis Borchardt ... visual effects production coordinator: ilm
Konstantin Borchert ... compositor: trixter
Gregory Bossert ... layout supervisor: ILM
Virginie Bourdin ... concept art supervisor
Tim Box ... surfacing artist
Markus Brackelmann ... lead concept artist: trixter
Emma Brady ... rotoscope artist: SSVFX
Dhiraj Brahma ... roto/paint Supervisor: Digital Domain
James Braid ... head of engineering: ScanlineVFX
Stefan Brand ... fx artist: trixter
Alex Branton ... 2d pipeline supervisor
Dominique Breyvogel ... compositor: trixter
Bill Bridges ... lead animator: ScanlineVFX
Lee Briggs ... visual effects producer: Industrial Light & Magic
Tiffany Nichole Bromley ... roto/paint artist: luma pictures (as Tiffany Nichole Vochatzer)
Amrei Bronnenmayer ... cleanup artist: SSVFX
Ed Bruce ... visual effects supervisor: SSVFX
Erik Bruhwiler ... digital compositor
Andre Brumme ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Justin Brunett ... animator: Luma Pictures
Cody Brunty ... visual effects artist
Felix Bucella ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Bruce Buechner ... previs artist: The Third Floor Inc
Matthew Bullock ... modeling lead: ScanlineVFX
Isaac Buono ... in-house compositor
Dominik Burbaum ... rigging artist: trixter
Benjamin Burr ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Francesco Cadoni ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Connor Cain ... rotoscope artist: SSVFX
Nathan Camp ... digital artist: ILM
Nicole Campbell ... depth artist
Heather Cardew ... visual effects
Curtis Carlson ... lead compositor: ScanlineVFX
Damien Carr ... visual effects producer: Marvel Studios
Christina Caspers-Roemer ... hr manager: trixter
Kévin Cassistat ... rigging technical director: Framestore
Gerardo Castellanos ... groom td
Sarah Cave ... visual effects coordinator
Cameron Ceja ... senior production coordinator
Joe Censoplano ... lead look development artist: luma pictures
Cristiano Cesolari ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Yinghao Chai ... model/texture artist: luma pictures
Vikas Chandel ... visual effects artist: Framestore
Can Chang ... Compositor: ILM
Marcin Charlicki ... digital compositor: ILM
Nicolas Chavigny ... digital matte painter: framestore
Tagui Chilyan ... 3D Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Marvel
Praveen Kumar Chira ... digital artist
HyunJin Cho ... Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Ian Christie ... visual effects artist
Kenneth Chua ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Craig Church ... production support: visual effects - ILM
Magdalena Cichocka ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Julien Cimino ... visual effects producer: RSP
Carlos Ciudad ... visual effects producer: DNEG
Ryan B. Clarke ... Compositing Supervisor
Trent Claus ... visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX
Jessica Clifton ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Alex Coble ... digital compositor
Diana Cobo ... visual effects coordinator: SSVFX
Pietro Coco ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gregory Coelho ... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Robert Cohen ... technical coordinator: luma pictures
Michael Coldewey ... executive producer: trixter
Andrew M. Collins ... 3D artist
Rafael Colon ... Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Luke Colson ... title sequence
Tristan Connors ... lead modeler
Paolo Consorti ... senior effects technical director: trixter
Chris Cooper ... layout lead: ILM
Ian Cope ... Bidding Producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Corcoran ... lead creature technical director
Matt Cordero ... compositor
Jennifer Coronado ... Production Support
Danielle Costa ... visual effects executive
Nestor Costa ... fx technical director: industrial light and magic
Mirela Costache ... hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christopher Courtland ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Kevin Couture ... lighting technical director: ILM
Kenneth Coyne ... visual effects production manager: SSVFX
David Crane ... senior paint artist: Stereo D
Nick Crew ... vfx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Janelle Croshaw ... visual effects supervisor: additional
Marco Curado ... Lighting TD: trixter
Stephanie Cziczo ... vfx production assistant: trixter
Coral D'Alessandro ... animatics editor
Federico D'Alessandro ... storyboard artist/animatics supervisor
Beth D'Amato ... digital paint and roto artist
Andreas Dahn ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gaston Dalmau ... on-set wrangler
Ashish Dani ... enviroment td: ScanlineVFX
Billy Dao ... animator: Luma Pictures
Anais Dappe ... fx td: trixter
Cole Darby ... visual effects coordinator: marvel studios
Leah Darrington ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Avijit Das ... creature technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Sharon Das ... VFX Production Assistant: Luma Pictures
Alexandra Daunt Watney ... senior visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Steven Davies ... roto/paint supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Emmanuel De Lange ... lead integration artist: Digital Domain
Carlos Patrick De Leon ... layout supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Ben De Luca ... head of it: trixter
Matías De Rose ... fx td at framestore
Mathieu De Saint Jores ... assistant technical director: Framestore
Simone De Salvatore ... digital matte painter: trixter
Jake Dee-McKoy ... manager ingest/delivery & final qc: Stereo D
Marianne Del Rosario ... vfx & augmentation artist
Adrien Delecroix ... matchmove artist: trixter
Quimet Delgado ... senior matte painter: Luma Pictures
Michael Deliso ... previs artist: The Third Floor Inc
Quentin Delsart ... digital compositor: Framestore
Aaron Dennis ... effects technical director: ILM
Etienne Devillée ... visual effects artist
Robert Diaz ... animator: ScanlineVFX
Matt Dicken ... modeling artist: trixter
Michael Dillon ... di producer
Mathieu Dimuro ... motion capture actor: ILM
Fred Din-Ebongue ... groom artist: trixter
Ernest Dios ... compositor: trixter
Eduardo Dioses ... character fx artist: trixter
Aaron Dixon ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Van Le Do ... department production manager: ScanlineVFX
Marian Dobrunz ... hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Roland Dobson ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Megan Dolman ... digital artist: ILM
Belen Sousa Domínguez ... animator: trixter
Francesc Donaire ... compositor: RSP
Andrea Dongo ... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Robert Dorris ... digital artist
Thomas Dotheij ... effects technical director: Framestore
Mike Drew ... animator: ScanlineVFX
Paul Driver ... visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Laurence Drouilly ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Robert Drwila ... Visual effects editor
Geer DuBois ... visualization artist: the third floor
Bogdan Dubovyk ... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Jimmy Duda ... concept artist: trixter
Przemek Duda ... concept artist: trixter
Darragh Duffy ... pipeline technical director: SSVFX
Loa Mayra Dumong ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dylan Dunford ... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Andrea Dutti ... digital compositor
William Dwelly ... lead layout: ScanlineVFX
Edgar Díaz ... paint/roto artist: ScanlineVFX
Ümit Dönmez ... senior animator: trixter
Frank Dürschinger ... lighting td: trixter
Kade Eckstein ... digital compositor
Jake Efthymiou ... Systems Administrator: Scanline VFX
Josh Ellem ... digital matte painter
Sebastian Elsner ... head of development: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gastón Emery ... modeling artist: trixter
Arlend Engar ... lead generalist: ScanlineVFX
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Claudia Engels ... office manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Entin ... lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Vincent Escueta ... technical assistant: ILM
Samira Esmaeili ... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Bernhard Esperester ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Melissa Espina ... assistant line producer: 3D conversion
Javier J. Espinoza ... Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Verónica Granadero Estrada ... rotomation artist: trixter
Andrew J. Farrell ... animator: ScanlineVFX
Dan Feinstein ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Martín Garcia Fernandez ... pipeline engineer: trixter
Victor Manuel Fernandez ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Domenico Ferraro ... lighting td: trixter
Clive Finn ... generalist: ScanlineVFX
Dan Finnegan ... visual effects artist
Ryan Flick ... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Carlos Flores Tavitas ... vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Larkin Flynn ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
David Fonti ... visual effects
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Jesse Forsey ... rotoscope artist
Evan Fraser ... tracking supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Vincent Frei ... production consultant: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tonio Freitag ... cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Florian Friedmann ... rigging artist: trixter
Natalie Fritz ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Katarina Gacevska ... roto/paint lead: ScanlineVFX
Carl Gagnon ... modeler: Framestore
Dave Gagnon ... lead texture artist: Framestore
Aron Galabuzi ... digital compositor: Framestore
Micah Gallagher ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Vikas Ganer ... Senior Roto and Paint Artist: scanline vfx
Ronan Gantly ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Julio Tovar Garcia ... element qc artist: stereo d
Mario Marín Garcia ... rotomation artist: trixter
Nathan Gardner ... digital paint lead: Industrial Light & Magic
Liam Gare ... digital compositor
Pedro Zuñeda Garrido ... pipeline engineer: trixter
Guillaume Gaussuron ... digital compositor
Andreas Gebauer ... compositor: trixter
Florian Gellinger ... Executive VFX Producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Rino George ... digital paint artist: ILM
Andrea Geremia ... compositor: trixter
Yub Raj Ghimire ... system engineer: trixter
Brian Giacoppo ... digital artist: ILM
Jennifer Giandalone ... studio coordinator: for exceptional minds [us]
Angela Giannoni ... Senior Digital Compositor
Filippo Giansante ... visual effects artist
Ulf Gieseler ... modeling and texturing artist: trixter
Andreas Giesen ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jami Gigot ... generalist: ScanlineVFX
Frédéric Godbout ... layout artist
Kristin Goedicke ... jr pipeline technical director: luma pictures
Jonathan Goldsmith ... Creative Finishing Producer
Christopher Gombocz ... fx artist: trixter
Zachary Goodson ... visual effects artist: luma pictures
Mariana Gorbea ... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Mark Gordon ... Senior Compositor
Kari-Lyn Gravel ... stereo manager: Stereo D
Anthony Greco ... lead matchmove: framestore
Meagan Green ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Justin Greenwood ... effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Sebastian Greese ... lighting and look development artist: trixter
Ryan Grobins ... look dev and lighting department supervisor
Rodrigo Guerechit ... lookdev artist: RSP
Luis Guggenberger ... concept artist: trixter
Marie-Ève Gélinas ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist: framestore
Michael Habenicht ... lead compositing td: trixter
Lloyd Hackl ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Jim Hagarty ... visual effects artist
Nicola Hahn ... hr manager: trixter
Christian Hainmüller ... head of controlling: trixter
Joshua Hakim ... 3d artist
Thomas Haley-Hermiz ... Technical Director: Stereo D
David Hall ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Martin Halle ... senior flowline td: ScanlineVFX
Matt Hallen ... senior vfx artist
Noah Hamdan ... environment artist
Craig Hammack ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Brandon Hammond ... roto/prep artist: animal logic
Donghoon Han ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Rikke Gjerløv Hansen ... cfx department manager: ScanlineVFX
Thomas Hansen ... compositor: trixter
Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir ... digital compositor
Patrick Harboun ... cg build supervisor
Travis Harkleroad ... visual effects artist
Ty Harmon ... previs artist: The Third Floor Inc
Thomas Harmonson ... end title artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Dylan Harris ... visualization artist: the third floor
Grant Harris ... animation lead: trixter
Robert Hartigan ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Daniel Hartlehnert ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alexander Hartwin ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christoph Hasche ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Haupt ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Arnaud Havart ... lead matte painter: framestore
Dustin Hayes ... senior element qc artist
Chrystian Hebert ... Layout Artist: Scanline vfx
Patrick Hecht ... cg supervisor: trixter
Daniel Heckenberg ... r&d supervisor: graphics
Samson Heffernan ... support engineer: animal logic
Aria Heidari ... compositor: trixter
Herbert Heinsche ... lighting lead: Animal Logic
Jan Hektor ... character fx artist: trixter
Leona Helly ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Ethan Helms ... stereoscopic compositing lead
Connie Hendrix ... visual effects accountant
Claas Henke ... visual effects art director: ScanlineVFX
Mathias Herbster ... lookdev artist: trixter
Peter Herlein ... senior compositor: Lola VFX
Mario Escudero Hern ... rotomation artist: trixter
Lazaro Hernandez ... previs artist: The Third Floor Inc
Teresa Hernandez ... vfx coordinator: trixter
Andréa Hervet ... matchmove artist: trixter
Thomas Hiebler ... digital matte painter: trixter
Sebastian Hingston ... environments td: Framestore
Christopher Hodge ... matchmove artist
Roy Hoes ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Finlay Hogg ... compositor: trixter
Oliver Hohn ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alex Holcombe ... VFX Editor: Animal Logic
Fabian Holtz ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Sunghwan Hong ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Katie Hooten ... Previs Producer
Ryan Hopkins ... digital artist: ILM
Rebecca Hore ... production support: animal logic
Derrek Horn ... data wrangler
Lane Howard ... visual effects coordinator
Heather Hoyland ... senior compositor: digital domain
Katie Hoyt ... screenx coordinator
Miggel Huard ... production assistant: ScanlineVFX
Wendy Hulbert ... io coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Kolja Hübschmann ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Phinehas Iaboni ... depth artist: Stereo D
Julius Ihle ... lighting/lookdev lead: trixter
Liana Jackson ... Visual effects editor
Robert Jackson ... compositing supervisor: SSVFX
Evan Jacobs ... creative finishing supervisor
Saurabh Sanjay Jadhav ... visual effects artist
Bhakar James ... Camera and Performance Supervisor
Sabine Janetzka ... compositor: trixter
Daehwan Jang ... senior layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Woonha Jang ... visualization artist
Eli Jarra ... visual effects artist
Alex Jennings ... roto/paint artist
Eric Jennings ... senior creature technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Celia Jepson ... cg supervisor: ILM
Caitlin Jessen ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Martin Jimenez ... animator: ScanlineVFX
Jan Jinda ... visual effects artist: DNEG
Abhinaw John ... visual effects artist
Michael Johns ... lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Sam Johnston ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Gregory John Jowle ... CG supervisor
Tulika Kabra ... vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Javier Kadry ... Data Wrangler: Luma Pictures
Dziga Kaiser ... digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andrew Kalicki ... digital coordinator: luma pictures
Yousif Al Kamali ... visual effects artist
Advait Kamble ... fx artist
V.J. Kanhai ... render wrangler/systems admin: ScanlineVFX
Vasilis Karatziva ... visual effects department production manager: Double Negative
Gustavo Kasai ... compositor: Scanline
Adam Katz ... visual effects artist
Kristian Kebbe ... fx artist: luma pictures
Mark Keetch ... hard surface modelling supervisor: ILM
Eugen Kelle ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ian Kelly ... Project Manager
Andrew Kennedy ... senior technical director: Stereo D
Xander Kennedy ... visual effects artist: luma pictures
David Kent ... 3d modeler: trixter
Dulshan Keragala ... modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Patrick Kern ... animator: trixter
Simon D. Kern ... stereoscopic supervisor: Legend 3D
Damien Kessler ... visual effects artist: luma pictures
Alex Khan ... lead lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Cindy Khoo ... head of digital production: ScanlineVFX
Victoria Kilvington ... Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Jeff Kim ... roto/paint supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Kevin J. Kim ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Doron Kipper ... photogrammetry: Digital Domain
Arne Kirchberg ... compositor: trixter
Niels Kleinheinz ... rigging artist: trixter
Dorian Knapp ... animator: trixter
Thomas Knop ... head of studio / head of studio: trixter
Alana Kochno ... compositor
Eric A. Kohler ... visual effects executive producer: SSVFX
Joshua Koilpillai ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Efstratios Kokkinis ... system engineer: trixter
Elena Koleva ... digital compositor
Yuliia Kondratova ... 2D artist: Framestore
Rico Koschmitzky ... pipeline engineer: trixter
Jessica Koubi ... pipeline td
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Sylvia Kratzsch ... Senior Lighting TD: ILM
Simone Kraus Townsend ... animation supervisor: trixter
Jesse Kretschmer ... head of pipeline: trixter
Hannes Krieger ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Anna Kriegl ... rigging artist: trixter
Yadu Krishnan ... senior paint & roto artist: ScanlineVFX
Mateusz Krzastek ... senior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Mathieu Ardon Ktistakis ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Alexey Kuchinski ... compositing supervisor: trixter (as Alexey Kuchinsky)
Satbir Singh Kukreja ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Nachiket Kulkarni ... Depth Artist: Stereo D
Ashwin Kumar ... roto vfx/alien
Ramyanth Kumar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: Digital Domain
Vishishth Kumar ... roto/paint/matchmove department manager: ScanlineVFX
Scott Kunysz ... vfx coordinator: trixter
Oliver Kurrle ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dobromila Kutnak ... visual effects artist
Stiliyan Kyusheliev ... 3d artist: trixter
Kristian Kück ... fx td: trixter
Fridtjof Kühn ... pipeline engineer: trixter
Federico La Tona ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme ... lead LookDev artist: Framestore
Giorgio Lafratta ... senior hair/fur groomer: Digital Domain
Damien Lam ... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Maximilian Lambrecht ... modeling artist: trixter
Vincent Langer ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Carmen Lantsheer ... management assistant: trixter
Piers Larchet ... rotoscope artist: SSVFX
Fredrik Larsson ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Mark Laszlo ... generalist: ScanlineVFX
Firdaus Ab Latif ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Matthew Lausch ... technology: ILM
Claire Le Teuff ... digital compositor
Sang N. Le ... research and development
Patricia Leblanc ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
David Lee ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Jooyong Lee ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee ... effects technical director: Framestore
Seong Joon Lee ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Skeel Lee ... senior effects technical director: Digital Domain
Sun Lee ... matte painter: Lola VFX
Woohyuck Eric Lee ... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Steven Lees-Smith ... support engineering supervisor: animal logic
Thomas Lefebvre ... fx lookdev lead: Framestore
Charlie Lehmer ... data wrangler
Christopher Leloup ... vfx compositor
Juliette Lemaire ... vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Sergio Leon ... pipeline engineer: trixter
Matt Leonard ... vfx trainer: ILM
Jenny Leupold ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Josh Lewis ... support engineer: animal logic
Vitor Libardi ... lighting artist
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Ivan Lima ... compositor: Trixter Film
John Lindstein ... lighter: ScanlineVFX / visual effects artist
Isaac Lipstadt ... department production manager: ScanlineVFX
Gian Ignacio Lombardi ... compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Javier Lopez Vega ... system engineer: trixter
Daniel Lopez ... support engineer: animal logic
Will Lovett ... lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Jordan Lucchino ... Stereoscopic compositor
Joaquin Ludewig ... visual effects artist
Russell Lum ... visual effects associate producer: Industrial Light & Magic
Tommaso Lunardi ... cleanup artist: SSVFX
Tony Lyons ... compositor: trixter
Wanqi Lyu ... fx td: luma pictures
Michael Löffler ... senior pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Iwona Macesowicz ... recruiter: trixter
Patrick Madden ... support engineer: animal logic
Amy Madigan ... senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Brett Magnuson ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Thomas Maher ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Eoin Mahon ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Uwe Majer ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Yael Majors ... assistant finaling supervisor
Stacy Mangan ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Joe Mangione ... generalist: ScanlineVFX
Lee Mar ... senior tracker: Lola VFX
Mike Marcuzzi ... visual effects: ILM
Patrik Marek ... layout supervisor: ILM
Sarah Marikar ... senior compositor: Lola VFX
Andrew Martin ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Aldo Martinez Calzadilla ... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Juan Martinez ... animator: trixter
Greg Massie ... Senior light artist
Haydn Masuda ... compositor: ILM
Daniel Matthews ... concept artist: trixter
Agata Matuszak ... animator: ScanlineVFX
Natalia Matveenko ... compositor: Lola VFX
Dirk Mauche ... modeling artist: trixter
Lara Mazzawi ... VFX Editor
Kindra McCall ... visual effects artist
Shawn McCarten ... lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Jack McClelland ... production assistant: ScanlineVFX
Ashley McCorriston ... facilities coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Garvin McGoldrick ... systems engineer: SSVFX
Brody McIlveen ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Chris McIlveen ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Mare McIntosh ... visual effects producer: Lola VFX
Jarod McLaren ... Roto/Paint Artist
Molly McLaren ... visual effects coordinator: Animal Logic
Krista McLean ... digital environments supervisor
Daryl McMahon ... digital compositor: SSVFX
James McPhail ... creature technical director: ILM
Vita Medelyte ... rotoscope artist: SSVFX
Harry Medlin ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Natalie Meffert ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Philipp Mekus ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Juan Carlos Mendoza ... digital compositor
Riccardo Meneghello ... shot sculpt artist: trixter
David Meny ... CG lead artist: ILM
Massimo Meo ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Marco Meyer ... compositor: trixter
Joel Michael ... visual effects artist
Dennis Mielke ... modeling artist: trixter
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX
Adrian Millington ... animation supervisor: ILM
Jungyeon Jane Min ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Kyoungsoo Min ... Model/Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Meherzad Minbattiwala ... senior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Chelsea Mirus ... visual effects coordinator
Snehal Mistry ... vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Sean A. Mockler ... matchmove artist: framestore
Shauna Mohan ... stereo coordinator: Stereo D
Vikram Mohan ... lead matchmove: ScanlineVFX
Paul Molodowitch ... lead pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Ciaran Moloney ... fx lead: trixter
Carl Momme ... rigging artist: trixter
Reuben Montgomery ... visual effects artist
Skye Morandin ... Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Maxime Moreira ... modeller: framestore
Lily Morgan ... visual effects artist
Paul Moriaux ... senior fx td: ILM
Claire Morris ... element qc compositor
Ourania Mourta ... groom artist: Digital Domain
Ivan Moutinho ... plate lab wrangler
Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez ... compositor: trixter
Julia Mrugala ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Anna Mudrak ... vfx production assistant: trixter
Michael Mueller ... Production Support
Susan Mueller ... 3d stereoscopic production manager
Yvonne Muinde ... matte painting supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Harry Mukhopadhyay ... dfx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Nicholas Murphy ... visual effects production manager: SSVFX
Joshua Murtack ... Rigging Supervisor
Michael Mussato ... pipeline engineer: trixter
David Myles ... compositor: Lola Visual Effects
Daisuke Nagae ... cg supervisor: digital domain
Naren Naidoo ... digital paint supervisor: ILM
Dan Nanu ... texturing artist: trixter
Amit Narwani ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Abby Nath ... visual effects artist
Josiah Nathan ... roto/paint lead: ScanlineVFX
Bébhinn Naughton ... visual effects production assistant: SSVFX
Daniel Nees ... digital artist
Marlene Nehls ... vfx production manager: trixter
Sheldon Neill ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Donald Netzel ... previs artist: The Third Floor Inc
Christine Neumann ... visual effects producer: trixter
Sarah Neveu ... matte painter
Liam Neville ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Mervyn New ... digital compositor: ScanlineVFX
Pete C. Newbauer ... visual effects artist
Martin Newcombe ... senior surfacing artist
Trent Newton ... ingest/delivery department: Stereo D
Gretel Ng ... department production manager: ScanlineVFX
Kevin Ng ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Lucas John Ng ... visual effects coordinator
Tuan Nguyen ... recruiter: trixter
Vinh Nguyen ... compositor
Jarrod Nichols ... Stereoscopic Compositor
Jeremy Nicolaides ... Executive Producer: Legend 3D
Thomas Nittmann ... vfx executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Johan Nordenson ... surfacing td: animal logic
Jonathan Nordlöf ... compositor: trixter
John O'Connell ... senior cg generalist: ILM
Sean O'Connor ... digital compositor: Framestore
David O'Donnell ... lighting td: trixter
Jim O'Hagan ... 2D department supervisor: SSVFX
Alexander Ochs ... visual effects coordinator: Trixter
Kieran Ogden-Brunell ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Jaesung Oh ... vfx production manager: add'l photography
Simon Ohler ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Erik Ojong ... lead character fx artist: Digital Domain
Ryan Olliffe ... matchmove artist: framestore
Javier Ortega ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Steve Orti ... production assistant: ScanlineVFX
Raphael Oseguera ... roto department manager
Lauralea Otis ... software developer: Marvel
Anne-Marie Ouellet ... visual effects coordinator
Francisco Paioes ... modeling artist: trixter
Diego Palacios ... compositor: trixter
Camille Paleni ... lead compositor: Framestore
Sumita Pandey ... Ingest/Delivery Department: Stereo D
Steve Parsons ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jittiyaporn Patjuthane ... production account: trixter
Theresa Patten-Koeckert ... associate production manager: the third floor
Rob Paul ... technical support: ILM Vancouver
Corin Pearce ... visual effects artist
Henry Pearce ... lead 3d scanning technician: gentle giant studios
Jessica Pearce ... Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Michael Perdew ... visual effects producer: luma pictures
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson ... visual effects coordinator
Eric Petey ... animation supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Andrea Peverelli ... digital compositor: Trixter
Sandy Phetchamphone ... finaling manager: Stereo D
Phets Phonasa ... stereoscopic lead
Nicolas Pierquin ... concept artist: luma pictures
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor: luma pictures
Mark Pinheiro ... compositor: trixter
Daniel Pons ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Eric Ponton ... senior compositor: ILM
Eddie Porter ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Justin Porter ... digital production manager: Luma Pictures
Dominik Pott ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Adam Potter ... head of department: rising sun pictures
Bruce Powell ... digital artist
Gabrielle Powell ... Stereo Production Coordinator
Jeremy Preissner ... director of systems engineering: legend 3d
Quentin Prenant ... cfx artist: ScanlineVFX
Laurence Provost ... digital matte painter
Derek N. Prusak ... post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Ivan Prvulj ... fx lead: ScanlineVFX
Olivia Puchalla ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Adrián Pueyo ... compositor: trixter
Christian Pundschus ... compositor: trixter
Franzisca Puppe ... head of production: trixter
Eugene Purugganan ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Vani Rakesh ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves ... generalist: ScanlineVFX / lighting lead/senior lighting td: Scanline VFX
Ryan Ramsey ... senior stereoscopic compositor: Deluxe
Natalee Rawat ... Associate Production Manager
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator: Deluxe StereoD
Vijay Bharath Reddy ... Lead Compositor
Jan Reichmann ... vfx editor: trixter
Werner Reifberger ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Florent Revel ... matchmover
Jana Rexhausen ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jane Reynolds ... associate visual effects producer: Animal Logic
Josep Antoni Ribas Rossello ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Susanna Riccio ... digital compositor: ScanlineVFX
Tyler Rice ... element qc
Romain Rico ... Compositing supervisor
Daniel Riddle ... modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Saysana Rintharamy ... flowline artist: ScanlineVFX
Josef Risling ... compositor: trixter
Ali Rizvi ... fx td: ILM
Joshua Robertson ... Pipeline TD / pipeline developer: ScanlineVFX
Shayne Rodway ... support engineer: animal logic
Matt Roe ... compositor: animal logic
Brendan Rogers ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Gerard Romea ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Amanda Roop ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Joao Rosa ... visual effects artist
Amaury Rospars ... Lighting Technical Director
Jan Roth ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alvin Roxas ... digital production manager: digital domain
Viktoria Rucker ... visual effects line producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Johannes Ruf ... 3d artist: trixter
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Nicola Russi ... animator: trixter
Rafe Sacks ... pipeline supervisor: Digital Domain
Shoolin Saini ... systems admin/render wrangler: ScanlineVFX
Mk Sajith ... digital compositor: Scanline vfx
David Salamon ... lidar scanning supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ariadna Roa Salazar ... vfx coordinator: trixter
John Saleem ... senior modeler: rising sun pictures
Miguel A. Salek ... visual effects artist
Thomas Sali ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Neha Samant ... vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Jorge Sanchez Fresno ... digital compositor: Framestore
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas ... digital compositor
Mohan Sangeeth ... animation layout department manager: ScanlineVFX
Jacob Santamaria ... Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Miguel V. Santos ... cleanup artist: SSVFX
Malte Sarnes ... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Andrei Sathmar ... system engineer: trixter
Evan Saunders ... Stereoscopic artist
Joe Scarr ... fx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Matthias Schiemann ... matchmove artist: trixter
Sebastian Schmall ... 3d generalist: trixter
Dennis Schmidt ... fx artist: trixter
Lukas Schnorfeil ... rigging artist: trixter
Svenja Schoeder ... software engineer: animal logic
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen ... Director of Visual Effects: Marvel Studios
Marc Schoenbeck ... compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Yannic Schoof ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ron Schrems ... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Rayk Schroeder ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Carsten Schulte-Braucks ... modeling/texturing artist: Trixter
Brian Schultz ... digital paint artist: ILM
David Schulz ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Oliver Schulz ... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alexander Schumann ... cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andreas Schuster ... pipeline engineer: trixter
Renato Scicchitano ... texturing artist: trixter
Brendan Seals ... visual effects supervisor: luma pictures
Jérémie Sebban ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jaeil Seo ... matte painter: ScanlineVFX
Manesh Shafiei ... media systems: Digital Domain / systems engineering: Digital Domain
Apoorva Shah ... Senior effects technical director
Rushabh Shah ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Shareef Shanawany ... flowline td: ScanlineVFX
Jeff Shapiro ... chief financial officer
Vivek Sharma ... digital compositor
Will Shepherd ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Randal Shore ... executive staff: ILM
Priya Short ... compositor: trixter
Joseph Silva ... compositor: Digital Domain
Victoria Simiele ... department production manager: ScanlineVFX
Karolina Simos ... vfx production manager: trixter
Chris Singer ... animator: trixter
Wannita Sirikul ... fx technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character td supervisor: luma pictures
Magnus Skagerlund ... modeling supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Piotr Skiejka ... fx td: ILM
Laila Sleiman Sanz ... recruiter: trixter
Chris Smallfield ... cg sequence supervisor: trixter
Bryan Smeall ... compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Edmond Smith III ... visual effects artist
Anthony Smith ... head of 2d: Rising Sun Pictures
Dane Allan Smith ... Vice President: The Third Floor
Natalie Smith ... digital paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lukasz Sobisz ... fx artist: trixter
Bongkee Sohn ... character effect artist: Digital Domain
Rachel Sokoloski ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Solon ... roto/paint artist: ScanlineVFX
Christian Sommer ... executive producer: trixter
Romain Sontag ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nelson Sousa ... model department supervisor: Digital Domain
Adam Michael Spring ... 3D Modeller
Carl St-Pierre ... compositor
Luke Stabile ... production supervisor
Helge Stang ... compositor: trixter
Jakob Jan Steffen ... lighting artist: trixter
Mark Stern ... visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Katie Stetson ... visual effects production manager
Jonas Stiltz ... compositor: trixter
Yesod Stone ... lead i/o technician: Legend
David Stopford ... fx/flowline artist: ScanlineVFX
Tonya Strantzi ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Grant Street ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Alan Stucchi ... compositor: ScanlineVFX / digital compositor
Jonas Stuckenbrock ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Errol Stussi ... vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Olivia Suh ... roto/paint artisit: ScanlineVFX
Marek Sulecki ... character fx: trixter
Chris Sutherland ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Alexander Szabados ... lighting artist: trixter
César Sáez ... software research and development
Heiko Sülberg ... fx artist: trixter
Martin Tallosy ... compositor: trixter
Neil Russell Tan ... roto/paint artist: ScanlineVFX
Mehrnaz Tanbakoosaz ... visual effects
Hanzhi Tang ... digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Dipak Tarpara ... vfx artist: Stereo D
Eunice Taylor ... Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Jessica Teach ... executive staff: ILM
Cameron Thomas ... comp/lookdev lead: ScanlineVFX
David Thomas ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave ... creature supervisor: ILM
Patrick Thompson ... digital compositor
Raghavi Arya Thota ... stereo compositor
Rodrigo Thurler ... Digital compositor: Trixter
Jan-Niklas Tille ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Eligijus Titas ... fx technical director
Blaine Toderian ... animator
Syria Toliver ... lighting TD / senior lighter
Lachlan Tolley ... compositor
Tyler Tometich ... tv campaign graphics: mOcean
Jeff Tong ... Modeler: Scanline VFX
Joshua Toonen ... compositor
Mike Tosti ... engineer
John Toth ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Salvador Tovar ... compositor: trixter
Will Towle ... digital compositor
Christopher Townsend ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Treichel ... director of production: Stereo D
Merten Tremer ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Claus Tropitzsch ... head of finance: trixter
Hao Truong ... production coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Greg Tsadilas ... generalist: ScanlineVFX
Jonathan Turner ... lead compositor: framestore
Claudius Urban ... animator: trixter
Julian Utz ... fx artist: trixter
Johan Vagstedt ... Lead Compositor
Barbara Valente ... compositor: trixter
Nicolas Valente ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Adrien Vallecilla ... lookdev & lighting
Luke Vallee ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Francisco José Borreguero Valverde ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Rick van de Schootbrugge ... compositor: ILM
Michael Van Eps ... digital artist
Marieke van Neutigem ... rigging artist: trixter
Laurent Verret ... recruiter: Digital Domain
Noah Vice ... CG Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Miguel Lleras Villaveces ... lighting artist: trixter
Antoine Vinette-Lambert ... digital compositor: Framestore
Radu Vintila ... lead systems engineer: Animal Logic
Johannes Vogt-Reimuth ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Scott Vosbury ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Josip Vrandecic ... modeling artist: trixter
Thomas Dane Wagener ... stereo coordinator: Scanline VFX / stereo coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Will Wallace ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Jannik Walzer ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Haodong Wang ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Rose Wang ... matte painter: ScanlineVFX
Ruochen Wang ... lead compositor: framestore
Yang Wang ... effects supervisor: ILM
Mortimer Warlimont ... compositing supervisor: trixter
Thomas Warrender ... matte painter: ScanlineVFX
Chris Watkins ... senior cg generalist: ILM
Logan B. Watkins ... roto/paint artist: ScanlineVFX
Martin Toby Watson ... layout artist: ScanlineVFX
Aidan Waugh ... Ingest/Delivery Department: Stereo D
Tanja Wax ... fx artist: trixter
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Jeremy Webber ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Helena Wegmann ... studio manager stuttgart: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Shelley Welch ... layout artist: ScanlineVFX
Philipp Welle ... matchmove/layout lead: trixter
Daniel Wennerholm ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Shane Christopher Wicklund ... senior digital compositor: Digital Domain
Trevor Wide ... supervisor: Digital Domain
Greg Wieder ... lighting td: Rising Sun Pictures
Ruth Wiegand ... rigging lead: trixter
Mona Wiemer ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Robert Wiese ... previs artist: The Third Floor Inc
Andrew Wilcox ... system engineer: trixter
Lyndsey Will ... lighting artist
Edson Williams ... compositing supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Katie Williams ... roto/paint lead: Digital Domain
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereoscopic artist
Matthias Winkler ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sebastian Wirbelauer ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Witt ... lidar td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Felix Wolf ... 3d artist: trixter
Eddy Wolfson ... stereo compositor
Tom Wolstenholme ... visual effects artist
Guido Wolter ... compositing supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
David Wong ... digital compositor
Mark Wong ... animator: ScanlineVFX
Stephen T.Y. Wong ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Stephen Wong)
Loeng Wong-Savun ... visual effects artist
Ben Wotton ... digital compositor: Animal Logic
Kai Woytke ... compositor: trixter
Wendi Harris Wu ... visual effects artist
Christian Wunsch ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dane Wylie ... assistant depth supervisor
Andy Yamada ... stereoscopic coordinator
Howard Yan ... accountant: ScanlineVFX
Esther Yap ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Robert Yeh ... io coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Sinae Yi ... generalist: ScanlineVFX
Ben Ying ... compositing supervisor: luma pictures
Alexander Yip ... Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Fuat Yueksel ... senior fx td: trixter
Daniel S. Yuhlmann ... animator: trixter
Can Yuksel ... visual effects artist
Ngnodjom Yvan ... lead effects technical director: Framestore
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM
Daria Zecha ... vfx coordinator: trixter
Mohamed Zekri ... lighting technical director
Nathan Zeppel ... Layout TD: Rising Sun Pictures
Jialing Danni Zhang ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Lei Zhang ... vfx editor: ScanlineVFX
Kevin x.l Zhao ... digital compositor/stereo compositor: stereoD (as Xiao Zhao)
Pedram Ziaei ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Dominik Zimmerle ... visual effects supervisor: trixter
Andrew Zink ... cg supervisor: luma pictures
Bo Zonneveld ... concept artist: trixter
Susan Zwerman ... vfx executive produer: for exceptional minds [us]
Henrik Zähringer ... digital matte painter: trixter
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Paul Churchill ... digital artist ILM (uncredited)
Amanda Darby ... Head of 3D: Pinewood 3D (uncredited)
Rajesh Madishetty ... Lead compositor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Douglas Renn ... systems engineer: cantina creative (uncredited)
Josef Risling ... uncredited
Branan Sarveswaran ... element qc artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Deepak Sidhu ... production support: Animal Logic (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Rocky Abou-Sakher ... stunts
Aaron D. Alexander ... stunt performer
Beni Alexander ... stunts
Hank Amos ... stunt coordinator
Ashlen Aquila ... stunts
Ben Aycrigg ... stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts
Joanna Bennett ... stunt double: Brie Larson
Nick Benseman ... stunt driver
Hannah Betts ... stunt double: Ana Ayora
Dmitrious Bistrevsky ... stunt actor
Todd Bloomer ... stunt driver / utility stunts
Heather Bonomo ... stunts
Austen Brewer ... stunts
Sergio Briones ... stunt double
Tamiko Brownlee ... stunt performer
Joe Bucaro III ... stunt double: rune temte
Richard Burden ... stunt driver
Elisabeth P. Carpenter ... stunt double: annette benning
James M. Churchman ... stunt coordinator
Tom Crisp ... stunt performer: stunts
Clay Cullen ... stunt driver
Steve DeCastro ... stunt performer
Rockey Dickey Jr. ... stunt rigger
Arturo Dickey ... stunt rigging coordinator
Alyma Dorsey ... stunts
Zack Duhame ... stunt performer
Eyad Elbitar ... stunt driver
Paul Eliopoulos ... stunt performer
Jennifer Elizabeth ... stunts
Mike Escamilla ... utility stunts
Timothy Eulich ... stunt performer
Stephane Feruch ... stunts
Travis Fienhage ... stunt performer
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunt performer
Colin Follenweider ... stunt double: Jude Law / utility stunts
Josh Fried ... stunts
Kieran Gallagher ... stunt double: Ben Mendelsohn
Monique Ganderton ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Walter Garcia ... assistant stunt coordinator / fight coordinator
Khalid Ghajji ... Stunt double: Djimon Hounsou reshoot
Travis Gomez ... stunts
Ryan Gray ... stunt performer
Riley Harper ... stunts
Adam Hart ... stunt performer
Jimmy Hart ... utility stunts
Craig Henningsen ... stunts
Michael Hugghins ... stunt rigger
C.C. Ice ... utility stunts: additional photography
Charles Ingram ... stunt double: chuku modu
Michael Jamorski ... utility stunts
Andy Jones ... stunts
Antal Kalik ... stunt performer
Linda Kessler ... stunts
Ingrid Kleinig ... additional stunt double: Annette Bening / additional stunt double: Brie Larson
Ralf Koch ... utility stunts
Mark Kubr ... stunts
Dustin Kydd ... stunt driver
Jesse La Flair ... stunt performer
Thomas J. Larsen ... utility stunts
Bethany Levy ... stunt performer
Sam Ly ... stunt performer
Tara Macken ... stunt performer
Crystal Michelle ... Driver
Heidi Moneymaker ... Stunt double: Marilyn Brett
Renae Moneymaker ... stunt double: Brie Larson
Mike Mukatis ... stunts
Robert Nagle ... stunt driver
Vinny O'Brien ... stunt double: Clark Gregg
Paul Andrew O'Connor ... stunts
Ryan Orr ... stunt driver
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver
Natalie Padilla ... stunts
Chris Palermo ... stunt driver
Kara Petersen ... stunt double: Young Carol/McKenna Grace
Juliana Potter ... stunts
Alice Rietveld ... stunts
Tim Rigby ... stunts
DaJuan Rippy ... stunts
Chris Romrell ... stunts
Dalton Rondell ... stunts
Shahaub Roudbari ... stunt performer
Casey Rutherford ... Precision Driver
Rich Rutherford ... stunt driver
Todd Schneider ... stunts
Stephen W. Schriver ... utility stunts
Myke Schwartz ... motorcycle stunts
Josh Seifert ... utility stunts
Brett Sheerin ... stunt driver
Charles Shults ... stunt winch operator
Craig Frosty Silva ... stunt performer
Karin Silvestri ... stunts
Brett Smrz ... stunt driver
Erik Solky ... stunt actor
Buddy Sosthand ... stunt driver
Cj Stuart ... stunt driver / stunt driving double: Samuel L. Jackson
Amy Sturdivant ... stunt performer
Ryan Sturz ... stunts
Sonny Surowiec ... stunt double: Rune Temte
Lucas Swallow ... utility stunts
Mallory Thompson ... stunt performer
Jason Tubbs ... stunt driver
Keisha Tucker ... Stunt Double: Lashana Lynch
Eric VanArsdale ... utility stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt driver
Eric Watson ... additional stunt double: Djimon Hounsou/Korath
Chris White ... stunt pre-vis vfx
Nico Woulard ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Daniel Abbott ... grip: second unit
Michael Ambrose ... action unit
John Amorelli ... fixtures technician
Eric Amundsen ... second assistant camera: splinter unit
Curtis A. Andrews Jr. ... rigging gaffer additional photography
Dana Arnold ... rigging gaffer: Louisiana
Michael S. Beckman ... Dmx Data Technician
John Betancourt ... edge arm operator
Walter Bithell ... Add'l Gaffer: 2nd Unit
Jeremy Brussell ... best boy grip: 2nd Unit
Buzzy Burwell ... lighting technician
Trevor Carroll-Coe ... B camera second assistant
Eric C. Castro ... rigging electric
Jesse Cecchini ... set lighting technician
Ryan Chamberlain ... rigging grip
Peter Chrimes ... key grip: action unit
Ian Clampett ... B camera operator: 2nd unit / camera operator: second unit
Andrew Clarke ... electrician: additional photography
Timothy Clarke ... first assistant camera - reshoot
Craig Clements ... grip: action unit
Bill Coe ... first assistant a camera
Andrew Crankshaw ... assistant camera
Ryan Creasy ... additional second assistant camera
Charles Crivier ... Key Grip/Addl Photography
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings ... loader: second unit
Charlie Dalrymple ... 2nd unit lighting technician
Thomas M. Dangcil ... lighting technician
James 'Spud' Danicic ... edge technician
Jacob Depp ... digital utility
Brendan Devanie ... additional second ac
Darin Devonshire ... rigging grip
Gary J. Dodd ... rigging grip
Ross Dunkerley ... gaffer
Christopher Duskin ... camera operator
Kiley Etter ... DMX Technician
Jason C. Fitzgerald ... rigging gaffer
Nathan Fung ... grip "new orleans unit"
Samantha Gardella ... Camera PA: Second Unit
Justin Geoffroy ... video assist: 2nd unit
Dennis Geraghty ... 'A' camera second assistant, Second Unit
Reith Wesley Gibson ... grip
Jerardo Gomez ... electrician
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system technician
Bill Green ... rigging gang boss
Craig Grossmueller ... a camera 1st assistant: Reshoots
Geoffrey Haley ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam
Jordan Harriman ... digital imaging technition: second unit
Daniel A Hernandez ... digital imaging technician
Luis G. Hernandez ... digital utility
Chad Herr ... best boy grip / key rigging grip: Louisiana
Trish Herremans ... lighting technician
Zach Hilton ... data management supervisor
Jason Hooper ... rf technician
Jeffrey Horbachewski ... dmx tech
Leo Ibanez ... grip
Bogdan Iofciulescu ... technocrane operator
Hiro Kakuhari ... lead mount tech: second unit
Michael Kelem ... aerial director of photography
Matt Kennedy ... Still Photographer: Action Unit
Michael Kennedy ... fixtures technician
William Kent ... rigging grip
Nick Kirkwood ... rigging electrician
John Lacy ... best boy electric
Jennifer Lai ... Camera Loader
King Lanaux ... rigging grip
Richard Landry ... electrician
Hai Le ... c 2nd assistant camera: Louisiana Unit
Jean-Baptiste LeConte ... rigging lighting console programmer
Jim Leidholdt ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Sarah Levy ... b camera operator
Todd Liggitt ... grip
Joshua Lilly ... dmx technician: Louisiana
Matthew J. Lloyd ... Additional Photography
Greg Lopez ... rigging electric best boy
Jason E. Lord ... dmx tech
Nick Masters ... rf technician
Thomas McCarty ... lighting technician
Maurice K. McGuire ... edge camera operator
Bobby McMahan ... "A" camera second assistant
Scott Medcalf ... lighting technician: 2nd unit
Igor Meglic ... director of photography: second unit
David Melhorn ... fixtures tech
Brian Minzlaff ... lighting technician
Colleen Mleziva ... digital loader
Tom Morash ... Lighting Systems Technician / second unit: lighting console programmer
Dana Morris ... A camera operator/steadicam additional photography
David H. Neale ... rigging electrician
Lance Nicholls ... rigging electrician
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Jesse Olivares ... key video assist engineer
Onofrio Nino Pansini ... camera operator
Max Penner ... Camera Array Operator
Morten Petersen ... Best Boy Electric: action unit
Robert Petrin ... edge arm operator
Justin Portwood ... grip
Christopher Pritzlaff ... lighting technician: action unit
Lawrence Razo ... video assist operator: additional photography
Robert J. Reilly ... rigging grip
Benoit Richard ... lighting console programmer
Sean Ricigliano ... epk camera operator
Sean Roberts ... Fixtures technician
Hunter Rogers ... action unit
Mark Sadler ... rigging electrician
Robert M. Sagaser ... first assistant camera: second unit
Sam ... camera production assistant: 2nd unit (as Samantha Gardella)
Eric Sandlin ... rigging electric
David Schmalz ... video assist: splinter unit
John Charles Schneider ... dmx tech
Aaron Schulte ... rigging electric
James Allen Sheppard ... video assist utility: Louisiana
Zachary Sigelko ... cinematography assistance
Jared Slater ... aerial camera technician
Charles Smith ... rigging grip
Josh Smith ... 2nd unit grip
Michael St. Hilaire ... camera operator
Shannon Summers ... bb grip
Kevin Tiesiera ... fixtures
Dempsey Tillman ... Digital Video Assist: Assistant
Jason Tubbs ... edge arm operator
Eddie Tucker ... rigging electrician
John Vinson ... grip
Mike Visencio ... fixtures design supervisor
Daniel Vlahos ... rigging grip
Benton Ward ... rf technician
Jared Wellman ... lighting systems tech
James D. Wickman ... dolly grip: second unit
Deon Williams ... grip
Billy Witherington ... grip
Joe L. Wright ... rigging grip
Daniel Wurschl ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Dan Wyssmann ... rigging grip
Jayden York ... Libra Head Operator
Jason Young ... dmx technician
Nick Zeigler ... lighting technician
Michael Zogleman ... rigging electrician

Animation Department

Edit
Stewart Alves ... senior animator
Kocharyan Artur ... Framestore
Sebastien Bacchia ... animator: Framestore
Liz Bernard ... animation supervisor: Digital Domain
Mathieu Dimuro ... Lead Animator: ILM
Olivia Farrar ... motion capture
Enrico Fioretti ... animator
Tony Flemming ... animator
Naomi Hibbert ... animator
Meena Ibrahim ... animator
Kolby Krook ... animator
Adrian Lim ... animator: ILM
Brad Lincoln ... senior animator: Digital Domain
Dave Logan ... animator
Béranger Maurice ... animator: Digital Domain
Daniele Mieli ... animator
Alejandro Solorzano ... animator: Luma Pictures
Keith Patrick Turner ... animator
Jeff Vacanti ... senior animator: ILM

Casting Department

Edit
Brad Bittner ... extras casting
Molly Doyle ... casting assistant
Josh Engler ... extras casting
Bhupendra Gurung ... additional cast
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Nicholas A. Mudd ... associate casting director
Eric Nuyten ... casting assistant
Jason B. Stamey ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Chris Allegro ... stunt costumer
Craig Anthony ... costumer
Heather Armstrong ... specialty costume manufacturer
Javier Arrieta ... 2nd unit
Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume concept artist
Dorothy Bulac ... specialty costume keyperson
Steven Butler ... set costumer
Mairi Chisholm ... assistant costume designer
Ian Churchill ... ager/dyer
Siobhan Claridy ... costumer
Christian Cordella ... concept costume artist
Wendy M. Craig ... marvel costume supervisor
Dominick De Rasmo ... specialty costume manufacturer
Charlie Dicus ... set costumer
Sharon Fauvel ... key textile artist
Amandine Garcia ... costume intern
Javier G. Gonzalez ... specialty costume
Hannah Greene ... fabric buyer
Kacie Guggia ... costume production assistant
Briana Heavener ... set costumer
Katherine Hoang ... costume intern
Jimmy Jay ... Key Costumer: Stunts
Katie Jenkinson ... costumer
Katy Johnson ... ager/dyer
Sebastien Jutras ... Ager/Dyer
Jimmy Kenney ... costumer
Stacia Lang ... specialty costumer
Grace LaVier ... costume production assistant
Marilyn Madsen ... costume manufacturing foreperson
Linda Matthews ... costume supervisor
Mustapha Mimis ... Key set costumer
Bob Moore Jr. ... set costumer
Keith Muessigmann ... manufacturing foreperson
Chris Newlander ... buyer
Jessica Pazdernik ... Key Set Costumer
Travis Reinke ... 3d actor scanning
Katelyn Rodgers ... key specialty costumer
Salvatore Salamone ... speciality costumer
Clint Schultz ... costume graphic designer
Lily Scott ... set costumer
Irena Stepic ... assistant costume designer
Heather Vandergriff ... assistant cutter
Danny Vick ... set costumer
Pamela Waggoner ... key costumer
Bianca White ... costumer
Tricia Yoo ... dresser: Ms. Larson

Location Management

Edit
Dominique Baldwin ... location assistant: Louisiana
Jim Bussolati ... location assistant: Louisiana
Todd F. Campbell ... assistant location manager (as Todd Campbell)
Erce Deli Cantu ... key assistant location manager (as Erce Cantu)
Vinay Chand ... location assistant: Louisiana
Peter Gluck ... key assistant location manager
Ilt Jones ... supervising location manager
Jennifer Antoinette Kennedy ... location coordinator (as Jennifer Kennedy)
Lee David Lee ... key assistant location manager
Michael B. Louis ... key assistant location manager
Brandon Maher ... location assistant: Louisiana
Bonnie Marquette ... location manager: Louisiana
Donny Martino Jr. ... key assistant location manager
Aquiles Montalvo ... key assistant location manager: Louisiana
Angela Parrish ... key assistant location manager: Louisiana
Zachary Quemore ... key assistant location manager (as Zach Quemore)
Olivia Ruffino ... location assistant: Louisiana
Daniel Sagona ... location assistant: Louisiana
Sonia K. Villerias ... assistant location manager (as Sonia K. Villerias Fraustro)
Michael Wesley ... supervising location manager: additional photography
Aaron West ... key assistant location manager: Louisiana
Ryan West ... location assistant: Louisiana
Rich Bokides ... assistant location manager: additional photography (uncredited)
P.j Connoley ... location scout: Grand Canyon (uncredited)
Will Hammargren ... location scout: Georgia (uncredited)
Erik Keeling-Torrez ... location assistant (uncredited)
Bonnie Marquette ... location scout (uncredited)
Edward Messon ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Sherry Roldan ... assistant location manager: additional photography (uncredited)
Dartanyan Tzanetopoulos ... location production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal
Joseph Bonn ... music editor
Alexa Collazo ... music clearance
Steve Durkee ... Score supervisor/supervising music editor
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer: percussion
Dave Hage ... music librarian
Ben Hayden ... trailer music
Emir Isilay ... music arranger
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Gerrit Kinkel ... trailer music composer
Geoff Lawson ... orchestrator
Tori Letzler ... additional synth programmer / vocal soloist
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician
Alan Meyerson ... music scoring mixer
Shannon Murphy ... music coordinator
Anele Onyekwere ... assistant music editor
Eva Reistad ... score mix assistant
Alessandro Saini ... assistant to composer
Soya Soo ... additional recording assistant engineer
John Ashton Thomas ... conductor / orchestrator
Trygge Toven ... music coordinator
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation

Transportation Department

Edit
John Agnew ... driver
Lauryn Bane ... transportation dispatcher
Chris Basso ... Production Van Driver/Operator
Mario Carrillo ... picture car mechanic
Richard Colarossi ... picture car foreman
Rick Collins ... picture car captain
Michael Connor ... transportation captain
Jonathan Curtin ... driver
Chris Deguzman ... transportation
Angel Desanti ... transportation co-captain
David J. Duran ... edge transport driver
Colin Edlund ... driver: Lashana Lynch, Baton Rouge Unit
Monica W. Fuller ... driver
Curt Michael Grooms ... transportation captain: additional photography / transportation coordinator: reshoots
Trent Hara ... transportation
Geno Hart ... transportation coordinator
Gary L. Horton ... driver
Debbie Lane ... driver: Directors Anna Boden and Ryan Fleck
Brian J. Louis ... Picture Car Mechanic/Fabricator
Joel Marrow ... transportation coordinator: additional photography
Jared A. Martinez ... driver
Mark Maymo ... transportation co-captain
Dennis McCarthy ... picture car coordinator
Willie D. Partin ... transportation co-captain
Adam Pinkstaff ... transportation captain
Ron Quitevis ... driver
Bea S. Rembeczky ... driver: Brie Larson
Wayne Roberts ... transportation co-captain
Claudia Rojas ... picture car dispatcher
John H. Stephens ... honeywagon driver
Paul Tumber ... Transportation: Additional Photography

Other crew

Edit
Rachael Alexa ... production assistant: second unit
Caroline Andrade ... construction accountant
Zubin Asaria ... Production Assistant: Second Unit
Maria Astorga ... second unit production assistant (as Maria Gabriela Astorga)
Alexis Auditore ... manager: physical production
John B. Austin ... Set Medic
Liz Avelar ... second unit production assistant
Robert Avila ... technical service engineer
Asad Ayaz ... President of Marketing
Zackary Ballou ... production assistant: Second Unit
Sara Bartkiewicz ... production coordinator
Beau Bebeau ... Payroll Clerk
Ashley Bencomo ... Add'l PA
Patrick Blood ... Legal counsel
Jermaine M. Boyd ... production assistant
Ursula Brauner ... Head Animal Trainer
Laura Breakey ... 2nd assistant accountant
T.J. Bryson ... production secretary
Jeremy Cahen ... set production assistant
Barry L. Caldwell ... additional script supervisor: insert unit
Lauren Candela ... set production assistant
Sarah Gabriel Carnick ... production assistant (as Gabriel Carnick)
J.H. Carter ... additional set production assistant
Vinny Castellini ... production assistant: additional photography
Clay Chamberlin ... stand-in
Hannah Chartier ... assistant / production assistant
Cara Marie Chooljian ... security supervisor (as Cara Chooljian)
Kit Conners ... key set production assistant
Tyler Corbin ... production assistant
Chris Cossey ... information technology services
Elisabeth Croÿ ... publicity team
Dana Curt ... Second Unit Medic
Barry Curtis ... marvel security
Eli Cusick ... production assistant
Mike Davis ... production assistant
Nick Decicco ... 2nd assistant accountant
Kelly Sue DeConnick ... Consultant
Matt Delmanowski ... Photography Manager
Erika Denton ... clearance executive
Mark Desch ... assistant craft service 2nd unit / assistant craft service additional photography
Anita Dominguez ... accounting clerk
Marilyn Dozer-Chaney ... specialty costume fabrication supervisor: Legacy FX
Eddie Drake ... head of technology: Marvel Studios
Maxime Dubuc ... systems administrator
Kelsey Duvauchelle ... Environmental PA
Amelia Edgley ... Environmental Steward
Eric Efstratiadis ... front of house
Brian Eliassen ... senior systems engineer
Jim Ely ... senior linux engineer
Rebecca Esquivel ... assistant: Ms. Whitcher
Kiawe Farr ... production assistant
Laura Galinson ... studio teacher
Marc Garcia ... supervising medic
Stephen Garone ... production assistant
Brian Gay ... executive coordinator: Mr. Feige
Jordan Gilbert ... production coordinator: second unit
Charlotte Gleason ... set production assistant
Dustin Godwin ... production assistant
Stacey Gonillo ... physical asset assistant
Gerri Valentina Gonzalez ... marketing coordinator: luma pictures
Matthew Gowan ... additional production assistant: second unit
Bill Graver ... storage engineer
Tina Grimm ... photo double / stand-in
Robert Guerrero ... additional production assistant: second unit
David Guilbeau ... Craft Services Coordinator: New Orleans additional photography
Jasmine Gunderson ... Production Secretary: Additional Photography
Lon Haber ... publicity team
Ryan Hageman ... key set medic: louisiana
Danielle Halagarda ... assistant production coordinator: 2nd unit
Chip Hamilton ... production assistant
Mark Harden ... animal trainer
Jeff Harper ... prinicipal optical/network/security/wireless engineer
David Heffler ... second assistant accountant
James Henderson ... stand-in: Ben Mendelsohn / stand-in: Jude Law
Sierra Heuermann ... stand-in
David Hickey ... payroll accountant
Kyle Higman ... physical asset coordinator
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator
Dakotah Hitt ... production assistant
Alison Hoberman ... craft service
Rares Hornet ... systems admin: Luma Pictures
Hunter Jackson ... office production assistant
Askia Won-Ling Jacob ... costumer: Samuel L Jackson
Darren Jacobs ... ADR Voice Artist
Ross Jensen ... production controller
Thom Jones ... dialect coach
Joy Y. Kim ... Digital Asset Coordinator
Samantha C. Kirkeby ... 2nd unit script supervisor
George Kousaros ... technology project manager
Tim Krau ... production assistant
Patricia Kung ... recruiting supervisor
Carl Lawson ... assistant production coordinator: Louisiana Unit
Lisa Mason Lee ... body double
Teresa Jolene Lee ... set production assistant: second unit
Eliot Lehrman ... executive assistant: Mr. Grant
Darren P. Leis ... medical tech
Matt Levin ... production assistant: second unit
Ashley Brooke Lewis ... assistant to Lars Winther
John Lindseth ... Systems Engineer
Susana Lou ... digital asset coordinator
Nathan Lupo ... set production assistant
Shelby Malone ... production assistant
Christian Malouf ... payroll accountant
Megan Marquardt ... assistant production office coordinator
Marialyse Martiney ... client services: The Walt Disney Studios
Maegan Mauriello ... set production assistant
Deion McCarter ... set production assistant
Todd McHenry ... communications assistant
Kerry Lyn McKissick ... script supervisor
Katherine Lucy McLure ... production coordinator: Luma Pictures (as Katherine McLure)
Suzie Meyer ... additional production assistant
Matthew Miskell ... accounting clerk: additional photography
Julia Monahan ... assistant: Djimon Hounsou
Shelby Murphy ... production assistant
Monica Ng ... second assistant accountant
David O'Dell ... set medic
Thomas O'Flaherty ... studio teacher
Liana Oja ... technical operations
Justin Omori ... Office Production Assistant
Shahira Osman ... stand-in
Richie Palmer ... manager: production & development
Daniel A. Parker ... production coordinator: additional photography
Stacy Parker ... travel coordinator
Brendan Perry ... production assistant: Camera
John M. Pisani ... unit publicist
Ryan Potter ... vice president: business and legal affairs
Laura Remington ... Office Manager
Christine Rings ... set production assistant: Louisiana unit
Stephanie Ann Rosen ... payroll accountant
Michelle Rumaker ... production assistant
Alistair Russell ... production support
Michael Rutkowski ... production assistant (as Mike Rutkowski)
Daniel Sagona ... locations pa
Romana Samaritani ... Localization & Mastering Executive
Juan Carlos Santiago ... network engineer
C. Alexander Sears ... computer/video supervisor
Johnny Silmon ... Trainer
Matthew Slatoff ... security executive
Jason Smallwood ... information technology analyst
Robin Spears ... production assistant: second unit
Nina Tarrab ... set production assistant
Rikki Toth ... Trainer for Mr. Law and Mr. Hounsou
Michael N. Turner ... accounting clerk
Jan S. Utstein ... production finance
Sam Valladares ... production assistant: additional photography
Lauren VanOrsdale ... production coordinator: marketing services
A.J. Vargas ... manager: visual development
Jim Velasco ... post production coordinator: technical operations
Rachel Vigneaux ... senior production attorney
Jason Walsh ... Trainer: Brie Larson
Rebecca Whiting ... Executive Assistant: stereo D
Jeff Willis ... credits executive
Donna Wills ... first assistant accountant
Amy Denning Winfrey ... payroll accountant: second unit
Jeff Winn ... craft service
Susie Yamamoto ... 2nd assistant accountant
Ted Yonenaka ... chef: Anna Boden / chef: Brie Larsen / chef: Ryan Fleck / chef: Sam Jackson / craft service
Sue Young Kim ... production assistant
Ryland Young ... Set Production Assistant
Justin Yukon ... network engineer
Shane Birdsill ... Coordinator (uncredited)
Reginald Davis Dzmg ... Contractor (uncredited)
Cassandra Marie Leone ... environmental consultant (uncredited)
Morgan Macgowan ... behind the scenes videographer (uncredited) / behind the scenes videographer: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Nikos Tsoup ... intro: Stan Lee (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Neal Adams ... special thanks
Brian Michael Bendis ... special thanks
John Buscema ... special thanks
Sal Buscema ... special thanks
Chris Claremont ... special thanks
Dave Cockrum ... special thanks
Gene Colan ... special thanks
Carla Conway ... special thanks
Gerry Conway ... special thanks
Alan Cowsill ... special thanks
Peter David ... special thanks
Kelly Sue DeConnick ... the producers wish to thank
Scott Edelman ... special thanks
Warren Ellis ... special thanks
Richard Elson ... special thanks (as Rich Elson)
Steve Epting ... special thanks
Al Ewing ... special thanks
Gary Frank ... special thanks
Mark Gruenwald ... special thanks
Bob Harras ... special thanks
Jack Kirby ... special thanks
Andy Kubert ... special thanks
Andy Lanning ... special thanks
Stan Lee ... in memory of
David Lopez ... the producers wish to thank
Ralph Macchio ... special thanks
Michael Manley ... special thanks (as Mike Manley)
Jamie McKelvie ... special thanks
Steven McNiven ... special thanks (as Steve McNiven)
Al Milgrom ... special thanks
John Romita Jr. ... special thanks
Gerardo Sandoval ... special thanks
Dexter Soy ... special thanks
Roger Stern ... special thanks
Marcio Takara ... special thanks
Roy Thomas ... special thanks
Mark Waid ... special thanks
Ron Wilson ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

After crashing an experimental aircraft, Air Force pilot Carol Danvers is discovered by the Kree and trained as a member of the elite Starforce Military under the command of her mentor Yon-Rogg. Six years later, after escaping to Earth while under attack by the Skrulls, Danvers begins to discover there's more to her past. With help from S.H.I.E.L.D. agent Nick Fury, they set out to unravel the truth. Written by Blazer346

Plot Keywords
Taglines Discover what makes a (her)o. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Untitled Marvel Project (United States)
  • Capitana Marvel (Spain)
  • Capitana Marvel (Mexico)
  • Capitana Marvel (Argentina)
  • Captain Marvel (Capitão Marvel) (Portugal)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 123 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Opening Weekend United States $153,433,423, 10 Mar 2019

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The cardboard cut-out Carol shoots in the Blockbuster store was originally supposed to be Jim Carrey in The Mask, with Carol mistaking the green face for a Skrull, but the filmmakers couldn't secure the rights. See more »
Goofs In the Avengers (2012), Nick Fury mentions that Thor's appearance and fight with the Destroyer is first contact with an alien race. He could be lying to maintain secrecy of when humans truly had first contact, as he and S.H.I.E.L.D. learn of aliens as early as 1995 from the events of this movie. See more »
Movie Connections Edited from Avengers: Endgame (2019). See more »
Soundtracks Celebrity Skin See more »
Crazy Credits As this is the first Marvel Cinematic Universe film released after Stan Lee's death, the Marvel Studios logo features images and clips of Lee's cameos and comes with a message: "THANK YOU STAN". See more »
Quotes Carol Danvers: [to Yon-Rogg, refusing to fight him without her full powers] I have nothing to prove to you.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed