Poster

Cocktail Apocalypse ()


Reference View | Change View


When the male population were all turned into zombies, nothing really changed.

Director:
Writer:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Britt L. Nilsson ...
The Faithful
Martina De Filippo ...
The Romantic
Boas-Anna Nilsson ...
The Thinker
Amanda Morán ...
The Disgusted
Clara Nilsson ...
The Smiling
Nazeli Gallardo Vera ...
The Entertainer
Lisbeth Glasell ...
The Mother
Janne Glasell ...
Zombie on a Leash
Tobias Larsson ...
Religious Zombie
Jack Niklasson ...
Zombie Date
Björn A. Johansson ...
Horny Zombie
Jespher Karlsson ...
Snogging Zombie
Albin Glasell ...
Zombie Bartender
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Peter Nilsson ...
Married Zombie

Directed by

Edit
Albin Glasell

Written by

Edit
Albin Glasell ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Daniel Bajnoci ... executive producer
Albin Glasell ... producer

Music by

Edit
Sibel Ahmet

Cinematography by

Edit
Douglas Olin

Film Editing by

Edit
Albin Glasell

Editorial Department

Edit
Anton Silver ... colorist

Makeup Department

Edit
Tobias Larsson ... assistant makeup artist
Jonas Wolcher ... special makeup effects artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Amanda Stralforss ... first assistant director

Sound Department

Edit
Carl Cerstrand ... sound editor

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Hugo Anderson ... assistant camera / gaffer

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Cocktail Apocalypse (Sweden)
Runtime
  • 7 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Soundtracks Let You Down See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed