Edit
"The 100" Bodyguard of Lies (TV Episode 2015) Poster

(TV Series)

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Uta Briesewitz

Writing Credits  

Jason Rothenberg ... (developed by)
 
Kass Morgan ... (based upon the book by)
 
Kim Shumway ... (written by)
 
Lina Patel ... (staff writer) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Eliza Taylor ... Clarke Griffin
Paige Turco ... Dr. Abigail Griffin (credit only)
Bob Morley ... Bellamy Blake
Marie Avgeropoulos ... Octavia Blake
Devon Bostick ... Jasper Jordan (credit only)
Lindsey Morgan ... Raven Reyes
Ricky Whittle ... Lincoln (credit only)
Christopher Larkin ... Monty Green (credit only)
Isaiah Washington ... Thelonious Jaha
Henry Ian Cusick ... Marcus Kane (credit only)
Richard Harmon ... John Murphy
Johnny Whitworth ... Cage Wallace
Alycia Debnam-Carey ... Lexa
Adina Porter ... Indra
Steve Talley ... Kyle Wick
Toby Levins ... Lt. Carl Emerson
Ian Tracey ... Vincent Vie
Jedidiah Goodacre ... Craig
Glenn Ennis ... Ryder Stunt Actor
Tiara Sorensen Tiara Sorensen ... Lily
Jackson Berlin ... Garza
Nick Hunnings ... Lee
James Pizzinato ... Richards
Graem Beddoes ... Harris
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jojo Ahenkorah ... Costa (uncredited)
Joe Warshaw Joe Warshaw ... Ice Nation Warrior (uncredited)

Produced by 

Akela Cooper ... co-producer
Charles Grant Craig ... co-executive producer (as Charlie Craig)
Aaron Ginsburg ... producer
Jae Marchant ... producer (produced by)
Wade McIntyre ... producer
Bruce Miller ... co-executive producer
Leslie Morgenstein ... executive producer
Jason Rothenberg ... executive producer
Tim Scanlan ... producer
Kira Snyder ... producer
Dean White ... supervising producer

Music by 

Marc Dauer ... (as Marc 'Doc' Dauer)
Evan Frankfort
Liz Phair

Cinematography by 

Michael C. Blundell ... director of photography (as Michael Blundell)

Film Editing by 

Scot J. Kelly ... (as Scot Kelly)

Casting By 

Danielle Aufiero
Barbara Fiorentino
Amber Horn

Production Design by 

James Philpott

Art Direction by 

Alyssa King

Set Decoration by 

Alexandra Rojek

Costume Design by 

Katia Stano

Makeup Department 

Tanya Howard ... key makeup artist
Janice Rhodes ... key hair stylist (as Janice Workman)
Alannah Bilodeau ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Julia Dollinger ... first assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Courtney Frey ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Trevor Johnson ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Jenine Lehfeldt ... first assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Lori Sandnes ... special makeup effects coordinator (uncredited)
Joyce Tu ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Lauren Wiezoreck ... first assistant hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Colleen Mitchell ... production manager
Emanuel Fidalgo ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Melissa Lukacevic ... second assistant director
Jason Moskie ... third assistant director
Ian Samoil ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Douglas Jang ... lead carpenter
Lisa Pouliot ... assistant art director
Nevin Swain ... property master
Amber Boorman ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Greg Coombs ... head greensman (uncredited)
James Robert Crockett ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Troy Eirich ... props buyer (uncredited)
Lisa Godwin ... props assistant (uncredited)
Craig Henderson ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Boris Maganic ... sculptor (uncredited)
Cornel Maris ... lead person (uncredited)
Marion Pejaire ... set dresser (uncredited)
Racquel Roper ... art department coodinator (uncredited)
Brian Thompson ... lead set dresser (uncredited)
Kevin Tomecek ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Athena Wong ... set dresser (uncredited)
Miho Yamamoto ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Norval D. Crutcher III ... supervising sound editor (as Charlie Crutcher)
Ryan Davis ... re-recording mixer
Rick Norman ... re-recording mixer
Juniper Watters ... sound assistant
Michael T. Williamson ... production sound mixer (as Michael Williamson)
Benjamin Beardwood ... sound editor (uncredited)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Peter D. Lago ... sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited)
Darryl Marko ... boom operator (uncredited)
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Nadia Paone ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Shelley Roden ... foley artist (uncredited)
Brian Seagrave ... audio conform (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kirk Douglas ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Michael Johnson ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Nick Lawson ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Bill Pankiw ... fabricator (uncredited)
Greg Pyne ... fabricator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Michael Cliett ... visual effects supervisor
Francois Latremoille ... visual effects artist
Sean Bowers ... scheduling (uncredited)
Phillip Calderon ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Phil Chornohus ... compositor (uncredited)
Robert Cvengros ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited)
Frans de Vries ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited)
Matt Drake ... i/o supervisor (uncredited)
David Gattey ... i/o coordinator (uncredited)
Marco Hermida ... compositor: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Hiroki Iijima ... compositor (uncredited)
Felipe Infante ... paint and roto (uncredited)
Zak Johannesen ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited)
Tom Malenica ... i/o coordinator (uncredited)
Melody Mead ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Daniele Scialdone ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Takashi Takeoka ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Marco Tudini ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Angus Wakefield ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Tyler Weiss ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
David Windhorst ... lead tracking/layout artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Marshall Virtue ... stunt coordinator
Kimberly Chiang ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter G. Capadouca ... gaffer (as Peter Capadouca)
Ron MacLeay ... key grip
Ryan Purcell ... a camera/steadicam operator
Maya Batten-Young ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Kevin Black ... dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited)
Terry Calhoun ... rigging best boy electrician (uncredited)
Cate Cameron ... still photographer (uncredited)
Shane Dobie ... rigging best boy (uncredited)
Cam Esau ... generator operator (uncredited)
Justin Hanika ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jason Haycock ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Josh Holmes ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Ryan P. Kelly ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Jared Krenz ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Phillipe Lacroix ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Josh Lovig ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
John Marilley-Bodner ... rigging best boy (uncredited)
Marty Naucler ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Noah Richoz ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Jim Stacey ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Tyler Woeste ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Trorry Wong ... playback coordinator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada
Doreen Ferreira ... extras casting (uncredited)
Tyler-Marie Walker ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ren Boggio ... costumer
Marco Pimenta ... set supervisor
Jennifer Christenson ... costumer (uncredited)
Beverley Huynh ... background costume coordinator (uncredited) / breakdown artist (uncredited)
Marco Pimenta ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Tiago Barros ... post-production assistant
Michael Masson ... post-production coordinator
Brian J. Cavanaugh ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Christopher Currall ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Dan Judy ... final colorist (uncredited)
Emily Nomland ... dailies office administrator (uncredited)
Christopher M. Ray ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
David T.A. Warren ... video playback editor (uncredited)
Matt Wells ... dailies supervisor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Karen Lo ... location manager
Josh Pickens ... locations
Vincent Dela Luna ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Reba Rowe ... trainee assistant location manager (uncredited)
George Slivarich ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Carli Barber ... music editor
Billy Gottlieb ... music supervisor
Marc Dauer ... composer: theme music (uncredited)
Evan Frankfort ... composer: theme music (uncredited)
Liz Phair ... composer: theme music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Matt Bunten ... prep captain (uncredited)
Norman Hunger ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Marc R. Poitras ... transportation (uncredited)
Blake Zickefoose ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Alexandra Offerdahl ... production assistant
Casey Beauchamp ... assistant: Jae Marchant (uncredited)
Nick Bragg ... writers production assistant (uncredited)
Kirstie Campbell ... production assistant (uncredited)
Derek Carlson ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Kathryn Coutu ... stand-in (uncredited)
Evan Dunlop ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lauren Muir ... assistant: Jason Rothenberg (uncredited)
Dave T. Nall ... wrangler (uncredited)
Aren Ophoff ... production coordinator (uncredited)
David J. Peterson ... linguistic consultant (uncredited)
Tammy Tsang ... key production assisstant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed