7.1/10
15
0 user 1 critic

The Spirit Machine (2014)

After discovering the final resting place of Thomas Edison's last invention, a desperate, out of touch father and his teenage daughter must work together to solve a series of puzzles and ... See full summary »

Director:

Timothy Plain

Writer:

Timothy Plain
Reviews

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Karina Wolfe ... Medium
Kyle Merryman ... Skeptic
Anne Munter Anne Munter ... Widow
Geoffrey Nolan Geoffrey Nolan ... Writer
Steve North Steve North ... Edison
Scott Wood Scott Wood ... Assistant
Andrea Ferreyra Andrea Ferreyra ... Jane
Will Springhorn ... Randy
Gloria Laskowich Reibin Gloria Laskowich Reibin ... Martha (as Gloria Reibin)
Michelle Monge ... Mom (voice)
Edit

Storyline

After discovering the final resting place of Thomas Edison's last invention, a desperate, out of touch father and his teenage daughter must work together to solve a series of puzzles and traps built to prevent the machine from being found. And along the way, Randy and Jane's relationship will be redefined, building to a dramatic encounter with the true power of The Spirit Machine. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

La máquina de los espíritus See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed