Poster

(TV Series)

Part 8 ()


Reference View | Change View


Gotta light?

Director:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Dale Cooper
...
New Mexico Wife
...
Woodsman
...
Disc Jockey
...
Experiment
...
Girl (1956)
...
Ray Monroe
...
New Mexico Husband
...
Laura Palmer (creditOnly)
...
Boy (1956) (as Xolo Mariduena)
...
Senorita Dido
...
Receptionist
...
Bob (archiveFootage)
...
MC (as JR Starr)
...
???????
...
'The' Nine Inch Nails
...
'The' Nine Inch Nails
Mariqueen Maandig ...
'The' Nine Inch Nails (as Mariqueen Maandig Reznor)
Robin Finck ...
'The' Nine Inch Nails
Alessandro Cortini ...
'The' Nine Inch Nails
...
'The' Nine Inch Nails
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Anthony Marcacci ...
Black Lodge Woodsman
Jon-Thomas Butler ...
Black Lodge Woodsman (uncredited)
...
Black Lodge Woodsman (uncredited)
...
Black Lodge Woodsman (uncredited)
...
Bang Bang Bar Patron (uncredited)
Stewart Strauss ...
Black Lodge Woodsman (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
David Lynch

Written by

Edit
Mark Frost ... (written by) &
David Lynch ... (written by)
 
David Lynch ... (creator) (creator)
 
Mark Frost ... (creator) (creator)

Produced by

Edit
Mark Frost ... executive producer
Christine Larson-Nitzsche ... line producer
David Lynch ... executive producer
Johanna Ray ... associate producer
Sabrina S. Sutherland ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
Angelo Badalamenti ... (music composed by)

Cinematography by

Edit
Peter Deming ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Duwayne Dunham

Editorial Department

Edit
Brian Berdan ... additional editor
Bob Fredrickson ... digital intermediate conform artist
Michelle Gold ... assistant editor
Mathias Hilger ... assistant editor
George Koran ... digital intermediate colorist
Justin Krohn ... additional editor
Victoria Lang ... assistant editor
David Lynch ... additional editor
Noriko Miyakawa ... assistant editor
Wendy Nomiyama ... assistant editor
Angelique Perez ... digital intermediate producer
Ken Ramos ... assistant editor
Jonathan P. Shaw ... additional editor
Jason Tucker ... additional editor (as Jason Wa Tucker)

Casting By

Edit
Krista Husar ... (casting by)
Johanna Ray ... (casting by)

Production Design by

Edit
Ruth De Jong

Art Direction by

Edit
Cara Brower

Set Decoration by

Edit
Florencia Martin

Costume Design by

Edit
Nancy Steiner

Makeup Department

Edit
Clare M. Corsick ... hair department head
Carey Jones ... make-up effects
Debbie Zoller ... makeup department head/prosthetics supervisor
Akemi Hart ... additional hair stylist: WA (uncredited)
Eva Lohse ... additional make-up: WA (uncredited)
Jennifer Popochock ... additional make-up: WA (uncredited)
Richard Redlefsen ... key makeup artist (uncredited) / prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
Sapphire ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Kate Kelly ... production supervisor
Christine Larson-Nitzsche ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Scott Cameron ... first assistant director
Ime Etuk ... second assistant director (as Ime N. Etuk)
Lori Ashfield ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department

Edit
Beau Anderson Sr. ... carpenter
Mick Flowers ... property master
Karen Higgins ... construction coordinator (as Karen D. Higgins)
Carolyn King ... art department coordinator
Keara Birmingham ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Hunter Brown ... prop assistant (uncredited)
Jake Cavallo ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Alex C.D. Chalk ... utility: WA (uncredited)
Tony Didio Jr. ... armorer (uncredited)
Allison Isenberg ... buyer (uncredited)
Mike Malone ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
David Ott ... general foreman (uncredited)
Josh Ritcher ... props (uncredited)
Matt Sage ... utility: WA (uncredited)
Daniel K. Smith ... armorer: WA (uncredited)
Karen Teneyck ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Brian Tipton ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Steven Valenzuela ... toolman (uncredited)
Claudia Vergara ... prop assistant (uncredited)
Evelyn Weston ... art department production assistant: WA (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Douglas Axtell ... sound mixer
David A. Cohen ... dialogue editor
Ronald Eng ... sound supervisor/re-recording mixer (as Ron Eng)
Kevin Faber ... Sound Utility
Luke Gibleon ... sound editor
Dean Hurley ... sound supervisor/re-recording mixer
David Lynch ... sound designer
Willard Overstreet ... sound effects editor/supervising foley editor
Kerry Dean Williams ... dialogue editor
Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang ... apprentice sound editor
Steve Blazewick ... sound utility (uncredited)
Dana LeBlanc Frankley ... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Cherie Tamai ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Kelsey Wood ... sound utility: WA (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Philip Bartko ... special effects
Gary D'Amico ... special effects
Ryan Dodd ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Blair Foord ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Teizo May ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Chris Nelson ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Pierre Buffin ... visual effects supervisor
Pierre Debras ... digital artist: BUF / modeling and texturing
Florent Falipou ... research and development: BUF / technical director: BUF
Benoit Gadreau ... research and development: BUF / technical director: BUF
Renaud Louvet ... visual effects artist: BUF
Noriko Miyakawa ... visual liaison and editing compositor
Lionel Mullot ... technical director: BUF
India Osborne ... visual effects producer
Kristina Prilukova ... visual effects producer
Robert Schajer ... visual effects producer
Coline Six ... visual effects producer
Romain Sunier ... research and development: BUF / technical director: BUF
Sébastien Tourneux ... technical director: BUF
Georgios Tzoumas ... technical director: BUF
Stephane Vogel ... visual effects supervisor
Xavier Allard ... lead visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Natalianne Boucher ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Marc-Antoine Bressand ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Angèle Buffin ... visual effects coordinator: BUF (uncredited)
Olivier Cauwet ... digital artist (uncredited)
Raphaël Desmaison ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Guillaume Dureux ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Marion Eloy ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
André Geoffroy ... visual effects coordinator: BUF (uncredited)
Olivier Gilbert ... design artist: BUF (uncredited)
Gregory Ginsburger ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Romane Landrieux ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Alexandre Lerouge ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Sandrine Lurde ... senior visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
David Lynch ... vfx (uncredited)
Benoit Léonard ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Nicolas Maillard ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Pierre-Yves Marin ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Arthur Marx ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Raphaël Moreault-Truchon ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Sébastien Nebout ... generalist td: BUF (uncredited)
Geoffrey Niquet ... senior visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Félix Pirritano ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Audrey Planchard ... visual effects coordinator: BUF (uncredited)
Jonathan Renaux ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Simon Richert ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Jeremy Robert ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Balthazar Sahel ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
David Uystpruyst ... lead visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Mathieu Vavril ... design artist: BUF (uncredited)
David Verbeke ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Dominique Vidal ... senior visual effects artist (uncredited)
Victor Vilceanu ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Arnaud Watteau ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Tait Fletcher ... stunts: Robert Broski
Mark Norby ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
George Billinger III ... "b" camera/steadicam operator (as George Billinger)
Logan Covelli ... additional camera prep technician
Michael LaViolette ... gaffer
Scott Andrew Ressler ... "c" camera operator (as Scott Ressler)
Manolo Rojas ... "b" camera/steadicam operator: WA
Zachary Sniderman ... video playback
Suzanne Tenner ... still photographer
Paul Wilkowsky ... key grip
Eric Amundsen ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Mike Astle ... grip: WA (uncredited)
Travis Becker ... set lighting technician: WA (uncredited)
Joey Feffer ... set lighting technician: WA (uncredited)
Niall James ... grip: WA (uncredited)
Nick Kelling ... digital utility tech: WA (uncredited)
Jon LaFollette ... best boy rigging grip: WA (uncredited)
David Ray Robinson ... set lighting technician: WA (uncredited)
Robyn Scaringi ... digital utility tech: WA (uncredited)
Jeremiah Skender ... best boy electician: WA (uncredited)
Gregory D. Smith ... rigging key grip: WA (uncredited)
Don Stier ... grip: WA (uncredited)
Alisa Tyrrill ... loader: WA (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Denise Gibbs ... extras casting: WA
Christopher Gray ... extras casting
Heidi Walker ... casting: WA

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Leslie Sungail ... costume supervisor
Anita Louise Brown ... set costumer (uncredited)
Sue Bub ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Tasha Goldthwait ... key costumer (uncredited)
Adrienne Greshock ... buyer (uncredited)
Kimberlee Iblings ... set costumer (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Dave Drummond ... location manager: WA
Eric Fierstein ... location manager
Philip Barnes ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Zach Bennett ... location assistant: WA (uncredited)
Niles Compau ... location assistant: WA (uncredited)
Christian A. Fechser ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Dean Hurley ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Cori Glazer ... script supervisor

Transportation Department

Edit
Oscar Rodriguez ... driver
Dusty Saunders ... transportation coordinator
Chad Moore ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Patrick Peña ... picture car captain (uncredited)

Other crew

Edit
Daniel Fisch ... production secretary
Robin Gurney ... SVP of Original Programming: Showtime
Dean Jacobs ... stand-In utility
Alison Kelly ... production coordinator: WA
Leif Reinstein ... talent lawyer
Matthew Rockel ... production coordinator
Beverly Rose ... production accountant (as Beverly Rose Kubik)
Haley Watson ... additional production assistant: WA
Micaela Colman ... additional production assistant: WA (uncredited)
Paul Dahlke ... additional production assistant: WA (uncredited)
Antonio Decossio ... production assistant: WA (uncredited)
David R.D. Goodman ... production assistant: WA (uncredited)
Brendan James Griffin ... production assistant: WA (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Part 8 (United States)
Runtime
  • 56 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The room where The Giant watches the nuclear explosion is the same as Club Silencio's stage in David Lynch's Mulholland Dr. (2001). See more »
Goofs In the scene with the Trinity atomic bomb test (16th of July 1945) there are smoke trails visible close to the blast. These smoke trails were deliberate and made with rockets to measure the otherwise invisible shock wave from the bomb. However these smoke trails were not present during the Trinity test. First time these rocket trails were used in nuclear testing was when United States started nuclear testing in the Nevada Test Site in the early1950's. See more »
Movie Connections Features Twin Peaks (1990). See more »
Soundtracks She's Gone Away See more »
Quotes Woodsman: This is the water, and this is the well. Drink full, and descend. The horse is the white of the eyes, and dark within.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed