Poster

Departed Harvest ()


Reference View | Change View


Driven to a crumbling commune after his father's murder, a guitarist and teacher must defend their paradise from secret powerful forces.

Director:
Writer:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Green
...
Melody (as Phoebe Halkowich)
Zach Leach ...
Brill
...
Preacher
...
Sheriff
Larken Goode ...
Lissa
...
Delilah
Connor Maley ...
Shane
Ursela Malabre-Speicher ...
Brenna
Penny Bourgeois ...
Betty

Directed by

Edit
JoDa Hodge

Written by

Edit
JoDa Hodge ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Jessica Greer ... producer
JoDa Hodge ... producer
Dylan R. Nix ... co-producer
Pamela Preston ... line producer
Marley Uribe ... associate producer

Cinematography by

Edit
Kevin Hayes
JoDa Hodge

Film Editing by

Edit
Debbie Kagy

Production Design by

Edit
Travis Randall

Production Management

Edit
Pamela Preston ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Josh Cobb ... assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Ursela Malabre-Speicher ... property master

Sound Department

Edit
Sarah DeFreitas ... sound
Joe Jowett ... sound

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Ursela Malabre-Speicher ... key costumer

Other crew

Edit
Penny Bourgeois ... production assistant
Krista Grenier ... production assistant
Connor Marley ... production assistant
Travis Randall ... set director
Maria Wallace ... set photogtapher

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

After his father's murder, GREEN, an angry guitarist, and his teacher girlfriend, MELODY, are driven to the crumbling Caledonia Commune-built on an old Vermont army base. GREEN slaves on a dangerous pot plantation to finance MELODY's engagement ring and his Rock band- while death-squads hunt him for his father's treason. MELODY reluctantly puts down animal shelter pets to survive and feels threatened when a saucy PETA activist seduces GREEN. And now, if the commune won't surrender, a gated community will strip the spoiled hippies from their tainted Utopia... Written by JoDa Hodge

Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Departed Harvest (United States)
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Filming Locations

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed