Edit
People Places Things (2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jim Strouse

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jim Strouse

Cast (in credits order)  

Jemaine Clement ... Will Henry
Aundrea Gadsby ... Clio
Gia Gadsby ... Colette
Nancy Eng Nancy Eng ... Meanne
Samantha Posey Samantha Posey ... Party Crasher
Stephanie Allynne ... Charlie
Michael Chernus ... Gary St. Gray
Celia Au ... Celia
Paul Castro Jr. ... Paul
Jason DarkChocolate Dyer Jason DarkChocolate Dyer ... Jason (as Jason Dyer)
Jessica Williams ... Kat
Regina Hall ... Diane
Matthew Maher ... Improv Partner
Dionne Audain ... Nanny
Derrick Arthur ... Tom
Gavin Haag ... Usher
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Catherine Cain Catherine Cain ... Kid at Party (uncredited)
Charles Cain Charles Cain ... Kid at Party (uncredited)
Jordan Edmondson Jordan Edmondson ... Kid at Party (uncredited)
Brandon O'Neill Brandon O'Neill ... Kid at Park (uncredited)
Kiowa Smothergill Kiowa Smothergill ... Kid at Party (uncredited)
Juliana Starkey ... Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael B. Clark ... producer
Tim Foley ... executive producer
Mia Lidofsky ... associate producer
Summer Shelton ... executive producer / line producer
Alex Turtletaub ... producer

Music by 

Mark Orton

Cinematography by 

Chris Teague

Film Editing by 

Colleen Sharp

Casting By 

Jessica Kelly

Production Design by 

Scott Kuzio

Art Direction by 

Alan Lampert
Colin Phelan

Set Decoration by 

Nora Mendis

Costume Design by 

Keri Langerman ... (as Keri Lee Doris)

Makeup Department 

Amy L. Forsythe ... makeup department head
Emma Strachman ... key hair and makeup artist
Jullienne Varel ... additional hair stylist
Jule Varvel ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Rashi DeStefano ... unit production manager
Summer Shelton ... post supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicholas R. Bell ... first assistant director
Ayesha Corn ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Nick Almendinger ... set dressing: artwork
Anthony Antiquera ... artwork: classroom
Lauren Beck ... set dresser
Dani Broom-Peltz ... on set dresser (as Dani Peltz)
Jessica Butler ... set dresser
Fletcher Chancey ... set dresser
Harlan Chancey ... carpenter
Brian Chandler ... set dresser
Will Farmer ... set dresser
Gabrielle Gomez ... artwork: classroom
Alexandra Graudins ... artwork: classroom
Bobby Griffiths ... set dressing: artwork
Chris Heinrich ... set dresser
Ed Leme ... artwork: classroom
Pj LeVine ... set dresser
Cody Masback ... set dresser
Ryan Milks ... carpenter
Olivia Peebles ... property master
Olga Sadowski ... set dresser
Sarah Scafidi ... artwork: classroom
Dash Shaw ... set dressing: artwork
Vreni Stollerger ... artwork: classroom
Sophia Taillet ... set dresser
Daniel Texada ... set dresser
Bo Wangkeo ... set dresser
Lauren R. Weinstein ... drawings by: Kat's
Gray Williams ... main title artwork / original artwork

Sound Department 

Chris Allen ... additional boom operator
James B. Appleton ... sound mixer
Kate Bilinski ... dialogue editor (as Kathryn Bilinski)
Shaun Brennan ... foley walker
Scott Brewster ... adr recordist
Jesse Flaitz ... additional sound mixer
Lewis Goldstein ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Carol Mintz ... sound editorial manager
Cate Montana ... adr supervisor
Tom Ryan ... re-recording mixer
Steven Schwedt ... boom operator
Alex Soto ... assistant supervising sound editor
Jerrell Suelto ... adr mixer
Wen Hsuan Tseng ... sound effects editor (as Weng Tseng)

Special Effects by 

Waldo Warshaw ... special effects technician

Stunts 

Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kyle Anido ... second assistant camera
Timothy Brewer ... additional grip
Nathan Buffaloe ... additional grip
Jaime Chapin ... digital imaging technician
Cedric Cheung-Lau ... best boy electric
Patrick Doherty ... additional grip
Blaine Dunkley ... electric
Robert Dupree ... b camera: production assistant
Robert Fattorini ... best boy grip
James Ferri ... electric
Andrew Gritzke ... grip
Michael Hauer ... steadicam operator
Hector Herrera ... Additional Grip
Hector Herrera ... additional grip
Emilie Jackson ... b camera second assistant camera
Brett Knott ... gaffer
Anna Kooris ... additional stills photographer
Danielle Mathias ... still photographer
Ian McAlpin ... b camera operator
Peter Milmoe ... additional grip / electrician
Mike Mueller ... second assistant camera
Ryan Muir ... stills photographer
Rebecca Rajadnya ... first assistant camera
Zach Rubin ... b camera first assistant camera
Albi Sala ... additional grip (as Alberto Sala)
John Shim ... key grip
Eric Sorenson ... additional grip
Joe Wannemacher ... additional grip (as Joseph Wannemacher)
Dan Witrock ... additional electric

Casting Department 

Kate Geller ... casting associate
Brittany Gischner ... extras casting
Brad Kenny ... extras casting
Aaron Schoonover ... extras casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nikola Carouso ... costume intern
David Crowley ... additional set costumer
Olivia Fuks ... set costumer
Amber Givens ... additional set costumer
Molly Glover ... costume intern
Jos Hurt ... assistant costume designer (as Joshua Hurt)
Eva Lee ... wardrobe supervisor
Alfredo Leija ... tailor
Katie Anne Roberts ... additional set costumer

Editorial Department 

Rose Corr ... assistant editor
John Fisher ... assistant editor (as John Steven Fisher) / end titles (as John Steven Fisher)
John Steven Fisher ... assistant editor
Nat Jencks ... colorist
Adam Nazarenko ... digital colorist: Marketing

Location Management 

Mitch Allen ... assistant location manager (as Mitchell Allen)
Steve Grivno ... location manager
Alex Richard ... assistant location manager
Lysette Urus ... location scout

Music Department 

Jesse Emerson ... composer: assistant / copyist
Michael Hill ... music supervisor
Mike Moore ... additional engineering
Mark Orton ... score producer / score recorded and mixed by
Matt Rocker ... temp score music editor
Erich Schoen-Rene ... cello consultant
Kathleen Wise ... cello: instructor
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter ... music legal services (as Ilyse Wolf Tretter Esq)

Other crew 

Suman Allakki ... additional set production assistant
Joel Arnold ... set production assistant
Georgina Asante ... stand-in
Natasha Badiyi ... additional production assistant / assistant: to Mr. Strouse
Teddy Blanks ... title designer
Jon Bleibdrey ... key production assistant (as Jonathan Bleibdrey)
Victor Builes ... craft service
Dominique N. Butler ... insurance: errors and omissions
Michael Carmody ... office production assistant
Peter Chan ... script supervisor
Rachel Changchien ... assistant to the producers
Martin Couch ... office production assistant
Marlon Dacosta ... caterer
Maria DeSantis ... child acting coach
Jacqueline Eckhouse ... lead counsel (as Jackie Eckhouse)
Raiysa Epps ... additional set production assistant
Joe Facey ... craft service
Sarah Friedland ... assistant production coordinator
Evan Hill ... parking coordinator
Sarah Hong ... production attorney
Liza Lasser ... additional set production assistant
Sam Levy ... office production assistant
Hansel Manzueta ... set production assistant
Jennie Myers ... second assistant accountant
Pablo Peralta ... chef
Chris Perez ... additional legal services / clearance counsel
Jessica Perina ... set production assistant
Landon Phillips ... office production assistant
Mike Phillips ... executive in charge
Emily Pontecorvo ... production coordinator
Jacob Quesenberry ... set production assistant
Ian Russell ... additional set production assistant
Ariane Ryan ... stand-in
Rajani Sheppard ... stand-in
James Sorrels ... set production assistant
Fiona Turner ... accounting clerk
Brendan Ward ... set production assistant
Stephanie Weier ... clearances coordinator
George Weisgerber ... stand-in
Hughroy Williams ... caterer
Ryan Wright ... office production assistant

Thanks 

Ramin Bahrani ... the producers wish to thank
Nikole Beckwith ... the director wishes to thank
Molly Breeskin ... the producers wish to thank
Adrian Briscoe ... the director wishes to thank
Joshua M. Cohen ... the producers wish to thank (as Josh Cohen)
Mark Crowell ... the director wishes to thank
Jonathan Fell ... the director wishes to thank
Richard Ford ... the producers wish to thank
Jay Gassner ... the producers wish to thank
Gilbert Girion ... the director wishes to thank
Matt Goldman ... the director wishes to thank
Christopher Highland ... the producers wish to thank (as Chris Highland)
Wes Jones ... the director wishes to thank
Arielle Garber Kohan ... the director wishes to thank
Rafi Kohan ... the director wishes to thank
Matthew Maher ... the director wishes to thank
Molly Mandel ... the producers wish to thank
Chelsea McKinnies ... the director wishes to thank
Daniele Tate Melia ... the producers wish to thank
Virginia Nivola ... the director wishes to thank
Dan Pasternack ... the producers wish to thank
Adam Paulsen ... the producers wish to thank
Tim Perell ... the director wishes to thank
Peter Saraf ... the producers wish to thank
Danielle Schoenberg ... the producers wish to thank
Jen Shap ... the director wishes to thank
Sebastian Shap ... the director wishes to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed