7.3/10
197
0 user 6 critic

Tidsrejsen 

A teenage girl wish for her parents to get back together, when suddenly she meets a time traveling guy from the future. Together they try to change both the past and the feature - with small bumps on their way.

Creators:

Poul Berg, Kaspar Munk
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2014  
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A comedy series about people, stories and Christmas in Vesterbro, Copenhagen, acted entirely by comedian Anders Matthesen.

Stars: Anders Matthesen, Sune Svanekier
Dicte (2012–2016)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Dicte is a dedicated reporter and refuses to give up before she has her story. Her stubbornes gives her problems immediately with the policeman John Wagner, and they often get into clashes with each other.

Stars: Iben Hjejle, Lærke Winther, Dar Salim
Player I (2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Most people would see it as a bonus to be sent a few days to the Côte d'Azur to solve a smaller routine case, but for the righteous, extremely self-controlled and dull lawyer Michael Helge ... See full summary »

Director: Tomas Villum Jensen
Stars: Rasmus Bjerg, Casper Christensen, Ellen Hillingsø
Pendlerkids (2012–2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Kasper's parents are divorced. Every other weekend he takes the train between Jutland and the capital with a group of other children. Kasper find it difficult to make friends, but he has a ... See full summary »

Stars: Hannibal Harbo Rasmussen, Lisa Dankyi-Appah Thomsen, Louis Sylvester Larsen
1864 (2014)
Drama | Fantasy | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

When Prussia and Austria declare war on Denmark, two brothers are called to serve in the bloodiest battle in Denmark's history.

Stars: Pilou Asbæk, Sarah-Sofie Boussnina, Bent Mejding
Rytteriet (TV Series 2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Stars: Rasmus Botoft, Martin Buch, Bodil Jørgensen
Mercur (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Inspired by real events, Something's Rockin' tells the fascinating story of the rise and fall of "Radio Mercur", a pirate radio station founded by a small group of music-loving dreamers in the late fifties.

Stars: Andreas Jessen, Neel Rønholt, Stephania Potalivo
Ørnen: En krimi-odyssé (2004–2006)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Ørnen, an Icelandic inspector in the Danish police force, is named chief constable of a new task force to help solve international crime. Along with a team of talented and diverse ... See full summary »

Stars: Jens Albinus, Marina Bouras, Steen Stig Lommer
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Bebiane Ivalo Kreutzmann Bebiane Ivalo Kreutzmann ...  Sofie 24 episodes, 2014
Hannibal Harbo Rasmussen Hannibal Harbo Rasmussen ...  Dixie 24 episodes, 2014
Rolf Hansen Rolf Hansen ...  Henrik 24 episodes, 2014
Patricia Schumann ...  Camilla 24 episodes, 2014
Karen-Lise Mynster Karen-Lise Mynster ...  Ruth 24 episodes, 2014
Lars Knutzon Lars Knutzon ...  Alfred 24 episodes, 2014
Kurt Ravn ...  Agent Grå 24 episodes, 2014
Sigurd Holmen le Dous ...  Agent Rød 24 episodes, 2014
Stine Stengade ...  Agent Sort 24 episodes, 2014
Søren Pilmark ...  Sølvræven 24 episodes, 2014
Jasper Møller Friis Jasper Møller Friis ...  Birk 12 episodes, 2014
Edit

Storyline

A teenage girl wish for her parents to get back together, when suddenly she meets a time traveling guy from the future. Together they try to change both the past and the feature - with small bumps on their way.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Adventure | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook | Official site

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish

Release Date:

1 December 2014 (Denmark) See more »

Also Known As:

Die Zeitfälscherin See more »

Filming Locations:

Dragør, Amager, Denmark

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Søren Pilmark (Sølvræven) & Jasper Møller Friis (Birk) also worked together on Department Q: A Conspiracy of Faith (2016) as Marcus Jacobsen & Samuel respectively. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed