Edit
Albert (2015) Poster

(II) (2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Karsten Kiilerich

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Karsten Kiilerich ... (writer)
Karsten Kiilerich

Cast (in credits order)  

Alfred Bjerre Larsen Alfred Bjerre Larsen ... Albert (voice) (as Alfred Larsen)
Oscar Dietz Oscar Dietz ... Egon (voice)
Asta Nordby Asta Nordby ... Jumilla (voice)
Peter Zhelder Peter Zhelder ... Rapollo (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Vibeke Ankjær Vibeke Ankjær ... Alberts Mor (voice) (as Vibeke Ankjær Axværd)
Morten Eisner Morten Eisner ... Gedebonden (voice)
Erik Holmey Erik Holmey ... Borgmester (voice)
Bodil Jørgensen Bodil Jørgensen ... Tahira (voice)
Thomas Bo Larsen ... Gnalle (voice)
Michael Zuckow Mardorf Michael Zuckow Mardorf ... Politimand 1 (voice)
Heidi C. Nielsen Heidi C. Nielsen ... Additional Voices (voice)
Kjeld Nørgaard Kjeld Nørgaard ... Gedepranger (voice)
Allan Olsen Allan Olsen ... Tubbe (voice)
Lars Ranthe Lars Ranthe ... Alberts Far (voice)
Kurt Ravn ... Luftskipper Leopodus (voice)
Pauline Rehne Pauline Rehne ... Oversavet dame og papegøje (voice)
Troels Walther Troels Walther ... Lange Palle (voice)

Produced by 

Mie Frandsen ... producer assistant
Julie Konradsen ... producer assistant
Kim Magnusson ... producer
Tivi Magnusson ... producer
Anders Mastrup ... producer
Lasse Volfing ... producer assistant

Music by 

Frans Bak
Bent Fabricius-Bjerre

Cinematography by 

Niels Grønlykke ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Hans Perk
Anders Sørensen

Production Design by 

Sten Mesterton

Production Management 

Maggie Winther Hansen ... post-production supervisor
Ingelise Olsen ... accountant
Tina Schmidt ... accountant
Paulina Sundén ... production manager

Art Department 

Meelis Arulepp ... storyboard artist
Jamie Holmes ... inspirational design
Anders Brogaard Jepsen ... storyboard artist
Mads Juul ... storyboard artist
Teddy Kristiansen ... inspirational design
Claus Blicher Retpen ... graphic
Anders Sørensen ... storyboard artist
Helle Thomassen ... inspirational design

Sound Department 

Steffen Addington ... sound manager
Flemming Christensen ... Mix & Atmos mix / sounddesign
Torben Greve ... foley artist
Carl Aage Hansen ... dialog & foley recording (as Nalle Hansen) / mix & atmos mix (as Nalle Hansen)
Lars Rasmussen ... foley editor / sound effects editor
Oskar Skriver ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Troels Christoffersen ... vfx
Peter Diemar ... color grading
Christian Gyldmark ... prop rigging / vfx
Søren Kærn ... prop rigging
Jimmy Levinsky ... character blendshapes
Bjørn Pedersen ... character blendshapes
Daniel Silwerfeldt ... vfx supervisor
Jakob Steffensen ... cloth simulation / vfx
Kenneth Vandel ... character blendshapes

Animation Department 

Edith Bach ... crowd animator
Kirsten Bay ... crowd animator
Maria Buchmann ... praktikant
Troels Christoffersen ... shading
Luca Fattore ... animator / character designer
Niels Grønlykke ... Digital Layout & Blocking / lighting supervisor
Christian Gyldmark ... Digital Layout & Blocking: hair modelring
Anders Bierberg Hald ... 2D Color Design / shading
Dan Harder ... 2d character design / character model supervisor
Rokur Heinesen ... character designer (as Rókur Heinason Heinesen) / character modeling (as Rókur Heinason Heinesen)
Anders Brogaard Jepsen ... character designer
Belinda Larsen ... crowd animator
Jøren Lerdam ... animator
Nicoline Lind ... prop modeling
Sten Mesterton ... shading
Bjørn Pedersen ... character designer
Kåre Pelle ... Digital Layout & Blocking / character modeling / prop modeling
Sten Platz ... animator
Maria Lyng Poulsen ... character designer / prop modeling
Stefan Prüss ... animator
Ludovic Savonnière ... animator
Jakob Steffensen ... pipeline supervisor
Stine Sørensen ... character designer
Kenneth Vandel ... Animation supervisor

Editorial Department 

Thomas Caspersen ... dcp mastering
Niels Grønlykke ... color grading
Anders Sørensen ... animatic editor

Music Department 

Thomas Bryla ... music preparation
James Fitzpatrick ... orchestra contractor
Poul Halberg ... guitar
Steen Nikolaj Hansen ... trombone
Jan Holzner ... orchestra recording engineer
Keld Haaning Ibsen ... orchestrator
Adam Klemens ... conductor
Jørgen Knub ... music mix
Jesper Riis ... trumpet
Hans Ulrik ... saxophone

Other crew 

Karen Baumbach ... pre-production coordinator
Beta ... production babies
Tine Ernst ... fakturering
Niels Grønlykke ... poster and stills
Lars Høngaard ... marketing
Kasper Jørgensen ... pr
Pauline Kacprzak ... booking distribution
Sten Mesterton ... poster and stills
Mads Nedergaard ... branch manager
Kim William Nielsen ... legal
Anja Kempinski Németh ... legal
Maria Savonniere ... production babies

Thanks 

Maya Bang Kirkegaard ... thanks
Nanna Bang Kirkegaard ... thanks
Michala Petri ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed