Edit
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Yates ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

J.K. Rowling ... (written by)
 
J.K. Rowling ... (based upon characters created by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Johnny Depp ... Grindelwald
Kevin Guthrie ... Abernathy
Carmen Ejogo ... Seraphina Picquery
Wolf Roth ... Spielman
Eddie Redmayne ... Newt Scamander
Zoë Kravitz ... Leta Lestrange
Callum Turner ... Theseus Scamander
Derek Riddell ... Torquil Travers
Cornell John Cornell John ... Arnold Guzman (as Cornell S. John)
Ezra Miller ... Credence Barebone
Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson ... Grimmson (as Ingvar Sigurdsson)
Poppy Corby-Tuech ... Rosier
Andrew Turner Andrew Turner ... MacDuff
Maja Bloom Maja Bloom ... Carrow
Simon Meacock ... Krafft
David Sakurai ... Krall
Claudius Peters ... Nagel
Bart Soroczynski ... Stebbins
Jude Law ... Albus Dumbledore
Victoria Yeates ... Bunty
Dan Fogler ... Jacob Kowalski
Alison Sudol ... Queenie Goldstein
Katherine Waterston ... Tina Goldstein
Alfie Mailley Alfie Mailley ... Child in Bubble
Claudia Kim ... Nagini
Ólafur Darri Ólafsson ... Skender
William Nadylam ... Yusuf Kama
David Wilmot ... Portkey Tout
Ed Gaughan Ed Gaughan ... French Policeman
Olivia Popica ... Receptionist
Danielle Hugues Danielle Hugues ... Irma Dugard (as Daniele Hugues)
Isaac Cortinovis Johnson Isaac Cortinovis Johnson ... McClaggan's Friend
Alfie Simmons ... McClaggan
Fiona Glascott ... Minerva McGonagall
Jamie Campbell Bower ... Young Grindelwald
Toby Regbo ... Young Dumbledore
Jemima Woolnough ... Gryffindor Girl
Hollie Burgess ... Gryffindor Girl
Thea Lamb ... Young Leta Lestrange (13-16 Years Old)
Joshua Shea ... Young Newt (13-16 Years Old)
Alfrun Rose ... Red-Haired Witch
Brontis Jodorowsky ... Nicolas Flamel
Jessica Williams ... Eulalie Hicks
Olwen Fouéré ... Melusine
Isaura Barbé-Brown ... Laurena Kama
Hugh Quarshie ... Mustafa Kama
Isaac Domingos Isaac Domingos ... Yusuf Kama (12 Years Old)
Keith Chanter ... Corvus Lestrange Senior
Ruby Woolfenden Ruby Woolfenden ... Young Leta Lestrange (3-6 Years Old)
Linda Santiago ... Credence's Aunt
Christopher Birks ... Young Auror-Auditorium
Simon Wan Simon Wan ... Chang
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ishola Akanni ... Circus Passerby (uncredited)
Deepak Anand ... Wizard (uncredited)
David Barton David Barton ... Magical Passerby (uncredited)
Muireann Bird Muireann Bird ... Peasant Mother (uncredited)
Andrew Blackall Andrew Blackall ... The Rowdy Frenchman (uncredited)
Annarie Boor ... Wand Seller (uncredited)
Fares Boulos ... Young French Lover (uncredited)
Marco Brown ... Magical Parisian (uncredited)
Tahir Burhan Tahir Burhan ... Wizard (uncredited)
Christine Callaghan Christine Callaghan ... Refugee (uncredited)
David Charles-Cully ... Muggle at Circus (uncredited)
Ana Cilas Ana Cilas ... French Muggle (uncredited)
Al Clark Al Clark ... New Yorker (uncredited)
Michael Cobb Michael Cobb ... Wizard (uncredited)
Sean Coleman ... Teenager in House (uncredited)
Oliver Conte Oliver Conte ... Amphitheatre Wizard (uncredited)
Tiziana Coste Tiziana Coste ... Parisian Passerby (uncredited)
Matthew Cox Matthew Cox ... Auror (uncredited)
Silvia Crastan Silvia Crastan ... Employee of the French Magical Department (uncredited)
Grant Crookes Grant Crookes ... Cafe Owner (uncredited)
Sabine Crossen ... Mrs. Lestrange (uncredited)
Tom Dab ... Ministry of Magic Sprite (uncredited)
Stuart Daly ... Auror (uncredited)
Nick Davison Nick Davison ... Amphitheatre Wizard / Magical Dockworker (uncredited)
Sarah-Jane De Crespigny Sarah-Jane De Crespigny ... Amphitheatre Witch (uncredited)
Fleur de Wit ... Parisian Ministry Witch (uncredited)
Olga Docheva Olga Docheva ... Witch (uncredited)
Nick Donald Nick Donald ... Amphitheatre wizard (uncredited)
Olga Drobik ... Circus Audience Member (uncredited)
Chris Eccles Chris Eccles ... Circus Spectator (uncredited)
Adam Ewan ... Yarwood (uncredited)
Ella Fab Ella Fab ... Witch (uncredited)
Iulia Filipovscaia Iulia Filipovscaia ... Witch (uncredited)
Alexandra Ford Alexandra Ford ... Acolyte (uncredited)
Callum Forman ... Doorman (uncredited)
David Gambier ... Parisian Passerby (uncredited)
Charline Garnier ... Muggle (uncredited)
Robin George Robin George ... Sprite in Ministry of Magic (uncredited)
Sade Giliberti Sade Giliberti ... Amphitheatre Wizard (uncredited)
Sean Gislingham Sean Gislingham ... Muggle (uncredited)
Charlene Griffith ... Witch (uncredited)
Tuncay Gunes ... Wizard (uncredited)
Ryan Hannaford ... Sailor (uncredited)
Liv Hansen ... Ministry of Magic Witch (uncredited)
Sarah Sayuri Hare ... French Auror (uncredited)
Michael Haydon ... Shopkeeper (uncredited)
Paul Hedley Paul Hedley ... 1920's Parisian / Ministry of Magic Sprite (uncredited)
Nicholle Hembra Nicholle Hembra ... French Auror (uncredited)
Aykut Hilmi ... Shafiq (uncredited)
Phil Hodges ... Prisoner 001 (uncredited)
Tony Hood ... Ministry of magic (uncredited)
Ruth Horrocks ... Parisian (uncredited)
Ty Hurley Ty Hurley ... Lothbury London Gent (uncredited)
Tim Ingall Tim Ingall ... Spectrum (uncredited)
Lana Ish-Muhametova Lana Ish-Muhametova ... Amphitheatre Audience (uncredited)
Nasir Jama ... Macusa Prison (uncredited)
Natalie Lauren ... Parisian Woman (uncredited)
Kamil Lemieszewski ... Wizard (uncredited)
Devlin Lloyd ... Parisian Cafe Worker (uncredited)
Marco Mastrocola Marco Mastrocola ... Wizard (uncredited)
Stephen McDade Stephen McDade ... Cirque Arcanus Worker (uncredited)
Robert McLanachan Robert McLanachan ... Parisian (uncredited)
James Merrill ... Acolyte thug (uncredited)
Ker Milan Ker Milan ... French Gentleman (Dark Wizard) (uncredited)
Deano Mitchison ... Muggle (uncredited)
Yann Morine ... Frenchman in Hotel (uncredited)
Adrian Mozzi ... Wizard (uncredited)
Hugh O'Brien ... French Passer-by (uncredited)
Jeremy Oliver ... Circus Passerby (uncredited)
Rick Osman Rick Osman ... Passerby (uncredited)
Nick Owenford Nick Owenford ... Circus Wizard (uncredited)
Jag Patel ... Senior Wizard (uncredited)
Donna Preston ... Circus Compare (uncredited)
Richard Price Richard Price ... Parisian Muggle (uncredited)
Jason Redshaw ... Chef (uncredited)
Mario Romano ... Amphitheatre Wizard (uncredited)
Israel Ruiz ... Ministry of Magic Wizard (uncredited)
Mark Ryder Mark Ryder ... Pub Landlord (uncredited)
Daniel Ryves Daniel Ryves ... Wizard at Social Event (uncredited)
Bernardo Santos ... Muggle (uncredited)
Susanne Schraps Susanne Schraps ... French Mum in Café (uncredited)
Kirstie Shannon Kirstie Shannon ... Ball Guest (uncredited)
Dave Simon ... Muggle at Circus (uncredited)
Joakim Skarli ... Ministry of Magic Wizard (uncredited)
Daryl Smith-Wightman Daryl Smith-Wightman ... Circus Workman (uncredited)
Clem So ... Pure-Blood Wizard (uncredited)
George Stocks George Stocks ... Amphitheatre Wizard (uncredited)
Andy Summers Andy Summers ... New Yorker (uncredited)
Chloé Swan Chloé Swan ... Queenie's Doppelganger (uncredited)
Alisha Tarran Alisha Tarran ... Pretty Parisian (uncredited)
Johanna Thea ... Ministry of Magic Witch (uncredited)
Morrison Thomas ... Old Carnie (uncredited)
Daniela Tlumacova Daniela Tlumacova ... Passerby in Paris (uncredited)
Matt Truman Matt Truman ... Ministry of Magic worker (uncredited)
Nicki Vickery ... Senior Wizard (uncredited)
Adrian Wheeler Adrian Wheeler ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Rufus White Rufus White ... Wizard (uncredited)
Sean White Sean White ... French Ministry of Magic (uncredited)
Ryan Wiseman Ryan Wiseman ... Ferry Passenger (uncredited)
Connor Wolf Connor Wolf ... Muggle (uncredited)

Produced by 

John Bernard ... line producer: visual effects Paris plate unit
Neil Blair ... executive producer
Danny Cohen ... executive producer
David Heyman ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Steve Kloves ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Tim Lewis ... executive producer
Josh Robertson ... associate producer
J.K. Rowling ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Rick Senat ... executive producer
Michael Sharp ... co-producer
Rob Silva ... associate producer
Lionel Wigram ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by 

James Newton Howard ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Philippe Rousselot ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mark Day ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Fiona Weir

Production Design by 

Stuart Craig

Art Direction by 

Martin Foley ... supervising art director
Lydia Fry
Kate Grimble
Christian Huband ... senior art director
John King
Samuel Leake ... (as Sam Leake)
Hayley Easton Street
Leslie Tomkins ... (as Les Tomkins)
Helen Xenopoulos

Set Decoration by 

Anna Pinnock

Costume Design by 

Colleen Atwood

Makeup Department 

Nisha Aulum ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Emmy Beech ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Helena Card ... prosthetics hair stylist / prosthetics makeup artist
Gloria Pasqua Casny ... hair stylist: J. Depp (as Gloria Casny)
Sally Collins ... hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Sally Crawshaw ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Sally Crouch ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Sarah Grispo ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Fae Hammond ... hair designer / makeup designer
Lorraine Hill ... hairstylist
Francesca Hissey ... hair and makeup trainee daily crowd
Carmel Jackson ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Nicky Knowles ... hair stylist (as Nicola Knowles) / makeup artist (as Nicola Knowles)
Marilyn MacDonald ... crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Ray Marston ... hair stylist
Ken Niederbaumer ... makeup artist: J. Depp
Peter Owen ... hair stylist
Alex Rouse ... hair stylist
Loulia Sheppard ... hair stylist
Rachael Speke ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Victoria Warrington ... contact lens technician: J. Depp
Sarah Weatherburn ... hair stylist
Felicity Wright ... crowd hair & makeup Artist
Sylvia Atkins ... crowd hair & makeup artist daily (uncredited)
Jessica Brooks ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Anita Burger ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Holly Caddy ... hair and makeup junior crowd (uncredited)
Dorey Cilia ... makeup artist and hairstylist crowd (uncredited)
Andrea Cracknell ... hair artist: crowd (uncredited)
Lizzie Davies ... dailies makeup artist (uncredited)
Chloe Dixon ... crowd makeup junior (uncredited)
David Dorling ... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
John Fallows ... hair stylist: crowd dailies: re shoots (uncredited) / hair stylist: supporting artists (uncredited)
Juliana Ferreira ... hair and makeup junior dailies (uncredited)
Amanda Goodfellow ... crowd hair and make-up trainee (uncredited)
Jo Grover ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Lyndsey Jewell ... crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
Alice Kenneth ... makeup trainee (uncredited)
Hattie Leviston ... makeup trainee (uncredited)
Suzi Long ... daily crowd hair and makeup (uncredited)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited)
David Malinowski ... prosthetic makeup technician (uncredited) / tattoo manufacture (uncredited)
Nadine Moseley ... makeup and hair trainee: crowd (uncredited)
Jessica Nelson ... contact lens designer/painter (uncredited)
Lisa Pantaleoni ... crowd hair and makeup trainee (uncredited)
Ruth Parry ... silicone technician (uncredited)
Molly Peters ... hair and makeup trainee: crowd (uncredited)
Adam James Phillips ... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Lea Julia Polch ... main team trainee (uncredited)
Chloë Pyne ... hair and makeup junior (uncredited)
Adrian Rigby ... crowd makeup artist (uncredited) / prosthetic makeup artist: Ezra Miller (uncredited)
Charlotte Rogers ... crowd hair and makeup artist (uncredited)
Jutta Russell ... make up artist: crowd (uncredited)
Andrew Simonin ... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Khanh Trance ... special makeup effects hair: Mr Depp (uncredited) / wigmaker: Mr Depp (uncredited)

Production Management 

Vinay Gautam ... production manager
Tim Grover ... post-production supervisor
Danny Gulliver ... additional photography / unit production manager: second unit
Kevin Jenkins ... location manager: studio unit - re-shoots
Drew Payne ... unit manager
Michael Sharp ... unit production manager
Luke Stabile ... Production Supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Altoft ... assistant director: dailies
Sashi Arnold ... base pa / base pa: second unit / second unit: base pa
Tom Brewster ... second assistant director
Grant Butler ... third assistant director
Adam Byles ... second assistant director: second unit
Samantha Choat ... ad lock off
Lara Cornell ... Floor PA: Second Unit
Robbie Davidson ... Crowd PA
James Excell ... floor pa: second unit
Toby Ford ... first assistant director: second unit
Chris Grundy ... crowd pa: dailies
Annie Hitchcock ... crowd second assistant director
Ben Howard ... first assistant director: Additional Photography
Alex Irvine ... third assistant director
David Keadell ... second assistant director: additional photography
Geoffroy Koeberle ... additional assistant director: crowd scenes
Jamie Lewis ... base pa: Main Unit
Danni Lizaitis ... second second assistant director
Eloise Loach ... Production assistant/Moco unit 3rd AD
Charlotte Amelia Miles ... crowd production assistant
Emily Perowne ... 2nd assistant director dailies: moco unit
Jason Rickwood ... second second assistant director: 2nd Unit
Josh Robertson ... first assistant director
Sam Seccombe ... Additional PA: Dailies
S.M.C. Silva ... 3rd ad runner
Siggy Stone ... crowd third assistant director: dailies
Ryan Westington ... ad lock off
Stephen Woolfenden ... second unit director
Phoebe Young ... base pa: Main Unit

Art Department 

Sally Abbott ... petty cash buyer
Katie Adamson ... Assistant Production Buyer
Huw Arthur ... standby art director
Giles Asbury ... storyboard artist
Suzanne Austin ... standby art director 2nd unit
Jasmin Backshall ... designers assistant
Lee Bailey ... stagehand nvq
Ken Barthelmey ... creature designer
Ivan Bejarano ... prop painter: action props
Derek Bell ... prop modeller
Lucy Best ... junior prop maker
James Blishen ... carpenter
Rob Bliss ... concept artist (as Robert Bliss)
Conor Breen ... prop modeller
Zak Brogan ... carpenter
Martin Brown ... stagehand
Thomas Broyon ... swing gang
Jamie Buchan ... Standby Props Trainee
Mark Burgess ... junior modeller
Paul Burrows ... dressing prop
Jack Candy-Kemp ... scenic artist
Emily Cannon ... art department assistant
Paul Catling ... concept artist
Gail Chamberlain ... junior modelmaker
Cyrille Charro ... graphics coordinator
Robbin Chiu ... dressing prop
Fergus Clegg ... assistant set decorator
Stephanie Clerkin ... junior draughtswoman
Deano Harry Coldham ... plasterer
Matt Cooke ... assistant prop master
Stephen Cornwell ... carpenter
Sarah Elizabeth Daily ... dressing prop
Tom Dark ... carpenter
Jonathan Downing ... action prop buyer
Tim Dutton ... draughtsman
Cade Featherstone ... junior graphic designer
Jack Ferguson ... propmaker
Natalie Forsythe ... dressing prop
Brady Foster ... props
Kim Frederiksen ... concept artist
Ewa Galak ... art department trainee
Tom Gardner ... assistant storeman
Lee Gawthrop ... carpenter
Matt Geldard ... art department assistant
Pietro Gimmi ... carpenter
Simon Gosling ... prop modeller
Christopher Gray ... carpenter
Gary Greenham ... 2nd unit supervising standby propman
Paul Greenham ... 2nd unit standby props
Jake Hall ... assistant art director
Alí Halliday ... junior modelmaker
Thomas Hardy ... art department runner
Shane Harford ... supervising storeman: reshoots
Beth Harris ... prop modeller: Junior
Sean Haskett ... picture vehicles senior technician
Paul J. Hayes ... construction manager
James Hendy ... assistant set decorator
Paloma Hernandez Santos ... prop painter
David Hewitt ... prop modeller
Kate Hill ... concept sculptor
David Hodges ... h.o.d. sculptor
Paul Hodges ... fabricator
Jodie Jackman ... asst construction coordinator
Harry James ... stand by props
Jama Jurabaev ... concept artist: ILM
Jason Kane ... character modeler
Beth Kendrick ... junior graphic designer
Alex King ... picture vehicle supervisor
Michael King ... production buyer
Thomas Kingsley ... painter
Karl Koroscik ... workshop fabricator
Max Kostenko ... concept artist: ILM
Eva Kuntz ... concept artist
Jasmine Lean ... junior draughtsman
Alex Lewry ... drapesman
Eduardo Lima ... graphic designer
Tracy Low ... Set Dec Co-ordinator
Joanna Maeva ... carpenter
Adam Maher ... scenic painter
Charlotte Malynn ... assistant art director
Ella Mango Chow ... props (as Ella Marshall-Dutton)
Dean Marsh ... dressing props/standby: additional photography
Christian McDonald ... supervising storeman
Jessica Meredith ... petty cash buyer
Mark Miller ... carpenter
Micky Mills ... chargehand dressing prop
Miraphora Mina ... graphic designer
Sofi Moore ... Graphics Assistant
Pippa Needs ... assistant art director (as Pippa Punch)
Cleo Nethersole ... drapesmaster
Sophie Newman ... assistant set decorator
Mitch Niclas ... Supervising Standby Props
Katharina Nimmervoll ... Art Department Coordinator
Billy Noonan ... prop modeller
Jamie O'Hara ... Concept artist: Method
Jonathan Opgenhaffen ... concept artist
Graham Patmore ... carpenter
Max Phillips ... art department assistant
Freddie Pickering ... carpenter
Rebecca Pilkington ... assistant set decorator
Peter Popken ... concept artist
Dermot Power ... concept artist
Heather Rackstraw ... art department assistant
Vicky Ralph ... art dept co-ordinator
Jelle Rebry ... junior draughtsman
Dean Ridgway ... construction electrician
Jean-Baptiste Rodet ... prop buyer: France
Sam Rowan ... Concept Artist
Richard Rowntree ... additional greens
Jack Salkeld ... chargehand dressing props
Elicia Scales ... draughtsman
Katy Schurr ... junior draughtsman
Mark Seath ... supervising carpenter
Alexis Marie Sera ... props trainee
Robert Shillibeer ... carpenter
Christian Short ... props workshop supervisor
Corrine Silver ... draughtsperson
Alex Smith ... assistant art director
Molly Sole ... concept artist
James M. Spencer ... assistant art director
Kyle Stephen-Lett ... art department work experience (as Kyle Roberto Stephen-Lett)
Hattie Storey ... assistant art director
Charles Szczech ... assistant art director
Craig Tarry ... charge hand
Daniel Thompson ... carpenter
Jason Torbett ... Action prop supervisor
Rut Villamagna ... lead prop-modelling painter
Lauren Wakefield ... assistant graphic designer
Julian Walker ... decor and lettering artist
Oliver Walpole ... assistant production buyer: reshoots
Carrie-Louise Webb ... trainee prop modeller
William Wells ... assistant propmaster: additional photography (as Billy Wells)
John W. Wheatley ... props
David White ... supervising construction electrician
Terry Whitehouse ... supervising prop maker
Hannah Wiessler Leas ... junior draughtsperson
Ben Wilkinson ... property master
Buddie Wilkinson ... dressing props
Marcus Williams ... head scenic artist
Paul Williams ... carpenter
Sam Williams ... senior prop modeller
Andrew Wright ... carpenter
Dorrie Young ... senior draughtsman

Sound Department 

Niv Adiri ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Dale Anchor ... adr assistant
Ben Barker ... sound designer
Pete Blaxill ... sound trainee
Lilly Blazewicz ... foley editor
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist
Liam Cotter ... first assistant sound: additional photography
Peter Davis ... First assistant sound: mocap unit
Bill Donnelly ... sound mixer: Promos
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer
Zoe Freed ... foley artist
Danny Freemantle ... sound design editor
Glenn Freemantle ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Nick Freemantle ... sound editor / sound effects editor
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer
Dayo James ... sound effects editor
Mitch Low ... Production Sound Mixer / sound mixer
Stephane Malenfant ... first assistant sound
Robert Malone ... sound effects editor
Gavin Marshall ... first assistant sound: second unit
Baron Matthieu ... second sound assistant: second unit, dailies
Sashko Potter Micevski ... Assistant sound editor
Milos Momcilovic ... second assistant sound
Andy Nelson ... re-recording mixer
Duncan Paterson ... daily 2nd assistant sound: additional photography
Matt Pendle ... first assistant sound
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... foley mixer
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer
Gwendolen Sena ... second assistant sound: second unit
James Shannon ... dolby sound consultant
John St. Denis ... adr mixer
Ivor Talbot ... sound mixer: second unit
Ian Tapp ... re-recording mixer
Matt Vowles ... International Versions
Tim White ... Production sound mixer: mocap unit
James Wichall ... dialogue editor
Tom Wilkin ... second assistant sound: additional photography
Mark Timms ... sound mix assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Hiram Bleetman ... special effects office assistant
George Buckleton ... special effects technician
Victoria Cadiou ... special effects buyer
Mike Cahill ... special effects technician
Leon Callard ... special effects assistant
Nick Churchill ... special effects assistant
Aaron Crowe ... special effects assistant
Christopher A. Dalton ... special effects technician
Jake Dimmer ... special effects assistant
Sander Ellers ... senior modeller
Harry Eves ... special effects assistant
William Gant ... special effects technician (as William John Gant)
Iain Hutton ... special effects floor supervisor 2 unit
Tanya Kular ... special effects
Jack Lennie ... special effects designer
Kevin Lumley ... special effects technician
Jason Marsh ... sfx workshop supervisor
Simon Paraskevas ... special effects assistant
Aaron Parrott ... special effects technician
Kristan Paul ... special effects assistant
Christopher Pearce ... special effects assistant
Roderick Pulis ... special effects technician
Simon Rafferty ... SFX Designer
Max Reader ... special effects trainee
Andrew Ryan ... Asst workshop supervisor
Leigh Stevens ... special effects assistant
John Timlin ... special effects technician
George Waite ... special effects technician
David Watkins ... special effects supervisor
Alistair Williams ... special effects floor supervisor
Drew Wills ... special effects trainee
Jonathan Wilson ... special effects senior technician

Visual Effects by 

Oliver Adranghi ... compositor: Framestore
Mukund Agicha ... matchmove artist
Jose Gregorio Aguilar ... tracking lead
Lydia Aguilar ... compositor: dneg
Kauser Ahmed ... digital compositor: double negative
Marisa Ahn ... lead paint and roto artist: Framestore
Adonis Ahogle-Bouchet ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Balakrishnan Alagarsamy ... digital compositor: double negative
Ashar Alam ... texture artist: DNEG
Anjel Alcaraz ... paint & compositing artist: Stereo D
Ben Alepko ... effects technical director: Image Engine
Lee Alexander ... layout supervisor: Image Engine
Pierre Alexander ... visual effects coordinator
George Andrew Allan ... senior previsualisation artist: nvizible
Rene Allegretti ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Corey Allen ... assistant paint lead: Stereo D
Jon Allen ... Postvis Supervisor: Proof, Inc
Ryan Allen ... compositor
Alexandre Allman ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Luis Almazan ... compositor
Natalia Altavilla ... visual effects line producer
Carlos Alvarez ... compositor: DNEG
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani ... groom supervisor: method studios
Peter Amies ... stereo 3d conform editor
Abhishek Amin ... lookdev lead
Anuj Anand ... post-visualization compositor: NVIZAGE
Jarrod Anderson ... creature technical director
Mario Anger ... character/creature modeler: Image Engine
Mara Angioletti ... roto/paint artist
Shawn Annets ... artist manager
Nairye Apelian ... visual effects project manager: Rodeo FX
Isabel Arboleya ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Andres Alvarez Argalle ... environment artist: Rodeo FX
Andrea Arghinenti ... digital artist supervisor: Image Engine
Paul Arion ... global head of layout: Double Negative
Cole Armstrong ... element qc artist: stereo d
Oliver Armstrong ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Matthieu Arnauld ... Digital Matte Painter
Adam Arnot ... compositor: Framestore
Jyoti Arora ... department coordinator: roto paint and outsource
Karen Arredondo Lopez ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
François Arseneau ... animator: Rodeo FX
Stewart Ash ... Previsualization Supervisor
Jonathan Atkins ... visual effects artist
Rohan B. ... texturing artist
Alireza Babarahimloo ... compositor: Dneg
Thomas Baber ... visual effects artist
Thomas Bacanu ... Compositor: Double Negative
Patrick Bacon ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Austin Baerg ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Carlo Alberto Bagliolid ... lighting td
Harveen Bahia ... assistant data wrangler
Muhammad Junaid Baig ... rendering supervisor
Darren Bailey ... operations coordinator: Stereo D
Cheryl Bainum ... head of la studio: Rodeo FX
Michael Jeff Baldemoro ... background prep supervisor: Image Engine
Tom Balogh ... visual effects editor: nvizible
Shayna Banaag ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios Vancouver
Sébastien Bance ... fx artist / fx artist: Rodeo FX
Peiman Bandari ... compositor
Guillaume Baratte ... creature fx artist: Rodeo FX
Magali Barbé ... previs artist (as Magali Barbe)
Lorna Barnshaw ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Neill Barrack ... Compositor: Framestore
Scott Bartels ... lead matchmove artist
Keith Barton ... technical support: Milk Visual Effects
Rohan Barve ... visual effects artist
Aaron Baudin ... effects technical director
Alexis Baudoin ... creature technical director
Jesse Bechard ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Loïc Beguel ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Manoranjan Behera ... Project Coordinator: DNEG
Jo Ann Cordero Belen ... senior compositor: method studios
Maxime Beliveau ... fx artist: Framestore
Sydney Benedet ... depth artist: Stereo D
Nadir Bennac ... lead data wrangler: additional photography
Jean Bennamias ... visual effects artist: framestore
Brian N. Bentley ... technical director
John Bernard ... line producer: visual effects Paris plate unit
Chris Berry ... digital compositor: Framestore
Suzanne Bertrand ... chief financial officer: Rodeo FX
Dheeraj Bhadani ... lead software developer
Uttham Bhalaykar ... roto/prep artist
Avinash Bhandary ... Compositing Supervisor
Harshit Bhargava ... texture Artist
Jatin Bhavsar ... visual effects production manager
Yogesh Bhavsar ... rigging technical director: Double Negative
Michael Billette ... effects technical director: Image Engine
Patcha Binginapalli ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Richard Binnington ... department production assistant-fx: double negative
Timothy Blake ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX (as Tim Blake)
Olivier Blanchet ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Kevin Blaney ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Jamie Blyth ... rigging td
Robert Bock ... visual effects director of photography: Rodeo FX
Melissa Boily ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Nastasia Bois ... texture artist: milk-vfx
Jeremy Boissinot ... environment artist: Rodeo FX
Ariane Boisvert ... lead cg coordinator: Rodeo FX
Chris Bojan ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Alex Bonacci ... Senior Stereo Compositor
Olivia Evelyn Bond ... visual effects production manager
George Bootman ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Harsh Borah ... lead modeler: Dneg
Dawid Borkiewicz ... lead lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Matthew Boston ... animator: Double Negative
Anne Bot ... depth artist
Marie-Pierre Boucher ... global production manager: Rodeo FX
Jonathan Bourdua ... animator: Rodeo FX
Mikaella Bouzaglo ... line producer
Jason Bowers ... compositing supervisor
Ryan Brassington ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Crystal Bretz ... modeler/texture artist: method studios
Emilien Breuillier ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Cordell Briggs ... paint & roto artist: Method Studios
Arnaud Brisebois ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Will Broadbent ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Jeremy Brown ... effects animator
Nick Brown ... stereographer
Stuart Brown ... postvis artist: Proof, Inc
Alexander T.H. Browne ... visual effects artist
Lee Brunet ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Marc Brzezicki ... stereoscopic supervisor: DNEG
Alexander Bucknell ... matchmove
Izet Buco ... VFX Compositor at Double Negative
Ranjith Buddolla ... texture artist
Delphine Buratti ... in house compositor
Tim Burke ... visual effects supervisor
Kaitlen Burns ... qc artist
James Burr ... Previsualization Artist
Daniel Burridge ... stereoscopic compositor
Jake Bush ... visual effects artist
Jessica Bédard ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Nicholas Cabana ... animation supervisor: Rodeo FX
Jasmine Cadavid ... cg coordinator: Rodeo FX
Andrew Cadey ... visual effects artist
Rob Caisey ... visual effects pa
Pedro Cal ... digital compositor: METHOD
Adriano Calafiore ... digital compositor
David Cam ... roto artist: Image Engine
Angus Cameron ... stereographer
Margaret Cardell ... visual effects coordinator
Margot Cardinael ... Lighting technical director
Arthur Carnot ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Dan Carpenter ... lead stereo compositor: DNEG
Caleb Carr ... compositor: Image Engine
Helen Carr ... digital compositor (as Helen Bernard)
Brendan Carroll ... fx td
Cecile Cazes ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Le Poullennec Cedric ... cfx artist
Kutay Cengil ... 3d modeller: texture artist: Method Studios
Dmitrijs Cernagovs ... FX Technical Director
Ieva Cerps ... stereo compositor
Thana Cha ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Marie Soleil Chabot ... crowd artist: Rodeo FX
Aleksandar Chalyovski ... visual effects technical director
Gordon Champ ... postvisualization modeler: Proof, Inc
Miguel Chan ... tracking & matchmove: Method Studios
Vikas Chandel ... visual effects artist: Framestore
Pratheesh Chandran ... digital compositor: double negative
Josee Chapdelaine ... creature fx artist: Rodeo FX
Moïse Charest ... environment artist: Rodeo FX
Julie Charron ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Bas Chatmaleerat ... compositor: Framestore
Jigar Chauhan ... digital effects
Rajat Chawla ... stereo finaling artist
Anwei Chen ... Visual effects producer
Teddy Cheong ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Rosemary Chester ... compositor
Nicolas Chevallier ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore MTL
Simon Chicoine ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu ... senior texture artist: Image Engine
Jean Choi ... lighting artist
Gaël Chopin ... lead digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Ishwar Chougule ... prep artist
Matthew Choy ... look development artist
Kevin Christensen ... visual effects artist
Jahanzaib Chughtai ... rigging artist: Rodeo FX
Janice Chun ... visual effects artist: Lola VFX
Dan Churchill ... digital compositor
Sam Churchill ... postvis supervisor: Nvizible
Davide Cioffi ... Previs Animator
Adriano Cirulli ... digital compositor
Jimi Clark ... department manager roto/paint & outsource
Erik Classen ... compositor: dneg
Aaron Clement ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Chris Clough ... modeller: Framestore
Marie Clémence ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Marie-Joëlle Clément ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Valérie Clément ... quebec studio manager: Rodeo FX
Nicky Coats ... visual effects line producer
Diana Cobo ... visual effects coordinator
Jordi Collet-Texido ... effects artist
Veronique Comeau ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Juliette Compignie ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Peter Connelly ... lighting td
David Connely ... onsite scanning and processing supervisor: clear angle studios
Hannah Connolly ... visual effects coordinator
Emily Cook ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Stephanie Cooper ... digital compositor: Framestore
David Cordon ... visual effects production manager: Framestore
André Correia ... FX Technical Director at DNEG
William Cote ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Laura Coté ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Roel Coucke ... CG lighting supervisor: Double Negative
Francois Couette ... lighting supervisor: Rodeo FX
Christopher Michael Coupe ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Yannick Couture ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Patrick Couturier ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Daniel Cowley ... on-set vfx
David Crane ... senior paint artist: Stereo D
Jean-Michel Cristofaro ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jack Crocker ... Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Francois Croteau ... lead matte painting artist: Rodeo FX
Tucker Cullinan ... Digital Matte Painter
Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
Alex Cumming ... senior compositor
Romain Côte ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Magdalena Dadela ... modeler
Dominic Daigle ... environment supervisor: Rodeo FX
Maude Emilie Dallaire ... animator: Rodeo FX
Yuki Danura ... rigger: Rodeo FX
Anais Dappe ... visual effects artist
Cheryl Darbey ... roto animator
Odelia Dardashti ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Varuna Darensbourg ... finaling supervisor: stereo D
Patrick David ... head of 2d: Rodeo FX
Philippe David ... lead lighting technical director: Framestore
Cara Tallulha Davies ... Visual Effects Producer: Image Engine
Robert John Davies ... pipeline supervisor
Jayson Davis ... Visual effects artist: Lola VFX
Mathieu De Saint Jores ... assistant technical director: framestore
Chris Debski ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Kevin Decatoire ... concept artist
Rémi Decroix ... rigging artist: Rodeo FX
Jake Dee-McKoy ... manager ingest/delivery & final qc: Stereo D
Elise Deglau ... Character FX lead
Camille Deguire ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Vance Dehne ... roto/paint artist
Christian Carlos Camacho del Carpio ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Marianne Del Rosario ... vfx & augmentation artist
Vanessa Delarosbil ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Natalie Delfs ... layout artist
Peter Dell ... Green Screen
Quentin Delsart ... digital compositor: Framestore
Gianluca Dentici ... digital compositor: framestore
Julien Depredurand ... FX Lead: Image Engine
Matías Derkacz ... Lead compositor
Saurabh Deshmukh ... Lighting TD
Antoine Desilets ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Vincent Desjardins ... rigging supervisor: Rodeo FX
Marc Desmarais ... lead texture artist: Rodeo FX
Nicolas Desmet ... lead compositor: framestore
Vuk Despotovic ... element qc manager: Stereo D
Santosh Kumar Dey ... Matchmove Supervisor: DNEG
Sujoy Dey ... digital compositor
Belen Diaz Ripa ... Assistant Technical Director
Plamen Dimitrov ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Catherine Dion ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Nacho Doctor ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Andrew Dohan ... digital compositor
Federico Dominguez ... visual effects coordinator
Rodrigo Dorsch ... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Maksim Doslo ... visual effects artist: Rodeo FX
Peter Doyle ... Supervising Digital Colorist
Alex Drinkall ... senior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Laurence Drouilly ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Matthieu Druaud ... FX Technical Director: double negative
Zach du Toit ... environments td
Florence Dubin ... matte painter: Framestore
Florian Dubois ... digital compositor
Nico Duce ... fx td: method studios
Brian Ducharme ... digital compositor: DNEG
Peter Dudley ... compositor
Robert Duncan ... second unit visual effects supervisor
Kyle Dunlevy ... animation supervisor: Framestore MTL
Frederic Dupere ... matte painter
Remi Dupont ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Mathieu Dupuis ... lead digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Florence Durante ... matte painter
Luigi Duranti ... Fx
John Durney ... Compositor
Jason Edwards ... Senior Modeler
Richard Edwards ... Stereo Producer: DNEG
Janeen Elliott ... senior compositor: Image Engine
Daniel Elophe ... compositing supervisor: Image Engine
Georg Engebakken ... Postvis Modeler: Proof, Inc (as Georg Engenbakken) / lead postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc (as Georg Engenbakken)
Edmond Engelbrecht ... cg supervisor: Image Engine
Jenn Epstein ... lead digital compositor: DNEG
Valentina Ercolani ... lead rigger: Framestore
Lars Erik Eriksen ... head of paint and roto: Framestore
Melissa Espina ... assistant line producer: 3D conversion
Peter Evemy ... matchmove artist
Gianpietro Fabre ... texturing lead: Framestore
Jennifer Fairweather ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Marc Falardeau ... visual effects coordinator
Andrea Falcone ... Senior Creature Effects Technical Director
James Farrington ... postvis artist: Nvizage/Proof/Framestore
Scott M. Fedor ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Andrew Fensom ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Jaime Fernandez Muro ... CG generalist Td
Victor Manuel Fernandez ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Rogiero Fernández ... Digital Compositor: Framestore
Deak Ferrand ... matte painting artist: Rodeo FX
George Ferris ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Patrice Ferron-Craig ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Emelia Fiell ... technology production manager: Framestore
Maike Fiene ... Previsualization Artist
Vincent Fiere ... lead matte painter: Image Engine
Patrick Finn ... lighting td: DNEG
Paul Flanagan ... FX Technical Director: Method Studios Vancouver
Joakim Flaten ... matte painter
Jonathan Fleming-Bock ... Lead Lookdev Artist / lookdev artist: Rodeo FX
Maree Fletcher ... visual effects artist: Method Studios
Matt Flicker ... fx td
Durante Florence ... environment artist: Rodeo FX
Ellie Follows ... postviz artist
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Jak Ford ... VFX Editor: DNEG
Greg Foret ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Samantha Fosado ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Xavier Fourmond ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Charlotte Frackowiak ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Laura Frasnelli ... 3D Generalist: Proof, Inc
Dave Freeman ... concept artist: Double Negative
Michel Frenette ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Florian Friedmann ... rigging lead
Kyoko Fukushima ... Compositor: DNEG
Sarah Fuller ... digital artist
Amber Fullwood ... vfx data wrangler
William Gabriele ... rigging technical director: FRAMESTORE
Laetitia Gabrielli ... visual effects artist
Alexandre Gagne ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Carl Gagnon ... modeler: Framestore
Sabrina Gagnon ... visual effects producer
Aman Gahlot ... visual effects artist
Vikas Ganer ... roto and paint lead: Method Studios
Mayur Gangasagar ... creative lead
Maïlys Garcia ... matte painter & concept artist: Rodeo FX
Stuart Gardiner ... visual effects artist/lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios
Manuel Gaudreau ... lead set dressing artist: Rodeo FX
Christian Gaumond ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Hugo Gauvreau ... lead digital compositor
Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente ... cg generalist td: Nvizage
Daniel Georgiou ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Natalia Germi ... texture artist
Sheik Ghafoor ... rigging artist: image engine
Christelle Giboin ... creature fx artist: Rodeo FX
Matt Gibson ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Benoit Gielly ... Character Rigging
Alexandre Giguère ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Gabriel Giguère ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Marcos Gil Granja ... digital compositor: Proof, Inc
K.G. Ginu ... modeling artist
Ève Giordani ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Utkarsh Giri ... visual effects artist
Frédéric Godbout ... layout artist
Parag Godse ... digital matte painter: double negative
Cyrille Gohier ... digital compositor: framestore
Adam Goldstein ... Texture Artist
Frederique Gollain ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Moises Gomez Gonzalez ... Matchmove Artist
Igor González ... Effects technical director: DoubleNegative
Maria Eugenia González ... creature FX artist / visual effects artist
Catarina Gonçalves ... compositor: DNEG
Olivier Goulet ... lead environment artist: Rodeo FX
Nalini Goyal ... rotoanimation artist
Megan Graham ... Senior Stereo Compositor
Callum Grant ... render support
Kari-Lyn Gravel ... assistant stereo manager: Stereo D
Ashlin Green ... Stereo Coordinator
Chris Grifasi ... digital compositor
Jack Grundy ... digital compositor
Benjamin Guay ... environment artist
Mikhail Gubkin ... effects technical director
Alexandre Guerre ... visual effects artist
Jean-Sebastien Guillemette ... look dev supervisor: Rodeo FX
Shreyas Gujrati ... digital compositor
Gunas ... stereo compositor
Sian Gunningham ... studio assistant: double negative
Nicolas Guyon ... digital compositor
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist: framestore
Jim Hagarty ... visual effects artist
Thomas Haley-Hermiz ... Technical Director: Stereo D
Matt Hallen ... vfx artist: DNEG
Harry Hamblin ... assistant vfx editor: double negative
Angela Han ... digital compositor: framestore
Nick Hanks ... layout supervisor: DNEG / layout supervisor: double negative
Patrick Harboun ... cg build supervisor
Krishnadev Hariprasad ... line producer
Noel Harmes ... compositor: Proof, Inc
Rio Harrington ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Rick Harris ... lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios
Philip Harris-Genois ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Steve Harrison ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Jon Hartley ... modeller: Framestore
Moritz Hausler ... fx td: Image-engine
Dustin Hayes ... senior element qc artist
Laura Jean Healey ... virtual camera assistant: Nvizage
Oliver Hearsey ... senior layout artist: Image Engine
Alex Heffner ... visual effects and augmentation lead
Ethan Helms ... stereoscopic compositing lead
Robert Hemmings ... previs creature animation specialist: Proof Inc
Joachim Henriksen ... editorial io assistant
Tristan Hey ... stereo 3d data manager
Jani Hiren ... Lighting TD at DNEG
Christopher Hodge ... lead tracker
Rosemma Hollis ... Roto/Paint Artist
Ady Holt ... Creature FX TD
Justin Holt ... texture supervisor: Method Studios
Russell Hopwood ... compositor / visual effects
Sam Horgan ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jason Horley ... concept artist: ILM
Shailey Horton ... digital compositor / roto/paint lead
Matt Howsam ... visual effects coordinator
Thomas Hullin ... head of Munich studio: Rodeo FX
Chrismac Hwang ... matchmove/tracking artist: Framestore
Seung Rok Hwang ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Nile Hylton ... lead crowd technical director: double negative
Carole-Anne Hébert ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Phinehas Iaboni ... depth artist: Stereo D
Marco Iannaccone ... rigging/Techanim supervisor
Djordje Ilic ... environment technical director: Framestore
Ivan Imanishi ... research & development: Image Engine
Michitaka Inoue ... digital artist
Sonia Alexia Ioannou ... Post vis artist: Warner Bros
Ciprian Iorga ... digital compositor
Alexander Isaksson ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Balakrishna Isunuri ... matchmove: DNEG
Anirudh Iyengar ... render technician: Method Studios
Charlotte Jacobson ... Framestore
Nicolas Jacques ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Gilbert James ... stereoscopic producer
Grzegorz Jankowski ... grooming artist: Method Studios
Shruti Janu ... animator: Framestore
Marion Jardin ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Naomi Jeanneteau ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Jack Jenkins ... prep artist: DNEG
Frank Jentner ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Ojas Jhalani ... visual effects artist
Jan Jinda ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Helen Johnson ... compositor
Phil Johnson ... vfx runner
Rory Jones ... visual effects resources manager
Susanna Josef ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Abhimanyu Joshi ... bodytrack artist: Double Negative
Ashutosh Joshi ... visual effects production manager
Étienne Jubinville ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Vicki Juhasz ... compositor
Guillaume Julien ... environment TD: DNEG
Morten Frølich Jæger ... senior creature artist: DNEG
Trilok Singh Kachhawa ... build supervisor
Steven Kaelin ... stereoscopic compositor
Yousif Al Kamali ... creature fx td: framestore
Mel Kangleon ... lead colourist: Technicolor
Vasilis Karatziva ... visual effects department production manager: Double Negative
Ervin Kaszap ... creature fx td: Image Engine
Preet Katta ... paint and roto: framestore
Rishi Kaul ... animator: Image Engine
Vishal Kaushal ... digital compositor
John Keates ... visual effects artist: Proof, Inc.
Ciarán Keenan ... previs producer: Nvizage
Adam Kelway ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Andrew Kennedy ... technical director: Stereo D
Thorsten Kesse ... animator: Rodeo FX
Shanu Khalifa ... rotomation
Navjin Khosravi ... creature fx td: Framestore
Thomas Kidd ... prep artist: DNEG
Jini Mijin Kim ... stereoscopic compositor: Deluxe
Mi Jung Kim ... lighting artist: visual effects
Dominik Kirouac ... lead fx artist: Rodeo FX
Richard Klein ... Postvis Modeler: Proof, Inc
Bastian Klucker ... Lead Creature FX
Heike Kluger ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX (as Heike Hendl)
Florian Koebisch ... effects technical director: DNEG
Julianna Kolakis ... senior texture artist
Carsten Kolve ... digital supervisor: Image Engine
Yuliia Kondratova ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Lexi Koome ... visual effects coordinator
Andrei Korovkin ... Model & Texture Artist: Method Studios
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Remko Kram ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Mathew Krentz ... digital supervisor: Method Studios
Wayne Kresil ... lead modeler: framestore
Julie Kubbillun ... munich studio manager: Rodeo FX
Nachiket Kulkarni ... Depth Artist: Stereo D
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanimation technical director: Double Negative
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Ashwin Kumar ... roto vfx/rotomation
Vishal Kumar ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Melanie La Rue ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Matthieu Labbe ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Charles Labbé ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Arnaud Laberge ... paint & roto artist
Jonathan Laborde ... lead fx artist: Rodeo FX
Erran Lake ... Data Wrangler
Ganesh Lakshmigandan ... effects technical director
Hugo Lalonde ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Alyson Lamontagne ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Pascale Lamoureux-Miron ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Kevin Landry ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Sam Lane ... visual effects editor: DNEG
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Rudy Langoux ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Mathieu Lapierre ... environment artist: Rodeo FX
Louis-Charles Lapointe ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Marina Larose ... lookdev artist: Rodeo FX
Allyn Lawson ... creature fx td
Mélanie Le Bloa ... digital compositor: framestore
Marc Lebuis ... layout supervisor: Rodeo FX
Claudia Lechen ... compositor: Framestore
Christie Lee ... lighting td: framestore
Jeeho Lee ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee ... effects technical director: Framestore
Youngwook Lee ... stereo compositor
Daniel Lee-Poy ... stereo compositor:Stereo D
Thomas Lefebvre ... fx lookdev lead: Framestore
Eric D Legare ... senior rigging td
Julien Legay ... visual effects artist
Tati Leite ... visual effects artist: Lola VFX
Christopher Leloup ... vfx compositor
Janek Lender ... post visualisation supervisor
Alana Lennie ... lighting technical director: framestore
Jimmy Leung ... fx td: framestore
Ariel Levental ... compositor: framestore
Michael Levine ... senior creature fx td
Riley Liao ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Aulo Licinio ... animation supervisor: framestore
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Tord Liljedahl Tønnesen ... compositor: Proof, Inc
Edy Susanto Lim ... creature supervisor: method studios
Ivan Lima ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Emma Liu ... compositor: image engine
Patricia Llaguno ... digital compositor
David Lo ... hair technical director
Benjamin Loch ... cg supervisor
Beaumont Loewenthal ... visual effects assistant editor
Prasad Aaksha Lohith ... model td: Double Negative
Reilly Lohr ... senior texture painter / texture painter
Florianne Lopez ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Kumbu-Ki-Lutete Lord Ted Mabika ... visual effects
Charlotte Loughnane ... executive producer: DNEG
Kate Lowe ... TechRun: DNEG
Valerie Loyer ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Jordan Lucchino ... stereoscopic compositor
Jakob Lundbye ... visual effects artist
Daniel Lupien ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Bruno Lévêque ... environment td: Image Engine
Susan Ma ... integration department manager: Method Studios
Hugh Macdonald ... virtual camera operator: Nvizage
Laura Macfadyen ... matte painter: Image Engine
Arnaud Machtou ... lighting & lookdev technical director: framestore
Melanie Mack ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Nick Macmillan ... environment td: Framestore
Ruairidh MacNeill ... cg modeler: framestore
Amy Madigan ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Jeronimo Maggi ... FX technical director: Method Studios
Ravi Mahapatro ... line producer: Stereo D
Marion Mahu ... creature fx supervisor: Rodeo FX
Thomas Maier ... visual effects artist
Ioanna Mailli ... FX TD: Double Negative
Guillaume Mainville ... lead look development td: Framestore
Dipen Majmundar ... matchmove & bodytracking artist: DNEG
Carson Majors ... production show coordinator
Yael Majors ... assistant finaling supervisor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak ... stereoscopic compositing lead
Laurent Makowski ... lookdev artist: Rodeo FX
Kevin Maliakal ... visual effects production manager (as Kevin Malaikal)
Hadrien Malinjod ... compositor: Warner Bros. in-house
Ranadeep Mandal ... senior fx td
Dean Mangion ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Loris Mantello ... visual effects technical director
Christian Manz ... visual effects supervisor
Marilou Marchand ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Jason Marlow ... matchmove supervisor
Dominic Martin ... digital artist
Olivier Martin ... matte painting artist: Rodeo FX
Lucie Martinetto ... rigging td
Riccardo Mascia ... digital compositor: framestore
Daniel James Mason ... matchmove artist: method studios
Mark Masson ... rigging: Rodeo FX
Jean-François Massé ... visual effects photographer: Rodeo FX
Alessandro Mastandrea ... Compositor
Vibhas Mathkar ... digital matte painter: Double Negative
Tomoka Matsumura ... senior modeler
Natalia Matveenko ... visual effects artist: Lola VFX
Daniel Maund ... visual effects artist
Eric Mc Guire ... environment artist: Rodeo FX
Colin McBain ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Nathan McConnel ... animation supervisor: Framestore
Mark McCormack-Douglas ... stereoscopic compositor
Ben McEwan ... senior compositor: Image Engine
Owen McGonigle ... visual effects artist
Brooke McGowan ... paint and roto artist: framestore
Mike McGuinness ... Senior Previs Artist: Nvizage
Scott McInnes ... vfx concept artist
Bradleigh McKay ... previs artist: Rodeo FX
David McKay ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Aimee McKinney ... visual effects coordinator
Liam Meakins ... stereo assistant paint lead
Himanshu Meena ... layout td: Double Negative
Philip Melancon ... crowd td: Framestore
Marco Menco ... character lead: Image Engine
Lewis Menga ... visual effects editorial lead: Rodeo FX
Zohra Mennaceur ... visual effects coordinator
Massimo Meo ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Rebecca Mercurio ... visual effects coordinator
Aron Merritt ... visual effects lead data wrangler
Jeremy Mesana ... animation supervisor
Sarah Mesmacre ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Kaushik Metkar ... visual effects coordinator
Semionov Mikhail ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Janna Miller ... stereo show coordinator
Maurice Miller ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jorge Miranda ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Annie Mitchell ... visual effects artist
Akmal Mlahaili ... Compositor
Sean A. Mockler ... matchmove artist: framestore
Shauna Mohan ... stereo coordinator: Stereo D
Alberto Montañés ... digital compositor: Method Studios
John Montefusco ... groom td: Framestore
Carlos Montero Sánchez ... lighting technical director: framestore
Santi Montero ... matchmove artist
Daniel Moody ... senior vfx coordinator
Jeremy Mooney-Somers ... tech supervisor: Double Negative
Vinayak More ... visual effects: Texture Artist
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Isabelle Morello ... digital matte painter: framestore
Emmanuelle Morin ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Gabriel Morin ... look dev artist: Rodeo FX
Olivier Barbes Morin ... visual effects shooting: Rodeo FX
Yan Morin-Dubuisson ... animator: Rodeo FX
Jean-Francois Morissette ... lead matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Claire Morris ... element qc compositor
Fabienne Mouillac ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Álvaro Moya ... digital compositor
Didier Muenza ... lead environment: framestore
Deep Mukherjee ... digital compositor
Oriane Mulleras-El Atmani ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Aj Mulley ... production assistant: DNEG
Jack Mumford ... Postvis Modeler: Proof, Inc
Jass Mun ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Masakazu Murakami ... FX artist: Method studios
Chintapalli MuraliKrishna ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Vitaliy Musatov ... digital compositor: Framestore
Ephraim Mwakandu ... digital compositor: Proof, Inc
Károly Mátyás ... animator
Double Nagative ... Modelling/Texturing TD
Ashley Nagy ... Environment TD
Raghavendra Naik ... visual effects artist
Sunny Nair ... matte painter
Ali Nakipoglu ... software developer
Nandini Nambiar ... lookdev td: Framestore
Gabriel Naveau ... digital compositor: framestore
Varshini Naveen Kumar ... visual effects artist: digital artist - DNEG
Suman Nayak ... digital compositor
Sophie Newton ... assistant colourist: DNEG
Lucas John Ng ... visual effects coordinator
Emmanuelle Ngan Sing ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Jarrod Nichols ... stereo compositor
David Nielsen ... lead groom td: Framestore
Rajendra Nitturu ... stereo compositor
Chris Nix ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Clare Norman ... Visual Effects Executive Producer: Milk VFX
Brandon Norris ... art department producer: Framestore
Abdelkader Nouar ... creature fx td: Framestore
Sylvain Nouveau ... fx supervisor: Rodeo FX
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... global production supervisor: Rodeo FX
Steven O'Connor ... lead compositor: Framestore
Mark O'Kane ... virtual camera operator: Nvizage
Ciaran O'Neachtain ... paint and roto artist: framestore (as Ciaran Neachtain) / roto and paint artist: framestore
Adele Olsauskaite ... postvis digital matte painter: Proof, Inc
Alice Olson-Coons ... visual effects coordinator
Vis Ong ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Alban Orlhiac ... head of texture: framestore
Juanma Ortiz ... visual effects artist
Raphael Oseguera ... roto department manager
Chloé Ostiguy ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Pablo Otero ... matchmove/layout artist
David Owen ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Matthew Ozerski ... previs editor
Fraehan Pagdiwalla ... visual effects production manager: DNEG London
Jeremy Paillotin ... concept artist
Laurent Pancaccini ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Steve Pang ... visual effects editor
Niomie Papatens-Rochon ... matchmove artist: framestore
Emese Papp ... creature fx
Nikhil Parab ... Layout TD: Double Negative
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath ... paint & prep artist: double negative
Phanie Parent ... compositor
Yonggyu Park ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Chris Parks ... Stereoscopic Supervisor
Chaplais Pascal ... digital effects artist
Lucas Pascale-Pallotta ... compositor
Dana Passarella ... stereo compositing lead
Tejas Patade ... Layout TD/Double Negative
Andres Patarroyo ... Previs Artist
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Matthew Patience ... compositor: Framestore
Jeremy Patterson ... Stereoscopic Compositor
Joe Pavlo ... visual effects artist
Josh Payne ... visual effects
Leo Pean de Ponfilly ... digital compositor: Framestore
Henry Pearce ... lead 3d scanning technician: gentle giant studios
Jessica Pearce ... Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Geoff Pedder ... lead look development artist
Kai Pedersen ... cg supervisor: Image Engine
Martin Pedreira ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Dario Pedretti ... digital compositor
Tom Pegg ... compositor: Double Negative
Damien Peinoit ... modeler/texture artist
Jennyfer Pellerin ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Martin Pelletier ... head of quebec studio: Rodeo FX
Eric Pepin ... vp operations: Rodeo FX
Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira ... Lead digital compositor: Method Studios
Melvin Pereira ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Ann Perreault ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Gabrielle Perreault ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Antoine Petitgand ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Zaid Petros ... visual effects artist
Richard Pezzer ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Ignacio B. Peña ... animator: DNEG
Carlos Pfister ... fx artist
Mathieu Phaneuf ... lead modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Sandy Phetchamphone ... finaling manager: Stereo D
Maxime Philippon ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Thandiwe Philips ... visual effects line producer
Bethany D. Phillips ... vfx recruiter
Dominic Piché ... modeling supervisor: Rodeo FX
Ezra Pike ... Compositor: Double Negative
Jacek Pilarski ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Sebastien Pincin ... digital compositor
Andrew Pinson ... digital compositor: Framestore
Gabriel Pires ... compositor
Xenia Pirojenko ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Fred Place ... compositor
Jack Plumridge ... virtual camera assistant: Nvizage
Nilesh Pobatti ... modeling artist: double negative
Patrice Poissant ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Samuel Porter ... assistant technical director
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... matchmove supervisor: Rodeo FX
Guillaume Poulin ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Kiran Prabhu ... model td
Jeremy Preissner ... sr. systems administrator: legend 3d
Gary Priest ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Laurence Priest ... digital effects supervisor
Francis Prince ... visual effects
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Paige Prokop ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Jaime Provido ... technology resource administrator: Method Studios
Laurence Provost ... Matte Painter Artist-Framestore
Tim Pruce ... Senior Compositor: DNEG
Vivek Pundir ... Central Production Manager
Albert Valls Punsich ... cg modeler
Nick Purrier ... Image Engine / visual effects coordinator
James Pyper ... visual effects artist
Paul Patrick Quinn ... vfx recruiter
Steven Quinones-Colon ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Nigel Rafter ... animator: DNEG
Indreep Raha ... visual effects artist
Nordin Rahhali ... visual effects supervisor: method studios
Imran Ahmed Raichuri ... visual effects artist
Roberto Raio ... animator
Pramod Rohidas Rajguru ... VFX Lighting Artist / vfx lighting artist
Keerthana Ramani ... Technical Director: Stereo D
Ana Ramos Dominguez ... VFX Production Manager: Image Engine (as Ana Ramos)
Stefanie Ramsdale ... visual effects coordinator
Ryan Ramsey ... senior stereoscopic compositor: Deluxe
Victoria Rank ... visual effects coordinator: Dneg
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator
David Raymond ... crowd artist: Rodeo FX
Clint Rea ... look development artist
Julia Reinhard ... digital compositor
Phannya Ren ... Senior Lighting Artist: Method
Emeric Renard ... Lighting Artist TD
Tristan Rettich ... senior texture painter
Jordan Rice ... 2D VFX Runner
Tyler Rice ... element qc
Curtis Richardson-Smith ... Animator
Emma Rider ... visual effects coordinator
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Benjy Riehl ... visual effects coordinator
Viktor Rietveld ... fx artist: double negative
Sandra Roach ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Scott Robertson ... visual effects artist
Matthew Robinson ... matchmove artist: framestore
Eli Rod ... Lead Lighting TD: DNEG
Lovell Rodricks ... Modeling TD
Alexei Diez Rodriguez ... animator: Rodeo FX
Johnny Roek ... visual effects technical director
Christopher Rogers ... senior lookdev artist: Image Engine
Couturiaux Romain ... digital compositor: Framestore
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Diego Romo ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Jaz Rongokea ... visual effects line producer: framestore
Emily Roper ... lead cyber scanning technician
Philip Rosado ... Lead Layout Artist
Alessio Rosio ... Previs artist / previs artist
Amaury Rospars ... Lighting Technical Director
Marine Rousselet ... rotoscope and paint artist: Rodeo FX
Bryan Ryan ... previs casting coordinator: TTFL
Solhee Ryu ... rigging artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Maroun Saade ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Emeric Saint-Germain ... matte painter/environment td: Framestore
Celestin Salomon ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Jorge Sanchez Fresno ... lead compositor: Framestore
Martin Gorbea Sanchez ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Jan-Willem Sanderman ... visual effects coordinator: framestore
Raphael Sandler ... junior visual effects editor: Framestore
Matteo Sanna ... lead postvis animator: Nvizage
Ignacio Santamaria ... Previs Artist
Romeo Ulalan Santos ... digital compositor
Hannes Sap ... compositor: Double Negative
Ashwin Sareen ... render technician/data io: Method Studios Vancouver
Mag Sarnowska ... digital compositor
Khushnuma Savai ... Compositor
Andrew Savinskiy ... digital compositor: Framestore
Yashdeep Sawant ... FX Lead
Rahul Saxena ... matchmove & rotomation
Jason Adam Schaefer ... visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX
Eduard Schulze-Battmann ... fx technical director: DNEG
Petra Schwane ... sequence lead: Framestore
Angelika Schweitzer ... Technology Resource Lead
Davide Scolari ... fx artist: Framestore
Nicholas Seal ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc.
Mitchell Searle ... roto prep artist: milk-vfx
Kevin Sears ... CG Supervisor
Taruna Sehgal ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Anissa Senoussi ... digital matte painter
Bryan Servante ... postvis artist: Proof, Inc
Khizar Shabir ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Rushabh Shah ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Fiaz Shaikh ... Modeling Lead: Double negative
Yi Shan ... creature td: Method Studios
Suraj Shankhwar ... digital compositor
Deepakkumar Sharma ... matchmove artist
Dharmesh Sharma ... visual effects artist
Vineet Sharma ... fx td: DNEG
Vivek Sharma ... digital compositor
Cameron Sharp ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Chris Shaw ... visual effects supervisor: motion control
Jon Shaw ... senior lighting td: Method Studios
Denys Shchukin ... fx supervisor: Image Engine
Rob Shears ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Drew Shields ... tracking lead: method studios
Sneha Shukla ... character effects artist
Guillaume Siadous ... environment artist: Rodeo FX
Luke Sikking ... digital compositor: Framestore
Vishnu Simha ... 3d modeling artist: double negative
Jade Simpson ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Gabriella Sinella ... vfx set pa
Abhay Singh ... Lighitng TD double negative
Ankur Singh ... Modeller: Double Negative
Jagjeet Singh ... senior creature effects technical director
Nitin Singh ... VFX department production manager
Parteek Singh ... lead compositor: Framestore
Jenesta Smith ... texture artist
Jonty Smith ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Maxwell Smith ... environments technical director
Parker Smith ... stereo compositor
Anna Snizkova ... technical coordinator
Aakash Praful Solanki ... FX Technical Director
Jordan Soler ... grooming artist
Jordan Soles ... vp development & technologies: Rodeo FX
Leon Li-Aun Sooi ... visual effects artist
Ivan Sorgente ... digital compositor
Arnaud Soulabaille ... digital compositor
Tatampudi SrinivasaRaju ... sr texturing td: Double Negative
Anshul Kumar Srivastava ... texture artist dneg
Luke Stabile ... production supervisor: Stereo D
Harrison Stark ... creature effects technical director
Aleksandr Starkov ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Anthony Stedman ... texture artist: Rodeo FX / visual effects artist
Mark Stern ... visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Penn Stevens ... creature fx td: Framestore
Jordan Stolearcius ... final qc
Stefano Strabla ... creature modeler: Method Studios
Steve Stransman ... Stereo Producer: Stereo D
Eline Strijdonk ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Paccolat Stéphane ... lookdev artist: Rodeo FX
Chris Suddaby ... postvis artist: Proof, Inc
Nandu Sulochanan ... digital compositor
Iryna Sumanova ... roto/paint artist: Image Engine
Quentin Sur ... previs lead: The Third Floor
Filip Sustek ... lead compositor: Framestore
Phoebe Sutherland ... visual effects line producer: Dneg
Edward Swain ... visual effects: Postviz Animator
Swarnadeep ... visual effects artist
Michael J. Sweetser ... compositor: dneg
Sarah Swick ... VFX Associate Producer: Method Studios
Alexander Szabados ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Aleksander Szkudlarek ... fx artist
András Szõcs ... digital compositor
Jerrod Tan ... roto/paint artist
Mehrnaz Tanbakoosaz ... visual effects
Dipak Tarpara ... vfx artist: Stereo D
James Tavet ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Elena Tchijakoff ... rigging artist: Rodeo FX
Solene Tchijakoff ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Cedric Joel Tchouta Tchoubith ... digital compositor
Sunny Teich ... Lead Effects Technical Director
Chetan Thaker ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Gauri Thakur ... lighting td
Shashank Thakur ... Modeling TD: Double Negative
Marc-Antoine Thibault ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Hayley Thomas ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Nacho Thomas ... environment/generalists supervisor: double negative
James Thompson ... post visualisation artist
Raghavi Arya Thota ... stereo compositor
Marc Tingle ... lead environments technical director
Sterling Azure Tipton ... visual effects artist: Framestore
Rohan Tirkey ... stereoscopic supervisor
Syria Toliver ... lighting artist: DNEG
Alexander Toms ... digital compositor
Connor Tong ... Prep Artist: DNEG
Jeff Tong ... Model/Texture Artist: Method Studios
Joshua Toonen ... compositor
Alexandra Torelli ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Saul Toresan ... visualization artist - previs and postvis: The Third Floor
Roger Tortosa ... senior lighting technical director: DNEG
Jessica Toucoula ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Mai-Anh Tran ... matte painting artist: Rodeo FX
Chris Treichel ... director of production: Stereo D
Amelie Tremblay ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
David Tremblay ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Marc Tremblay ... environment artist: Rodeo FX
Giuseppe Tripodi ... postvis modeler: Proof, Inc
Andrew Tulloch ... Postvis Lead: Proof, Inc
Abdul Ahad Tunio ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Aurore Turbé ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Fausto Turcotte ... lookdev artist: Rodeo FX
Robert Turnbridge ... visual effects coordinator
James Turner ... VFX Producer: Milk Visual Effects
Jonathan Turner ... lead digital compositor: Framestore
Aleksandr Uusmees ... creature effects technical director
Tangi Vaillant ... effects technical director: Framestore
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz ... senior compositor: Framestore
Felix Vallieres ... digital compositorlead: Rodeo FX
Isha van Moort ... visual effects coordinator: framestore
Ville-Matti Vasama ... effects technical director: DNEG
Simone Vassallo ... Lead Lighting TD: Double Negative
Vincent Vezina ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Fabrice Vienne ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Melisande Vigeant ... compositor: Dneg
Joseph Villa ... roto paint lead: Method Studios
Vinay.isetti ... Matchmove artist: anibrain
Antoine Vinette-Lambert ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jaime Visedo ... previs artist
Vishal Sharma ... digital compositor
Aude Vitrant ... Department Manager
Jonas Vonk ... visual effects artist
Mael Vortemann ... digital compositor
Kynan Voyeaud ... digital compositor: framestore
Jean-Philippe Voyer ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Adam Walker ... visual effects artist
Isaiah Walker ... roto/paint artist: Image Engine
Pablo Wang ... digital compositor
Dan Warder ... fx td
Sanford Warwick ... lead stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Piotr Weiss ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Conal Wenn ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Conner Wessinger ... look development artist: Framestore
Prasad Wharavadekar ... Matchmove artist: DNEG
George Wharton ... Compositor: DNEG
Bob White ... cg supervisor
Tom Whitehead ... look development artist
Marc Whitelaw ... digital compositor
Chelsea Whittet ... creature fx technical director
Richard Stuart Wilson ... visual effects production manager
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereoscopic artist
Toby Winder ... animator: Rodeo FX
Anna F. Winters ... assets production manager: image engine design, inc
Eddy Wolfson ... stereo compositor
Tom Wolstenholme ... visual effects artist
Christine Wong ... finance director: Image Engine
Jason Wong ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
William G. Wright ... visual effects artist
Dan Wrightsell ... creature fx artist: Rodeo FX
Dane Wylie ... assistant depth supervisor
Ami Yamauchi ... visual effects producer: Cheap Shot
Farid K. Yazami ... Senior LookDev/Lighting
Matt Yeoman ... lead compositor: Image Engine
Prince Yiadom ... Prep Artist
Donmill Yip ... modeler: Image Engine
Olly Young ... visual effects producer
Tim Young ... in-house compositor: Tiny VFX
Michael Zannetou ... software release manager
Alon Zaslavsky ... lead creature td: Image Engine
Alvaro Zendejas ... digital compositor
Kevin x.l Zhao ... digital compositor/stereo compositor: stereoD (as Xiao Zhao)
Piotr Zyla ... animator: Rodeo FX
Ignacio Valencia Zúñiga ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Eddy Durnan ... department production: DNEG (uncredited)
Rachel Elfassy-Bitoun ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
James Gillett ... Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Bart Karon ... assistant technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Dayna Kelly ... layout artist: method studios (uncredited)
Jiri Kilevnik ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Shenyan Liu ... vfx editor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Julia Lou ... software developer: DNEG (uncredited)
Tom Minor ... software developer: DNEG (uncredited)
Marta Mintenko ... human resources: Image Engine (uncredited)
Jonathan Niquet ... pipeline td: RodeoFX (uncredited)
Matt Pearson ... fx technical director (uncredited)
Branan Sarveswaran ... element qc artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Alican Serbest ... postvis artist (uncredited)
Kamaljeet Singh ... FX Technical Director (uncredited)
Tonya Strantzi ... pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Lucy Wisada ... Software Developer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sina Ali ... stunt performer
Benjamin Ashley ... stunt performer
Russell Balogh ... stunt performer
Thomas Billings ... stunt performer
Adam Bowman ... stunt performer
Alexander Bracq ... stunt performer
Nellie Burroughes ... stunt performer
Dacio Caballero ... stunt performer
Daniel Callister ... stunts
Marvin Campbell ... stunt performer
Liam Carey ... stunt performer
Neil Chapelhow ... stunt double: Kevin Guthrie
Joel Conlan ... stunt performer
Liam Coote ... stunt performer
Matt Da Silva ... utility stunts
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer
Tim Davies ... stunt performer
Andrew Eadie ... stunts
Jorge Espadas ... stunt double: Kevin Guthrie
Rachael Evelyn ... stunt performer
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
Pete Ford ... stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Frietas ... stunt performer
Dan Griffiths ... stunt performer
Bobby Holland Hanton ... stunt performer
James Harris ... stunt performer
Elliot Hawkes ... utility stunts
Robert Hladik ... stunt performer
Jan Holicek ... stunts
Eunice Huthart ... stunt coordinator
Erol Ismail ... stunt performer
Jack Jagodka ... stunt performer
Jonny James ... stunt performer
Robbie Keane ... stunt performer
Tolga Kenan ... head stunt rigger
Joe Kennard ... stunt performer
Bogdan Kumshatsky ... stunts
Mike Lambert ... fight co ordinator
Lukaz Leong ... stunt performer
Sarah Lochlan ... stunt performer
María Jesús Lucas ... stunt performer
Marc Mailley ... assistant stunt coordinator
Chris Morrison ... stunt performer
Theo Morton ... stunts
Charlie Pawlett ... stunts
Ian Pead ... stunt performer
Jazz Peters ... stunt performer
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Nick Roeten ... stunt performer
Anthony Skrimshire ... stunt performer
Adam Smith ... stunt performer
Sam Stefan ... stunt performer
Anna Stephenson ... stunt double: Katherine Waterston
Leo Stransky ... stunts
Laura Swift ... stunt performer
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer
Edward Upcott ... stunt performer
Ami Verge ... stunt department coordinator
Andy Wareham ... stunt performer
Belle Williams ... stunt performer
Steen Young ... stunt double: dan fogler
Ramon Álvarez ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ola Aworetan ... lighting trainee
Simon Baker ... lighting programmer
Andrew Banwell ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Tim Battersby ... camera operator: main unit dailies
Nicola Beattie ... additional camera trainee: second unit
Lawrence Beckwith ... second assistant camera: 'b' camera, main unit
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Anna Bridge ... video trainee: dailies
Alexander Bridges ... video assist assistant
Stuart Bridges ... HD Video Assist Operator
Jaap Buitendijk ... still photographer
Luke Chisholm ... a camera grip
Rachel Clark ... first assistant camera: 2nd Unit - dailies
Dave Clements ... electrician
Carrie Cooksley ... video assist trainee: moco unit
Darren Coomber ... stand by rigger
David Cormack ... lighting technician
Josselin Cornillon ... digital imaging technician assistant: second unit
Jarvis Coxwell ... Additional Video Assistant
Carlos De Carvalho ... director of photography second unit: dailies
Hayley Dickinson ... video trainee: dailies
Adam Dorney ... first assistant camera: dailies, second unit
Aaron Dunning ... lighting technician
Tobias Eedy ... b camera
Steve Ellingworth ... key grip
Hugues Espinasse ... 2nd unit b-camera operator
Jon Fenech ... video assist: main unit dailies / video assist: second unit, dailies
Chuck Finch ... gaffer
Wick Finch ... gaffer second unit
Will Finch ... second unit: best boy
Neil Flaherty ... additional first assistant camera: second unit
Adam Forrest ... dit assistant: additional photography
Paolo Frasson ... key grip: second unit
Max Glickman ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Jean-Philippe Gossart ... director of photography: second unit
Tom Gough ... Digital imaging technician: moco unit
Nichola Pan Hao ... camera trainee: main unit (as Nichola Hao)
Dan Hartley ... video assist operator: second unit
Rowan Haughey ... Practical Electrician
Peter Hayley-Barker ... grip: additional photography / trainee grip
Stuart Hurley ... electrician
Ian Jackson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Raz Khamehseifi ... additional electrician
Mike King ... lighting technician (as Michael-Daniel-King)
Tom La Motte ... lighting technician: dailies
Harry Langston ... HOD practical electrician
Olivier Leblanc ... scorpio stabilized head technician
Lydia Lewis ... second assistant camera: "b" and "c" camera, dailies
Stephen Lloyd ... digital imaging technician assistant
Nathan Mann ... Focus puller B camera
Joe Marsden ... stabileye technician
Stephen Mathie ... lighting programmer
Vince McGahon ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Adam McGrady ... video assist operator: second unit (dailies)
Ossie McLean ... camera operator: dailies
Richard Merrell ... best boy
Josh Milne ... libra head technician: dailies
Jamie Monks ... additional grip: dailies
Ken Musson ... b camera grip
Gary Nolan ... Rigging Gaffer: additional photography / Rigging electrician
Annabelle Nutt ... gaffer
Scott Parker ... lighting technician
George Pedol ... video assistant: second unit
Alan Perrin ... drone pilot
Derrick Peters ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Felix Pickles ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Sira Pocovi ... video trainee dailies
Michele Abramo Puricelli ... libra technician: second unit
Ben Ransley ... electrician: dailies
Jack Ridout ... lighting technician
Ben Casciello Rogers ... 2nd assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Maiya Rose ... best girl loader: Additional Photography
Pascal Rossignol ... grip
Ewan Sadler ... camera trainee: second unit/main unit, dailies
Laurent Schepman ... best boy grip: VFX unit france
Richard B. Shean ... video playback operator: additional photography
Stefan Stankowski ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Christopher Starkey ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Duncan Steven ... grip dailies: additional photography
Michel Strasser ... key grip: VFX unit france
Iain Struthers ... Camera operator: b camera
Sam Taylor ... camera trainee: dailies (main unit)
Alex Teale ... best boy loader: main unit
Felix Terreyre Saint-Cast ... second assistant "a" camera
Mustafa Tyebkhan ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Charlie Wall ... crane grip: main unit
Peter Welch ... digital imaging technician: main unit
Dave Wells ... best boy grip
Pip White ... DOP Technical Assistant
Lisa Wiik ... camera trainee: dailies
Clive David Williams ... libra mount technician
Steve Wood ... additional photography / gaffer
George Zador ... video assist operator: artiste tests
Ryan March ... main unit video playback trainee (uncredited)
Anastasia Romanchuka ... camera trainee: second unit (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Florine Abad ... animator: Method Studios
Sebastien Bacchia ... animator: Framestore
Sebastian Badea ... senior animator: Framestore London
Joseph Besagni ... animator
Michael Brunet ... lead animator
Jonathan Bygrave ... animator
Javier Cimentada ... animator
Alessandro Ciucci ... animator
Stephen Clee ... animation supervisor
Cynthia Crimmins ... animation department manager: Framestore
Julien Deragon ... animator: Rodeo FX
Naomi Hibbert ... animator
Ihor Hurin ... Animation Department: Double Negative
Meena Ibrahim ... lead animator
Daniel Jervis ... animator
Jins M. Jose ... animator
Maharshi Joseph ... animator
Sherin Mahboob ... animator
Parth Malhotra ... animator
Linda Manouan ... Animation Coordinator
Luis Martinez ... animator
Gabriel Martínez Rodríguez ... animator
Andrew McCartney ... animator
Colin McEvoy ... animation supervisor
Blair McNaughton ... animator: Method Studios
Marianne Morency ... animator
Usman Olomu ... junior animator
Suresh Padmaraj ... animator
Thomas Phillips-Howard ... animator: Double Negative
Klym Protasov ... animator
Hennadii Prykhodko ... Lead Animator
Vanessa Rossi ... animator
Florian Sauzet ... animator
Paulo Silvan ... animator
Shuchi Singhal ... animator
Nicola Sterpone ... animator
Maciej Sznabel ... animator
Andrew Tran ... animator
Harrison Wang ... animator: Rodeo FX
Adam Ward ... animator
Neil Boyle ... 2D animator (uncredited)
Aude Carpentier ... 2D animator (uncredited)
Syed Arif Hasan ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Arron Cuthbertson ... extras casting
Elodie Demey ... casting director: France
Sarah Wilson ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lucille Acevedo-Jones ... Crowd Fitter
Phoebe Allies ... Costume Maker
Richard Bass ... Crowd Costumer
Gemma Bates ... crowd costume daily
Jodie Bell ... costume maker
Abigail Best ... costume maker
Lily Bevan ... costume junior: reshoots only
Pauline Bidegaray ... costume trainee
Sonia Booth ... Costume Buyer
Amber Brabant ... Junior Crowd Wardrobe Mistress
Emma Brackenbury ... Costume maker
Sue Bradbear ... key costume maker
Caroline Brett ... Head Costume buyer
Sam Brooke-Taylor ... costume assistant
Lucy Brookes ... costumer: Additional Photography
Anthony Brookman ... Crowd Fitter
Alice Buckingham ... Principal Costumer
Jaime Cilia ... Crowd Costumer
Lorraine Cooksley ... senior costume maker
Christian Cordella ... concept costume artist
Alex Cox ... costume maker
Daisy Curtis ... costume trainee
Marco de Magalhães ... Principal Costumer
Daisy Dempsey ... Costume Trainee: Reshoots Only
William Evans ... costume assistant: reshoots only
Lucy Fage ... costumer: Additional Photography
Sara Fay ... tailor
Sarah Ferdinando ... Costume Maker
Charlotte Finlay ... costume supervisor
Andrew Fletcher ... Crowd Fitter
Carlos Fontanarrosa ... costume assistant
Natasha Freeman ... Costume maker
Steve Gell ... key textile artist
Lily Gibbs ... costume coordinator: reshoots only
Alex Grace ... costume assistant
Rosie Grant ... assistant costume designer
Mariette Hendriks ... costume cutter
Thomas Hood ... costumer: reshoots only
Josie Hunt ... costume assistant
Helen Ingham ... Principal Costumer
Sally James ... costumer: second unit
Eniko Karadi ... key costume maker
Harriet Kendall ... Crowd Fitter
Jake Kensley ... trainee costume assistant
Sam Keyte ... costume maker
Oliver Koumbas ... Costume Driver
Stephanie Laing ... crowd costumer
Sophie Lambe ... head milliner
Eleanor Landgrebe ... Crowd Set Supervisor
Jane Law ... costumes for Alison Sudol, Katherine Waterston, Jude Law, Zoe Kravitz
Zoé Le Moullec ... office junior
Susan Lee ... costumer: los angeles
Niall Macaulay ... Principal Costumer
Morgan Macgowan ... Costume Production Assistant
Susan MacKenzie ... principal costume maker and head of alterations
Sharon McCormack ... chief costume cutter
Ella McEwan ... Senior Costume Maker
Leon McGhie ... costume pa
Michael McNamara ... textile artist
Ruth Metcalf ... costume maker
Poppy Ann Miles ... Costume Maker
Sanaz Missaghian ... costume coordinator
Julie Nethercoat ... senior costume maker
Olivia Hulme ... textile artist
Devon Opp ... costume maker
Yvonne Otzen ... Crowd Fitter
Steve Paciello ... Crowd Wardrobe Master
Gary Page ... key costume cutter
Stephanie Paul ... 2nd unit costumer
Hannah Peitzman ... costumer: LA crew
Jessica Phillips ... key crowd costumer
Iolanda Piombino ... costume trainee
Stacey Clare Richards ... costume assistant
Christof Roche-Gordon ... costume supervisor: publicity
Sian Samuel ... textile artist
Margarethe Schmoll ... key costume maker
Elena Schnier ... trainee costume maker
Katherine Sheehy ... Junior Assistant Costume Designer
Lucilla Simbari ... Principal Costumer
Emily Rose Spreadborough ... trainee costume maker
Kieron Stone ... costume assistant
Róisín Straver ... costume assistant
Mark Sutherland ... assistant costume designer
Barbara Sweryda ... Costume Buyer
Zoe Taylor ... junior costume maker
Jessica Tiller ... costume maker
Claire Tremlett ... Milliner
Cara Walker ... Junior Costumer
Ian Frazer Wallace ... principal cutter
Heather Waterton ... Costume Maker
Lex Wood ... wardrobe mistress: reshoots
Ian Jones ... costume prop modeller (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Matt Adams ... Digital Intermediate Executive Producer
Elise Anderson ... second assistant editor
Matthew Bristowe ... Head Of Production: Technicolor UK
Mark Burton ... first assistant editor
Jenny Jayne Cachero ... Digital Intermediate Editor
Samuel Clough ... second assistant editor
Mandy Eyley ... assistant vfx editor / previs editor
Ryan Faulkner ... stereo editor: Stereo D
Chema Gomez ... dailies technical supervisor
Diarmuid Hughes ... post-production coordinator
Jess Jansen ... assistant editor: Stereo D
Charlotte Llewelyn ... dailies producer
Laurie Pellard ... supervising editor
Maikel Popic ... dailies operator
Andrew K. Ross ... post-production coordinator
Justin Ngy Tran ... digital intermediate on-line editor
Lee Twohey ... hd mastering & deliverables
Mark Wilkinson ... dcp & home video mastering
Simon Dunne ... Technicolor PULSE: Senior Producer (uncredited)
Christopher Frith ... 3D Editor (uncredited)
Dexter Kong ... Technicolor Pulse: Senior Operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Lewis Barron ... assistant location manager
Dillon Beagley ... location marshall
Guy Bishop ... location marshal
Jérôme Boussier ... location manager: Paris, France
Eleri Coulten ... location manager
Tabitha Denny-Northover ... Locations Runner
Jodie Gregory ... location coordinator
Charlotte Hemsley ... assistant location manager
Gavin Kidner ... location aid
Hannah McCarthy ... location assistant
Ariel Murray-Simmons ... location marshal
Roger Neuburger ... location manager Switzerland
Ruben Pereira ... location marshal
Sue Quinn ... supervising location manager
Denis Sewell ... Location Marshall
Melissa Strong ... location marshal
Timothee Talandier ... location scout
Anna Vahrman ... assistant location manager
Jojo Warne ... assistant location manager
Dan Whitty ... location manager

Music Department 

Davide Anselmi ... music coordinator (as Anselmi Davide)
Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
John Barrett ... Score Recordist
Peter Boyer ... orchestrator
Stefano Civetta ... scoring assistant engineer
Peter Cobbin ... score mixed by
Chris Cozens ... auricle control systems
Tyler Durham ... technical score advisor and synth programming
Karen Elliott ... music supervisor
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Jim Honeyman ... orchestrator
Freya Jacklin ... singer
Allan Jenkins ... music editor
Philip Klein ... orchestrator
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Steve Mair ... Musician: double bass
Shawn Murphy ... scoring mixer
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Tom Pigott Smith ... musician: violin
Xander Rodzinski ... technical score advisor and synth programming
John Ashton Thomas ... orchestrator
Cecile Tournesac ... score editor
Laurence Ungless ... musician: double bass
Jim Weidman ... supervising music editor
Kirsty Whalley ... score mixed by
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation

Transportation Department 

Jimmy Adams ... unit driver
Darren Aitchison ... driver
Dean Arlen ... driver: cast
Murray Aston ... driver: cast
Jamie Barham ... Driver For Kevin Guthrie Reshoots
Michael Barrow ... 4x4 transportation coordinator/supplier
Maxime Couteret ... transportation coordinator: France
Barry Goodwin ... unit driver
Kash Hameed ... unit driver: additional photography
Carl Isherwood ... driver: Johnny Depp
David Lewis ... transport supplier
David O'Connor ... driver: cast
Greg Oddoye ... picture vehicles assistant
Andy Petry ... hod tech vehicles
Olivier Suffert ... unit driver: VFX team Paris

Other crew 

Maria Aguilar ... assistant: D. Heyman
Clare Aldington ... executive assistant: D. Yates
Simon Andrews ... Safety Diver
Grant Babbitt ... camera operator: promotional material
David Bae ... 4d effect editor
Emmanuelle Balestrieri ... production accountant france
Shyam Bansropun ... production assistant: second unit
Isobel Barnes ... additional set pa: Second Unit
Paul Barratt ... Health Safety Adviser
Lisa Birch ... asst. to diving coordinator
Aurélie Boderiou ... craft services director
Pierre Bohanna ... H O D Prop Modeller
Dave Booys ... scuba diver
Russell Borrill ... support staff: J. Depp
James Broom ... Key 1st Assistant Accountant
Penny Brown ... nurse: dailies
Liam Byrne ... armourer
Faye Carney ... construction nurse
Carmela Caruso ... set dec/prop accountant
Maria Chambers ... set pa: daily
Catherine Charlton ... dialogue coach
Craig Claassen ... security coordinator
Rosie Coker ... executive assistant: T. Lewis
Malcolm Connolly ... support staff: J. Depp
Jon Croker ... Development Co-Ordinator
Richard Curtis ... Stand In: Ezra Miller / Stand In: Stunts
Callum Dawson ... Lock off pa
Christi Dembrowski ... assistant: J. Depp
Stephen Deuters ... assistant: J. Depp
Parzan Dhonsi ... continuity
Sinéad Doherty ... set pa
Giles Dumper ... aerial helicopter pilot / helicopter pilot
Colin Dye ... Stagehand
Charles Edwards ... clearances
Charlotte Epstein ... set pa
Stuart Ewen ... production coordinator: additional photography
Brady Foster ... production assistant
Michelle Franklin ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Rachael Fullerton ... child licence coordinator
Adam Gary ... stand-in/body double
Micheal Gentry ... it support
Leigh Gettens ... assistant accountant
Colin Giles ... Lead studio security / traffic management
Hannah Goodier ... executive assistant: D. Yates
Alicia Graf ... additional set pa: second unit
Neil Grigson ... Studio Unit Manager
Robin Guiver ... Supervising creature puppeteer
Vince Hanratty ... stand-in (uncredited)
Robert Harrison ... lock off pa: dailies
Robert Havill ... publicity assistant
Emma Hazell ... production coordinator
Laura Hepburn ... guest artist / runner
Harry Hewitt ... production secretary: additional photography
David Higgins ... Cast Personal Trainer
Laura Higgins ... unit nurse: second unit
Matthew P. Higgins ... feature production management trainee: Warner Bros.
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator
Jake Holdsworth ... production coordinator: second unit
Nathan Holmes ... assistant: J. Depp
Natasha Hook ... Key Nurse
Marianne Huet ... assistant script supervisor
Matt Hughes ... production accountant: Method Studios
Amy Irvine ... stand-in: Alison Sudol, Claudia Kim
Carl Isherwood ... support staff: J. Depp
Chamberlin Izzy ... catering crew
Craig Jamieson ... assistant production co-ordinator
Barnaby Jay ... lock off pa: 2nd unit dailies
Susie Jones ... script supervisor: Motion Control Unit
Jerry Judge ... support staff: J. Depp
Nicole Keating ... Assistant Construction Accountant
Vivien Kenny ... assistant: D. Heyman
Charlie Killick ... epk runner
Alex Klien ... Set Dec/Prop Archive
Ann Koska ... child extras supplier/agent
Marie Lacey ... assistant script supervisor
Jane Leaney ... puppeteer performer (as nagini)
Imogen Leaver ... stand-in/photo double
Rebecca Linfoot ... lock off pa
Tracy Low ... Set Decorating Co-Ordinator: un credited
Jeff Ludwig ... assistant: L. Wigram
Martin Mainini ... stand in double: Ezra Miller
Stacy Mann ... unit publicist
Guy Mannerings ... floor runner: dailies
Sharon Mansfield ... script supervisor: second unit
Wayne McGregor ... choreographer
Kat Morgan ... accounts assistant
Sam Neale ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Simon Newton ... double: Johnny Depp
Charlotte Nichol ... production secretary: second unit
Robert Nicholas ... Stand in: Double: Johnny Depp
Gary Nixon ... financial controller
Hannah O'Donnell ... crowd ad: dailies
James Payton ... stand-in: Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Johnny Depp
Keaton Quaack ... assistant: L. Wigram
Tom Ray ... assistant accountant
Alex Reynolds ... movement choreographer
Allison Rice ... assistant: S. Kloves
Hamish Riddell ... production assistant: additional photography
Angela Rowden ... Construction Accountant
Cameron Russell ... lock off pa
Cameron G. Russell ... lock off pa
Elle Russell ... set pa: second unit
Lilas Saadat ... production secretary: France
Jennie Scott ... production assistant
Mark Sealey ... stand-in
Dave Shaw ... diving coordinator
Elizabeth Small ... production coordinator: additional photography
Will South ... set pa
David Stafford-Clark ... Physical Asset Co-ordinator
Alistair Steele ... production secretary
Plum Stupple-Harris ... assistant to executive producer / production assistant
Georgie Sturrock ... accounts assistant
Dominique Summers ... assistant to Tim Lewis: additional photography
Bronagh Szywala ... Assistant Accountant
Ewan Taylor ... visual effects accountant
Lewis Taylor ... Development Coordinator
Christophe Thomas ... craft services head chef
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
James Tilbury ... digital asset coordinator
Luke Tolen ... production assistant: reshoot / set pa: daily
Kristy Tsois ... additional set pa
Shani Vizma ... production assistant
Rog Ward ... medic: additional photography: dailies
Sean Ware ... producer: technicolor marketing services
Cameron Wauchope ... production assistant
Tony Paul West ... double and stand-in
Sean White ... Carriage Driver: stand in
Rebecca Whiting ... executive assistant: Stereo D
Oliver Williams ... set pa: daily
Jo Winter ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Grace Woodward ... production assistant
Anna Worley ... script supervisor
Camilla Wren ... script executive
Keenan Wyatt ... support staff: J. Depp
Robert Etall ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Ben Hope ... security (uncredited)
Justin Latimer ... 4D motion editor (uncredited)
Michael Martinez ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)
Jamie Neagle ... Double: ólafur darri ólafsson (uncredited)
Tom Wilton ... 2nd unit lead puppeteer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Joy Montgomery ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed