Edit
The After Party (2018) Poster

(I) (2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ian Edelman

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ian Edelman

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Harrison Holzer ... Jeff
Kyle ... Owen (as Kyle Harvey)
Jordan Rock ... Bernard
Robbie Dema ... Executive at Sink (as Robbie Dema Jr.)
Jadakiss ... Train Conductor
Shelley Hennig ... Alicia
Elle Winter ... Young Alicia
Matt Rogers ... Max
Andy Buckley ... Mr. Levine
Blair Underwood ... Sgt. Martin Ellison
Wiz Khalifa ... Wiz Khalifa
Ski Mask The Slump God Ski Mask The Slump God ... Ski Mask the Slump God
Charlamagne Tha God ... Charlamagne tha God
Mounir Quazzani Mounir Quazzani ... Showcase Phone Snap
Nadeska Alexis Nadeska Alexis ... Nadeska Alexis
Angela Yee Angela Yee ... Angela Yee
Lily Buchanan ... Young Suik-Kim
John Salamon John Salamon ... Young Jeff
Jamie Choi ... Jessica
Javier Nunez Javier Nunez ... Executive #1
Marisol Miranda ... Executive #2
Rich Kleiman Rich Kleiman ... Executive #3
Lucy Ortiz Lucy Ortiz ... Lucy
Jonathan Sollis Jonathan Sollis ... Customer at Chip-O-Lee
John Diaz Banks John Diaz Banks ... Derek
Angie Martinez ... Will Call Agent
Chad Mountain ... Brooklyn
French Montana ... French Montana
James Zebooker ... Bro (at Venue)
Eddie Huang ... Eddie Huang
Dinah Jane ... Liz (at Venue)
Isabella Farrell ... Amanda Paulson
Alina Baikova ... Irina (Model #1)
Ashima Franklin Ashima Franklin ... After Party Bouncer
Allison Winn ... Braces
DMX ... DMX
L.A. Love L.A. Love ... Mercedes (as LA Love the Boss)
Parisa Amira Parisa Amira ... Chanel
Jus Ske ... Strip Club DJ
Teyana Taylor ... Bl'asia
Amin Joseph ... Leon
DJ Khaled ... DJ Khaled
Tee Grizzley ... Tee Grizzley
Johnny Rosa ... Carlos
Desiigner ... Desiigner
A Boogie wit da Hoodie A Boogie wit da Hoodie ... A Boogie wit da Hoodie
Fatboy Sse Fatboy Sse ... Fatboy SSE (as Fatboy SSE)
Young M.A ... Young M.A
Joseph Vincent Gay Joseph Vincent Gay ... Cop
Laura Lockwood ... Owen's Mother
Stephen Rider ... Rahmel
Pusha T Pusha T ... Pusha T
Larry Jackson ... Larry Jackson
Powers Pleasant Powers Pleasant ... Festival DJ
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alanna ... Model #2 (uncredited)
Irene Blackman ... Club Goer (uncredited)
Alissa Bourne ... Model (uncredited)
Dennis Jay Funny ... Johnny Strip Club (uncredited)
Edgar Garcia Edgar Garcia ... Mailroom Boss (uncredited)
Leon Gonzalez ... Club Gangster (uncredited)
Ian Grant ... Club Gangster (uncredited)
Elijah Gravely ... Upscale Thug (uncredited)
Pedro Hollywood ... Armando Mail Crew Man (uncredited)
Tessa John-Connor Tessa John-Connor ... VIP Guest (uncredited)
Faith Logan ... Sexy Club Goer (uncredited)
Jalil Jay Lynch ... Run Over Motorcycle Rider (uncredited)
Paugh Shadow Paugh Shadow ... French Montana's Bodyguard #1 (uncredited)

Produced by 

Amir Abbassy ... consulting producer
Douglas Banker ... producer
Trevor Engelson ... producer
Katie McNeill ... producer
Jonathan Montepare ... executive producer
Lee O'Denat ... producer (as Q)
Heather Parry ... producer
Jamie Patricof ... producer
Michael Rapino ... executive producer
Neel Shah ... consulting producer
Jake Stein ... producer
Jeremy Kipp Walker ... executive in charge of production

Music by 

Raphael Saadiq ... composer

Cinematography by 

Damián Acevedo
Dagmar Weaver-Madsen

Film Editing by 

Carole Kravetz Aykanian

Casting By 

Avy Kaufman
Mike Styles ... (casting agent)

Production Design by 

Alexandra Schaller

Art Direction by 

Max Wixom

Set Decoration by 

Sarah E. McMillan

Costume Design by 

Kama K. Royz

Makeup Department 

Tonia Ciccone ... hair department head
Seana Gorlick ... makeup artist: Los Angeles
Kim Taylor ... makeup artist
Raquel Vivve ... key makeup artist
Tywan Williams ... key hair stylist
Leo Won ... makeup department head
Jose L. Lopez ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Andrew Hauser ... post-production supervisor
Annie Tan ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kit Bland ... first assistant director
Duccio Fabbri ... additional first assistant director
Marisa Taylor ... second second assistant director
Joshua Williams ... second second assistant director
Melinda Ziyadat ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Joe Clark ... leadman
Enricco T. Cruz ... storyboard artist
Catherine Davis ... assistant set decorator
Michelle Davis ... property master
Brian Ellison ... set dresser
Brian Ellson ... set dresser
Alison Froling ... assistant set decorator
Edward Michael Gaffney ... camera scenic
Richard Hebrank ... construction coordinator
Mariah Hermsmeyer ... art department pa
Jennifer Hodges ... scenic artist
Alex Ibragimov ... scenic artist
Yuriy Ibragimov ... scenic artist
Loren Kane ... graphic designer
Harry Klotsas ... props
Daniel Kotler ... scenic artist
Joseph Kotler ... scenic artist
Don Dominick Lombardi ... scenic artist
Joanne Mariano ... additional art department assistant
Robert Miller ... set dresser
Naomi Munro ... assistant art director
Sonal Naroth ... art department coordinator
Mario Nila ... set dresser
Allison O'Shea ... assistant property master
Dylan Pettengill ... on-set dresser
John Polster ... set dresser
Paul Scanlon ... set dresser
Adam Smith ... set dressing foreman
Shawn Springer ... props
Roman Turovsky ... charge scenic
Lynell Ann Vinuya ... set decoration pa
Jessie Walker ... scenic artist
Britni West ... props
Cody Young ... shop person

Sound Department 

Ryan Billia ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Leslie Bloome ... foley artist
Ryan Collison ... foley mixer
Greg DeCellio ... sound utility
Joanna Fang ... foley artist
David Forshee ... sound effects editor
Laird Fryer ... adr mixer
Jonathan Gomez ... adr mixer
Laura Heinzinger ... foley editor
Joshua Hilson ... sound utility
John Moros ... dialogue editor
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Derek Pacuk ... playback mixer
Guillermo Pena-Tapia ... boom operator
Michael Rivera ... adr recordist
Phil Rosati ... sound mixer
Bret Scheinfeld ... sound utility
Nick Seaman ... foley mixer
Jake White ... sound mixer: additional unit

Visual Effects by 

Dulany Foster IV ... lead visual effects artist
Alex Noble ... visual effects supervisor
Delaney Porter ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Kyle W. Brown ... stunt performer (as Kyle W Brown)
Scott Burik ... key stunt rigger
Mike Burke ... stunt coordinator
Justin Clarke ... stunt double: Super Duper Kyle
Hakeem Dickson Jr. ... stunts (as Hakeem Dickson)
Robert Lee Harvey ... stunt rigger
Decater James ... stunt double: Amin Joseph
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunt rider
Mounir Quazzani ... stunts
Kevin Rogers ... stunt double: Harrison Holzer
Siliek Wynder ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Atwell ... second assistant camera: B camera
Kaity Barnes ... grip
Sara Boardman ... second assistant camera: A camera
Matthew Bunker ... electrician
Charlie Gruet ... camera operator: "b" camera
Kurt Harris ... best boy: grip
Michael Hauer ... camera operator: A camera
Dustin Keller ... ultimate arm operator
Vinnie Laraway ... libra head technician
Dennis Ly ... electrician
Jerad Molkenthin ... gaffer
Rebecca Rajadnya ... first assistant camera: A Camera
Kali Riley ... first assistant camera: B camera
Zack Schamberg ... camera operator: B camera
James Wilsey-Murphy ... key grip

Casting Department 

Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Josh Ginsburg ... extras casting director
Jon Goracy ... casting associate
Lucy Pho ... extras casting director
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tamara Cepeda ... additional set costumer
Alexa De Fazio ... key costumer
Elisa DeVincenzi ... assistant costume designer
Ricardo Gassant ... costume pa
Kelly Rose Gavenus ... costume coordinator
Eldar Iskandarov ... additional costumer
Charles McVey ... set costumer
Eric S. Miller ... additional background costumer (as Eric Miller)
Aissatou Parks ... wardrobe supervisor
Allegra Starobin ... additional set costumer
Calvin Yearwood ... wardrobe pa

Editorial Department 

Martin Apelbaum ... assistant editor
Rachael Black ... data management
Matt Breitenbach ... on-line editor
Carolyn Cury ... digital intermediate producer
Sean Dunckley ... colorist
Aleshka Ferrero ... first assistant editor
Robert Loughlin ... dailies producer
Megan Marquis ... digital intermediate executive producer
Christopher Rivera ... digital intermediate administration
Imanuel Smith ... colorist and dailies technician
Jacob Suggs ... post-production assistant
Kevin Szczepanski ... digital intermediate editor

Location Management 

Benjamin Chacko ... location scout
Ben Hyams ... location assistant
Sarah Keshishian ... location assistant
Jessica Niskar ... location coordinator
Jillian Stricker ... location manager
Adam G. Williams ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Chad Birmingham ... music editor
Michael Brake ... music editor
Daniel D. Crawford ... composer: additional music
Abby Greenberg ... music coordinator
Havoc ... performer (as Mobb Deep)
Rachelle Jean-Louis ... music consultant
Louie Schultz ... music editor
Robin Urdang ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Erika Sanz Corbacho ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Sean Budway ... production driver

Additional Crew 

Daniel Altieri ... first assistant accountant
Melisa Baloglu ... assistant: Trevor Engelson
Maria Blais O'Laughlin ... product placement
Michelle Bramlett ... assistant: Jake Stein
Graham Cooper ... production assistant
Michael Dondero ... production secretary
Charles W. Francis ... production finance executive
Julia Friedman ... assistant: Mr. Edelman
Rachel Halilej ... assistant: Jamie Patricof
Kevin M. Jacobs ... production assistant (as Kevin Jacobs)
Dawn Cullen Jonas ... product placement
Geoff Lee ... production attorney (as Geoffrey Lee)
Steve Loff ... production accountant
Alex Lombardo ... production coordinator
Nestor L. Marmol ... first team production assistant
Devin Mone ... lead set medic
Cody Morgan ... production assistant
Zsuzsa Mysak ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Felipe Pava ... additional pa
Spencer Pazer ... 1st Team Production Assistant
Sarah Perlin ... staff production assistant
Elsa Ramo ... production attorney
Steven Ricardo ... office production assistant
Anastasiya Serhiyenia ... production assistant
Roderick Innes Smith ... accounting clerk
Jacob Suggs ... production assistant
Shane Tunney ... production assistant
Andrea Mueller Vause ... staff production assistant
Julia Weinberg ... production assistant
Joshua Williams ... staff production assistant: Key

Thanks 

DJ Akademiks ... special thanks
Joel Madden ... special thanks
Lee O'Denat ... in memory of (as Lee 'Q' O'Denat)
Michael Rapaport ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed