Jonna and Felix are citizens in a despotic future nation. Everyday life is harsh with a shortage of food and daily deportations to work camps. Jonna passes her free time at Felix' bar, they... See full summary »

Director:

George Ivanov

Writer:

George Ivanov

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Gidseltagningen (TV Series 2017)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Copenhagen, 2017. 15 innocent people are held hostage underground in a subway train.

Stars: Johannes Lassen, Alexandre Willaume, Peder Thomas Pedersen
Jordskott (TV Series 2015)
Crime | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A detective returns to her hometown seven years after her daughter's disappearance, trying to find a connection to a current case.

Stars: Moa Gammel, Göran Ragnerstam, Richard Forsgren
Unga Astrid (2018)
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Biopic of Swedish writer Astrid Lindgren, the author of numerous children's books and creator of Pippi Longstocking.

Director: Pernille Fischer Christensen
Stars: Alba August, Trine Dyrholm, Björn Gustafsson
Drama | Music | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

When the mysterious band The Dryads moves into the crumbling old house next door, Hilde (15) suddenly finds excitement in her dull suburban life. She falls under the spell of the band's ... See full summary »

Director: Sten Hellevig
Stars: Alba August, Allan Hyde, Thea Sofie Loch Næss
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

An adaptation of Hjalmar Söderberg's novel "The Serious Game" from 1912. The great Swedish love story.

Director: Pernilla August
Stars: Sverrir Gudnason, Karin Franz Körlof, Liv Mjönes
The Rain I (TV Series 2018)
Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

After a brutal virus wipes out most of the population, two young siblings embark on a perilous search for safety.

Stars: Alba August, Lucas Lynggaard Tønnesen, Mikkel Boe Følsgaard
IRL II (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Elias can not escape his tormentors. They are everywhere, and spew their hatred of him online. He flees into The Secret World, an online game where Elias accepts the Invincible Warrior "S:]iles" guise.

Director: Erik Leijonborg
Stars: Ola Andreasson, Moa Arnald, Astrid Assefa
Uro (2015)
Short | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

16-year-old Elise is alone home after a violent quarrel with her parents. Frustrated, she begins to destroy the apartment as there is a bang down the street. An accident has happened. A ... See full summary »

Director: Jacob Tschernia
Stars: Alex Høgh Andersen, Alba August, Marco Ilsø
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

As a mysterious 'shadow' harasses a teenage girl in the middle of the night in a wealthy neighborhood in Goteborg, Sweden; the idyllic streets are beginning to look more like a prison than ... See full summary »

Director: William Olsson
Stars: Anton Lundqvist, Helena Af Sandeberg, Alba August
The Legacy (TV Series 2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The death of a matriarch brings forgotten secrets out into the open and causes a prolonged battle for the family inheritance.

Stars: Trine Dyrholm, Marie Bach Hansen, Carsten Bjørnlund
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Alba August ... Jonna
Peter Eggers Peter Eggers ... Felix
Ebba Ribbing Ebba Ribbing ... Bus Traveler
Edit

Storyline

Jonna and Felix are citizens in a despotic future nation. Everyday life is harsh with a shortage of food and daily deportations to work camps. Jonna passes her free time at Felix' bar, they have been flirting forever but nothing has ever happened until now...

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Country:

Sweden

Language:

Swedish

Release Date:

30 January 2016 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

Utväxlingen See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$200,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Inland Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed