The Making of Elton John's Million Dollar Piano (2014)

'The Making of Elton John's Million Dollar Piano' takes an in depth, behind the scenes look from design to completion at one of the most expensive and state of the art pianos ever built.

Director:

Chris Gero

Writer:

Chris Gero

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

'The Making of Elton John's Million Dollar Piano' takes an in depth, behind the scenes look from design to completion at one of the most expensive and state of the art pianos ever built.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

art | See All (1) »


Edit

Did You Know?

Crazy Credits

Rehearsal pianist/vocalist for Million Dollar Piano. See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Japan | USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

エルトン・ジョン フィーチャリング トゥー・チェロズ「ザ・ミリオン・ダラー・ピアノ」 See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed