5.2/10
318
0 user 5 critic

Le talent de mes amis (2015)

Not Rated | | Comedy | 6 May 2015 (France)
A man in his mid 30's reevaluates his life and priorities after he met someone from his past.

Director:

Alex Lutz

Writers:

Tom Dingler (collaboration), Alex Lutz (adaptation) | 3 more credits »
Reviews

Watch Now

With Prime Video

ALL

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Guy I (2018)
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Gauthier, a young journalist, learns through his mother that he's the illegitimate son of Guy Jamet, an aging French pop singer who was famous from the '60s to the '90s. As the old-time ... See full summary »

Director: Alex Lutz
Stars: Alex Lutz, Tom Dingler, Pascale Arbillot
Le débarquement (TV Series 2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Stars: Jean Dujardin, Gilles Lellouche, Philippe Lellouche
Corporate I (2017)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Emilie, one of the Human Resources Managers at the Esen multinational, has recently been chosen by her superior Stéphane Froncart for her elegant ruthlessness. She indeed has the ability to... See full summary »

Director: Nicolas Silhol
Stars: Céline Sallette, Lambert Wilson, Stéphane De Groodt
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Anne leaves Estonia to come to Paris and care for Frida, an elderly Estonian lady who emigrated to France long ago. Anne soon realizes that she is not wanted. All Frida wants from life is ... See full summary »

Director: Ilmar Raag
Stars: Jeanne Moreau, Laine Mägi, Patrick Pineau
Discount (2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

The news causes consternation among the checkout assistants at Discount's, the local supermarket run by Sofia Benhaoui. Not only do they risk being made redundant due to the installation of... See full summary »

Director: Louis-Julien Petit
Stars: Olivier Barthélémy, Corinne Masiero, Pascal Demolon
Le tourbillon de Jeanne (TV Series 2013)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  
Stars: Jeanne Moreau, Isabelle Huppert, Bernadette Lafont
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Set in the late 19th century, about a honored but poor patriarch who sacrifices himself to protect his fugitive son.

Director: Manoel de Oliveira
Stars: Michael Lonsdale, Claudia Cardinale, Jeanne Moreau
The Mad Kings (2015)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

In Casteljaloux, a town in southwestern France, friendship, drunken nights, heat and tall tales set the pace of daily life. And here, men are Kings of the World. But when Jeannot gets out ... See full summary »

Director: Laurent Laffargue
Stars: Sergi López, Eric Cantona, Céline Sallette
Face (2009)
Comedy | Drama | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Hsiao-Kang, a Taiwanese film director, travels to the Louvre in Paris, France, to shoot a film that explores the Salomé myth.

Director: Ming-liang Tsai
Stars: Kang-sheng Lee, Yi-Ching Lu, Fanny Ardant
Alibi.com (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Élodie Fontan, Julien Arruti
Bay of Angels (1963)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Jean is a clerk in a bank. His colleague Caron is a gambler and gives him the virus. In the casinos, Jean meets Jackie. Their love affair will follow their luck at the roulette.

Director: Jacques Demy
Stars: Jeanne Moreau, Claude Mann, Paul Guers
French Women (2014)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A story about 11 women living in Paris. Each of them has her own problems: career, love life, children. Every woman has her complexes and virtues. They always look elegant, hiding their ... See full summary »

Director: Audrey Dana
Stars: Isabelle Adjani, Alice Belaïdi, Laetitia Casta
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Alex Lutz ... Alexandre Ludon
Bruno Sanches Bruno Sanches ... Jeff Cortes
Tom Dingler Tom Dingler ... Thibault Redinger
Audrey Lamy ... Cécile Ludon
Anne Marivin ... Carole Cortes
Sylvie Testud ... Stéphane Brunge
Julia Piaton ... Helen
Jeanne Moreau ... La grand-mère de Thibault
Emmanuelle Michelet Emmanuelle Michelet ... Florence
Delphine Bery ... Noémie (as Delphine Baril)
Vincent Deniard Vincent Deniard ... Le fou du bus
Véronique Balme Véronique Balme ... Femme danse africaine
Kamel Laadaili Kamel Laadaili ... Sofien
Nicolas Lumbreras Nicolas Lumbreras ... Examinateur auto-école
Karine Valmer Karine Valmer ... Cécile Réjouat
Edit

Storyline

A man in his mid 30's reevaluates his life and priorities after he met someone from his past.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

Not Rated | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

6 May 2015 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Arkadaslar See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The last film appearance by Jeanne Moreau. See more »

Soundtracks

La colère de mes amis
by Joad
© 2015 SamePlayer
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed