Edit
Between (TV Series 2015– ) Poster

(2015– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Michael McGowan ... (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jon Cassar ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Rick Bota ... (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Writing Credits  

Michael McGowan ... (created by) (6 episodes, 2015)
Jason Jeffrey ... (6 episodes, 2016)
Pat Smith ... (6 episodes, 2016)
Blain Watters ... (3 episodes, 2015)
Sam Egan ... (3 episodes, 2016)
Mark Bacci ... (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sandra Chwialkowska ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Malcolm MacRury ... (1 episode, 2015)
Peter Mitchell ... (1 episode, 2015)
Ellen Vanstone ... (1 episode, 2015)
Rob W. King ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Cast  

Jennette McCurdy ...  Wiley 12 episodes, 2015-2016
Jesse Carere ...  Adam 12 episodes, 2015-2016
Justin Kelly ...  Chuck 12 episodes, 2015-2016
Kyle Mac Kyle Mac ...  Ronnie 12 episodes, 2015-2016
Jack Murray ...  Mark 12 episodes, 2015-2016
Shailyn Pierre-Dixon ...  Frances 12 episodes, 2015-2016
Jordan Todosey ...  Tracey 12 episodes, 2015-2016
Jim Watson ...  Pat 12 episodes, 2015-2016
Ryan Allen ...  Gord 10 episodes, 2015-2016
Samantha Munro ...  Stacey 9 episodes, 2015-2016
Percy Hynes White ...  Harrison 7 episodes, 2015-2016
Abigail Winter ...  Samantha 7 episodes, 2015-2016
Brooke Palsson ...  Melissa 6 episodes, 2015
Krystal Hope Nausbaum ...  Amanda 6 episodes, 2015-2016
Steven Grayhm ...  Liam Cullen 6 episodes, 2016
Mercedes Morris ...  Renee 6 episodes, 2016
Jesse Bostick ...  Felix 5 episodes, 2015
Rebecca Liddiard ...  Hanna 5 episodes, 2015-2016
Sarah Podemski ...  Ellen 5 episodes, 2015-2016
Ian Fisher ...  John 4 episodes, 2015-2016
Shailene Garnett ...  Ms. Symonds 4 episodes, 2015
Canute Gomes Canute Gomes ...  Vincent 4 episodes, 2015
Lucius Hoyos ...  McCalister 4 episodes, 2015-2016
Alexander De Jordy ...  Lamar 4 episodes, 2016
Stephen Bogaert ...  Charles Lotts, Sr. / ... 3 episodes, 2015-2016
Rosemary Dunsmore ...  Minister Miller 3 episodes, 2015
Wesley Morgan Wesley Morgan ...  Kevin 3 episodes, 2015
Leanne Miller Leanne Miller ...  Helen 3 episodes, 2016
Melanie Ng Melanie Ng ...  TV Reporter 3 episodes, 2015-2016
Niamh Wilson ...  Lana 3 episodes, 2015-2016
Drew Davis ...  Eric 3 episodes, 2016
Rick Roberts 2 episodes, 2015
Loretta Yu ...  Daisy 2 episodes, 2016
Brian Bridger Brian Bridger ...  Kid 2 episodes, 2015-2016
Kelli Fox ...  Ruth (Adam's Mom) 2 episodes, 2015
Sebastian MacLean ...  Mr. Brooks 2 episodes, 2016
Ernie Jackson Ernie Jackson ...  George / ... 2 episodes, 2015
Peyton Kennedy ...  Annie 2 episodes, 2015
Jaxson Scher Jaxson Scher ...  Jeremy 2 episodes, 2015-2016
Patrick Haye ...  Special Ops Extraction Driver 2 episodes, 2016
Lila Masters Lila Masters ...  Sarah 2 episodes, 2015
Wayne Ward Wayne Ward ...  David Harris 2 episodes, 2015
Michael Boisvert ...  Special Forces Guy / ... 2 episodes, 2015
Macy Drouin ...  Orphan 2 episodes, 2015
Pascal Langdale ...  Dexter Crane 2 episodes, 2016
Sava Drayton ...  Special Ops #2 1 episode, 2015
Mark Camacho ...  Dr. Evans 1 episode, 2015
Sandro Fraschetti Sandro Fraschetti ...  Teenager 1 episode, 2015
Ryan Clarke Ryan Clarke ...  Nate 1 episode, 2015
Brendan Murray ...  Special Op-Hazmat Guy #3 1 episode, 2015
Luke Gallo Luke Gallo ...  James 1 episode, 2015
Asyl Jet Asyl Jet ...  Ben 1 episode, 2015
Alex Wall Alex Wall ...  Rick 1 episode, 2016
Brandon Coffey Brandon Coffey ...  Special Ops Roadblock Guard 1 episode, 2016
Kristi Angus ...  Lab Tech 1 episode, 2016
Leon Aureus Leon Aureus ...  IT Supervisor 1 episode, 2016
Nahanni Johnstone ...  Dottie (Chuck's Mom) 1 episode, 2015
Christopher Tai Christopher Tai ...  Horatio Driver 1 episode, 2016
Jai Jai Jones ...  Hamilton 1 episode, 2015
Michael Reventar ...  Hector 1 episode, 2015
Nicholas Rose Nicholas Rose ...  Evan 1 episode, 2015
Dave Lapsley Dave Lapsley ...  Orderly #2 1 episode, 2016
Glen Grant Glen Grant ...  Special Ops General 1 episode, 2016
Jonathan Potts ...  Mayor Reid 1 episode, 2015
Andrew Bushell ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2016
Charlotte Lindsay Marron ...  Woman's Daughter 1 episode, 2016
Dave Sokolowski ...  Guard 1 episode, 2015
April Anderson April Anderson ...  Woman 1 episode, 2016
Richard Tse ...  Citizen 1 episode, 2015
Neil Whitely ...  Ken (Gord's Grandpa) 1 episode, 2015
Callie Drouin Callie Drouin ...  Teen Citizen 1 episode, 2015
Bill Duke ...  Gord's Father 1 episode, 2015
Austin Macdonald 1 episode, 2015
Kira Murphy ...  Citizen 1 episode, 2015
Andrew Tomarin Andrew Tomarin ...  Radio Newscaster 1 episode, 2015
Ali Badshah ...  Jeremy 1 episode, 2016
Randy Butcher ...  Nathan 1 episode, 2016
Martha Gibson Martha Gibson ...  Sandra 1 episode, 2016
Jesse Griffiths ...  Special Ops Richards 1 episode, 2016
Edie Inksetter ...  Jillian 1 episode, 2016
Peter Loung ...  Horde Perimeter Guard 1 episode, 2016
Derwin Phillips Derwin Phillips ...  Special Ops 1 episode, 2016

Series Produced by 

Don Carmody ... executive producer / producer (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
David Cormican ... executive producer / producer (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michael McGowan ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Naveen Prasad ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jonathan Walker ... line producer (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mark Bacci ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2016)

Series Cinematography by 

Boris Mojsovski ... (6 episodes, 2016)
Brendan Steacy ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Roderick Deogrades ... (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michelle Szemberg ... (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jacqueline Carmody ... (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Casting By 

Deirdre Bowen ... (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Production Design by 

Ingrid Jurek ... (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Art Direction by 

Marion Pon ... (6 episodes, 2015)
Dean A. O'Dell ... (6 episodes, 2016)

Series Set Decoration by 

Kent McIntyre ... (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Costume Design by 

Brenda Shenher ... (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ruth Secord ... (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Makeup Department 

Shauna Llewellyn ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2015)
Diane Mazur ... assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2015)
Robbi O'Quinn ... makeup department head (6 episodes, 2016)
Sheilagh McGrory ... prosthetic artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Miyuki Mori ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2016)
Tenille Shockey ... prosthetic shop tech/painter (1 episode, 2016)

Series Production Management 

Philip Stilman ... post-production supervisor (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jonathan Walker ... production manager (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Drew McLean ... assistant director (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Yari Azzopardi ... first assistant director / third assistant director (6 episodes, 2015)
David Forsyth ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2015)
Sam Graham ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2015)
Matt West ... second assistant director / first assistant director (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Art Department 

Hiep Pham ... first assistant art director (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Lexi Alter ... additional title design (6 episodes, 2015)
Kim Thomson ... trainee assitant art director (6 episodes, 2015)
Makela Barnes ... Trainee Assistant Art Director (6 episodes, 2016)
Craig Grant ... property master (6 episodes, 2016)
J. Ryan Halpenny ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 2016)
Brian Jones ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Stephen Willetts ... key scenic artist (1 episode, 2015)

Series Sound Department 

Dale Lennon ... adr supervisor / dialogue editor and adr supervisor (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jamie Sulek ... re-recording mixer (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Steph Carrier ... re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2015)
Devin Doucette ... a.d.r recordist (6 episodes, 2015)
Filip Hosek ... assistant re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2015)
Adam Stein ... sound designer (6 episodes, 2015)
Steve Baine ... foley artist (6 episodes, 2016)
Marvyn Dennis ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2016)
Lana Marie Hattar ... assistant re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2016)
John Elliot ... foley artist (5 episodes, 2015)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2015)
Brian Horrell ... sound assistant (3 episodes, 2015)
CJ Woodley ... Sound Assistant (3 episodes, 2015)
Kevin Schultz ... foley mixer (2 episodes, 2015)
David Yonson ... foley mixer (2 episodes, 2015)
Justin Scott Wilson ... adr mixer / adr recordist / sound editor (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Special Effects by 

Brock Jolliffe ... special effects coordinator (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Lee Jolliffe ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2015)
Rudy Rivas ... special effects key (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Visual Effects by 

Dave McGhie ... vfx supervisor / visual effects supervisor (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Adam Gagnon ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2015)
Jodie Moore ... visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2015)
Tavia Charlton ... visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2016)
Rob Del Ciancio ... lead compositor (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Hardave Grewal ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Matthew Dochstader ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2016)

Series Stunts 

Steve Lucescu ... stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
Brendan Carmody ... Justin Kelly (6 episodes, 2016)
Christine Ebadi ... stunt double: Amanda / stunt double: Harrison / stunt double: Samantha (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Darryl Scheelar ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2015)
Al Vrkljan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2015)
Yohan Chang ... stunt actor (1 episode, 2016)
Christopher Di Meo ... stunt double: Jim Watson (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Brendan Carmody ... on-set videographer (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
James Teevan ... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Joshua Jinchereau ... digital imaging technician / digital imaging technician: daily (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Stephen Gould ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2015)
Jeremy Lyall ... a camera operator (6 episodes, 2015)
Gautam Pinto ... digital technician / on set colourist (6 episodes, 2015)
Christopher J. Toudy ... key grip (6 episodes, 2015)
Bob Davidson ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2016)
Jason Greenslade ... dolly grip (6 episodes, 2016)
Kar Wai Ng ... First Assistant Camera: "B" Camera (6 episodes, 2016)

Series Casting Department 

Christopher Richards ... casting associate (6 episodes, 2015)
Jane Rogers ... extras casting (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alexandra Boultzi ... costume assistant (4 episodes, 2015)

Series Editorial Department 

Orlee Buium ... first assistant editor (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tom Mayclim ... data manager: Deluxe Toronto (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Craig Scorgie ... 2nd assistant editor (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Motassem Younes ... on-line editor (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Roderick Deogrades ... supervising editor / additional editor (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michelle Szemberg ... additional editor (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jim Fleming ... colorist (6 episodes, 2015)
Dave Muscat ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2015)
Katie Cammaert ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2016)
Joanne Rourke ... colorist (6 episodes, 2016)
Adrian Saywell ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2016)
Jacqueline Carmody ... additional editing (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Location Management 

Randy Morgan ... location manager (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Spencer Malin ... location production assistant (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nicholas O. Wagner ... location production assistant (6 episodes, 2016)

Series Music Department 

Jamie Ruben ... assistant to the composer / music editor (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Amy Fritz ... music supervisor (6 episodes, 2015)
Erin Hunt ... music coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
Jeff Wolpert ... scoring mixer (6 episodes, 2015)
Sean-Michael Hamilton ... assistant music supervisor (6 episodes, 2016)
David Hayman ... music supervisor (6 episodes, 2016)
Cody Partridge ... music coordinator (6 episodes, 2016)

Series Other crew 

Caitlin Carmody ... assistant to executive producer (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sarah Davis ... social media community manager (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Renee Janes-Reid ... assistant to director and executive producer / development coordinator (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Krysta Lee ... stand-in (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Craig Scorgie ... main title design / motion graphics (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jayme Alter ... production legal (6 episodes, 2015)
Cynthia Amsden ... unit publicist (6 episodes, 2015)
Andrea Eisen ... tutor (6 episodes, 2015)
Marika Latorcai ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2015)
Kyle Limkilde ... stand-in (6 episodes, 2015)
John Schieder ... craft service (6 episodes, 2015)
Lisa Ghione ... unit publicist (6 episodes, 2016)
Ali Goldthorpe ... office production assistant (6 episodes, 2016)
Jillian Locke ... executive story editor (6 episodes, 2016)
Teri Spasov ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2016)
Katie Advani ... loop group: voice (4 episodes, 2015)
Andrew Bronfman ... Production Assistant (4 episodes, 2015)
Jane Walker ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2016)
Jason Jeffrey ... story editor (3 episodes, 2016)
Austin Macdonald ... voices: voice (1 episode, 2015)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed