Poster

Instinct ()


Reference View | Change View


Seasons: 2 1 Year: 2018

A former CIA operative (Cumming), who has since built a "normal" life as a gifted professor and writer, is pulled back into his old life when the NYPD needs his help to stop a serial killer... See more »

Creator:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Dr. Dylan Reinhart (13 episodes, 2018)
...
  Det. Lizzie Needham (13 episodes, 2018)
...
  Andy (13 episodes, 2018)
...
  Sgt. Kanter Harris (12 episodes, 2018)
...
  Det. Anthony Fucci (11 episodes, 2018)
...
  Lt. Jasmine Gooden (10 episodes, 2018)
...
  Julian Cousins (10 episodes, 2018)
...
  Zack Clark (7 episodes, 2018)
Alejandro Hernandez ...
  Det. Rafael Sosa (7 episodes, 2018)
...
  Joan Ross (6 episodes, 2018)
...
  Det. Jimmy Marino / ... (6 episodes, 2018)
...
  Doug the Medical Examiner (5 episodes, 2018)
...
  Pete (4 episodes, 2018)
...
  NYPD / ... (3 episodes, 2018)
...
  NYPD Officer (3 episodes, 2018)
...
  Mayor Myers (2 episodes, 2018)
...
  Maria Fucci / ... (2 episodes, 2018)
...
  Candice (2 episodes, 2018)
Danny the Beagle ...
  Gary the Dog (2 episodes, 2018)
Peter Charney ...
  Student (2 episodes, 2018)
...
  Katie (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Henry (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Celia Baxter (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Russell Wright (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Abby Wright (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Nicki (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Becca Dunmar (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Spencer Baymoore (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Ben Richfield (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Troy (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Roman Cecchino (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Ashley (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Frank Fallon (1 episode, 2018)
...
  John Whitehead (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Kyle (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Ana (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Jeff Johnson (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Social Worker Sheila (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Judge Brooks (1 episode, 2018)
Stephen Sable ...
  David Wu (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Haru Onishi (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Nora Cecchino (1 episode, 2018)
Jeb Brown ...
  Daniel (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Dan (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Russ Mosher (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Gwen Anderson (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Mr. Moretti (1 episode, 2018)
Steve Cirbus ...
  Nelson Grimes (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Richard Brophy (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Alice (1 episode, 2018)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Former CIA operative is lured back to his old life when the NYPD needs his help to stop a serial killer. Dr. Dylan Reinhart (Alan Cumming) is a gifted author and university professor living a quiet life teaching psychopathic behavior to packed classes of adoring students. But when top NYPD detective Lizzie Needham (Bojana Novakovic) appeals to him to help her catch a serial murderer who is using Dylan's first book as a tutorial, Dylan is compelled by the case, comes out of retirement and taps into his old skill set. Though Dylan and Lizzie initially clash, when it comes to catching killers, they realize they will make an ideal team if they both trust their instincts. Based on the James Patterson book.

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Dr. Death
  • Инстинкт (Russia)
Runtime
  • 60 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Series is based on James Patterson novel, "Murder Games" See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed