Poster

Brad's Untitled Restaurant Project ()


Reference View | Change View


'Brad's Untitled...' is a wild comedy that is really 8 films in one. It all takes place in a restaurant in a twenty-minute real time. However, during each section we see the other films in... See more »

Writer:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Trena (as Jodi Skeris)
...
MArgaret
Lindsay W. Evans ...
Marsha
...
Lisa
Shannon Going ...
Ellen
Diana Elizabeth Jordan ...
Selma
Amie Judd ...
Tracy (voice)
Daniel W. Kennedy ...
Joe
...
Alice
Julie Langan ...
Laureen
...
Eve
...
Sonya
...
Radio Host (voice)
Nathan Muhlstein ...
Peter
Timothy Palcic ...
Brad
...
Frank
Earl Reginhard ...
Gary
...
Caroline
...
Patricia
...
Arlis
...
Todd

Directed by

Edit
Shea E. Butler
Jules Dameron
Gita Donovan
Paul Kampf
Vic Polizos

Written by

Edit
Paul Kampf ... (writer)

Produced by

Edit
Chad W. Evans ... associate producer
Ed Frank ... executive producer
Paul Kampf ... producer

Cinematography by

Edit
René Jung

Film Editing by

Edit
Rich Evirs

Sound Department

Edit
Rich Evirs ... sound editor
George R. Fisher ... sound mixer

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

'Brad's Untitled...' is a wild comedy that is really 8 films in one. It all takes place in a restaurant in a twenty-minute real time. However, during each section we see the other films in the background. With a rewind and a time stamp, we see how the background of one film becomes the lead of another over 90 minutes. The style is built by using one main camera and a dozen hidden cameras that creates a truly unique tapestry of visual storytelling. It all ties together when the audience learns that one person set all of this up for a very funny, but cruel practical joke. It was shot in 3 days for $15K, using 5 diverse directors and the actors from PAI Training. Written by Anonymous

Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Brad's Untitled Restaurant Project (United States)
Runtime
  • 88 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed