Poster

Fallen Cards


Reference View | Change View

The Year is 2200. A catastrophe of mans own doing. Virus, famine and war have caused an economic collapse. Society has rebuilt itself upon a barren land of dust and debris. Fallen Cards... See more »

Writer:

Photos and Videos

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: production unknown
Status Updated: 24 Feb 2017

Series Cast

Edit
...
  Thomas Archer (unknown episodes)
...
  Ashley Evens (unknown episodes)
...
  Ludo (2014) (unknown episodes)
...
  Ben Horowitz (2014) (unknown episodes)
...
  Jonathan Archer (2014) (unknown episodes)
...
  Byron / ... (unknown episodes)
...
  The Drifter (2014) (unknown episodes)
Evalena Marie ...
  Striker (2014) (unknown episodes)
Justin Hawkins ...
  Black Locust Fighter (unknown episodes)
...
  Father O'Shanter (2015) (unknown episodes)
Jared Degado ...
  Black Locust Member (unknown episodes)
Other cast:
...
  Alfie Cross (2014) (unknown episodes)
...
  Walter Chase (2014) (unknown episodes)
...
  Trevor Benton (beggar) (2014) (unknown episodes)
...
  Snake (2014) (unknown episodes)
...
  Frederick James Polk (2014) (unknown episodes)
...
  Finch (2015) (unknown episodes)
...
  Bartender (2014) (unknown episodes)
Paul Nakauchi ...
  Kade / ... (unknown episodes)
...
  Alexa (2014) (unknown episodes)
...
  Marie (2014) (unknown episodes)
...
  Young Thomas Archer (2014) (unknown episodes)
...
  Bartender (2015) (as Daniel Josev) (unknown episodes)
...
  Townie (2014) (unknown episodes)
...
  Townfolk(2014-2015) (unknown episodes)
...
  Henchman (2015) (unknown episodes)
...
  Outlander Son (2015) (unknown episodes)
...
  Illuminus (2015) (unknown episodes)
...
  Black Locust Fighter (2014) (unknown episodes)
Luke LaFontaine ...
  Cage (2015) (unknown episodes)
...
  Doctor (2015) (unknown episodes)
...
  Bar Patron (2015) (unknown episodes)
...
  Outlander Mother (2014) (unknown episodes)
Chuck Saculla ...
  Messenger (2014) (unknown episodes)
...
  Bar Patron (2015) (unknown episodes)
Patrick Pedraza ...
  Ben (2014) (unknown episodes)
Rusty Locke ...
  Black Locust Fighter (unknown episodes)
Sarah Skogland ...
  Leena Archer (2014) (unknown episodes)
Scrilla King ...
  Bar Patron (2015) (unknown episodes)
...
  Bar Patron (2015) (unknown episodes)
Jamey Srock ...
  Black Locust Fighter (2015) (unknown episodes)
Gabriele Martinelli ...
  Bar Patron (2015) (unknown episodes)
Chris Mastalir ...
  Bar Patron (2015) (unknown episodes)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

The Year is 2200. A catastrophe of mans own doing. Virus, famine and war have caused an economic collapse. Society has rebuilt itself upon a barren land of dust and debris. Fallen Cards follows the story of Thomas Archer, a product of the Outlands. After the murder of his mother, a stage girl for a traveling magic act, Thomas is cast out into the Outlands. Taken in by a desert warrior, Ludo, Thomas learns the skills necessary to survive the harsh outside world. Coming of age, Thomas travels to Harbor city, A majestic place built on steam power. Paying homage to his fallen mother, Thomas becomes an overnight sensation as an illusionist in the Mayors, Byron Chambers, esteemed casino, the Pearl Room. In a turn of events, Thomas discovers that his estranged archeologist father, John, is still alive somewhere in the Outlands. John, having discovered an ancient artifact older than civilization, is being hunted by men who wish to control this power, the destiny of humanities future. Thomas discovers that he has an overwhelming connection to this mysterious device, and that he may just be the key to its power that everyone is looking for. Written by Anonymous

Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Fallen Cards (United States)
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed