Poster

East of Adin ()


Reference View | Change View


Huck strongly passionated for jazz encounters Tom - an avid reader - together they will find the strength to break the established rules until an unfortunate event will tear them apart.

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Huck
...
Antoni Johnson
...
Tom

Directed by

Edit
Alessandra Corazzini ... (attached)

Written by

Edit
Alessandra Corazzini ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Alessandra Corazzini ... producer
Angeles Ferragut ... producer
José André Sibaja ... producer

Cinematography by

Edit
Nicola Raggi

Film Editing by

Edit
Ibai Vigil-Escalera

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Satti Ombao ... assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Maria Morla ... set designer

Sound Department

Edit
Richard Baldomero ... sound
Luis de Casas ... Sound Post Production

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Camilla Foschi ... first assistant camera
Mihyun Park ... second assistant camera
Ibai Vigil-Escalera ... Director of Photography second unit
Valerio Vigo ... gaffer

Other crew

Edit
Nicole Katzew ... script supervisor
Ibai Vigil-Escalera ... second unit cinematographer

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit
  • Dromenon (2015) (Spain) (theatrical) (es)

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Taglines Huckleberry Finn in a Modern World ... See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • East of Adin (United States)
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $20,000 (estimated)

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed